Currahee Challenge 10K 2018 ag

2018 - 18th Annual Currahee Challenge 5K/10K 10K

2018 - 18th Annual Currahee Challenge 5K/10K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 1175 14 1 44:20.4 7:09/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly Melin Columbia SC 1114 32 6 47:32.2 7:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Sanders Toccoa GA 1174 41 2 44:20.8 7:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Osterberg Orlando FL 1120 47 26 55:41.5 8:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 1175 14 1 44:20.4 7:09/M
2 Cohen Anderson 1172 13 38 58:06.9 9:22/M
3 Jackson Ladouceur Spring Hill TN 1101 14 74 1:10:37.5 11:23/M
4 Caedmon Covington Liberty SC 1065 13 80 1:13:22.7 11:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Shepherd Columbus GA 1165 15 4 46:28.1 7:30/M
2 Lincoln MacDonald Atlanta GA 1108 15 10 50:13.5 8:06/M
3 Florian Covington Liberty SC 1066 15 13 52:46.3 8:31/M
4 Marius Covington Liberty SC 1067 17 33 57:29.9 9:16/M
5 Ben Gilstrap 1155 19 50 1:01:42.2 9:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zion Martinez Lula GA 1179 15 25 55:23.7 8:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Holliday Blue Grass IA 1088 22 9 48:06.7 7:45/M
2 Andrew Sylvester Leland NC 1168 22 12 52:18.3 8:26/M
3 Sean Connor Magnolia DE 1157 22 24 55:20.4 8:55/M
4 John Verdi Clarksville TN 1146 24 98 1:18:17.5 12:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Murley Toccoa GA 1118 23 54 1:02:58.0 10:09/M
2 Shaelyn Dewitt Toccoa GA 1073 22 84 1:14:35.5 12:02/M
3 Sarah Spradlin Comer GA 1139 20 91 1:15:46.4 12:13/M
4 Erin Savage Clarksville TN 1131 24 99 1:18:20.1 12:38/M
5 Elizabeth Loader Martinez GA 1106 24 102 1:20:14.8 12:56/M
6 Jessica Huff Cornelia GA 1089 23 113 1:28:22.2 14:15/M
7 Jordan Smith Brooks GA 1138 22 132 2:12:35.4 21:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Prahst Ann Arbor MI 1127 28 18 54:40.0 8:49/M
2 Seth Blalock Martin GA 1170 26 39 58:09.1 9:23/M
3 Kyle McSherry Toccoa GA 1113 28 49 1:01:07.8 9:51/M
4 Daniel Adcock Loganville GA 1040 29 53 1:02:20.9 10:03/M
5 Christopher Massey Clyde NC 1110 27 120 1:44:15.4 16:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Gerard Athens GA 1178 26 36 57:35.9 9:17/M
2 Julia Adcock Loganville GA 1041 28 66 1:07:13.6 10:50/M
3 Brittany Ledbetter Greenville SC 1103 28 93 1:16:25.8 12:20/M
4 Victoria Adams Wheaton IL 1182 26 126 1:56:05.1 18:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Melin Columbia SC 1115 32 7 47:32.2 7:40/M
2 Jeff Duncan Greenville SC 1076 33 34 57:32.5 9:17/M
3 Brandon Spence Centerville GA 1185 34 51 1:01:55.0 9:59/M
4 Joshua Ciccolini Columbus GA 1166 30 57 1:04:49.2 10:27/M
5 Daniel Connell Flowery Branch GA 1063 32 59 1:05:23.4 10:33/M
6 Donavan Layton Lavonia GA 1102 33 63 1:06:28.0 10:43/M
7 Chang Luh Summerville SC 1107 34 71 1:09:13.0 11:10/M
8 Tyrell Schoby Snellville GA 1134 30 77 1:12:41.2 11:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly Melin Columbia SC 1114 32 6 47:32.2 7:40/M
