Owl Flight 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 10th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk OWL FLIGHT 5K

2018 - 10th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 22, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

OWL FLIGHT 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Carabello Athens GA 18 44 1 19:41.7 6:21/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Elder Athens GA 459 18 4 20:02.5 6:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Simpson Athens GA 371 42 3 19:55.9 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Remmers Athens GA 453 55 18 25:03.3 8:05/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate St Onge Athens GA 75 10 78 35:13.1 11:22/M
2 Joseph D'Angelo 370 10 105 46:23.5 14:58/M
3 Milo Gabara Athens GA 30 8 116 50:34.6 16:19/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sloane Turner Athens GA 84 10 30 27:05.1 8:44/M
2 Blake Bernt Athens GA 11 10 54 31:19.7 10:06/M
3 Copeland Cowart Athens GA 99 10 80 35:13.5 11:22/M
4 Maggie Cowart Athens GA 251 10 81 35:13.7 11:22/M
5 Kate Ness Athens GA 100 10 97 39:51.2 12:51/M
6 Maya Shrivastav Athens GA 466 10 103 42:18.0 13:39/M
7 Lydia Rowell Athens GA 66 9 127 56:47.6 18:19/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beck Wolf-Hardy Athens GA 89 12 5 20:28.0 6:36/M
2 Andrew Ehlers Athens GA 357 13 22 25:51.2 8:20/M
3 Patrick Allen Athens GA 3 11 29 26:58.7 8:42/M
4 Clayton Dodson Athens GA 23 14 37 27:57.3 9:01/M
5 Luke Schliekelman Athens GA 68 11 40 28:14.1 9:06/M
6 Grant St Onge Athens GA 73 13 41 28:29.0 9:11/M
7 Leo Gabara Athens GA 29 11 57 31:32.3 10:10/M
8 Mitchell Wilson Athens GA 462 14 63 32:11.1 10:23/M
9 Luke Miller Athens GA 51 12 69 33:15.7 10:44/M
10 Selmay Jordan Athens GA 36 12 96 39:46.3 12:50/M
11 Karl Weinmeister Athens GA 86 11 100 40:45.5 13:09/M
12 Dylan Mantione Athens GA 363 13 113 50:14.9 16:12/M
13 Sam Domizi Athens GA 473 11 114 50:16.2 16:13/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Stabb Athens GA 77 12 20 25:45.7 8:18/M
2 Vivian Carabello Athens GA 19 11 47 29:57.7 9:40/M
3 Natalie Schliekelman Athens GA 69 14 49 29:59.1 9:40/M
4 Elizabeth Graham Athens GA 454 12 52 30:45.6 9:55/M
5 Audrey St. Onge Athens GA 72 12 72 34:21.5 11:05/M
6 Leah Sone Myrtle Beach SC 353 14 75 34:48.5 11:14/M
7 Chase Bernt Athens GA 12 11 79 35:13.3 11:22/M
8 Geralynn D;angelo 369 13 82 36:16.6 11:42/M
9 Adeline Baugh Athens GA 7 11 83 36:44.0 11:51/M
10 Riley Ramsey Athens GA 62 11 87 37:34.8 12:07/M
11 Carolina Turner Athens GA 81 13 93 38:41.6 12:29/M
12 Ursula Chenui Athens GA 360 12 95 39:30.4 12:45/M
13 Addisyn Huff Athens GA 35 12 98 39:53.1 12:52/M
14 Mary Robinson Athens GA 64 11 99 40:20.0 13:01/M
15 Sophia Baker-Johnson 456 13 104 42:21.1 13:40/M
16 Avery Cannon Athens GA 15 12 108 49:51.1 16:05/M
17 Maya Clement Athens GA 21 12 109 49:52.7 16:05/M
18 Robin Wolf-Hardy Athens GA 90 12 110 49:54.5 16:06/M
19 Sadie Pratt Athens GA 470 12 117 53:29.3 17:15/M
20 Chloe Allen Athens GA 1 13 132 58:18.6 18:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Elder Athens GA 459 18 4 20:02.5 6:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Siebentritt Athens GA 479 23 2 19:50.5 6:24/M
2 Isaac Allen Athens GA 93 21 27 26:29.4 8:33/M
3 Brad Cuevas Hartwell GA 373 21 56 31:27.2 10:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Bradberry Commerce GA 14 25 44 29:35.0 9:33/M
2 Chris Batson Athens GA 6 28 68 33:10.2 10:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Handley 97 26 14 23:45.1 7:40/M
2 Connie Mou Athens GA 55 26 19 25:28.5 8:13/M
3 Danielle Smith Watkinsville GA 70 25 24 26:06.7 8:25/M
4 Lauren Miller Statham GA 50 28 25 26:08.0 8:26/M
5 Crystal Hamilton Athens GA 460 29 26 26:20.1 8:30/M
6 Heather Williams Athens GA 362 27 50 30:00.4 9:41/M
7 Danielle Edge Athens GA 469 27 122 54:59.9 17:44/M
8 Morgan Holman Charleston SC 355 26 124 56:38.7 18:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 474 34 6 21:26.6 6:55/M
2 Decenzo No Name 421 34 73 34:38.9 11:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Schmidt Athens GA 463 31 9 22:16.9 7:11/M
2 Amber Atkinson Watkinsville GA 5 31 92 38:38.8 12:28/M
3 Kristina Patel Athens GA 58 31 121 54:55.9 17:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gay Athens GA 32 38 12 23:14.2 7:30/M
