Winterville Breeze 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Winterville Breeze 5K 5K

2018 - Winterville Breeze 5K

Overall Finish List

September 22, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 John Gay Athens GA 210 38 M 1 35-39 23:23.4 7:33/M
2 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 202 14 M 1 11-14 23:56.2 7:43/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 274 59 M 1 55-59 24:56.5 8:03/M
4 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 253 78 M 1 75-99 25:32.0 8:14/M
5 Jordan Magness Bogart GA 254 36 M 2 35-39 25:37.2 8:16/M
6 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 259 49 F 1 45-49 25:56.0 8:22/M
7 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 240 22 F 1 20-24 26:12.6 8:27/M
8 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 265 31 M 1 30-34 26:32.9 8:34/M
9 Sandra House Elberton GA 214 40 F 1 40-44 26:58.2 8:42/M
10 John Hale Jefferson GA 213 51 M 1 50-54 27:18.1 8:48/M
11 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 272 57 M 2 55-59 27:33.3 8:53/M
12 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 248 54 F 1 50-54 28:24.9 9:10/M
13 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 263 49 M 1 45-49 28:32.9 9:12/M
14 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 262 50 F 2 50-54 29:11.2 9:25/M
15 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 249 63 F 1 60-64 31:07.9 10:02/M
16 Joe Waters Covington GA 276 76 M 2 75-99 31:37.0 10:12/M
17 Rebecca Kerr Winterville GA 219 60 F 2 60-64 32:14.7 10:24/M
18 Jim Dowd Athens GA 267 72 M 1 70-74 32:17.6 10:25/M
19 Melissa Zwald Monroe GA 247 28 F 1 25-29 32:29.8 10:29/M
20 Ken Storey Winterville GA 271 58 M 3 55-59 32:32.2 10:30/M
21 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 251 65 M 1 65-69 32:36.5 10:31/M
22 Matthew Byers Mount Airy GA 204 55 M 4 55-59 32:41.4 10:33/M
23 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 260 50 M 2 50-54 33:40.9 10:52/M
24 Anthony Hart Royston GA 252 66 M 2 65-69 33:51.6 10:55/M
25 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 203 47 F 2 45-49 34:05.5 11:00/M
26 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 255 68 F 1 65-69 34:57.3 11:16/M
27 Amy Wade Monticello GA 243 49 F 3 45-49 36:01.2 11:37/M
28 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 257 34 F 1 30-34 36:14.5 11:41/M
29 John Merk Winterville GA 227 60 M 1 60-64 36:26.6 11:45/M
30 Jesus Marsden Winterville GA 223 52 M 3 50-54 37:37.3 12:08/M
31 Kira Law Athens GA 220 12 F 1 11-14 38:16.4 12:21/M
32 Michael Law Athens GA 221 45 M 2 45-49 38:18.9 12:21/M
33 Shelby Johnson Watkinsville GA 218 30 F 2 30-34 39:03.3 12:36/M
34 Heather Allison Athens GA 266 34 F 3 30-34 39:41.6 12:48/M
35 Samantha White Winterville GA 246 24 F 2 20-24 40:12.8 12:58/M
36 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 250 71 M 2 70-74 41:15.9 13:18/M
37 Amy Lajgot Winder GA 261 45 F 4 45-49 42:19.7 13:39/M
38 Amanda Mooney Winterville GA 228 39 F 1 35-39 44:56.8 14:30/M
39 Jennifer White Winterville GA 245 37 F 2 35-39 44:58.4 14:30/M
40 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 258 76 F 1 75-99 46:41.8 15:04/M
41 Alexander Zubrowski Atlanta GA 256 33 M 2 30-34 47:01.3 15:10/M
42 Amanda Zubrowski Brunswick GA 275 31 F 4 30-34 47:03.8 15:11/M
43 Arika Williams Jefferson GA 273 26 F 2 25-29 47:24.2 15:17/M
44 Lucas Marsden Winterville GA 224 14 M 2 11-14 47:38.2 15:22/M
45 Regina Graham Athens GA 268 43 F 2 40-44 48:50.2 15:45/M
46 Alicia Schildwachter Watkinsville GA 264 50 F 3 50-54 48:52.4 15:46/M
47 Jesus Gomez Athens GA 211 44 M 1 40-44 51:08.6 16:30/M
48 Zahilys Soto Athens GA 239 24 F 3 20-24 51:10.9 16:30/M
49 Maria Franco Bogart GA 270 34 F 5 30-34 51:12.8 16:31/M
50 Charles Pritchett Kennesaw GA 231 61 M 2 60-64 56:59.5 18:23/M
51 Jennifer Pritchett Kennesaw GA 232 53 F 4 50-54 57:01.2 18:24/M
52 Ruth Waddell Monroe GA 242 46 F 5 45-49 58:52.1 18:59/M
53 Sharon Pritchett Avondale Esates GA 233 40 F 3 40-44 58:54.6 19:00/M
54 Stephen Pritchett Kennesaw GA 234 25 M 1 25-29 58:56.6 19:01/M
55 Rebekah Marsden Winterville GA 225 14 F 2 11-14 1:00:36.9 19:33/M
56 Carol Marsden Winterville GA 222 53 F 5 50-54 1:00:42.4 19:35/M