Autumn Breeze 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 16th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K Autumn Breeze 5K

2018 - 16th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K

Age Group Results

October 07, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Autumn Breeze 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Gober Tiger GA 943 18 1 17:47.2 5:44/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Yeomans Athens GA 1322 16 4 21:27.4 6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Wenger Johns Creek GA 1313 50 7 23:03.4 7:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dede Spain Cleveland GA 1347 54 15 25:53.8 8:21/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Anderson Rabun Gap GA 906 8 8 23:04.6 7:26/M
2 Trace Adcock Tiger GA 904 7 68 33:59.4 10:58/M
3 Colter Cannon Clayton GA 914 9 117 51:07.8 16:29/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raleigh Yeomans Athens GA 1325 7 65 33:35.7 10:50/M
2 Carson Yeomans Athens GA 1321 10 71 34:21.1 11:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Thaxton Mount Airy GA 1331 12 5 21:41.2 7:00/M
2 Gb Anderson Rabun Gap GA 905 12 6 23:02.7 7:26/M
3 Ana Garcia Lakemont GA 935 13 48 31:48.4 10:15/M
4 Riley Greene Clayton GA 946 13 58 32:51.4 10:36/M
5 Adam Wright Jr Wiley GA 1319 11 64 33:29.5 10:48/M
6 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 925 11 75 35:55.7 11:35/M
7 Walker James Clayton 957 11 79 37:09.7 11:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Garcia Lakemont GA 936 14 22 27:50.4 8:59/M
2 Emma Lunsford Clarkesville GA 970 12 26 28:36.5 9:14/M
3 Scout Cannon Clayton GA 915 14 116 51:07.1 16:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Gober Tiger GA 943 18 1 17:47.2 5:44/M
2 Nick Bradley Lakemont GA 911 15 3 21:22.5 6:54/M
3 Sam Adams Clayton GA 901 16 10 23:39.6 7:38/M
4 Austin Thompson Clarkesville GA 1303 15 19 26:35.0 8:35/M
5 Jose Silva Rabun Gap GA 1348 18 41 30:43.6 9:55/M
6 Hunter Melton Lakemont GA 976 19 45 31:32.9 10:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Yeomans Athens GA 1322 16 4 21:27.4 6:55/M
2 Christina Gergeni Clayton GA 938 17 12 24:26.6 7:53/M
3 Molly Perkins Clarkesville GA 984 18 13 24:41.2 7:58/M
4 Ashley Dickerson Clayton GA 921 17 17 26:19.6 8:29/M
5 Lucy Woerner, Tiger GA 1317 18 20 26:37.5 8:35/M
6 Christin Jarrard Clayton GA 958 16 27 28:42.0 9:15/M
7 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 926 17 32 29:27.8 9:30/M
8 Leonele Frias Tiger GA 934 15 33 29:33.0 9:32/M
9 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 923 15 38 30:25.4 9:49/M
10 Yuli Montiel Dillard GA 978 17 51 32:14.3 10:24/M
11 Layla Howard Colbert GA 1344 19 87 38:32.5 12:26/M
12 Yenny Martinez Clarkesville GA 1349 16 124 1:02:41.5 20:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Woerner Tiger GA 1316 22 21 26:57.3 8:42/M
2 Sydney Howard Athens GA 956 23 29 29:10.4 9:25/M
3 Angel McCurry Tiger GA 975 22 44 31:25.6 10:08/M
4 Kailey Ware Kennesaw GA 1345 21 88 38:33.6 12:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Broen Atlanta GA 912 27 47 31:48.2 10:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah White Atlanta GA 1314 29 34 30:03.0 9:42/M
2 Jennifer Howard Cornelia GA 953 28 83 38:13.5 12:20/M
3 Stephanie Henson Mount Airy GA 949 26 96 41:39.3 13:26/M
4 Lindsay Strauss Atlanta GA 1000 27 100 42:59.6 13:52/M
5 Amy Perteet Tiger GA 985 28 103 45:11.9 14:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Gillespie Clayton GA 940 33 24 28:22.5 9:09/M
2 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 986 31 42 31:00.7 10:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Youngblood Blairsville GA 1327 31 36 30:09.0 9:44/M
2 April Adcock Tiger GA 903 34 69 34:04.1 10:59/M
3 Jessica Turner Morganton GA 1306 31 74 35:51.8 11:34/M
4 Linsey Greene Clayton GA 945 31 93 40:07.6 12:56/M
5 Simona Barnett Statham GA 1338 32 104 45:45.1 14:45/M
6 Jammie Coley Lakemont GA 916 33 114 50:34.9 16:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Thaxton Mount Airy GA 1330 38 2 21:01.7 6:47/M
2 Mario Soto Lakemont GA 1332 38 14 25:23.9 8:11/M
3 Matthew Youngblood Blairsville GA 1326 39 39 30:27.2 9:49/M
4 Antonio Aseniero Washington GA 1335 35 60 33:05.8 10:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Gillespie Clayton GA 939 35 37 30:20.3 9:47/M
2 Mandy Garcia Lakemont GA 937 39 52 32:16.4 10:25/M
3 Amy Cuzzort Smyrna GA 920 36 72 34:33.7 11:09/M
4 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 910 38 77 36:41.1 11:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 968 42 11 23:57.6 7:44/M
