Autumn Breeze 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 16th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K Autumn Breeze 5K

2018 - 16th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Autumn Breeze 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Guy Gober Tiger GA 943 18 M 1 15-19 17:47.2 5:44/M
2 Austin Thaxton Mount Airy GA 1330 38 M 1 35-39 21:01.7 6:47/M
3 Nick Bradley Lakemont GA 911 15 M 2 15-19 21:22.5 6:54/M
4 Lucy Yeomans Athens GA 1322 16 F 1 15-19 21:27.4 6:55/M
5 Aiden Thaxton Mount Airy GA 1331 12 M 1 11-14 21:41.2 7:00/M
6 Gb Anderson Rabun Gap GA 905 12 M 2 11-14 23:02.7 7:26/M
7 Norman Wenger Johns Creek GA 1313 50 M 1 50-54 23:03.4 7:26/M
8 Graham Anderson Rabun Gap GA 906 8 M 1 0-10 23:04.6 7:26/M
9 David Beeland Hoschton GA 907 49 M 1 45-49 23:17.7 7:31/M
10 Sam Adams Clayton GA 901 16 M 3 15-19 23:39.6 7:38/M
11 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 968 42 M 1 40-44 23:57.6 7:44/M
12 Christina Gergeni Clayton GA 938 17 F 2 15-19 24:26.6 7:53/M
13 Molly Perkins Clarkesville GA 984 18 F 3 15-19 24:41.2 7:58/M
14 Mario Soto Lakemont GA 1332 38 M 2 35-39 25:23.9 8:11/M
15 Dede Spain Cleveland GA 1347 54 F 1 50-54 25:53.8 8:21/M
16 Will Dickerson Clayton GA 1343 40 M 2 40-44 26:00.9 8:23/M
17 Ashley Dickerson Clayton GA 921 17 F 4 15-19 26:19.6 8:29/M
18 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1340 53 F 2 50-54 26:32.8 8:34/M
19 Austin Thompson Clarkesville GA 1303 15 M 4 15-19 26:35.0 8:35/M
20 Lucy Woerner, Tiger GA 1317 18 F 5 15-19 26:37.5 8:35/M
21 Sally Woerner Tiger GA 1316 22 F 1 20-24 26:57.3 8:42/M
22 Diego Garcia Lakemont GA 936 14 F 1 11-14 27:50.4 8:59/M
23 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 933 54 F 3 50-54 28:10.9 9:05/M
24 Jeremy Gillespie Clayton GA 940 33 M 1 30-34 28:22.5 9:09/M
25 Shirley Smith Easley SC 1333 59 F 1 55-59 28:30.7 9:12/M
26 Emma Lunsford Clarkesville GA 970 12 F 2 11-14 28:36.5 9:14/M
27 Christin Jarrard Clayton GA 958 16 F 6 15-19 28:42.0 9:15/M
28 David Eckles Athens GA 1334 43 M 3 40-44 28:49.7 9:18/M
29 Sydney Howard Athens GA 956 23 F 2 20-24 29:10.4 9:25/M
30 Gary Wood Winder GA 1341 43 M 4 40-44 29:13.7 9:25/M
31 Martha Betz Highlands NC 1336 63 F 1 60-64 29:18.0 9:27/M
32 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 926 17 F 7 15-19 29:27.8 9:30/M
33 Leonele Frias Tiger GA 934 15 F 8 15-19 29:33.0 9:32/M
34 Hannah White Atlanta GA 1314 29 F 1 25-29 30:03.0 9:42/M
35 Ann Harrison Tignall GA 947 52 F 4 50-54 30:04.0 9:42/M
36 Melissa Youngblood Blairsville GA 1327 31 F 1 30-34 30:09.0 9:44/M
37 Christy Gillespie Clayton GA 939 35 F 1 35-39 30:20.3 9:47/M
38 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 923 15 F 9 15-19 30:25.4 9:49/M
39 Matthew Youngblood Blairsville GA 1326 39 M 3 35-39 30:27.2 9:49/M
40 Ervin Leonard Otto NC 966 64 M 1 60-64 30:28.6 9:50/M
41 Jose Silva Rabun Gap GA 1348 18 M 5 15-19 30:43.6 9:55/M