2 Alisha Martinez Lula GA 1180 34 101 1:19:17.7 12:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Thaxton Mount Airy GA 1144 38 5 47:10.7 7:36/M
2 Jerald Eidson Maysville GA 1079 37 20 54:42.7 8:49/M
3 Arthur Dietz Madison AL 1074 36 22 55:11.1 8:54/M
4 Thomas Brown Gainesville GA 1053 38 27 55:48.3 9:00/M
5 Michael Ananias Whitfield Tunnel Hill GA 1151 35 42 59:34.9 9:36/M
6 Ryan Hartrick Demorest GA 1087 37 46 1:00:22.6 9:44/M
7 Clint Simmons Toccoa GA 1136 39 61 1:05:57.0 10:38/M
8 Robert Gibson Fort Benning GA 1083 37 76 1:12:12.8 11:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gretel Marques Westminster SC 1109 39 78 1:12:59.5 11:46/M
2 Christine Littell Olympia WA 1105 37 85 1:14:41.5 12:03/M
3 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 1050 38 108 1:27:13.7 14:04/M
4 Allie Justice Rabun Gap GA 1098 35 112 1:28:18.7 14:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Sanders Toccoa GA 1174 41 2 44:20.8 7:09/M
2 Canty Worley Highlands NC 1176 40 3 45:30.4 7:20/M
3 Eric Pierson Highlands NC 1124 44 15 53:38.1 8:39/M
4 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 1104 42 16 54:04.1 8:43/M
5 Gary Elliott Atoka TN 1080 40 23 55:11.2 8:54/M
6 Jared Brode Cleveland GA 1051 40 35 57:34.0 9:17/M
7 Steven Carter Athens GA 1059 41 37 57:56.2 9:21/M
8 Kevin Poe Athens GA 1125 40 41 59:20.9 9:34/M
9 Mike Stephens Jefferson GA 1141 41 47 1:00:38.4 9:47/M
10 Jeb Justice Rabun Gap GA 1099 40 95 1:17:05.8 12:26/M
11 John Coggin Hendersonvlle NC 1061 43 104 1:20:45.3 13:01/M
12 Lance Buchanan Hiram GA 1056 41 111 1:28:13.4 14:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Carroll Toccoa GA 1058 41 45 1:00:16.0 9:43/M
2 Shannon Buffington Martin GA 1057 41 56 1:04:15.0 10:22/M
3 Heather Maxwell Carnesville GA 1111 41 103 1:20:36.6 13:00/M
4 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 1090 40 122 1:45:45.3 17:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Osterberg Orlando FL 1121 48 19 54:42.1 8:49/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1045 49 31 57:08.7 9:13/M
3 Jan Muller Marietta GA 1167 45 32 57:24.2 9:15/M
4 Donald Schmidt Bogart GA 1133 47 40 58:59.6 9:31/M
5 John Steffl Statham GA 1140 49 48 1:01:04.9 9:51/M
6 Edward Brown Lexington SC 1052 48 60 1:05:33.8 10:34/M
7 Brian Parsons Carrollton GA 1122 49 67 1:07:22.3 10:52/M
8 Daniel Earl Toccoa GA 1077 45 81 1:13:52.8 11:55/M
9 Bw Dale Cary NC 1069 49 90 1:15:40.7 12:12/M
10 Toby Hunter Rabun Gap GA 1091 48 124 1:49:02.6 17:35/M
11 John Moore Gulfport MS 1117 49 128 2:03:17.9 19:53/M
12 Dale Trusty Franklin NC 1145 45 130 2:07:01.1 20:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Osterberg Orlando FL 1120 47 26 55:41.5 8:59/M
2 Michelle Sackman Beaufort SC 1129 47 55 1:03:09.1 10:11/M
3 Kim Stroud Toccoa GA 1186 46 86 1:14:45.2 12:03/M
4 Tina Ballant Franklin NC 1044 48 129 2:07:00.3 20:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Knops 1177 50 8 47:46.0 7:42/M
2 Steve Bryant Irmo SC 1055 50 14 53:04.2 8:34/M
3 Norman Wenger Johns Creek GA 1149 50 17 54:23.3 8:46/M
4 Chuck Connor Magnolia DE 1158 54 29 56:25.0 9:06/M
