Buggython 5K 2018 ag

2018 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 5K

2018 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 22, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-97
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 75-97

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Scanson Barnesville GA 621 18 1 18:48.3 6:04/M
2 Jared Hammond Bonaire GA 538 38 2 19:21.7 6:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Woodall Barnesville GA 625 37 24 24:13.3 7:49/M
2 Tomiyah Alford Barnesville GA 505 18 28 25:05.0 8:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Dorton Barnesville GA 619 45 6 20:34.2 6:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisol Roman Barnesville GA 632 45 46 27:24.1 8:50/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hatch Woodall Barnesville GA 626 10 76 32:52.1 10:36/M
2 Henry Ethridge Macon GA 530 6 121 39:31.9 12:45/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Beverly Barnesville GA 517 9 65 31:14.7 10:05/M
2 Ava Grace Allison Molena GA 643 9 69 32:15.7 10:24/M
3 Riley Sander Mcdonough GA 642 9 70 32:15.8 10:24/M
4 Ava Bushby Concord GA 637 10 77 32:57.7 10:38/M
5 Wren Lonberg Barnesville GA 556 9 78 32:58.4 10:38/M
6 Saylor Allison Molena GA 640 3 118 39:22.0 12:42/M
7 Sydney Bacon Barnesville GA 622 10 129 42:23.5 13:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Nale Barnesville GA 602 14 5 20:32.5 6:37/M
2 Daniel Harris Barnesville GA 635 13 7 20:35.1 6:38/M
3 Mason Bushby Barnesville GA 522 13 11 21:51.0 7:03/M
4 Samuel Edwards Barnesville GA 529 12 16 22:50.4 7:22/M
5 Alex Molina Zebulon GA 563 12 18 23:29.3 7:35/M
6 Davis Callaway Forsyth GA 523 12 23 24:07.9 7:47/M
7 Adam Molina Zebulon GA 562 13 26 24:49.2 8:00/M
8 Everett Horne Barnesville GA 546 11 34 25:50.5 8:20/M
9 Reid Flournoy Barnesville GA 535 11 35 25:50.5 8:20/M
10 Zach Chafin 607 14 41 26:47.9 8:38/M
11 Gabe Bloont Barnesville GA 600 14 43 26:52.6 8:40/M
12 Lane Wilson Barnesville GA 591 13 44 26:59.4 8:42/M
13 Issac Swinford Milner GA 628 13 49 28:10.5 9:05/M
14 Raheem Al-Nas Milner GA 504 11 51 28:28.0 9:11/M
15 Cole Wheeles Barnesville GA 586 12 58 29:54.6 9:39/M
16 Caden Faulkner Barnesville GA 533 13 60 30:20.6 9:47/M
17 Jeremiah Truluck Barnesville GA 582 14 64 31:12.8 10:04/M
18 Ayden Hollis 627 13 81 33:29.5 10:48/M
19 Caleb Raynie Barnesville GA 616 12 114 39:02.8 12:35/M
20 Callan Bramblett Decatur GA 610 12 132 44:58.8 14:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cara Beth Bishop Barnesville GA 518 12 31 25:17.5 8:09/M
2 Ally Bloxham Milner GA 631 12 37 26:22.9 8:30/M
3 Emily Brown Barnesville GA 520 13 42 26:50.1 8:39/M
4 Ansley Vickers Barnesville GA 583 13 53 29:13.4 9:25/M
5 Adrian Taylor Milner GA 612 13 63 30:56.8 9:59/M
6 Katelyn Griffin Milner GA 608 13 66 31:49.8 10:16/M
7 Adilene Cruz Barnesville GA 613 11 79 33:03.3 10:40/M
8 Ava Lonberg Barnesville GA 555 11 90 34:45.4 11:13/M
9 Abigail Baucom Thomaston GA 507 12 92 34:48.5 11:14/M
10 Maggie Calvert Thomaston GA 624 14 99 36:03.6 11:38/M
11 Krista Hatfield Griffin GA 542 11 102 36:21.4 11:44/M
12 Gracie Mitchell Milner GA 599 12 115 39:15.9 12:40/M