42 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 986 31 M 2 30-34 31:00.7 10:00/M
43 Trinda Leonard Otto NC 967 58 F 2 55-59 31:12.7 10:04/M
44 Angel McCurry Tiger GA 975 22 F 3 20-24 31:25.6 10:08/M
45 Hunter Melton Lakemont GA 976 19 M 6 15-19 31:32.9 10:10/M
46 Veronica Doster Athens GA 927 57 F 3 55-59 31:46.6 10:15/M
47 Will Broen Atlanta GA 912 27 M 1 25-29 31:48.2 10:15/M
48 Ana Garcia Lakemont GA 935 13 M 3 11-14 31:48.4 10:15/M
49 Christina Moffett Athens GA 977 51 F 5 50-54 31:50.7 10:16/M
50 Roger Keel Valley AL 961 65 M 1 65-69 32:10.7 10:23/M
51 Yuli Montiel Dillard GA 978 17 F 10 15-19 32:14.3 10:24/M
52 Mandy Garcia Lakemont GA 937 39 F 2 35-39 32:16.4 10:25/M
53 Adam Wright Sr Wiley GA 1318 40 M 5 40-44 32:17.6 10:25/M
54 Dale Zaletel Lakemont GA 1328 69 M 2 65-69 32:22.3 10:26/M
55 Matthew Byers Mount Airy GA 913 55 M 1 55-59 32:24.0 10:27/M
56 Brad Turpin Tiger GA 1307 45 M 2 45-49 32:26.3 10:28/M
57 Cindy Turpin Tiger GA 1308 45 F 1 45-49 32:29.7 10:29/M
58 Riley Greene Clayton GA 946 13 M 4 11-14 32:51.4 10:36/M
59 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 991 73 M 1 70-74 33:03.4 10:40/M
60 Antonio Aseniero Washington GA 1335 35 M 4 35-39 33:05.8 10:40/M
61 Jessica King Clarkesville GA 962 40 F 1 40-44 33:11.1 10:42/M
62 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 1324 45 F 2 45-49 33:13.7 10:43/M
63 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1315 56 F 4 55-59 33:17.9 10:44/M
64 Adam Wright Jr Wiley GA 1319 11 M 5 11-14 33:29.5 10:48/M
65 Raleigh Yeomans Athens GA 1325 7 F 1 0-10 33:35.7 10:50/M
66 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1342 67 M 3 65-69 33:40.6 10:52/M
67 Traci Adams Clayton GA 902 49 F 3 45-49 33:47.0 10:54/M
68 Trace Adcock Tiger GA 904 7 M 2 0-10 33:59.4 10:58/M
69 April Adcock Tiger GA 903 34 F 2 30-34 34:04.1 10:59/M
70 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 980 69 F 1 65-69 34:08.3 11:01/M
71 Carson Yeomans Athens GA 1321 10 F 2 0-10 34:21.1 11:05/M
72 Amy Cuzzort Smyrna GA 920 36 F 3 35-39 34:33.7 11:09/M
73 Carla Wright Wiley GA 1320 42 F 2 40-44 35:40.2 11:30/M
74 Jessica Turner Morganton GA 1306 31 F 3 30-34 35:51.8 11:34/M
75 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 925 11 M 6 11-14 35:55.7 11:35/M
76 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 924 49 M 3 45-49 36:02.8 11:37/M
77 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 910 38 F 4 35-39 36:41.1 11:50/M
78 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1302 65 F 2 65-69 37:06.9 11:58/M
79 Walker James Clayton 957 11 M 7 11-14 37:09.7 11:59/M
80 Steve Nichols Clayton GA 981 68 M 4 65-69 37:34.2 12:07/M
81 Richard Betz Highlands NC 1337 69 M 5 65-69 37:44.6 12:10/M
82 Randy Booth Athens GA 909 52 M 2 50-54 37:54.7 12:14/M
83 Jennifer Howard Cornelia GA 953 28 F 2 25-29 38:13.5 12:20/M
84 Matt Thompson Toccoa GA 1305 42 M 6 40-44 38:14.7 12:20/M
85 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 917 75 M 1 75-99 38:17.1 12:21/M
