Twilight Stroll at the Granite Bowl 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 15th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 5K

2018 - 15th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

January 05, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Diego Martinez-Johnson Canon GA 366 13 M 1 11-14 20:37.8 6:39/M
2 Andrew Harris Elberton GA 372 28 M 1 25-29 22:21.4 7:13/M
3 Brian Audet Royston GA 303 41 M 1 40-44 22:32.0 7:16/M
4 Cynthia Altman Washington GA 301 33 F 1 30-34 22:44.0 7:20/M
5 David Scott Martinez GA 353 55 M 1 55-59 22:49.3 7:22/M
6 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 363 64 M 1 60-64 23:00.2 7:25/M
7 David Beeland Hoschton GA 312 49 M 1 45-49 23:17.4 7:31/M
8 Luke Martinez-Johnson Canon GA 367 16 M 1 15-19 24:02.3 7:45/M
9 Darren Altman Washington GA 302 35 M 1 35-39 24:27.2 7:53/M
10 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 380 46 M 2 45-49 24:58.9 8:03/M
11 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 368 59 M 2 55-59 25:15.3 8:09/M
12 Isaac Allen Demorest GA 382 20 M 1 20-24 25:31.9 8:14/M
13 Joseph Dempsey Nicholson GA 323 36 M 2 35-39 25:32.2 8:14/M
14 Anna Kubas Elberton GA 341 17 F 1 15-19 25:46.2 8:19/M
15 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 314 52 F 1 50-54 25:52.2 8:21/M
16 Roger Keel Valley AL 338 64 M 2 60-64 26:25.0 8:31/M
17 Darren Scarborough Dewy Rose GA 351 53 M 1 50-54 26:41.9 8:36/M
18 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 339 61 M 3 60-64 27:46.8 8:57/M
19 Callie Tallman Anderson SC 360 22 F 1 20-24 28:33.6 9:13/M
20 Thomas Vaughn Elberton GA 371 14 M 2 11-14 29:06.1 9:23/M
21 Sandra House Elberton GA 335 40 F 1 40-44 29:06.5 9:23/M
22 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 349 57 M 3 55-59 29:21.9 9:28/M
23 Megan Ray Elberton GA 350 33 F 2 30-34 29:26.3 9:30/M
24 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 379 63 F 1 60-64 29:30.4 9:31/M
25 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 346 67 M 1 65-69 30:24.1 9:48/M
26 Ben Hall Royston GA 330 28 M 2 25-29 30:40.1 9:54/M
27 Libby Hall Royston GA 331 24 F 2 20-24 30:42.3 9:54/M
28 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 374 66 M 2 65-69 31:16.5 10:05/M
29 Tara Cruce Nicholson GA 320 35 F 1 35-39 31:41.4 10:13/M
30 George Southgate Calhoun GA 359 71 M 1 70-74 32:00.9 10:19/M
31 Bonnie Short Statham GA 357 47 F 1 45-49 32:14.5 10:24/M
32 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 309 50 F 2 50-54 32:14.9 10:24/M
33 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 376 44 M 2 40-44 32:41.6 10:33/M
34 Veronica Doster Athens GA 325 56 F 1 55-59 32:49.7 10:35/M
35 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 364 26 F 1 25-29 32:50.0 10:35/M
36 Megan Turner Elberton GA 361 36 F 2 35-39 32:56.6 10:37/M
37 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 308 49 M 3 45-49 33:25.5 10:47/M
38 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 373 73 M 2 70-74 33:35.4 10:50/M
39 Susan Kubas Elberton GA 342 49 F 2 45-49 33:50.3 10:55/M
40 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 316 67 F 1 65-69 34:55.1 11:16/M
41 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 377 33 M 1 30-34 36:06.6 11:39/M
42 Cody Audet Royston GA 304 12 M 3 11-14 36:15.6 11:42/M
43 Elizabeth Osborne Thomson GA 347 13 F 1 11-14 36:16.0 11:42/M
44 Stephanie Montgomery Elberton GA 344 40 F 2 40-44 37:32.9 12:06/M
45 Chrystal Todd Elberton GA 381 40 F 3 40-44 38:26.7 12:24/M
46 Cheryl Jensrud Danielsville GA 375 56 F 2 55-59 38:32.1 12:26/M
47 Randy Booth Athens GA 369 51 M 2 50-54 38:33.0 12:26/M
48 Laura Osborne Thomson GA 348 45 F 3 45-49 40:11.3 12:58/M
49 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 337 69 F 2 65-69 40:15.7 12:59/M
50 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 329 61 F 2 60-64 42:19.7 13:39/M
51 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 336 42 F 4 40-44 43:34.0 14:03/M
52 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 305 45 F 4 45-49 45:57.7 14:49/M
53 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 356 72 M 3 70-74 48:33.0 15:40/M
54 Andrea Shepherd Dewy Rose GA 354 45 F 5 45-49 50:42.6 16:21/M
55 Candice Shepherd Royston GA 355 29 F 2 25-29 50:42.8 16:21/M
56 Rand Bakes Hoschton GA 307 54 M 3 50-54 1:05:10.6 21:01/M
57 Jean Bakes Hoschton GA 306 50 F 3 50-54 1:05:12.4 21:02/M