Currahee Challenge 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 18th Annual Currahee Challenge 5K/10K 5K

2018 - 18th Annual Currahee Challenge 5K/10K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 546 54 1 21:43.1 7:00/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gereli Muller Lawrenceville GA 567 14 6 26:42.4 8:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Wenger Johns Creek GA 551 50 3 24:31.3 7:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 504 53 12 28:31.5 9:12/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Shepherd Columbus GA 566 10 11 28:26.6 9:10/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aliyah Marques Westminster SC 530 8 31 37:27.0 12:05/M
2 Kailah Marques Westminster SC 532 8 49 46:05.7 14:52/M
3 Ruth Ladouceur Spring Hill TN 528 9 50 46:07.5 14:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Watson Westminster SC 550 12 13 28:55.0 9:20/M
2 Peter Murphy Westminster SC 534 12 28 36:11.1 11:40/M
3 Lucas Del Carlo Westminster SC 511 14 38 40:11.3 12:58/M
4 Ben Townsend Westminster SC 549 14 52 46:15.6 14:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gereli Muller Lawrenceville GA 567 14 6 26:42.4 8:37/M
2 Grace Ladouceur Spring Hill TN 526 11 33 37:42.2 12:10/M
3 Isabella Saavedra Seneca SC 540 13 44 42:05.2 13:35/M
4 Mackenzie Ladouceur Spring Hill TN 527 12 46 45:19.5 14:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Werth Pendleton SC 553 15 2 23:49.4 7:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Augello Wodbridge VA 574 22 9 28:16.2 9:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virgina Daniel Greenville GA 573 21 10 28:16.3 9:07/M
2 Carolyn Dority Westminster SC 501 24 17 30:25.5 9:49/M
3 Madison Wright Whitesburg GA 575 22 22 33:41.8 10:52/M
4 Sarah Schaeffer Toccoa GA 543 24 42 41:51.9 13:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 576 26 15 29:38.3 9:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Leviner Westminster SC 529 27 18 31:20.7 10:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Sayers Cornelia GA 557 34 39 41:10.0 13:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Sprowls Toccoa GA 547 31 25 35:22.9 11:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arthur Dietz Madison AL 565 36 48 45:54.1 14:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 571 37 14 28:57.4 9:20/M
2 Gretel Marques Westminster SC 531 39 26 35:59.3 11:36/M
3 Hallie Gibson Cheek Hull GA 515 39 36 39:16.3 12:40/M
4 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 503 37 58 1:00:48.5 19:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Rogers Tallulah Falls GA 559 42 7 26:55.2 8:41/M
2 Gary Elliott Atoka TN 564 40 47 45:53.4 14:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 520 43 54 47:30.6 15:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 502 49 4 25:07.9 8:06/M
2 Donald Schmidt Bogart GA 544 47 5 26:41.3 8:36/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 570 46 20 32:51.2 10:36/M
4 Michael Rogers Tiger GA 538 46 32 37:38.0 12:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 546 54 1 21:43.1 7:00/M
2 Norman Wenger Johns Creek GA 551 50 3 24:31.3 7:55/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 560 51 21 32:51.2 10:36/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 568 52 41 41:46.6 13:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 504 53 12 28:31.5 9:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 507 58 8 27:20.5 8:49/M
2 Perry Black Toccoa GA 556 56 16 30:16.4 9:46/M
3 David Semones Toccoa GA 558 58 24 34:06.1 11:00/M
4 Rod Cooper Columbus GA 509 58 62 1:04:09.6 20:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 569 57 27 36:07.1 11:39/M
2 Debbie Johnson Spring Hill TN 522 57 30 36:24.4 11:45/M
3 Annetta Mayfield 577 56 45 43:24.2 14:00/M
4 Jane Hamilton Hope Mills NC 516 58 59 1:01:00.1 19:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myong Dunn Toccoa GA 513 62 19 31:29.6 10:09/M
2 Mary Ann Laarkamp Murfreesboro TN 524 61 66 1:54:27.5 36:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 523 65 34 38:13.5 12:20/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 572 67 40 41:15.6 13:18/M
3 Terry Tobel Murfreesboro TN 548 68 43 42:05.0 13:35/M
4 Ken Holland Alpharetta GA 519 67 63 1:09:02.8 22:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 562 68 37 39:32.9 12:45/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 563 69 53 46:52.8 15:07/M
3 Maria Romano Atlantic Highlands NJ 539 66 64 1:12:03.2 23:15/M
4 Terry Wertan Toccoa GA 552 66 65 1:20:36.7 26:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darryl Dunn Toccoa GA 512 71 23 33:58.0 10:57/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 541 73 29 36:22.5 11:44/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 542 72 56 52:36.2 16:58/M
4 Robert Jakob Wesley Chapel FL 521 74 57 53:15.7 17:11/M
5 John Lacavalla Hopewell Jct NY 525 72 61 1:04:05.0 20:40/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandi Gaudet 514 71 55 51:57.9 16:45/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 554 74 60 1:03:07.7 20:22/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Bonner Boxford MA 505 80 35 38:22.8 12:23/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 555 77 51 46:14.2 14:55/M