Run for Life 5K 2018 ag

Run for Life 5K Run for a Life 5K

Run for Life 5K

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run for a Life 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kohlton Bloom Gainesville GA 868 17 1 19:01.1 6:08/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maloree Bloom Gainesville GA 871 15 13 24:23.1 7:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 862 49 7 22:18.0 7:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Iris Ladd Gainesville GA 916 63 40 31:29.9 10:09/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Smith Lula GA 457 58 8 22:52.8 7:23/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Dinsmore 895 63 44 32:16.4 10:25/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Maksimenko 929 9 19 25:17.1 8:09/M
2 Jack Alexander Gainesville GA 463 10 29 27:55.9 9:00/M
3 Tim Ciotti Braselton GA 885 6 41 31:40.3 10:13/M
4 Samuel Koz 915 7 42 31:46.9 10:15/M
5 Joeseph Rojas Dahlonega GA 964 7 43 31:54.0 10:17/M
6 Joey Ciotti 880 9 60 37:09.3 11:59/M
7 Noah Maksimenko 933 7 67 38:56.8 12:34/M
8 Samuel Grant 902 4 74 43:20.1 13:59/M
9 Levi Ciotti 881 5 92 47:59.2 15:29/M
10 Luke Ciotti 882 1 95 48:14.6 15:34/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlo Broadrick 875 8 62 37:47.5 12:11/M
2 Adelyn Koz 912 8 71 41:12.7 13:17/M
3 Anna Grant Gainesville GA 898 9 75 43:20.3 13:59/M
4 Rebecca Grant Gainesville GA 901 6 76 43:26.5 14:01/M
5 Kaity Latty Gainesville GA 920 8 83 45:19.3 14:37/M
6 Ayva Maksimenko 928 5 89 47:47.4 15:25/M
7 Elliana Maksimenko 930 3 96 48:29.5 15:38/M
8 Macey Ciotti 883 3 101 50:26.7 16:16/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Fowler Auburn GA 469 14 3 20:09.7 6:30/M
2 Jonah Vandegrift Braselton GA 454 14 10 23:23.6 7:33/M
3 Mark Maksimenko Winder GA 931 12 17 25:01.6 8:04/M
4 Klay Bloom Gainesville GA 867 13 25 26:53.5 8:40/M
5 Hunter Vandegrift Braselton GA 453 11 26 27:19.9 8:49/M
6 Jonathan Rojas Ellijay GA 965 14 30 28:23.6 9:09/M
7 Joshua Arreola Jefferson GA 460 11 56 36:30.4 11:46/M
8 Matthew Maksimenko 932 11 59 37:08.9 11:59/M
9 Nathan Latty Gainesville GA 921 12 82 45:13.8 14:35/M
10 Homero Lopez Gainesville GA 476 14 84 45:29.1 14:40/M
11 Ricardo Lopez Gainesville GA 472 11 85 45:30.0 14:41/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Fisher 896 12 14 24:45.5 7:59/M
2 Tiffany Holly Hoschton GA 452 14 16 24:56.2 8:03/M
3 Ami Silva Gainesville GA 451 12 20 25:34.8 8:15/M
4 Isabelle Nestor Flowery Branch GA 456 13 28 27:26.9 8:51/M
5 Abigail Popovici 947 11 53 34:13.2 11:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kohlton Bloom Gainesville GA 868 17 1 19:01.1 6:08/M
2 Kade Bloom Gainesville GA 866 18 2 19:42.4 6:21/M
3 Joshua Curl 894 17 5 22:03.6 7:07/M
4 Elijah Curl Hanceville AL 892 19 6 22:08.5 7:08/M
5 Will Wallen Gainesville GA 470 18 18 25:06.4 8:06/M
6 Kyler Bloom Gainesville GA 869 19 21 25:39.5 8:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maloree Bloom Gainesville GA 871 15 13 24:23.1 7:52/M
2 Grace Curl Hanceville AL 893 17 22 25:39.7 8:16/M
3 Joy Rojas 966 16 23 25:58.9 8:23/M
4 Anna Demesserman Jefferson GA 473 16 24 26:02.2 8:24/M
5 Rebecca Popovici 950 15 51 33:33.3 10:49/M
6 Emily Munoz Gainesville GA 465 18 69 40:06.5 12:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Lefler 923 21 9 23:00.7 7:25/M
2 Tom Rowles Nashville TN 989 21 32 30:00.5 9:41/M
3 Aedan Munoz Gainesville GA 468 22 35 30:24.5 9:48/M
4 Jonathan Portillo 952 24 46 32:56.9 10:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofy Munoz Gainesville GA 466 22 36 30:26.3 9:49/M
2 Macie Bloom Gainesville GA 870 21 61 37:10.4 11:59/M
3 Emily Chanonhouse Atlanta GA 464 22 63 38:03.3 12:16/M