2 Blake Cannon Athens GA 16 37 120 54:01.5 17:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hope Zimmerman Bishop GA 91 37 31 27:17.6 8:48/M
2 Amanda Bernt Athens GA 10 39 55 31:20.1 10:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Carabello Athens GA 18 44 1 19:41.7 6:21/M
2 Rob Simpson Athens GA 371 42 3 19:55.9 6:25/M
3 Daniel Maler Athens GA 88 44 8 22:12.2 7:10/M
4 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 59 43 17 24:22.5 7:52/M
5 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 372 40 42 28:33.1 9:13/M
6 Mark Dunlap 96 40 48 29:58.7 9:40/M
7 Peter Keane Athens GA 98 43 59 31:35.8 10:11/M
8 Jason St Onge Athens GA 74 42 74 34:42.1 11:12/M
9 Benjamin Baugh Athens GA 8 42 106 47:53.8 15:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Morales Athens GA 53 42 34 27:31.9 8:53/M
2 Alys Willman Athens GA 87 44 39 27:57.8 9:01/M
3 Heather Alley Athens GA 4 44 45 29:42.1 9:35/M
4 Katrina Evans Athens GA 478 42 61 32:05.5 10:21/M
5 Christine Howell Athens GA 464 42 85 36:57.9 11:55/M
6 Heather Roberts Athens GA 63 42 94 39:08.6 12:37/M
7 Meghan Ncnealey Athens GA 95 44 111 50:11.2 16:11/M
8 Angela Hurt Athens GA 38 40 126 56:42.4 18:17/M
9 Cecilia Hyers Bogart GA 452 41 133 58:28.9 18:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Ehlers Athens GA 356 48 7 21:43.5 7:00/M
2 Chris Evans Monticello GA 477 45 11 23:06.5 7:27/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 9 49 13 23:26.5 7:34/M
4 John Turner Athens GA 82 45 16 24:09.6 7:47/M
5 Billy Coldman Athens GA 94 48 35 27:34.5 8:54/M
6 Brett Marcus Athens GA 458 49 36 27:35.2 8:54/M
7 Gary Thompson Atlanta GA 79 46 86 37:13.6 12:00/M
8 Todd Hurt Athens GA 39 49 128 57:08.9 18:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Mantione 365 49 32 27:30.7 8:52/M
2 Deborah Keys Athens GA 42 46 38 27:57.5 9:01/M
3 Michelle Vecchio-Weinmeister Athens GA 85 45 46 29:55.8 9:39/M
4 Lisa Thompson Atlanta GA 80 48 62 32:08.4 10:22/M
5 Linda Leavell Athens GA 354 46 66 32:31.7 10:29/M
6 Heidi Hicks 465 46 71 34:04.5 10:59/M
7 Julie Darnell Athens GA 22 46 88 37:39.2 12:09/M
8 Denise Domizi Athens GA 361 48 89 37:45.6 12:11/M
9 Kim Turner Athens GA 83 48 102 41:01.2 13:14/M
10 Rachel Gabara Athens GA 31 48 115 50:17.9 16:13/M
11 Sasha Baker Athens GA 455 47 118 53:45.0 17:20/M
12 Donna Clement Athens GA 20 48 119 54:00.7 17:25/M
13 Louise Kidney Athens GA 43 46 130 58:09.9 18:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Berryman Dallas TX 358 50 10 22:46.4 7:21/M
2 Gabriel Mundi Athens GA 359 50 15 23:54.5 7:43/M
3 Eric Stabb Athens GA 76 50 21 25:46.2 8:19/M
4 John Donnelly Athens GA 24 54 28 26:45.4 8:38/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 467 51 43 29:24.6 9:29/M
6 Alex Harvey Athens GA 480 52 53 31:03.7 10:01/M
7 Claudio Saunt Athens GA 67 50 58 31:33.0 10:11/M
8 Peter Holman Athens GA 34 54 125 56:39.3 18:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Wilson Athens GA 461 50 67 32:56.0 10:37/M
2 Ann Holman Athens GA 33 54 123 56:37.8 18:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Mantione 366 55 23 26:03.1 8:24/M
2 Steve Elliott-Gower 132 59 131 58:10.8 18:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Remmers Athens GA 453 55 18 25:03.3 8:05/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 56 59 33 27:31.0 8:53/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 57 55 84 36:55.6 11:55/M
4 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 25 55 91 38:19.3 12:22/M
5 Mur Elliott-Gower 130 55 129 57:39.4 18:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darryl Batson Lilburn GA 367 60 51 30:29.4 9:50/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 374 64 60 32:04.4 10:21/M
3 Bertis Downs Athens GA 468 62 90 38:06.0 12:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 92 63 64 32:15.6 10:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 368 69 70 33:42.4 10:52/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 472 67 76 34:51.7 11:15/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 78 66 107 49:24.1 15:56/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 457 68 77 35:03.9 11:18/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 451 66 101 40:57.6 13:13/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 476 76 65 32:29.2 10:29/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Boswell Athens GA 13 99 112 50:13.8 16:12/M