Pilot Club Chase 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 7th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K 5K

2018 - 7th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

Overall Finish List

January 13, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Wesley John Bishop GA 258 16 M 1 15-19 16:33.5 5:31/M
2 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 249 17 M 2 15-19 18:22.1 6:07/M
3 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 263 14 M 1 11-14 19:10.3 6:23/M
4 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 255 49 M 1 45-49 19:56.4 6:39/M
5 Megan Crozier Watkinsville GA 252 18 F 1 15-19 21:48.9 7:16/M
6 William Malueg Jefferson GA 233 7 M 1 0-10 22:14.2 7:25/M
7 David Beeland Hoschton GA 215 49 M 2 45-49 23:20.1 7:47/M
8 Billy Crozier Watkinsville GA 253 46 M 3 45-49 23:36.1 7:52/M
9 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 219 46 M 4 45-49 24:08.7 8:03/M
10 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 256 59 M 1 55-59 24:30.2 8:10/M
11 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 254 71 F 1 70-74 25:12.3 8:24/M
12 Katie Buckley Lawrenceville GA 257 22 F 1 20-24 25:26.2 8:29/M
13 Roger Keel Valley AL 231 64 M 1 60-64 25:33.1 8:31/M
14 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 270 55 M 2 55-59 25:48.2 8:36/M
15 Lindsay Avery Elberton GA 264 39 F 1 35-39 25:56.9 8:39/M
16 Jim Schulte Athens GA 266 58 M 3 55-59 26:31.2 8:50/M
17 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 262 55 M 4 55-59 27:13.3 9:04/M
18 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 241 21 F 2 20-24 27:50.5 9:17/M
19 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 242 63 F 1 60-64 28:36.8 9:32/M
20 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 244 24 F 3 20-24 29:07.4 9:42/M
21 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 267 25 M 1 25-29 29:40.7 9:53/M
22 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 265 66 M 1 65-69 30:19.6 10:06/M
23 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 229 51 F 1 50-54 30:21.2 10:07/M
24 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 251 67 M 2 65-69 30:26.0 10:09/M
25 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 213 50 F 2 50-54 30:51.6 10:17/M
26 Ken Brown Snellville GA 250 75 M 1 75-99 31:02.2 10:21/M
27 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 235 37 F 2 35-39 31:39.2 10:33/M
28 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 212 49 M 5 45-49 31:48.6 10:36/M
29 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 271 73 M 1 70-74 32:45.6 10:55/M
30 Blane Marable Athens GA 259 59 M 5 55-59 33:47.9 11:16/M
31 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 218 67 F 1 65-69 34:47.8 11:36/M
32 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 247 64 M 2 60-64 34:51.8 11:37/M
33 Houston J. Feaster Lilburn GA 225 72 M 2 70-74 35:14.8 11:45/M
34 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 248 71 F 2 70-74 37:31.8 12:30/M
35 Anthony Hart Royston GA 230 65 M 3 65-69 39:20.0 13:07/M
36 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 237 42 F 1 40-44 41:36.3 13:52/M
37 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 232 76 M 2 75-99 42:57.5 14:19/M
38 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 246 65 F 2 65-69 43:22.3 14:27/M
39 Morgan Dickey Athens GA 220 24 F 4 20-24 44:56.1 14:59/M
40 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 227 71 M 3 70-74 45:14.3 15:05/M
41 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 221 55 F 1 55-59 45:32.4 15:11/M
42 Tracy Cann Dacula GA 217 43 F 2 40-44 45:50.6 15:17/M
43 Pamela Ellis Watkinsville GA 224 59 F 2 55-59 46:08.8 15:23/M
44 Craig Allen Watkinsville GA 210 57 M 6 55-59 46:27.0 15:29/M
45 Allison Rogers Washington GA 238 48 F 1 45-49 47:49.1 15:56/M
46 Wilson Page Athens GA 236 75 M 3 75-99 48:02.6 16:01/M
47 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 269 75 F 1 75-99 48:24.8 16:08/M
48 Violet Brockmann Statham GA 273 10 F 1 0-10 49:16.5 16:25/M
49 April Beeland Hoschton GA 214 44 F 3 40-44 50:07.9 16:42/M
50 Anna Gillespie Bishop GA 226 39 F 3 35-39 51:05.7 17:02/M
51 Pam Grimard Hull GA 228 67 F 3 65-69 51:59.9 17:20/M
52 Jonathan Brockmann Statham GA 272 38 M 1 35-39 53:12.2 17:44/M
53 Phyllis Rother Bishop GA 268 76 F 2 75-99 56:41.0 18:54/M
54 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 260 65 M 4 65-69 56:41.3 18:54/M