Twilight Stroll at the Granite Bowl 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 15th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 5K

2018 - 15th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K

Age Group Results

January 05, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Martinez-Johnson Canon GA 366 13 1 20:37.8 6:39/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Altman Washington GA 301 33 4 22:44.0 7:20/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Royston GA 303 41 3 22:32.0 7:16/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 314 52 15 25:52.2 8:21/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Martinez-Johnson Canon GA 366 13 1 20:37.8 6:39/M
2 Thomas Vaughn Elberton GA 371 14 20 29:06.1 9:23/M
3 Cody Audet Royston GA 304 12 42 36:15.6 11:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Osborne Thomson GA 347 13 43 36:16.0 11:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Martinez-Johnson Canon GA 367 16 8 24:02.3 7:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Kubas Elberton GA 341 17 14 25:46.2 8:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Allen Demorest GA 382 20 12 25:31.9 8:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Tallman Anderson SC 360 22 19 28:33.6 9:13/M
2 Libby Hall Royston GA 331 24 27 30:42.3 9:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Harris Elberton GA 372 28 2 22:21.4 7:13/M
2 Ben Hall Royston GA 330 28 26 30:40.1 9:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 364 26 35 32:50.0 10:35/M
2 Candice Shepherd Royston GA 355 29 55 50:42.8 16:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 377 33 41 36:06.6 11:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Altman Washington GA 301 33 4 22:44.0 7:20/M
2 Megan Ray Elberton GA 350 33 23 29:26.3 9:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Altman Washington GA 302 35 9 24:27.2 7:53/M
2 Joseph Dempsey Nicholson GA 323 36 13 25:32.2 8:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Cruce Nicholson GA 320 35 29 31:41.4 10:13/M
2 Megan Turner Elberton GA 361 36 36 32:56.6 10:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Royston GA 303 41 3 22:32.0 7:16/M
2 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 376 44 33 32:41.6 10:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 335 40 21 29:06.5 9:23/M
2 Stephanie Montgomery Elberton GA 344 40 44 37:32.9 12:06/M
3 Chrystal Todd Elberton GA 381 40 45 38:26.7 12:24/M
4 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 336 42 51 43:34.0 14:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 312 49 7 23:17.4 7:31/M
2 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 380 46 10 24:58.9 8:03/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 308 49 37 33:25.5 10:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Short Statham GA 357 47 31 32:14.5 10:24/M
2 Susan Kubas Elberton GA 342 49 39 33:50.3 10:55/M
3 Laura Osborne Thomson GA 348 45 48 40:11.3 12:58/M
4 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 305 45 52 45:57.7 14:49/M
5 Andrea Shepherd Dewy Rose GA 354 45 54 50:42.6 16:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Scarborough Dewy Rose GA 351 53 17 26:41.9 8:36/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 369 51 47 38:33.0 12:26/M
3 Rand Bakes Hoschton GA 307 54 56 1:05:10.6 21:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 314 52 15 25:52.2 8:21/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 309 50 32 32:14.9 10:24/M
3 Jean Bakes Hoschton GA 306 50 57 1:05:12.4 21:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Scott Martinez GA 353 55 5 22:49.3 7:22/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 368 59 11 25:15.3 8:09/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 349 57 22 29:21.9 9:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 325 56 34 32:49.7 10:35/M
2 Cheryl Jensrud Danielsville GA 375 56 46 38:32.1 12:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 363 64 6 23:00.2 7:25/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 338 64 16 26:25.0 8:31/M
3 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 339 61 18 27:46.8 8:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 379 63 24 29:30.4 9:31/M
2 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 329 61 50 42:19.7 13:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 346 67 25 30:24.1 9:48/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 374 66 28 31:16.5 10:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 316 67 40 34:55.1 11:16/M
2 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 337 69 49 40:15.7 12:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 359 71 30 32:00.9 10:19/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 373 73 38 33:35.4 10:50/M
3 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 356 72 53 48:33.0 15:40/M