13 Maci-Lauren Lanier Barnesville GA 605 12 116 39:16.1 12:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Benefield Barnesville GA 514 15 3 19:55.2 6:25/M
2 Abel Manley The Rock GA 604 17 4 20:25.9 6:35/M
3 Cayden Sloan Barnesville GA 578 15 8 21:12.0 6:50/M
4 Nathan Hunt Milner GA 549 15 9 21:18.6 6:52/M
5 Kehl Tucker Roberta GA 603 15 13 21:58.2 7:05/M
6 Daniel Lambert Barnesville GA 552 16 15 22:42.1 7:19/M
7 Ben Wall Barnesville GA 584 17 17 22:54.2 7:23/M
8 Patrick Wenrer 644 15 30 25:16.4 8:09/M
9 Juan Canchola 629 18 39 26:35.5 8:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexi Hatten Barnesville GA 543 17 29 25:15.8 8:09/M
2 Michelle McLeskey Barnesville GA 611 16 32 25:19.2 8:10/M
3 Skylar Bedgood Barnesville GA 510 17 48 28:03.0 9:03/M
4 Tamya Blasingame Barnesville GA 519 15 50 28:26.9 9:10/M
5 Karry Hatfield Griffin GA 541 16 52 28:28.7 9:11/M
6 Kendle Mitchell Molena GA 561 15 87 34:33.6 11:09/M
7 Ansley Hollis Milner GA 545 16 111 37:49.1 12:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rutto Erick Warner Robins GA 645 24 10 21:48.4 7:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dempsey Middlebrooks Zebulon GA 596 22 97 35:54.6 11:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Henry 630 25 20 23:45.6 7:40/M
2 Phillip Henry Athens GA 639 27 38 26:25.7 8:31/M
3 Dorian Bergen The Rock GA 516 26 56 29:27.5 9:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Goodwin 638 27 36 26:06.1 8:25/M
2 Bethany Bergen The Rock GA 515 27 55 29:27.4 9:30/M
3 Abby Adams Barnesville GA 501 26 88 34:33.7 11:09/M
4 Nicole Pitts Milner GA 571 25 89 34:43.7 11:12/M
5 Elisa Nogarolli West Palm Beach FL 595 29 98 35:54.9 11:35/M
6 Jessica Thweatt Griffin GA 581 29 104 36:34.0 11:48/M
7 Amanda Behan Milner GA 512 29 105 36:44.8 11:51/M
8 Amber Kersey Jackson GA 550 27 106 36:45.0 11:51/M
9 Jordan Moore Barnesville GA 564 27 130 43:51.3 14:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Durham Fayetteville GA 528 32 45 27:14.5 8:47/M
2 Kyle Kersey Jackson GA 551 32 133 45:35.5 14:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Goddard Barnesville GA 609 32 54 29:15.2 9:26/M
2 Renee Scott Milner GA 577 32 71 32:21.4 10:26/M
3 Rebecca Bell Jackson GA 513 34 73 32:33.2 10:30/M
4 Ashley Coleman Decatur GA 524 33 80 33:06.3 10:41/M
5 Christian Strickland Barnesville GA 601 32 84 34:21.4 11:05/M
6 Ashleighanne Anchrenz 636 30 85 34:21.6 11:05/M
7 Kristal Lee Griffin GA 553 34 103 36:33.8 11:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Reagan Hampton GA 574 37 19 23:31.7 7:35/M
2 John Coleman Decatur GA 525 36 22 24:03.9 7:45/M
3 Jason Ethridge Macon GA 531 36 123 39:32.3 12:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Webb Mckinney TX 585 36 95 34:58.6 11:17/M
2 Allison Cockerill Griffin GA 617 35 108 37:25.3 12:04/M
3 Melissa Ethridge Macon GA 532 36 122 39:31.9 12:45/M
4 Candis Howard Warner Robins GA 547 35 143 1:05:21.4 21:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Pass Williamson GA 570 43 25 24:46.4 7:59/M
2 Jef Flournay Macon GA 623 44 27 24:56.4 8:03/M
3 Chris Mitchell Milner GA 598 40 47 27:24.6 8:50/M
