Buggython 10K 2018 ag

2018 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 10K

2018 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 22, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 40-44 45-49 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 55-59 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allan Muise Barnesville GA 1024 14 1 42:00.0 6:46/M
2 Hunter Banks Barnesville GA 1002 15 2 42:13.6 6:49/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aprille Oxenford Thomaston GA 1034 35 5 51:46.3 8:21/M
2 Shannon Hill Zebulon GA 1017 28 6 53:37.5 8:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Weitzel Griffin GA 1033 68 3 47:16.9 7:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Cantrell Jackson GA 1007 44 7 54:05.4 8:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Varner Barnesville GA 1035 17 18 1:00:43.5 9:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Hill Zebulon GA 1016 28 14 58:07.1 9:22/M
2 Matthew Gaskins Thomaston GA 1037 26 29 1:15:53.5 12:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackline Jeruto Warner Robins GA 1038 34 12 57:42.0 9:18/M
2 Brandi Swatts Barnesville GEORGIA 1028 33 26 1:13:06.9 11:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cami Mills Jackson GA-GEORGIA 1023 36 15 58:11.5 9:23/M
2 Rachel Archer Hampton GA 1001 39 20 1:02:42.1 10:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Winston Symmes Perry GA 1036 42 4 51:09.7 8:15/M
2 Rick Brazier Williamson GA 1005 40 9 56:06.1 9:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Bankston Forsyth GA 1003 44 10 56:30.8 9:07/M
2 Laura Callaway Forsyth GA 1006 43 13 57:47.8 9:19/M
3 Kellie Fennell Butts GA 1011 41 21 1:03:02.0 10:10/M
4 Alicia Simpson Jackson GA 1026 44 23 1:08:40.2 11:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Cook Barnesville GA 1039 45 8 54:10.0 8:44/M
2 Andrew Strickland Macon GA 1027 47 17 59:36.7 9:37/M
3 Joel Fuller Barnesville GA 1012 48 19 1:01:47.8 9:58/M
4 Jimmy Truluck Barnesville GA 1030 47 24 1:09:33.8 11:13/M
5 Chad Williams Barnesville GA 1031 46 31 1:20:59.5 13:04/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1004 49 32 1:24:00.5 13:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Darden Culloden GA 1009 56 25 1:11:53.6 11:36/M
2 Nancy Jackson Barnesville GA 1019 59 27 1:14:36.4 12:02/M
3 Marsha Cichanski Peachtree Cty GA 1008 58 28 1:15:19.9 12:09/M
4 Kelly Taylor Fayetteville GA 1029 55 30 1:19:32.9 12:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Heffernan Griffin GA 1015 63 16 58:14.2 9:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Medford Gastonia NC 1032 65 11 56:39.4 9:08/M
2 Elaine Mangham Molena GA 1020 66 22 1:03:54.1 10:18/M
3 Bonnie Dials Griffin GA 1010 67 33 1:24:30.5 13:38/M
4 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1013 69 35 1:27:16.4 14:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Phillips Columbus GA 1025 74 34 1:25:09.3 13:44/M