Run for Life 5K 2018 oa

Run for Life 5K Run for a Life 5K

Run for Life 5K

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Run for a Life 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kohlton Bloom Gainesville GA 868 17 M 1 15-19 19:01.1 6:08/M
2 Kade Bloom Gainesville GA 866 18 M 2 15-19 19:42.4 6:21/M
3 Alex Fowler Auburn GA 469 14 M 1 11-14 20:09.7 6:30/M
4 Ross Leikvoll Gainesville GA 924 26 M 1 25-29 21:07.5 6:49/M
5 Joshua Curl 894 17 M 3 15-19 22:03.6 7:07/M
6 Elijah Curl Hanceville AL 892 19 M 4 15-19 22:08.5 7:08/M
7 David Beeland Hoschton GA 862 49 M 1 45-49 22:18.0 7:12/M
8 Randy Smith Lula GA 457 58 M 1 55-59 22:52.8 7:23/M
9 Tim Lefler 923 21 M 1 20-24 23:00.7 7:25/M
10 Jonah Vandegrift Braselton GA 454 14 M 2 11-14 23:23.6 7:33/M
11 Paul Maksimenko 934 32 M 1 30-34 24:03.7 7:45/M
12 Shaun Rice Dunwoody GA 958 40 M 1 40-44 24:20.8 7:51/M
13 Maloree Bloom Gainesville GA 871 15 F 1 15-19 24:23.1 7:52/M
14 Sydney Fisher 896 12 F 1 11-14 24:45.5 7:59/M
15 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 462 60 M 1 60-64 24:52.4 8:01/M
16 Tiffany Holly Hoschton GA 452 14 F 2 11-14 24:56.2 8:03/M
17 Mark Maksimenko Winder GA 931 12 M 3 11-14 25:01.6 8:04/M
18 Will Wallen Gainesville GA 470 18 M 5 15-19 25:06.4 8:06/M
19 Caleb Maksimenko 929 9 M 1 0-10 25:17.1 8:09/M
20 Ami Silva Gainesville GA 451 12 F 3 11-14 25:34.8 8:15/M
21 Kyler Bloom Gainesville GA 869 19 M 6 15-19 25:39.5 8:16/M
22 Grace Curl Hanceville AL 893 17 F 2 15-19 25:39.7 8:16/M
23 Joy Rojas 966 16 F 3 15-19 25:58.9 8:23/M
24 Anna Demesserman Jefferson GA 473 16 F 4 15-19 26:02.2 8:24/M
25 Klay Bloom Gainesville GA 867 13 M 4 11-14 26:53.5 8:40/M
26 Hunter Vandegrift Braselton GA 453 11 M 5 11-14 27:19.9 8:49/M
27 Jimmy Vandegrift Braselton GA 455 40 M 2 40-44 27:21.1 8:49/M
28 Isabelle Nestor Flowery Branch GA 456 13 F 4 11-14 27:26.9 8:51/M
29 Jack Alexander Gainesville GA 463 10 M 2 0-10 27:55.9 9:00/M
30 Jonathan Rojas Ellijay GA 965 14 M 6 11-14 28:23.6 9:09/M
31 Donald Bloom Gainesville GA 864 51 M 1 50-54 29:04.7 9:23/M
32 Tom Rowles Nashville TN 989 21 M 2 20-24 30:00.5 9:41/M
33 Brett Broadrick 874 38 M 1 35-39 30:06.1 9:43/M
34 C J Clarke Gainesville GA 886 39 M 2 35-39 30:17.8 9:46/M
35 Aedan Munoz Gainesville GA 468 22 M 3 20-24 30:24.5 9:48/M
36 Sofy Munoz Gainesville GA 466 22 F 1 20-24 30:26.3 9:49/M
37 Justina Roberts 962 33 F 1 30-34 30:39.6 9:53/M
38 Abbie Bell Flowery Br GA 863 29 F 1 25-29 31:09.3 10:03/M
39 Trey Bell Flowery Branch GA 471 32 M 2 30-34 31:09.5 10:03/M
40 Iris Ladd Gainesville GA 916 63 F 1 60-64 31:29.9 10:09/M
41 Tim Ciotti Braselton GA 885 6 M 3 0-10 31:40.3 10:13/M
42 Samuel Koz 915 7 M 4 0-10 31:46.9 10:15/M
43 Joeseph Rojas Dahlonega GA 964 7 M 5 0-10 31:54.0 10:17/M
44 Elaine Dinsmore 895 63 F 2 60-64 32:16.4 10:25/M
45 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 477 73 M 1 70-74 32:20.1 10:26/M
46 Jonathan Portillo 952 24 M 4 20-24 32:56.9 10:37/M
47 David Roberts Flowery Branch GA 960 34 M 3 30-34 32:59.2 10:38/M
48 Lee Koz Gainesville GA 914 41 M 3 40-44 33:22.8 10:46/M
49 Caroline Newbern Gainesville GA 458 55 F 1 55-59 33:31.6 10:49/M
50 Claudia Popovici 949 26 F 2 25-29 33:33.0 10:49/M
51 Rebecca Popovici 950 15 F 5 15-19 33:33.3 10:49/M
52 Alina Popovici 948 26 F 3 25-29 34:13.1 11:02/M
53 Abigail Popovici 947 11 F 5 11-14 34:13.2 11:02/M
