Multiple Choices Roll Walk Jog 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Multiple Choices Roll, Walk, Jog, Run 5K 5K Roll/Walk/Jog

2018 - Multiple Choices Roll, Walk, Jog, Run 5K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Roll/Walk/Jog

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Smith Auburn GA 845 42 1 23:16.8 7:30/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 815 13 7 26:53.0 8:40/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Todd Marlow Monticello GA 842 54 3 24:59.0 8:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 828 41 8 27:10.2 8:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 817 11 2 24:43.2 7:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Caldwell Watkinsville GA 820 15 15 32:13.2 10:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 837 22 10 28:01.8 9:02/M
2 Christa Bales Locust Grove GA 810 26 24 37:34.2 12:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Parham Hull GA 834 37 12 29:19.5 9:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 813 34 16 32:44.9 10:34/M
2 Libby Boosalis Watkinsville GA 818 38 18 34:52.2 11:15/M
3 Elisha Poynter Monroe GA 835 37 19 35:15.2 11:22/M
4 Meg Ingham Porterdale GA 846 31 28 43:18.2 13:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 814 48 5 26:36.7 8:35/M
2 Mark Hand Monroe GA 841 48 9 27:55.3 9:00/M
3 Marco A Farfan G. Caracas MIRANDA, D 824 49 13 30:56.1 9:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Caldwell Watkinsville GA 819 46 11 28:17.0 9:07/M
2 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 816 43 20 35:40.0 11:30/M
3 Kim Ott Bogart GA 833 42 25 42:12.9 13:37/M
4 Susan Malcom Byron GA 830 44 27 43:00.9 13:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 849 59 4 25:41.0 8:17/M
2 Lloyd Jackson Grayson GA 829 52 6 26:48.9 8:39/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 811 50 17 32:45.2 10:34/M
4 Rick Watchorn Eatonton GA 844 55 26 42:54.0 13:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 812 50 14 30:59.4 10:00/M
2 Jamie Teal Athens GA 843 51 21 35:55.8 11:35/M
3 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 822 52 31 46:56.2 15:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 839 65 22 36:22.4 11:44/M
2 Frank Ingham West End NC 847 62 29 43:40.1 14:05/M
3 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 821 61 30 44:28.2 14:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Sutton Athens GA 838 65 32 57:02.3 18:24/M
2 Robin Oliver Athens GA 832 60 33 1:08:04.5 21:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Elliott Athens GA 823 73 23 37:00.9 11:56/M