4 Esther Rojas Dawsonville GA 963 24 65 38:27.7 12:24/M
5 Katie Rojas 968 22 90 47:47.6 15:25/M
6 Kimberly Morgan 935 22 99 49:18.9 15:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Leikvoll Gainesville GA 924 26 4 21:07.5 6:49/M
2 Cohen Whittington Hoschton GA 987 25 102 50:26.9 16:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbie Bell Flowery Br GA 863 29 38 31:09.3 10:03/M
2 Claudia Popovici 949 26 50 33:33.0 10:49/M
3 Alina Popovici 948 26 52 34:13.1 11:02/M
4 Ruth Rojas Dahlonega GA 970 27 58 36:49.5 11:53/M
5 Katie Collis Cumming GA 887 28 100 49:19.1 15:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Maksimenko 934 32 11 24:03.7 7:45/M
2 Trey Bell Flowery Branch GA 471 32 39 31:09.5 10:03/M
3 David Roberts Flowery Branch GA 960 34 47 32:59.2 10:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justina Roberts 962 33 37 30:39.6 9:53/M
2 Kristy Lopez Gainesville GA 926 34 57 36:36.7 11:48/M
3 Angela Maksimenko 927 31 91 47:55.8 15:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Broadrick 874 38 33 30:06.1 9:43/M
2 C J Clarke Gainesville GA 886 39 34 30:17.8 9:46/M
3 Joe Ciotti 879 37 87 47:30.8 15:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Rojas 969 35 88 47:40.8 15:23/M
2 Bella Ciotti 878 35 94 48:14.4 15:34/M
3 Becky Rice Dunwoody GA 957 39 109 53:03.1 17:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shaun Rice Dunwoody GA 958 40 12 24:20.8 7:51/M
2 Jimmy Vandegrift Braselton GA 455 40 27 27:21.1 8:49/M
3 Lee Koz Gainesville GA 914 41 48 33:22.8 10:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Cash Flowery Branch GA 877 40 70 40:14.4 12:59/M
2 Mandy Reece Gainesville GA 955 42 72 41:16.7 13:19/M
3 Lisa Grant Gainesville GA 900 41 78 43:52.1 14:09/M
4 Amy Latty Gainesville GA 919 40 97 49:17.3 15:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 862 49 7 22:18.0 7:12/M
2 Scott Grant Gainesville GA 903 46 80 44:28.2 14:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Munoz Gainesville GA 467 46 77 43:45.1 14:07/M
2 Kimberly Souther Murrayville GA 972 46 105 52:44.0 17:01/M
3 Karen Patel Gainesville GA 938 48 108 52:47.9 17:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Bloom Gainesville GA 864 51 31 29:04.7 9:23/M
2 Michael Paul Whittington 988 54 54 36:10.0 11:40/M
3 Stacey Reece Gainesville GA 956 54 73 41:30.5 13:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Smith Lula GA 457 58 8 22:52.8 7:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Newbern Gainesville GA 458 55 49 33:31.6 10:49/M
2 Kathy Rojas 967 58 68 39:03.8 12:36/M
3 Lisa Tardiff Hoschton GA 474 55 93 48:14.2 15:34/M
4 Tammy Hulsey Gainesville GA 906 57 98 49:17.8 15:54/M
5 Kris Hall Jefferson GA 461 57 103 52:43.3 17:00/M
6 Debbie Stephens 974 55 106 52:44.8 17:01/M
7 Michelle Floyd 897 56 107 52:47.7 17:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 462 60 15 24:52.4 8:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Iris Ladd Gainesville GA 916 63 40 31:29.9 10:09/M
2 Elaine Dinsmore 895 63 44 32:16.4 10:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 907 65 79 44:23.4 14:19/M
2 Dave Palmer Hoschton GA 936 67 110 53:03.3 17:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Hulsey Gainesville GA 905 67 55 36:17.0 11:42/M
2 Gail Stepp Gainesville GA 975 66 66 38:29.9 12:25/M
3 Sue Palmer Hoschton GA 937 66 104 52:43.6 17:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 477 73 45 32:20.1 10:26/M
2 Neil Shattles Winder GA 459 71 86 46:44.6 15:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Grant 899 73 81 44:48.2 14:27/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 918 77 64 38:10.9 12:19/M