MGSU Superhero 5K 2018 ag

2018 MGSU Superhero 5K 5K

2018 MGSU Superhero 5K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Mannella Macon GA 378 17 2 20:15.9 6:32/M
2 Trenton Smith Bonaire GA 783 32 3 22:43.1 7:20/M
3 David Sims Macon GA 397 53 4 22:52.7 7:23/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Giorgi Giulia Macon GA 784 19 1 20:01.6 6:27/M
2 Hannah Kate Magee Macon GA 789 18 5 23:14.2 7:30/M
3 Denise Adams Montrose GA 301 50 8 24:21.1 7:51/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riggs Booth Macon GA 308 9 91 42:24.8 13:41/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lylah Heath Locust Grove GA 340 6 59 36:15.7 11:42/M
2 Carli Sellers Macon GA 793 9 88 42:17.3 13:38/M
3 Deborah Hammock Macon GA 785 10 109 52:55.9 17:04/M
4 Sophie Hopko Warner Robins GA 353 10 113 54:09.0 17:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Mannella Macon GA 378 17 2 20:15.9 6:32/M
2 Brant Bender Bonaire GA 304 17 10 24:23.5 7:52/M
3 Cody Jackson Byron GA 794 16 12 25:40.6 8:17/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Giorgi Giulia Macon GA 784 19 1 20:01.6 6:27/M
2 Hannah Kate Magee Macon GA 789 18 5 23:14.2 7:30/M
3 Isabella Strickland Lizella GA 403 15 14 26:22.4 8:30/M
4 Taylor Wilson Macon GA 426 12 39 30:58.3 9:59/M
5 Raley Wilson Macon GA 424 13 57 35:58.2 11:36/M
6 Abby Pollock Macon GA 388 15 93 42:34.2 13:44/M
7 Caroline Watson Macon GA 416 12 94 42:35.8 13:44/M
8 Lindsey Watson Macon GA 419 17 107 52:50.5 17:03/M
9 Reagan Hopko Warner Robins GA 354 12 112 54:07.5 17:27/M
10 Reagan Hopko Warner Robins GA 352 12 114 54:18.4 17:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colbi McDaniels Warner Robins GA 379 21 7 24:17.8 7:50/M
2 Lawson Penn Macon GA 387 29 36 30:37.3 9:53/M
3 Hunter Hardin Kathleen GA 336 23 38 30:56.3 9:59/M
4 James Ellis Atlanta GA 322 29 43 32:13.4 10:24/M
5 Zack Chaney Eastman GA 313 23 48 33:17.6 10:44/M
6 Benjamin Herin Gray GA 342 27 51 34:01.6 10:58/M
7 Josh Heath Locust Grove GA 339 29 58 36:14.9 11:41/M
8 Freddie Dixon Macon GA 616 29 60 36:17.1 11:42/M
9 Caleb Cyprian Mcdonough GA 316 23 64 37:02.9 11:57/M
10 Harrison Bodenheimer Macon GA 306 26 74 38:19.1 12:22/M
11 Gabe Doyle Fort Valley GA 320 24 75 38:47.6 12:31/M
12 Antonio Hutchings Macon GA 359 27 84 40:59.2 13:13/M
13 Tyrone Grant Warner Robins GA 334 26 115 54:23.6 17:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kassi Hill Jeffersonvlle GA 346 28 9 24:22.9 7:52/M
2 Carly Boyer Centerville GA 309 29 15 26:36.6 8:35/M
3 Cierra Stokes Macon GA 400 27 23 27:55.5 9:00/M
4 Jessica Estrada Fort Valley GA 324 20 29 29:03.3 9:22/M
5 Nikki Heil Kathleen GA 341 25 37 30:41.7 9:54/M
6 Kathleen Garcia Atlanta GA 331 26 44 32:18.1 10:25/M
7 Sarah Cornell Macon GA 315 20 45 33:04.4 10:40/M
8 Anna Thomas Macon GA 408 28 46 33:06.9 10:41/M
9 Jourdan Eich Snellville GA 321 26 49 33:18.8 10:45/M
10 Rebekkah Dixon Macon GA 638 29 61 36:18.1 11:43/M
11 Allison Heath Locust Grove GA 338 29 62 36:20.1 11:43/M
12 Kelcie Kinser Kathleen GA 366 23 63 36:36.9 11:48/M
13 Rebekah Cyprian Mcdonough GA 317 23 66 37:18.3 12:02/M
14 Mary Esmond Macon GA 323 22 67 37:41.9 12:09/M
15 Samantha Morales Macon GA 788 24 68 37:54.6 12:14/M
16 Danielle Harrison Lizella GA 337 23 69 37:57.2 12:15/M
17 Maegan Griffin Juliette GA 335 21 70 37:58.4 12:15/M
18 Summer Dix Eastman GA 319 23 71 38:12.1 12:19/M
19 Gabi Clevenger Warner Robins GA 314 21 78 39:32.5 12:45/M
20 Kristyn Keith Dublin GA 364 29 80 39:49.4 12:51/M
21 Joelle Etheridge Haddock GA 325 28 89 42:21.2 13:40/M
22 Mary Kathryn Brundige Macon GA 310 28 108 52:54.0 17:04/M
23 Melanie Grant Warner Robins GA 333 28 116 54:25.0 17:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trenton Smith Bonaire GA 783 32 3 22:43.1 7:20/M
