Buggython 5K 2018 oa

2018 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K 5K

2018 - BUGGYTHON 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

September 22, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ron Scanson Barnesville GA 621 18 M 1 Overall 18:48.3 6:04/M
2 Jared Hammond Bonaire GA 538 38 M 2 Overall 19:21.7 6:15/M
3 Jimmy Benefield Barnesville GA 514 15 M 1 15-19 19:55.2 6:25/M
4 Abel Manley The Rock GA 604 17 M 2 15-19 20:25.9 6:35/M
5 James Nale Barnesville GA 602 14 M 1 11-14 20:32.5 6:37/M
6 Brian Dorton Barnesville GA 619 45 M 1 Masters 20:34.2 6:38/M
7 Daniel Harris Barnesville GA 635 13 M 2 11-14 20:35.1 6:38/M
8 Cayden Sloan Barnesville GA 578 15 M 3 15-19 21:12.0 6:50/M
9 Nathan Hunt Milner GA 549 15 M 4 15-19 21:18.6 6:52/M
10 Rutto Erick Warner Robins GA 645 24 M 1 20-24 21:48.4 7:02/M
11 Mason Bushby Barnesville GA 522 13 M 3 11-14 21:51.0 7:03/M
12 Charlie Muise Barnesville GA 565 49 M 1 45-49 21:55.6 7:04/M
13 Kehl Tucker Roberta GA 603 15 M 5 15-19 21:58.2 7:05/M
14 David Beeland Hoschton GA 511 49 M 2 45-49 22:25.9 7:14/M
15 Daniel Lambert Barnesville GA 552 16 M 6 15-19 22:42.1 7:19/M
16 Samuel Edwards Barnesville GA 529 12 M 4 11-14 22:50.4 7:22/M
17 Ben Wall Barnesville GA 584 17 M 7 15-19 22:54.2 7:23/M
18 Alex Molina Zebulon GA 563 12 M 5 11-14 23:29.3 7:35/M
19 Robert Reagan Hampton GA 574 37 M 1 35-39 23:31.7 7:35/M
20 David Henry 630 25 M 1 25-29 23:45.6 7:40/M
21 Paul Bryant Stockbridge GA 521 63 M 1 60-64 23:51.2 7:42/M
22 John Coleman Decatur GA 525 36 M 2 35-39 24:03.9 7:45/M
23 Davis Callaway Forsyth GA 523 12 M 6 11-14 24:07.9 7:47/M
24 Lane Woodall Barnesville GA 625 37 F 1 Overall 24:13.3 7:49/M
25 Randall Pass Williamson GA 570 43 M 1 40-44 24:46.4 7:59/M
26 Adam Molina Zebulon GA 562 13 M 7 11-14 24:49.2 8:00/M
27 Jef Flournay Macon GA 623 44 M 2 40-44 24:56.4 8:03/M
28 Tomiyah Alford Barnesville GA 505 18 F 2 Overall 25:05.0 8:05/M
29 Lexi Hatten Barnesville GA 543 17 F 1 15-19 25:15.8 8:09/M
30 Patrick Wenrer 644 15 M 8 15-19 25:16.4 8:09/M
31 Cara Beth Bishop Barnesville GA 518 12 F 1 11-14 25:17.5 8:09/M
32 Michelle McLeskey Barnesville GA 611 16 F 2 15-19 25:19.2 8:10/M
33 Chris Radney Barnesville GA 614 49 M 3 45-49 25:34.2 8:15/M
34 Everett Horne Barnesville GA 546 11 M 8 11-14 25:50.5 8:20/M
35 Reid Flournoy Barnesville GA 535 11 M 9 11-14 25:50.5 8:20/M
36 Michelle Goodwin 638 27 F 1 25-29 26:06.1 8:25/M
37 Ally Bloxham Milner GA 631 12 F 2 11-14 26:22.9 8:30/M
38 Phillip Henry Athens GA 639 27 M 2 25-29 26:25.7 8:31/M
39 Juan Canchola 629 18 M 9 15-19 26:35.5 8:35/M
40 Marc Pugh Griffin GA 573 50 M 1 50-54 26:45.7 8:38/M
41 Zach Chafin 607 14 M 10 11-14 26:47.9 8:38/M
42 Emily Brown Barnesville GA 520 13 F 3 11-14 26:50.1 8:39/M
43 Gabe Bloont Barnesville GA 600 14 M 11 11-14 26:52.6 8:40/M
44 Lane Wilson Barnesville GA 591 13 M 12 11-14 26:59.4 8:42/M
45 Joshua Durham Fayetteville GA 528 32 M 1 30-34 27:14.5 8:47/M
46 Marisol Roman Barnesville GA 632 45 F 1 Masters 27:24.1 8:50/M
47 Chris Mitchell Milner GA 598 40 M 3 40-44 27:24.6 8:50/M
