Currahee Challenge 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 18th Annual Currahee Challenge 5K/10K 5K

2018 - 18th Annual Currahee Challenge 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

October 06, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 546 54 M 1 50-54 21:43.1 7:00/M
2 Jeffrey Werth Pendleton SC 553 15 M 1 15-19 23:49.4 7:41/M
3 Norman Wenger Johns Creek GA 551 50 M 2 50-54 24:31.3 7:55/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 502 49 M 1 45-49 25:07.9 8:06/M
5 Donald Schmidt Bogart GA 544 47 M 2 45-49 26:41.3 8:36/M
6 Gereli Muller Lawrenceville GA 567 14 F 1 11-14 26:42.4 8:37/M
7 Dustin Rogers Tallulah Falls GA 559 42 M 1 40-44 26:55.2 8:41/M
8 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 507 58 M 1 55-59 27:20.5 8:49/M
9 Ben Augello Wodbridge VA 574 22 M 1 20-24 28:16.2 9:07/M
10 Virgina Daniel Greenville GA 573 21 F 1 20-24 28:16.3 9:07/M
11 Evan Shepherd Columbus GA 566 10 M 1 0-10 28:26.6 9:10/M
12 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 504 53 F 1 50-54 28:31.5 9:12/M
13 Ethan Watson Westminster SC 550 12 M 1 11-14 28:55.0 9:20/M
14 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 571 37 F 1 35-39 28:57.4 9:20/M
15 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 576 26 M 1 25-29 29:38.3 9:34/M
16 Perry Black Toccoa GA 556 56 M 2 55-59 30:16.4 9:46/M
17 Carolyn Dority Westminster SC 501 24 F 2 20-24 30:25.5 9:49/M
18 Kaitlyn Leviner Westminster SC 529 27 F 1 25-29 31:20.7 10:06/M
19 Myong Dunn Toccoa GA 513 62 F 1 60-64 31:29.6 10:09/M
20 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 570 46 M 3 45-49 32:51.2 10:36/M
21 John Hale Jefferson GA 560 51 M 3 50-54 32:51.2 10:36/M
22 Madison Wright Whitesburg GA 575 22 F 3 20-24 33:41.8 10:52/M
23 Darryl Dunn Toccoa GA 512 71 M 1 70-74 33:58.0 10:57/M
24 David Semones Toccoa GA 558 58 M 3 55-59 34:06.1 11:00/M
25 Emily Sprowls Toccoa GA 547 31 F 1 30-34 35:22.9 11:25/M
26 Gretel Marques Westminster SC 531 39 F 2 35-39 35:59.3 11:36/M
27 Veronica Doster Athens GA 569 57 F 1 55-59 36:07.1 11:39/M
28 Peter Murphy Westminster SC 534 12 M 2 11-14 36:11.1 11:40/M
29 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 541 73 M 2 70-74 36:22.5 11:44/M
30 Debbie Johnson Spring Hill TN 522 57 F 2 55-59 36:24.4 11:45/M
31 Aliyah Marques Westminster SC 530 8 F 1 0-10 37:27.0 12:05/M
32 Michael Rogers Tiger GA 538 46 M 4 45-49 37:38.0 12:08/M
33 Grace Ladouceur Spring Hill TN 526 11 F 2 11-14 37:42.2 12:10/M
34 Roger Keel Valley AL 523 65 M 1 65-69 38:13.5 12:20/M
35 Joe Bonner Boxford MA 505 80 M 1 75-99 38:22.8 12:23/M
36 Hallie Gibson Cheek Hull GA 515 39 F 3 35-39 39:16.3 12:40/M
37 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 562 68 F 1 65-69 39:32.9 12:45/M
38 Lucas Del Carlo Westminster SC 511 14 M 3 11-14 40:11.3 12:58/M
39 William Sayers Cornelia GA 557 34 M 1 30-34 41:10.0 13:17/M
40 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 572 67 M 2 65-69 41:15.6 13:18/M
41 Randy Booth Athens GA 568 52 M 4 50-54 41:46.6 13:28/M
42 Sarah Schaeffer Toccoa GA 543 24 F 4 20-24 41:51.9 13:30/M
43 Terry Tobel Murfreesboro TN 548 68 M 3 65-69 42:05.0 13:35/M
44 Isabella Saavedra Seneca SC 540 13 F 3 11-14 42:05.2 13:35/M
45 Annetta Mayfield 577 56 F 3 55-59 43:24.2 14:00/M
46 Mackenzie Ladouceur Spring Hill TN 527 12 F 4 11-14 45:19.5 14:37/M
47 Gary Elliott Atoka TN 564 40 M 2 40-44 45:53.4 14:48/M
48 Arthur Dietz Madison AL 565 36 M 1 35-39 45:54.1 14:48/M
49 Kailah Marques Westminster SC 532 8 F 2 0-10 46:05.7 14:52/M
50 Ruth Ladouceur Spring Hill TN 528 9 F 3 0-10 46:07.5 14:53/M
51 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 555 77 M 2 75-99 46:14.2 14:55/M
52 Ben Townsend Westminster SC 549 14 M 4 11-14 46:15.6 14:55/M
53 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 563 69 F 2 65-69 46:52.8 15:07/M
54 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 520 43 F 1 40-44 47:30.6 15:19/M
55 Sandi Gaudet 514 71 F 1 70-74 51:57.9 16:45/M
56 Chris Scammon Rex GA 542 72 M 3 70-74 52:36.2 16:58/M
57 Robert Jakob Wesley Chapel FL 521 74 M 4 70-74 53:15.7 17:11/M
58 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 503 37 F 4 35-39 1:00:48.5 19:37/M
59 Jane Hamilton Hope Mills NC 516 58 F 4 55-59 1:01:00.1 19:41/M
60 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 554 74 F 2 70-74 1:03:07.7 20:22/M
61 John Lacavalla Hopewell Jct NY 525 72 M 5 70-74 1:04:05.0 20:40/M
62 Rod Cooper Columbus GA 509 58 M 4 55-59 1:04:09.6 20:42/M
63 Ken Holland Alpharetta GA 519 67 M 4 65-69 1:09:02.8 22:16/M
64 Maria Romano Atlantic Highlands NJ 539 66 F 3 65-69 1:12:03.2 23:15/M
65 Terry Wertan Toccoa GA 552 66 F 4 65-69 1:20:36.7 26:00/M
66 Mary Ann Laarkamp Murfreesboro TN 524 61 F 2 60-64 1:54:27.5 36:55/M