March of Dimes Superhero 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Toccoa MOD Superhero 5K 5K

2018 - Toccoa MOD Superhero 5K

Age Group Results

September 29, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam McCollum Toccoa GA 959 25 1 20:34.3 6:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 931 53 10 25:30.5 8:14/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 919 42 2 22:17.6 7:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Carroll Toccoa GA 967 41 11 25:43.5 8:18/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Wallace Eastanollee GA 945 9 13 26:03.6 8:24/M
2 Alex Burkhart Seneca SC 905 10 28 31:26.6 10:08/M
3 Gavin Simmons Toccoa GA 927 9 54 44:20.4 14:18/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbigail Baxley Martin GA 933 8 60 47:50.5 15:26/M
2 Nicole Roberts Martin GA 949 9 67 54:35.2 17:36/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Del Carlo Westminster SC 914 14 7 24:31.0 7:55/M
2 Jonathan Dumez Westminster SC 915 15 8 24:33.0 7:55/M
3 Traven Brauner Toccoa GA 934 12 12 26:02.2 8:24/M
4 Peter Murphy Westminster SC 923 12 24 30:09.2 9:44/M
5 Drew Lanche Westminster SC 917 12 30 32:36.1 10:31/M
6 Ben Townsend Westminster SC 929 14 34 33:56.8 10:57/M
7 Josiah Smith Carnesville GA 950 15 41 36:10.8 11:40/M
8 Brant Roberts Martin GA 948 14 42 36:24.9 11:45/M
9 Adam Morris Westminster SC 922 13 43 37:46.8 12:11/M
10 Josh Payab Westminster SC 924 14 44 37:49.9 12:12/M
11 John McDonald Westminster SC 921 12 52 43:40.8 14:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Burkhart Seneca SC 908 12 23 29:52.2 9:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam McCollum Toccoa GA 959 25 1 20:34.3 6:38/M
2 Brad Cuevas Hartwell GA 974 21 20 28:12.5 9:06/M
3 Jordan Byers Mount Airy GA 910 26 51 43:14.1 13:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Leviner Westminster SC 920 27 21 28:26.5 9:10/M
2 Carolyn Dority 22 24 22 29:03.5 9:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 937 32 4 22:41.0 7:19/M
2 Stephen Wallace Eastanollee GA 944 33 14 26:04.7 8:25/M
3 Saul Martinez Homer GA 969 35 25 30:12.4 9:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allie Justice Rabun Gap GA 963 35 31 32:44.7 10:34/M
2 Kristen Waters Toccoa GA 968 35 36 35:17.7 11:23/M
3 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 904 38 40 36:02.9 11:37/M
4 Sally Simmons Toccoa GA 928 37 55 44:21.8 14:18/M
5 Shatwana Benton 941 30 57 45:20.3 14:37/M
6 Jesse Hammons 958 31 63 53:01.6 17:06/M
7 Joy Leonard Stockbridge GA 918 30 66 53:36.4 17:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 919 42 2 22:17.6 7:11/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 903 49 3 22:22.4 7:13/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 72 40 5 23:41.3 7:38/M
4 Haynei Crumpt 15 44 15 26:05.4 8:25/M
5 Jeb Justice Rabun Gap GA 965 40 26 30:20.9 9:47/M
6 Toby Hunter 964 48 47 38:36.8 12:27/M
7 Jason Jones Toccoa GA 940 41 65 53:29.8 17:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Carroll Toccoa GA 967 41 11 25:43.5 8:18/M
2 Angela Burkhart Seneca SC 906 44 45 37:59.8 12:15/M
3 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 925 47 46 38:26.9 12:24/M
4 Tara Andrews Carnesville GA 951 48 48 41:04.9 13:15/M
5 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 930 44 50 41:53.1 13:31/M
6 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 961 48 53 44:10.8 14:15/M
7 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 966 40 56 44:30.9 14:21/M
8 Melissa Baxley Martin GA 932 40 61 48:04.2 15:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 912 58 6 23:45.6 7:40/M
2 Craig Brown Demorest GA 953 51 18 26:58.5 8:42/M
3 Matthew Byers Mount Airy GA 911 55 29 32:26.7 10:28/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 947 50 32 32:47.5 10:35/M
5 Randall Bales Clermont GA 902 58 38 35:43.3 11:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 931 53 10 25:30.5 8:14/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 916 54 19 27:33.0 8:53/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 946 50 27 30:37.1 9:53/M
4 Purple Waters Gainesville GA 956 56 59 46:31.9 15:00/M
5 Denise Carter Lavonia GA 936 57 64 53:28.4 17:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terrence Ryan Gainesville GA 943 61 9 25:17.1 8:09/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 973 64 16 26:34.3 8:34/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 960 67 33 33:17.5 10:44/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 938 65 37 35:18.7 11:23/M
5 Donald Lance Toccoa GA 957 69 62 51:45.1 16:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 942 68 39 35:50.8 11:34/M
2 Sylvia Andrews Carnesville GA 952 66 68 54:40.0 17:38/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 939 78 17 26:55.9 8:41/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 962 74 35 34:38.0 11:10/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 971 77 49 41:20.6 13:20/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 970 70 58 46:15.8 14:55/M