5 Kevin Forkin Peachtree City GA 1081 50 30 56:50.4 9:10/M
6 Mark Sewell Clarksville GA 1135 51 43 59:51.6 9:39/M
7 Larry Murley Toccoa GA 1173 53 64 1:06:34.7 10:44/M
8 Michael Bowen Hendersonvlle NC 1049 51 82 1:13:55.6 11:55/M
9 John Hale Jefferson GA 1156 51 97 1:18:11.3 12:37/M
10 Kenneth McClain Knoxville TN 1112 54 105 1:23:54.2 13:32/M
11 Greg Smith Brooks GA 1137 52 131 2:10:12.1 21:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1048 53 62 1:06:02.6 10:39/M
2 Angie Dewitt Eastanollee GA 1072 51 100 1:19:07.9 12:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Edwards Suwanee GA 1078 56 11 51:00.3 8:14/M
2 Cruger Dunlap 1161 55 21 54:49.9 8:50/M
3 Derek Taylor Highlands NC 1143 56 28 56:06.8 9:03/M
4 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1060 58 44 59:53.3 9:40/M
5 Jeffrey Johnson Spring Hill TN 1096 59 52 1:02:02.2 10:00/M
6 Michael Millard Knoxville TN 1116 57 73 1:10:34.5 11:23/M
7 Tim Johnson Pendergrass GA 1097 56 83 1:14:05.8 11:57/M
8 Scott Goocher Hixson TN 1085 57 92 1:15:49.6 12:14/M
9 Randall Bales Clermont GA 1043 58 107 1:27:11.2 14:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Remmers Athens GA 1190 55 79 1:13:21.3 11:50/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 1075 55 114 1:33:26.2 15:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1191 64 65 1:06:51.4 10:47/M
2 Kinloch Dunlap 1162 60 70 1:08:48.8 11:06/M
3 Jerry Cooper Tullahoma TN 1064 64 75 1:10:45.1 11:25/M
4 Rich Witmer Indianapolis IN 1153 62 88 1:14:54.4 12:05/M
5 Bobby Walker Hawkinsville GA 1147 61 96 1:17:44.0 12:32/M
6 Martin Jansen Van Rensburg Ider AL 1094 64 109 1:27:32.6 14:07/M
7 Arnold Walworth Senoia GA 1148 60 110 1:27:56.8 14:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Laarkamp Murfreesboro TN 1187 61 68 1:08:33.5 11:03/M
2 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 1142 63 87 1:14:53.3 12:05/M
3 Sharon Adams 1181 60 123 1:48:16.0 17:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Tobel Murfreesboro TN 1188 68 69 1:08:36.4 11:04/M
2 Thomas Popps Watkinsville GA 1126 65 72 1:09:46.8 11:15/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 1100 65 106 1:25:30.2 13:47/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1169 67 115 1:33:32.3 15:05/M
5 Jim Wade Toccoa GA 1192 65 118 1:39:38.3 16:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 1119 69 94 1:16:29.6 12:20/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1159 68 121 1:44:44.0 16:54/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1084 69 125 1:50:52.0 17:53/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Capell Covington GA 1171 71 89 1:15:24.0 12:10/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1130 73 116 1:34:26.4 15:14/M
3 James Horvath Clinton NJ 1160 72 117 1:37:50.0 15:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Phillips Columbus GA 1123 74 119 1:43:50.7 16:45/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1154 74 133 2:29:17.9 24:05/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 1184 78 58 1:04:54.0 10:28/M
2 Tom Savery Loganville GA 1132 77 127 1:56:23.6 18:46/M