Statham Sunflower Festival 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 18th Annual Statham Sunflower Festival 5K STATHAM SUNFLOWER 5K

2018 - 18th Annual Statham Sunflower Festival 5K

Overall Finish List

September 15, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

STATHAM SUNFLOWER 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 404 49 M 1 45-49 22:37.3 7:18/M
2 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 443 43 M 1 40-44 24:16.0 7:50/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 447 59 M 1 55-59 25:48.8 8:19/M
4 Trey Papp Danielsville GA 434 17 M 1 15-19 27:01.2 8:43/M
5 Kurt Bogenrider Statham GA 446 53 M 1 50-54 27:02.8 8:43/M
6 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 448 31 F 1 30-34 27:27.9 8:51/M
7 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 437 62 F 1 60-64 28:12.7 9:06/M
8 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 420 31 M 1 30-34 28:39.8 9:15/M
9 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 445 46 M 2 45-49 29:59.1 9:40/M
10 John Hale Jefferson GA 413 51 M 2 50-54 30:01.0 9:41/M
11 Levi Wyatt Fields Winder GA 442 8 M 1 0-10 30:18.0 9:46/M
12 Samantha Jenkins Monroe GA 415 23 F 1 20-24 30:47.5 9:56/M
13 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 406 34 F 2 30-34 30:49.7 9:56/M
14 Liz Barry Statham GA 403 29 F 1 25-29 31:00.2 10:00/M
15 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 402 50 F 1 50-54 31:10.3 10:03/M
16 Wade Casto Statham GA 444 43 M 2 40-44 31:41.6 10:13/M
17 Veronica Doster Athens GA 409 57 F 1 55-59 32:23.8 10:27/M
18 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 439 67 M 1 65-69 32:29.8 10:29/M
19 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 433 73 M 1 70-74 32:56.9 10:37/M
20 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 401 50 M 3 50-54 33:08.1 10:41/M
21 William Davis Athens GA 407 69 M 2 65-69 33:29.4 10:48/M
22 Derrick Sparks Winder GA 436 40 M 3 40-44 35:58.9 11:36/M
23 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 431 68 F 1 65-69 36:27.4 11:45/M
24 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 432 26 F 2 25-29 36:29.1 11:46/M
25 Angela Powell Sylva NC 421 36 F 1 35-39 36:46.9 11:52/M
26 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 412 62 F 2 60-64 37:00.5 11:56/M
27 Randy Booth Athens GA 408 52 M 4 50-54 37:28.4 12:05/M
28 Tommy Kelly Statham GA 435 27 M 1 25-29 42:21.1 13:40/M
29 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 438 77 M 1 75-99 42:21.8 13:40/M
30 Alana Kierbow Statham GA 417 37 F 2 35-39 42:59.2 13:52/M
31 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 411 69 F 2 65-69 49:32.5 15:59/M
32 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 424 73 M 2 70-74 49:33.6 15:59/M
33 Chris Scammon Rex GA 423 72 M 3 70-74 49:34.5 15:59/M
34 Deanna Page Winder GA 418 42 F 1 40-44 54:10.2 17:28/M
35 Benjamin Phillips Winder GA 419 40 M 4 40-44 56:32.5 18:14/M
36 Alana Sparks Winder GA 425 42 F 2 40-44 59:00.1 19:02/M
37 Dana Savage Winder GA 422 38 F 3 35-39 59:01.1 19:02/M
38 Roger Keel Valley AL 416 65 M 3 65-69 59:02.0 19:03/M