54 Michael Paul Whittington 988 54 M 2 50-54 36:10.0 11:40/M
55 Judy Hulsey Gainesville GA 905 67 F 1 65-69 36:17.0 11:42/M
56 Joshua Arreola Jefferson GA 460 11 M 7 11-14 36:30.4 11:46/M
57 Kristy Lopez Gainesville GA 926 34 F 2 30-34 36:36.7 11:48/M
58 Ruth Rojas Dahlonega GA 970 27 F 4 25-29 36:49.5 11:53/M
59 Matthew Maksimenko 932 11 M 8 11-14 37:08.9 11:59/M
60 Joey Ciotti 880 9 M 6 0-10 37:09.3 11:59/M
61 Macie Bloom Gainesville GA 870 21 F 2 20-24 37:10.4 11:59/M
62 Marlo Broadrick 875 8 F 1 0-10 37:47.5 12:11/M
63 Emily Chanonhouse Atlanta GA 464 22 F 3 20-24 38:03.3 12:16/M
64 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 918 77 M 1 75-99 38:10.9 12:19/M
65 Esther Rojas Dawsonville GA 963 24 F 4 20-24 38:27.7 12:24/M
66 Gail Stepp Gainesville GA 975 66 F 2 65-69 38:29.9 12:25/M
67 Noah Maksimenko 933 7 M 7 0-10 38:56.8 12:34/M
68 Kathy Rojas 967 58 F 2 55-59 39:03.8 12:36/M
69 Emily Munoz Gainesville GA 465 18 F 6 15-19 40:06.5 12:56/M
70 Joyce Cash Flowery Branch GA 877 40 F 1 40-44 40:14.4 12:59/M
71 Adelyn Koz 912 8 F 2 0-10 41:12.7 13:17/M
72 Mandy Reece Gainesville GA 955 42 F 2 40-44 41:16.7 13:19/M
73 Stacey Reece Gainesville GA 956 54 M 3 50-54 41:30.5 13:23/M
74 Samuel Grant 902 4 M 8 0-10 43:20.1 13:59/M
75 Anna Grant Gainesville GA 898 9 F 3 0-10 43:20.3 13:59/M
76 Rebecca Grant Gainesville GA 901 6 F 4 0-10 43:26.5 14:01/M
77 Cindy Munoz Gainesville GA 467 46 F 1 45-49 43:45.1 14:07/M
78 Lisa Grant Gainesville GA 900 41 F 3 40-44 43:52.1 14:09/M
79 Roger Keel Valley AL 907 65 M 1 65-69 44:23.4 14:19/M
80 Scott Grant Gainesville GA 903 46 M 2 45-49 44:28.2 14:21/M
81 Becky Grant 899 73 F 1 70-74 44:48.2 14:27/M
82 Nathan Latty Gainesville GA 921 12 M 9 11-14 45:13.8 14:35/M
83 Kaity Latty Gainesville GA 920 8 F 5 0-10 45:19.3 14:37/M
84 Homero Lopez Gainesville GA 476 14 M 10 11-14 45:29.1 14:40/M
85 Ricardo Lopez Gainesville GA 472 11 M 11 11-14 45:30.0 14:41/M
86 Neil Shattles Winder GA 459 71 M 2 70-74 46:44.6 15:05/M
87 Joe Ciotti 879 37 M 3 35-39 47:30.8 15:19/M
88 Renee Rojas 969 35 F 1 35-39 47:40.8 15:23/M
89 Ayva Maksimenko 928 5 F 6 0-10 47:47.4 15:25/M
90 Katie Rojas 968 22 F 5 20-24 47:47.6 15:25/M
91 Angela Maksimenko 927 31 F 3 30-34 47:55.8 15:27/M
92 Levi Ciotti 881 5 M 9 0-10 47:59.2 15:29/M
93 Lisa Tardiff Hoschton GA 474 55 F 3 55-59 48:14.2 15:34/M
94 Bella Ciotti 878 35 F 2 35-39 48:14.4 15:34/M
95 Luke Ciotti 882 1 M 10 0-10 48:14.6 15:34/M
96 Elliana Maksimenko 930 3 F 7 0-10 48:29.5 15:38/M
97 Amy Latty Gainesville GA 919 40 F 4 40-44 49:17.3 15:54/M
98 Tammy Hulsey Gainesville GA 906 57 F 4 55-59 49:17.8 15:54/M
99 Kimberly Morgan 935 22 F 6 20-24 49:18.9 15:54/M
100 Katie Collis Cumming GA 887 28 F 5 25-29 49:19.1 15:55/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Macey Ciotti 883 3 F 8 0-10 50:26.7 16:16/M
102 Cohen Whittington Hoschton GA 987 25 M 2 25-29 50:26.9 16:16/M
103 Kris Hall Jefferson GA 461 57 F 5 55-59 52:43.3 17:00/M
104 Sue Palmer Hoschton GA 937 66 F 3 65-69 52:43.6 17:00/M
105 Kimberly Souther Murrayville GA 972 46 F 2 45-49 52:44.0 17:01/M
106 Debbie Stephens 974 55 F 6 55-59 52:44.8 17:01/M
107 Michelle Floyd 897 56 F 7 55-59 52:47.7 17:02/M
108 Karen Patel Gainesville GA 938 48 F 3 45-49 52:47.9 17:02/M
109 Becky Rice Dunwoody GA 957 39 F 3 35-39 53:03.1 17:07/M
110 Dave Palmer Hoschton GA 936 67 M 2 65-69 53:03.3 17:07/M