86 Amy Ledford Clarkesville GA 964 45 F 4 45-49 38:21.5 12:22/M
87 Layla Howard Colbert GA 1344 19 F 11 15-19 38:32.5 12:26/M
88 Kailey Ware Kennesaw GA 1345 21 F 4 20-24 38:33.6 12:26/M
89 David Jones Athens GA 959 70 M 2 70-74 38:34.9 12:26/M
90 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 987 46 F 5 45-49 38:49.3 12:31/M
91 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 346 68 F 3 65-69 38:57.9 12:34/M
92 Christal Craig Lakemont GA 918 40 F 3 40-44 39:13.1 12:39/M
93 Linsey Greene Clayton GA 945 31 F 4 30-34 40:07.6 12:56/M
94 Johnetta Barnett Athens GA 1339 64 F 2 60-64 40:13.1 12:58/M
95 Mark Yeomans Athens GA 1323 50 M 3 50-54 41:37.5 13:25/M
96 Stephanie Henson Mount Airy GA 949 26 F 3 25-29 41:39.3 13:26/M
97 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 963 77 M 2 75-99 41:59.0 13:33/M
98 Cynthia Waldrop Hoover AL 1310 56 F 5 55-59 42:09.5 13:36/M
99 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 942 69 F 4 65-69 42:34.8 13:44/M
100 Lindsay Strauss Atlanta GA 1000 27 F 4 25-29 42:59.6 13:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 1309 44 F 4 40-44 43:29.0 14:02/M
102 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 919 61 M 2 60-64 43:52.9 14:09/M
103 Amy Perteet Tiger GA 985 28 F 5 25-29 45:11.9 14:35/M
104 Simona Barnett Statham GA 1338 32 F 5 30-34 45:45.1 14:45/M
105 Allison Rogers Tignall GA 988 49 F 6 45-49 45:51.5 14:47/M
106 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 995 73 M 3 70-74 46:05.0 14:52/M
107 Ken Howard Colbert GA 954 55 M 2 55-59 46:52.5 15:07/M
108 Judy Lunsford Clayton GA 972 69 F 5 65-69 47:18.2 15:15/M
109 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 996 48 F 7 45-49 47:21.1 15:16/M
110 Chris Scammon Rex GA 992 72 M 4 70-74 47:31.5 15:20/M
111 Robert Waldrop Hoover AL 1311 53 M 4 50-54 48:11.3 15:33/M
112 Nacoma Speed Rabun Gap GA 998 40 F 5 40-44 48:42.4 15:43/M
113 Michele Martin Clayton GA 974 48 F 8 45-49 49:58.5 16:07/M
114 Jammie Coley Lakemont GA 916 33 F 6 30-34 50:34.9 16:19/M
115 Susan Stancil Lakemont GA 999 61 F 3 60-64 50:35.8 16:19/M
116 Scout Cannon Clayton GA 915 14 F 3 11-14 51:07.1 16:29/M
117 Colter Cannon Clayton GA 914 9 M 3 0-10 51:07.8 16:29/M
118 Tracy Patton Clayton GA 983 48 F 9 45-49 52:39.4 16:59/M
119 Karen Jones Athens GA 960 67 F 6 65-69 54:00.3 17:25/M
120 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1304 50 F 6 50-54 58:00.3 18:43/M
121 Shani Howard Winterville GA 955 47 F 10 45-49 1:00:19.0 19:27/M
122 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1329 74 F 1 70-74 1:01:39.4 19:53/M
123 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 997 73 M 5 70-74 1:01:40.5 19:54/M
124 Yenny Martinez Clarkesville GA 1349 16 F 12 15-19 1:02:41.5 20:13/M
125 Jody Mann Clarkesville GA 1350 46 F 11 45-49 1:04:56.6 20:57/M
126 Guy Gober Sr. Tiger 944 62 M 3 60-64 1:04:58.2 20:57/M
127 Cat Taber Tiger GA 1301 68 F 7 65-69 1:12:43.2 23:27/M