Georgia Zombie Festival 5K 2018 ag

ZOMBIE FEST 5K Zombie Fest

ZOMBIE FEST 5K

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Zombie Fest

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Sayers Nashville TN 404 35 1 20:47.8 6:42/M
2 Ryan Knight Atlanta GA 348 39 2 21:27.3 6:55/M
3 Chris Konopka Woodstock GA 450 46 3 21:27.9 6:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 367 13 4 21:33.9 6:57/M
2 Laura Gonsoulin Woodstock GA 329 17 8 22:04.5 7:07/M
3 Annie Johnston-Jones Woodstock GA 340 40 11 24:11.0 7:48/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leeland Carter Talking Rock GA 293 10 21 28:09.5 9:05/M
2 Zane Ledford Talking Rock GA 353 10 23 28:21.9 9:09/M
3 Isiah Patush Woodstock GA 370 10 24 28:52.0 9:19/M
4 Joseph Baluch Canton GA 280 8 40 33:24.0 10:46/M
5 Kealan Jones Woodstock GA 449 10 42 33:27.9 10:47/M
6 Russell Mroczka Woodstock GA 363 7 61 36:37.8 11:49/M
7 Gilly Schutz Canton GA 405 10 64 37:18.5 12:02/M
8 Ja'Kailon Giddens Canton GA 327 9 105 52:45.8 17:01/M
9 Fernando Gonzalez Woodstock GA 992 10 108 52:47.7 17:02/M
10 Caleb Roberts Woodstock GA 385 7 114 53:24.5 17:14/M
11 Carter Bunn Woodstock GA 285 7 115 53:25.2 17:14/M
12 Parker Bunn Woodstock GA 287 9 116 53:25.5 17:14/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeleine Moss Canton GA 362 10 12 24:15.8 7:49/M
2 Rylie Smith White GA 411 7 37 33:21.5 10:45/M
3 Carys Younkins Woodstock GA 437 10 52 35:44.9 11:32/M
4 Zoe Ledford Talking Rock GA 355 8 71 38:26.8 12:24/M
5 Isabelle Reeves Canton GA 382 9 74 38:30.5 12:25/M
6 Summer Propes Braselton GA 377 8 91 43:55.8 14:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Rockey White GA 390 16 5 21:37.1 6:58/M
2 Andrew Solano Canton GA 412 14 10 22:13.8 7:10/M
3 Darius Chambers 447 14 26 29:30.5 9:31/M
4 Ferris Daley Woodstock GA 301 12 35 32:02.7 10:20/M
5 Noah Richardson Woodstock GA 383 14 43 33:28.1 10:48/M
6 Joshua Barker Woodstock GA 458 11 48 34:50.1 11:14/M
7 Breck Loeb 441 13 87 41:46.0 13:28/M
8 Devon Anderson 446 13 89 42:23.0 13:40/M
9 Prior Pinson Acworth GA 373 13 93 45:01.2 14:31/M
10 Isaac Greer Acworth GA 451 12 94 45:01.9 14:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 367 13 4 21:33.9 6:57/M
2 Laura Gonsoulin Woodstock GA 329 17 8 22:04.5 7:07/M
3 Ellie Plaskov Woodstock GA 374 11 16 26:31.8 8:33/M
4 Mackenzie Jones Woodstock GA 343 16 17 26:39.6 8:36/M
5 Alyssa Warwick Canton GA 991 15 45 34:14.0 11:03/M
6 Summer Smiley Canton GA 439 11 51 35:25.4 11:25/M
7 Sophie Williams Canton GA 444 14 54 36:01.1 11:37/M
8 Zeda Ledford Talking Rock GA 354 12 60 36:32.7 11:47/M
9 Jaden Dean Talking Rock GA 309 11 85 40:50.3 13:10/M
10 Camila Gonzalez Woodstock GA 995 11 104 52:40.9 16:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Dangerfield Canton GA 304 20 18 27:18.3 8:48/M
2 Blaine White Woodstock GA 429 23 30 31:16.1 10:05/M
3 Justin Swantek Canton GA 417 29 34 31:59.5 10:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Royal Marietta GA 392 24 15 26:24.9 8:31/M
2 Beth White Canton GA 428 22 19 27:18.7 8:48/M
3 Hailey Dean Ball Ground GA 308 24 57 36:10.6 11:40/M
4 Ashley S. Calicchia Canton GA 289 25 63 37:05.8 11:58/M
5 Jasmin Harmon Canton GA 448 22 83 40:47.1 13:09/M
6 Katie Freeman Woodstock GA 325 22 90 42:42.2 13:46/M
7 Saima Khan Woodstock GA 346 25 101 51:37.7 16:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Sayers Nashville TN 404 35 1 20:47.8 6:42/M
2 Ryan Knight Atlanta GA 348 39 2 21:27.3 6:55/M
3 Justin Vantreese Kennesaw GA 419 34 6 21:54.3 7:04/M
4 Jose Perez Woodstock GA 993 38 27 30:27.5 9:49/M
5 Adam Daley Woodstock GA 300 37 29 30:59.0 10:00/M