4 Laron Fluellyn 647 44 126 41:05.0 13:15/M
5 Daniel Bedgood Barnesville GA 508 44 142 53:00.8 17:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Leverett Barnesville GA 606 40 82 33:39.8 10:51/M
2 Amanda Pass Williamson GA 569 43 113 38:09.3 12:18/M
3 Amanda Hatfield Griffin GA 540 40 119 39:28.2 12:44/M
4 Jenny Mitchell Molena GA 560 44 124 39:39.1 12:47/M
5 Jennifer Bacon Barnesville GEORGIA 506 43 128 42:23.4 13:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Muise Barnesville GA 565 49 12 21:55.6 7:04/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 511 49 14 22:25.9 7:14/M
3 Chris Radney Barnesville GA 614 49 33 25:34.2 8:15/M
4 Daniel Reeves Jackson GA 575 46 62 30:40.9 9:54/M
5 Brian Abrey Barnesville GA 634 46 94 34:56.5 11:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Fuller Barnesville GA 537 48 61 30:24.1 9:48/M
2 Beth Aiken Barnesville GA 502 48 74 32:51.2 10:36/M
3 Angel Pugh Griffin GA 572 45 93 34:54.9 11:15/M
4 Alicia Durton Barnesville GA 620 46 107 36:58.5 11:55/M
5 April Abren Barnesville GA 633 46 109 37:30.8 12:06/M
6 Sonya Radney Barnesville GA 615 48 120 39:29.0 12:44/M
7 Stacie Whipple Griffin GA 588 46 140 52:56.8 17:05/M
8 Shannon Bedgood Barnesville GA 509 48 141 53:00.6 17:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Pugh Griffin GA 573 50 40 26:45.7 8:38/M
2 Gregory Dal Porto Griffin GA 526 53 83 33:50.6 10:55/M
3 Shannon Allison Molena GA 641 54 117 39:21.6 12:42/M
4 Christopher Whipple Griffin GA 587 52 138 50:23.1 16:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Hickman Barnesville GA 544 54 57 29:43.1 9:35/M
2 Ann Steege Barnesville GA 579 52 59 30:06.8 9:43/M
3 Tracey Muise Barnesville GA 566 50 86 34:28.6 11:07/M
4 Melissa Lee Barnesville GA 554 51 110 37:38.0 12:08/M
5 Janice Williams Barnesville GA 590 54 134 47:06.4 15:12/M
6 Heather Davison Barnesville GA 527 50 135 47:08.6 15:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bryant Stockbridge GA 521 63 21 23:51.2 7:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Trice Milner GA 646 62 100 36:14.1 11:41/M
2 Jennifer Bryant Milner GA 592 61 101 36:15.1 11:42/M
3 Virginia Hudson Molena GA 548 62 137 48:51.8 15:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Horne Milner GA 618 65 125 40:50.2 13:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Bagley Griffin GA 597 66 67 32:07.1 10:22/M
2 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 568 69 68 32:12.4 10:23/M
3 Linda Romero Snellville GA 594 66 72 32:29.7 10:29/M
4 Mona Faulkner Barnesville GA 534 65 75 32:52.1 10:36/M
5 Margaret Fluellyn Barnesville GA 536 67 127 41:56.2 13:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 558 72 91 34:47.2 11:13/M
2 Ron Steege Barnesville GA 580 74 96 35:45.3 11:32/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 576 72 136 48:08.8 15:32/M
4 Richard Boggs Barnesville GA 593 74 139 50:45.7 16:22/M
Top

Male 75 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lewis Akins Fernandina FL 503 77 112 37:52.1 12:13/M
Top

Female 75 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnita Harris Roberta GA 539 78 131 44:03.0 14:13/M