Statham Sunflower Festival 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 18th Annual Statham Sunflower Festival 5K STATHAM SUNFLOWER 5K

2018 - 18th Annual Statham Sunflower Festival 5K

Age Group Results

September 15, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

STATHAM SUNFLOWER 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 404 49 1 22:37.3 7:18/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 448 31 6 27:27.9 8:51/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 443 43 2 24:16.0 7:50/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 437 62 7 28:12.7 9:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Levi Wyatt Fields Winder GA 442 8 11 30:18.0 9:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Papp Danielsville GA 434 17 4 27:01.2 8:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Jenkins Monroe GA 415 23 12 30:47.5 9:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Kelly Statham GA 435 27 28 42:21.1 13:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Barry Statham GA 403 29 14 31:00.2 10:00/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 432 26 24 36:29.1 11:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 420 31 8 28:39.8 9:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 448 31 6 27:27.9 8:51/M
2 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 406 34 13 30:49.7 9:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Powell Sylva NC 421 36 25 36:46.9 11:52/M
2 Alana Kierbow Statham GA 417 37 30 42:59.2 13:52/M
3 Dana Savage Winder GA 422 38 37 59:01.1 19:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 443 43 2 24:16.0 7:50/M
2 Wade Casto Statham GA 444 43 16 31:41.6 10:13/M
3 Derrick Sparks Winder GA 436 40 22 35:58.9 11:36/M
4 Benjamin Phillips Winder GA 419 40 35 56:32.5 18:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Page Winder GA 418 42 34 54:10.2 17:28/M
2 Alana Sparks Winder GA 425 42 36 59:00.1 19:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 404 49 1 22:37.3 7:18/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 445 46 9 29:59.1 9:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Bogenrider Statham GA 446 53 5 27:02.8 8:43/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 413 51 10 30:01.0 9:41/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 401 50 20 33:08.1 10:41/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 408 52 27 37:28.4 12:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 402 50 15 31:10.3 10:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 447 59 3 25:48.8 8:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 409 57 17 32:23.8 10:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 437 62 7 28:12.7 9:06/M
2 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 412 62 26 37:00.5 11:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 439 67 18 32:29.8 10:29/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 407 69 21 33:29.4 10:48/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 416 65 38 59:02.0 19:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 431 68 23 36:27.4 11:45/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 411 69 31 49:32.5 15:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 433 73 19 32:56.9 10:37/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 424 73 32 49:33.6 15:59/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 423 72 33 49:34.5 15:59/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 438 77 29 42:21.8 13:40/M