2 Will Dickerson Clayton GA 1343 40 16 26:00.9 8:23/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 1334 43 28 28:49.7 9:18/M
4 Gary Wood Winder GA 1341 43 30 29:13.7 9:25/M
5 Adam Wright Sr Wiley GA 1318 40 53 32:17.6 10:25/M
6 Matt Thompson Toccoa GA 1305 42 84 38:14.7 12:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica King Clarkesville GA 962 40 61 33:11.1 10:42/M
2 Carla Wright Wiley GA 1320 42 73 35:40.2 11:30/M
3 Christal Craig Lakemont GA 918 40 92 39:13.1 12:39/M
4 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 1309 44 101 43:29.0 14:02/M
5 Nacoma Speed Rabun Gap GA 998 40 112 48:42.4 15:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 907 49 9 23:17.7 7:31/M
2 Brad Turpin Tiger GA 1307 45 56 32:26.3 10:28/M
3 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 924 49 76 36:02.8 11:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Turpin Tiger GA 1308 45 57 32:29.7 10:29/M
2 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 1324 45 62 33:13.7 10:43/M
3 Traci Adams Clayton GA 902 49 67 33:47.0 10:54/M
4 Amy Ledford Clarkesville GA 964 45 86 38:21.5 12:22/M
5 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 987 46 90 38:49.3 12:31/M
6 Allison Rogers Tignall GA 988 49 105 45:51.5 14:47/M
7 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 996 48 109 47:21.1 15:16/M
8 Michele Martin Clayton GA 974 48 113 49:58.5 16:07/M
9 Tracy Patton Clayton GA 983 48 118 52:39.4 16:59/M
10 Shani Howard Winterville GA 955 47 121 1:00:19.0 19:27/M
11 Jody Mann Clarkesville GA 1350 46 125 1:04:56.6 20:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Wenger Johns Creek GA 1313 50 7 23:03.4 7:26/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 909 52 82 37:54.7 12:14/M
3 Mark Yeomans Athens GA 1323 50 95 41:37.5 13:25/M
4 Robert Waldrop Hoover AL 1311 53 111 48:11.3 15:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dede Spain Cleveland GA 1347 54 15 25:53.8 8:21/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1340 53 18 26:32.8 8:34/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 933 54 23 28:10.9 9:05/M
4 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 947 52 35 30:04.0 9:42/M
5 Christina Moffett Athens GA 977 51 49 31:50.7 10:16/M
6 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1304 50 120 58:00.3 18:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Byers Mount Airy GA 913 55 55 32:24.0 10:27/M
2 Ken Howard Colbert GA 954 55 107 46:52.5 15:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Smith Easley SC 1333 59 25 28:30.7 9:12/M
2 Trinda Leonard Otto NC 967 58 43 31:12.7 10:04/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 927 57 46 31:46.6 10:15/M
4 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1315 56 63 33:17.9 10:44/M
5 Cynthia Waldrop Hoover AL 1310 56 98 42:09.5 13:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ervin Leonard Otto NC 966 64 40 30:28.6 9:50/M
2 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 919 61 102 43:52.9 14:09/M
3 Guy Gober Sr. Tiger 944 62 126 1:04:58.2 20:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Betz Highlands NC 1336 63 31 29:18.0 9:27/M
2 Johnetta Barnett Athens GA 1339 64 94 40:13.1 12:58/M
3 Susan Stancil Lakemont GA 999 61 115 50:35.8 16:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 961 65 50 32:10.7 10:23/M
2 Dale Zaletel Lakemont GA 1328 69 54 32:22.3 10:26/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1342 67 66 33:40.6 10:52/M
4 Steve Nichols Clayton GA 981 68 80 37:34.2 12:07/M
5 Richard Betz Highlands NC 1337 69 81 37:44.6 12:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 980 69 70 34:08.3 11:01/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1302 65 78 37:06.9 11:58/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 346 68 91 38:57.9 12:34/M
4 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 942 69 99 42:34.8 13:44/M
5 Judy Lunsford Clayton GA 972 69 108 47:18.2 15:15/M
6 Karen Jones Athens GA 960 67 119 54:00.3 17:25/M
7 Cat Taber Tiger GA 1301 68 127 1:12:43.2 23:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 991 73 59 33:03.4 10:40/M
2 David Jones Athens GA 959 70 89 38:34.9 12:26/M
3 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 995 73 106 46:05.0 14:52/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 992 72 110 47:31.5 15:20/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 997 73 123 1:01:40.5 19:54/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1329 74 122 1:01:39.4 19:53/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 917 75 85 38:17.1 12:21/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 963 77 97 41:59.0 13:33/M