2 William Palmer Kathleen GA 790 35 19 27:08.2 8:45/M
3 Jonathan Hopko Warner Robins GA 351 37 21 27:20.9 8:49/M
4 Dennis Kent Forsyth GA 619 31 25 28:05.3 9:04/M
5 Jeremy Timmerman Macon GA 409 32 53 34:50.3 11:14/M
6 Josh Booth Macon GA 307 32 92 42:30.4 13:43/M
7 Rolean Sanders Macon GA 601 35 100 49:31.2 15:58/M
8 William Turner Griffin GA 413 37 103 49:47.2 16:04/M
9 Marshall Fordham Byron GA 327 38 111 54:01.3 17:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Lombardo Montgomery AL 371 34 20 27:09.1 8:45/M
2 Sarah Lester Byron GA 368 36 24 28:00.8 9:02/M
3 Kathleen Burt Macon GA 312 36 30 29:13.9 9:25/M
4 Brooke Miller Elko GA 729 38 47 33:15.1 10:44/M
5 Jackie Buckland Macon GA 311 37 50 33:44.9 10:53/M
6 Rennata Wilson Macon GA 425 38 52 34:25.9 11:06/M
7 Ashley Slaughter Gray GA 398 30 54 35:04.6 11:19/M
8 Kizzie Lott Macon GA 372 37 65 37:08.5 11:59/M
9 Sharon Kennedy Macon GA 796 34 73 38:17.0 12:21/M
10 Denise Holton Macon GA 348 34 79 39:34.9 12:46/M
11 Lauri Jacobs Perry GA 704 36 96 45:52.8 14:48/M
12 Nickie Rentz Gray GA 393 34 98 46:34.7 15:01/M
13 Julie Turner Griffin GA 410 38 101 49:44.2 16:03/M
14 Candis Howard Warner Robins GA 357 35 102 49:45.7 16:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Miller Perry GA 738 42 13 26:10.6 8:26/M
2 Andrew Strickland Macon GA 402 47 17 26:55.3 8:41/M
3 Phillip Mannella Macon GA 377 41 18 26:58.7 8:42/M
4 Tommy Pollock Macon GA 389 48 27 28:34.3 9:13/M
5 Will Magee Bonaire GA 374 49 28 28:56.4 9:20/M
6 Ken Powers Macon GA 390 49 33 29:54.1 9:39/M
7 Matthew Abbott Warner Robbins GA 720 42 97 46:17.7 14:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Edge Kathleen GA 615 42 11 24:24.6 7:52/M
2 Leanne Mannella Macon GA 376 42 16 26:51.6 8:40/M
3 Beth Wilson Macon GA 998 44 31 29:24.6 9:29/M
4 Linda Magee Bonaire GA 373 49 42 32:08.3 10:22/M
5 Sharon Myers Byron GA 744 41 76 39:04.6 12:36/M
6 Christi Watson Macon GA 417 44 106 52:48.0 17:02/M
7 Heather Payton Byron GA 386 41 110 53:59.6 17:25/M
8 Kim Crowder Macon GA 621 47 117 54:43.0 17:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Sims Macon GA 397 53 4 22:52.7 7:23/M
2 Jeff Stephens Kathleen GA 603 55 22 27:48.3 8:58/M
3 Greg Adams Montrose GA 302 54 26 28:27.1 9:11/M
4 Lance Watson Fort Valley GA 418 54 32 29:44.4 9:35/M
5 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 363 55 35 30:32.9 9:51/M
6 Bob King Macon GA 365 52 40 31:41.7 10:13/M
7 Reginald Russell Macon GA 396 52 41 31:54.3 10:17/M
8 Joel Stringer Macon GA 405 55 77 39:17.6 12:40/M
9 Cary Welborn Locust Grove GA 420 51 81 40:14.8 12:59/M
10 Forrest Jackson Macon GA 360 57 87 41:46.8 13:28/M
11 Brett Moore Kathleen GA 786 52 95 45:09.5 14:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Adams Montrose GA 301 50 8 24:21.1 7:51/M
2 Kirstin Powers Macon GA 391 50 56 35:53.8 11:35/M
3 Sheila Dix Eastman GA 318 51 72 38:13.6 12:20/M
4 Terri Jackson Macon GA 361 54 83 40:31.4 13:04/M
5 Nan Tharpe Lizella GA 407 54 85 41:08.4 13:16/M
6 Gwendolyn Hill Macon GA 345 55 86 41:09.8 13:16/M
7 Dawn Etheridge Haddock GA 326 58 90 42:22.6 13:40/M
8 Tamara Paschal Macon GA 385 57 104 51:28.0 16:36/M
9 Diana Gallaway Macon GA 795 52 105 52:18.8 16:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Lamb Macon GA 367 64 6 23:56.9 7:43/M
2 Paul Brown Macon GA 791 63 34 30:10.1 9:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Williams Macon GA 423 68 55 35:51.8 11:34/M
2 Debbie McMahon Macon GA 782 62 82 40:20.4 13:01/M
3 Mimi Morris Lizella GA 381 64 99 46:53.0 15:07/M
4 Glenda Less Macon GA 797 60 118 54:45.1 17:40/M
5 Regi Muhammad Macon GA 382 67 119 54:50.6 17:41/M