Twilight Stroll at the Granite Bowl 10.1K 2018 ag

2018 - 15th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 10.1K

2018 - 15th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K

Age Group Results

January 05, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54

10.1K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Coleman Decatur GA 319 35 1 44:54.0 7:09/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsy Dawsey Athens GA 322 24 3 46:21.8 7:23/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Royston GA 1303 41 5 48:26.0 7:43/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sissie Herring Elberton GA 370 53 11 53:29.4 8:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Martinez-Johnson Canon GA 1366 13 2 45:22.4 7:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Martinez-Johnson Canon GA 1367 16 22 1:03:48.7 10:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsy Dawsey Athens GA 322 24 3 46:21.8 7:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Bowden Hartwell GA 315 27 14 53:50.0 8:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Nash Elberton GA 345 33 10 53:21.0 8:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Coleman Decatur GA 318 33 16 54:30.4 8:41/M
2 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 317 33 21 1:01:56.0 9:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Coleman Decatur GA 319 35 1 44:54.0 7:09/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 384 39 6 49:39.2 7:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Danals Elberton GA 321 35 4 48:11.0 7:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Royston GA 1303 41 5 48:26.0 7:43/M
2 Kyle Bearse Washington GA 311 44 9 53:20.8 8:30/M
3 Randy Adams Anderson SC 365 41 19 56:18.4 8:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Fogus Hartwell GA 328 40 13 53:46.9 8:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1312 49 7 50:51.7 8:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sissie Herring Elberton GA 370 53 11 53:29.4 8:31/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1314 52 18 54:54.6 8:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1368 59 12 53:42.2 8:33/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1349 57 17 54:36.5 8:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1363 64 8 51:17.5 8:10/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 1338 64 15 54:04.2 8:37/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 383 63 20 56:48.6 9:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1346 67 23 1:06:11.6 10:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1359 71 24 1:08:06.0 10:51/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1373 73 25 1:19:40.8 12:41/M