Winterville Breeze 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Winterville Breeze 5K 5K

2018 - Winterville Breeze 5K

Age Group Results

September 22, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gay Athens GA 210 38 1 23:23.4 7:33/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 259 49 6 25:56.0 8:22/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 274 59 3 24:56.5 8:03/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 214 40 9 26:58.2 8:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 202 14 2 23:56.2 7:43/M
2 Lucas Marsden Winterville GA 224 14 44 47:38.2 15:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kira Law Athens GA 220 12 31 38:16.4 12:21/M
2 Rebekah Marsden Winterville GA 225 14 55 1:00:36.9 19:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 240 22 7 26:12.6 8:27/M
2 Samantha White Winterville GA 246 24 35 40:12.8 12:58/M
3 Zahilys Soto Athens GA 239 24 48 51:10.9 16:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Pritchett Kennesaw GA 234 25 54 58:56.6 19:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Zwald Monroe GA 247 28 19 32:29.8 10:29/M
2 Arika Williams Jefferson GA 273 26 43 47:24.2 15:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 265 31 8 26:32.9 8:34/M
2 Alexander Zubrowski Atlanta GA 256 33 41 47:01.3 15:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 257 34 28 36:14.5 11:41/M
2 Shelby Johnson Watkinsville GA 218 30 33 39:03.3 12:36/M
3 Heather Allison Athens GA 266 34 34 39:41.6 12:48/M
4 Amanda Zubrowski Brunswick GA 275 31 42 47:03.8 15:11/M
5 Maria Franco Bogart GA 270 34 49 51:12.8 16:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gay Athens GA 210 38 1 23:23.4 7:33/M
2 Jordan Magness Bogart GA 254 36 5 25:37.2 8:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Mooney Winterville GA 228 39 38 44:56.8 14:30/M
2 Jennifer White Winterville GA 245 37 39 44:58.4 14:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Gomez Athens GA 211 44 47 51:08.6 16:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 214 40 9 26:58.2 8:42/M
2 Regina Graham Athens GA 268 43 45 48:50.2 15:45/M
3 Sharon Pritchett Avondale Esates GA 233 40 53 58:54.6 19:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 263 49 13 28:32.9 9:12/M
2 Michael Law Athens GA 221 45 32 38:18.9 12:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 259 49 6 25:56.0 8:22/M
2 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 203 47 25 34:05.5 11:00/M
3 Amy Wade Monticello GA 243 49 27 36:01.2 11:37/M
4 Amy Lajgot Winder GA 261 45 37 42:19.7 13:39/M
5 Ruth Waddell Monroe GA 242 46 52 58:52.1 18:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 213 51 10 27:18.1 8:48/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 260 50 23 33:40.9 10:52/M
3 Jesus Marsden Winterville GA 223 52 30 37:37.3 12:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 248 54 12 28:24.9 9:10/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 262 50 14 29:11.2 9:25/M
3 Alicia Schildwachter Watkinsville GA 264 50 46 48:52.4 15:46/M
4 Jennifer Pritchett Kennesaw GA 232 53 51 57:01.2 18:24/M
5 Carol Marsden Winterville GA 222 53 56 1:00:42.4 19:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 274 59 3 24:56.5 8:03/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 272 57 11 27:33.3 8:53/M
3 Ken Storey Winterville GA 271 58 20 32:32.2 10:30/M
4 Matthew Byers Mount Airy GA 204 55 22 32:41.4 10:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Merk Winterville GA 227 60 29 36:26.6 11:45/M
2 Charles Pritchett Kennesaw GA 231 61 50 56:59.5 18:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 249 63 15 31:07.9 10:02/M
2 Rebecca Kerr Winterville GA 219 60 17 32:14.7 10:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 251 65 21 32:36.5 10:31/M
2 Anthony Hart Royston GA 252 66 24 33:51.6 10:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 255 68 26 34:57.3 11:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Dowd Athens GA 267 72 18 32:17.6 10:25/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 250 71 36 41:15.9 13:18/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 253 78 4 25:32.0 8:14/M
2 Joe Waters Covington GA 276 76 16 31:37.0 10:12/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 258 76 40 46:41.8 15:04/M