6 Sameer Shaukat Woodstock GA 406 33 58 36:22.0 11:44/M
7 Jeff Denny Canton GA 313 34 73 38:27.9 12:24/M
8 Ricky Carter Talking Rock GA 294 37 86 40:50.6 13:10/M
9 Ben Propes Braselton GA 376 32 92 43:56.6 14:10/M
10 Dave Roberts Woodstock GA 386 39 110 53:18.3 17:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Alliy Smyrna GA 276 36 20 27:42.8 8:56/M
2 Gabby McCord Macon GA 361 32 33 31:32.3 10:10/M
3 Katie Daley Woodstock GA 302 37 47 34:46.5 11:13/M
4 Crystal Carter Talking Rock GA 291 35 56 36:05.3 11:38/M
5 Kelsey Liming Acworth GA 356 30 69 37:52.4 12:13/M
6 Julie Ledford Talking Rock GA 352 31 70 37:55.6 12:14/M
7 Ree Simpson Canton GA 407 33 76 38:32.0 12:26/M
8 Kristin Gray Canton GA 452 32 79 39:52.2 12:52/M
9 Michelle Dulcie Canton GA 317 38 82 40:14.5 12:59/M
10 Ryann Frye Canton GA 326 33 102 52:05.3 16:48/M
11 April Hooper Canton GA 338 33 103 52:05.6 16:48/M
12 Olga Borjas Woodstock GA 994 32 109 52:54.2 17:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Konopka Woodstock GA 450 46 3 21:27.9 6:55/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 283 49 7 21:58.3 7:05/M
3 David Rockey White GA 388 49 9 22:07.6 7:08/M
4 Dymond Jones Woodstock GA 342 43 13 25:28.7 8:13/M
5 Christof Craeynest Canton GA 297 40 22 28:14.6 9:06/M
6 Scott Richardson Woodstock GA 384 42 25 28:57.3 9:20/M
7 Joey Smith White GA 408 46 38 33:21.7 10:45/M
8 Bo Reeves Canton GA 381 49 75 38:30.7 12:25/M
9 Corey Allen Acworth GA 275 41 96 45:48.2 14:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Johnston-Jones Woodstock GA 340 40 11 24:11.0 7:48/M
2 Amanda Baluch Canton GA 279 43 39 33:23.8 10:46/M
3 Tina Barker Woodstock GA 459 44 49 34:50.3 11:14/M
4 Stephanie Williams Canton GA 443 47 55 36:01.3 11:37/M
5 Misty Clark Canton GA 295 48 65 37:18.7 12:02/M
6 Jamie McArthur Canton GA 359 40 66 37:33.7 12:07/M
7 Rachel Wallace-White Canton GA 420 40 67 37:33.9 12:07/M
8 Amanda Ledbetter Woodstock GA 351 43 77 38:47.4 12:31/M
9 Serena Newhall Canton GA 364 40 78 38:48.2 12:31/M
10 Elizabeth Anderson 445 46 88 42:22.8 13:40/M
11 Shi Dean Ball Ground GA 311 42 97 48:39.6 15:42/M
12 Melissa Lindh Woodstock GA 357 43 98 49:06.2 15:50/M
13 Angie Pierre White GA 372 47 106 52:46.0 17:01/M
14 Davina Roberts Woodstock GA 387 41 112 53:23.9 17:13/M
15 Georgia Bunn Woodstock GA 286 40 113 53:24.2 17:14/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Hicks Canton GA 997 50 14 25:39.8 8:16/M
2 Gary Lineback Woodstock GA 999 64 28 30:58.7 9:59/M
3 Edward Bentley Canton GA 284 61 31 31:18.9 10:06/M
4 George Southgate Calhoun GA 413 72 32 31:28.4 10:09/M
5 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1000 73 41 33:26.7 10:47/M
6 Mike Griffin Aragon GA 330 50 50 35:21.5 11:24/M
7 Gary Calicchia Canton GA 290 62 53 35:52.8 11:34/M
8 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 442 65 62 36:40.2 11:50/M
9 Charlie Smiley Canton GA 440 50 68 37:42.2 12:10/M
10 Pat Mullaney Kennesaw GA 453 62 81 39:53.9 12:52/M
11 Roger Keel Valley AL 345 65 111 53:22.9 17:13/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 457 58 36 32:12.6 10:23/M
2 Gia Nichols Canton GA 365 54 44 33:52.6 10:55/M
3 Betty McCarty Marietta GA 360 59 46 34:23.1 11:05/M
4 Jane Baab Marietta GA 277 55 59 36:26.0 11:45/M
5 Linda Lullie Talking Rock GA 358 53 72 38:27.1 12:24/M
6 Bonnie Mullaney Kennesaw GA 454 61 80 39:53.7 12:52/M
7 Melanie Rockey White GA 389 50 84 40:47.9 13:09/M
8 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 456 56 95 45:43.0 14:45/M
9 Kim Dangerfield Canton GA 303 50 99 49:06.4 15:50/M
10 Helena Rivera Holly Springs GA 455 51 100 50:57.6 16:26/M
11 Tina Wilson Woodstock GA 432 52 107 52:46.6 17:01/M