48 Skylar Bedgood Barnesville GA 510 17 F 3 15-19 28:03.0 9:03/M
49 Issac Swinford Milner GA 628 13 M 13 11-14 28:10.5 9:05/M
50 Tamya Blasingame Barnesville GA 519 15 F 4 15-19 28:26.9 9:10/M
51 Raheem Al-Nas Milner GA 504 11 M 14 11-14 28:28.0 9:11/M
52 Karry Hatfield Griffin GA 541 16 F 5 15-19 28:28.7 9:11/M
53 Ansley Vickers Barnesville GA 583 13 F 4 11-14 29:13.4 9:25/M
54 Courtney Goddard Barnesville GA 609 32 F 1 30-34 29:15.2 9:26/M
55 Bethany Bergen The Rock GA 515 27 F 2 25-29 29:27.4 9:30/M
56 Dorian Bergen The Rock GA 516 26 M 3 25-29 29:27.5 9:30/M
57 Renee Hickman Barnesville GA 544 54 F 1 50-54 29:43.1 9:35/M
58 Cole Wheeles Barnesville GA 586 12 M 15 11-14 29:54.6 9:39/M
59 Ann Steege Barnesville GA 579 52 F 2 50-54 30:06.8 9:43/M
60 Caden Faulkner Barnesville GA 533 13 M 16 11-14 30:20.6 9:47/M
61 Christy Fuller Barnesville GA 537 48 F 1 45-49 30:24.1 9:48/M
62 Daniel Reeves Jackson GA 575 46 M 4 45-49 30:40.9 9:54/M
63 Adrian Taylor Milner GA 612 13 F 5 11-14 30:56.8 9:59/M
64 Jeremiah Truluck Barnesville GA 582 14 M 17 11-14 31:12.8 10:04/M
65 Jenny Beverly Barnesville GA 517 9 F 1 0-10 31:14.7 10:05/M
66 Katelyn Griffin Milner GA 608 13 F 6 11-14 31:49.8 10:16/M
67 Darlene Bagley Griffin GA 597 66 F 1 65-69 32:07.1 10:22/M
68 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 568 69 F 2 65-69 32:12.4 10:23/M
69 Ava Grace Allison Molena GA 643 9 F 2 0-10 32:15.7 10:24/M
70 Riley Sander Mcdonough GA 642 9 F 3 0-10 32:15.8 10:24/M
71 Renee Scott Milner GA 577 32 F 2 30-34 32:21.4 10:26/M
72 Linda Romero Snellville GA 594 66 F 3 65-69 32:29.7 10:29/M
73 Rebecca Bell Jackson GA 513 34 F 3 30-34 32:33.2 10:30/M
74 Beth Aiken Barnesville GA 502 48 F 2 45-49 32:51.2 10:36/M
75 Mona Faulkner Barnesville GA 534 65 F 4 65-69 32:52.1 10:36/M
76 Hatch Woodall Barnesville GA 626 10 M 1 0-10 32:52.1 10:36/M
77 Ava Bushby Concord GA 637 10 F 4 0-10 32:57.7 10:38/M
78 Wren Lonberg Barnesville GA 556 9 F 5 0-10 32:58.4 10:38/M
79 Adilene Cruz Barnesville GA 613 11 F 7 11-14 33:03.3 10:40/M
80 Ashley Coleman Decatur GA 524 33 F 4 30-34 33:06.3 10:41/M
81 Ayden Hollis 627 13 M 18 11-14 33:29.5 10:48/M
82 Robin Leverett Barnesville GA 606 40 F 1 40-44 33:39.8 10:51/M
83 Gregory Dal Porto Griffin GA 526 53 M 2 50-54 33:50.6 10:55/M
84 Christian Strickland Barnesville GA 601 32 F 5 30-34 34:21.4 11:05/M
85 Ashleighanne Anchrenz 636 30 F 6 30-34 34:21.6 11:05/M
86 Tracey Muise Barnesville GA 566 50 F 3 50-54 34:28.6 11:07/M
87 Kendle Mitchell Molena GA 561 15 F 6 15-19 34:33.6 11:09/M
88 Abby Adams Barnesville GA 501 26 F 3 25-29 34:33.7 11:09/M
89 Nicole Pitts Milner GA 571 25 F 4 25-29 34:43.7 11:12/M
90 Ava Lonberg Barnesville GA 555 11 F 8 11-14 34:45.4 11:13/M
91 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 558 72 M 1 70-74 34:47.2 11:13/M
92 Abigail Baucom Thomaston GA 507 12 F 9 11-14 34:48.5 11:14/M
93 Angel Pugh Griffin GA 572 45 F 3 45-49 34:54.9 11:15/M
94 Brian Abrey Barnesville GA 634 46 M 5 45-49 34:56.5 11:16/M
95 Angie Webb Mckinney TX 585 36 F 1 35-39 34:58.6 11:17/M
96 Ron Steege Barnesville GA 580 74 M 2 70-74 35:45.3 11:32/M
97 Dempsey Middlebrooks Zebulon GA 596 22 F 1 20-24 35:54.6 11:35/M
98 Elisa Nogarolli West Palm Beach FL 595 29 F 5 25-29 35:54.9 11:35/M
99 Maggie Calvert Thomaston GA 624 14 F 10 11-14 36:03.6 11:38/M
100 Laura Trice Milner GA 646 62 F 1 60-64 36:14.1 11:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jennifer Bryant Milner GA 592 61 F 2 60-64 36:15.1 11:42/M
102 Krista Hatfield Griffin GA 542 11 F 11 11-14 36:21.4 11:44/M
103 Kristal Lee Griffin GA 553 34 F 7 30-34 36:33.8 11:47/M
104 Jessica Thweatt Griffin GA 581 29 F 6 25-29 36:34.0 11:48/M
105 Amanda Behan Milner GA 512 29 F 7 25-29 36:44.8 11:51/M
106 Amber Kersey Jackson GA 550 27 F 8 25-29 36:45.0 11:51/M
107 Alicia Durton Barnesville GA 620 46 F 4 45-49 36:58.5 11:55/M
108 Allison Cockerill Griffin GA 617 35 F 2 35-39 37:25.3 12:04/M
109 April Abren Barnesville GA 633 46 F 5 45-49 37:30.8 12:06/M
110 Melissa Lee Barnesville GA 554 51 F 4 50-54 37:38.0 12:08/M
111 Ansley Hollis Milner GA 545 16 F 7 15-19 37:49.1 12:12/M
112 Lewis Akins Fernandina FL 503 77 M 1 75-97 37:52.1 12:13/M
113 Amanda Pass Williamson GA 569 43 F 2 40-44 38:09.3 12:18/M
114 Caleb Raynie Barnesville GA 616 12 M 19 11-14 39:02.8 12:35/M
115 Gracie Mitchell Milner GA 599 12 F 12 11-14 39:15.9 12:40/M
116 Maci-Lauren Lanier Barnesville GA 605 12 F 13 11-14 39:16.1 12:40/M
117 Shannon Allison Molena GA 641 54 M 3 50-54 39:21.6 12:42/M
118 Saylor Allison Molena GA 640 3 F 6 0-10 39:22.0 12:42/M
119 Amanda Hatfield Griffin GA 540 40 F 3 40-44 39:28.2 12:44/M
120 Sonya Radney Barnesville GA 615 48 F 6 45-49 39:29.0 12:44/M
121 Henry Ethridge Macon GA 530 6 M 2 0-10 39:31.9 12:45/M
122 Melissa Ethridge Macon GA 532 36 F 3 35-39 39:31.9 12:45/M
123 Jason Ethridge Macon GA 531 36 M 3 35-39 39:32.3 12:45/M
124 Jenny Mitchell Molena GA 560 44 F 4 40-44 39:39.1 12:47/M
125 Sidney Horne Milner GA 618 65 M 1 65-69 40:50.2 13:10/M
126 Laron Fluellyn 647 44 M 4 40-44 41:05.0 13:15/M
127 Margaret Fluellyn Barnesville GA 536 67 F 5 65-69 41:56.2 13:32/M
128 Jennifer Bacon Barnesville GEORGIA 506 43 F 5 40-44 42:23.4 13:40/M
129 Sydney Bacon Barnesville GA 622 10 F 7 0-10 42:23.5 13:40/M
130 Jordan Moore Barnesville GA 564 27 F 9 25-29 43:51.3 14:09/M
131 Arnita Harris Roberta GA 539 78 F 1 75-97 44:03.0 14:13/M
132 Callan Bramblett Decatur GA 610 12 M 20 11-14 44:58.8 14:30/M
133 Kyle Kersey Jackson GA 551 32 M 2 30-34 45:35.5 14:42/M
134 Janice Williams Barnesville GA 590 54 F 5 50-54 47:06.4 15:12/M
135 Heather Davison Barnesville GA 527 50 F 6 50-54 47:08.6 15:12/M
136 Chris Scammon Rex GA 576 72 M 3 70-74 48:08.8 15:32/M
137 Virginia Hudson Molena GA 548 62 F 3 60-64 48:51.8 15:45/M
138 Christopher Whipple Griffin GA 587 52 M 4 50-54 50:23.1 16:15/M
139 Richard Boggs Barnesville GA 593 74 M 4 70-74 50:45.7 16:22/M
140 Stacie Whipple Griffin GA 588 46 F 7 45-49 52:56.8 17:05/M
141 Shannon Bedgood Barnesville GA 509 48 F 8 45-49 53:00.6 17:06/M
142 Daniel Bedgood Barnesville GA 508 44 M 5 40-44 53:00.8 17:06/M
143 Candis Howard Warner Robins GA 547 35 F 4 35-39 1:05:21.4 21:05/M