Madison Firefighters' Fall 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 13th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10. 5K FIREFIGHTERS'

2018 - 13th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10.

Age Group Results

October 13, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K FIREFIGHTERS'

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Beitzell Alpharetta GA 86 18 1 16:58.4 5:28/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 97 52 7 26:05.3 8:25/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 8 49 2 20:59.4 6:46/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 87 54 11 27:35.0 8:54/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 84 50 5 24:10.0 7:48/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 41 59 13 28:09.2 9:05/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Stewart Rutledge GA 64 7 67 52:25.7 16:55/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Peotrowski Madison GA 47 8 59 44:52.7 14:28/M
2 Cynthia Stewart Rutledge GA 63 8 72 57:35.5 18:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Peotrowski Madison GA 48 11 65 49:42.9 16:02/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Bell Dacula GA 9 12 12 27:42.7 8:56/M
2 Kendall Wiggins Madison GA 77 11 31 31:35.3 10:11/M
3 Emma McRae Milledgeville GA 38 12 50 39:43.7 12:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Beitzell Alpharetta GA 86 18 1 16:58.4 5:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Pulliam Monroe GA 52 23 42 34:27.6 11:07/M
2 Madeline McAuley Bethlehem GA 81 20 44 35:31.3 11:27/M
3 Alaiya Roland Madison GA 94 21 70 57:32.6 18:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christa Bales Locust Grove GA 7 26 41 33:51.2 10:55/M
2 Jullianna Morgan Greensboro GA 39 26 69 57:31.6 18:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Orr Madison GA 98 30 19 29:18.3 9:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Bruno Social Circle GA 88 33 8 27:08.6 8:45/M
2 April Combs Covington GA 20 32 22 30:10.5 9:44/M
3 Kaitlin Garcia Covington GA 27 31 23 30:10.9 9:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Raymond Madison GA 53 35 17 29:00.0 9:21/M
2 Sam Coleman Union City TN 19 35 18 29:01.1 9:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elisha Poynter Monroe GA 50 37 34 32:24.9 10:27/M
2 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 83 39 37 32:52.1 10:36/M
3 Joanne Wiggins Madison GA 76 37 47 36:37.5 11:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Thomas Madison GA 68 40 35 32:29.7 10:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Clark Mansfield GA 18 42 36 32:50.7 10:35/M
2 Courtney Thomas Madison GA 67 40 39 33:32.2 10:49/M
3 Marie Roland Madison GA 54 42 68 52:26.1 16:55/M
4 Amanda Stewart Rutledge GA 62 42 71 57:33.1 18:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 8 49 2 20:59.4 6:46/M
2 Wade Bell Dacula GA 10 47 3 21:30.3 6:56/M
3 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 26 45 4 24:01.1 7:45/M
4 Le Gibson Winder GA 28 49 6 24:42.8 7:58/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 92 46 9 27:23.4 8:50/M
6 Larry Berry Madison GA 11 45 38 33:31.9 10:49/M
7 Ed McRae Milledgeville GA 37 46 51 39:46.1 12:50/M
8 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 6 45 64 48:48.6 15:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Armistead Conyers GA 3 45 26 30:47.9 9:56/M
2 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 5 47 28 31:13.4 10:04/M
3 Paige Peotrowski Madison GA 49 47 58 44:51.4 14:28/M
4 Lori Adams Rutledge GA 2 47 60 44:53.3 14:29/M
5 Tonya McMahon Buckhead GA 36 46 61 44:53.8 14:29/M
6 Cindy Aaron Madison GA 1 46 66 52:15.4 16:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 84 50 5 24:10.0 7:48/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 90 51 10 27:24.9 8:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 97 52 7 26:05.3 8:25/M
2 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 87 54 11 27:35.0 8:54/M
3 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 60 50 21 30:04.8 9:42/M
4 Kristi Smith Social Circle GA 95 51 29 31:25.5 10:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 31 55 16 28:21.9 9:09/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 89 56 49 38:59.1 12:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 41 59 13 28:09.2 9:05/M
2 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 85 57 14 28:11.0 9:05/M
3 Anne Thomson Athens GA 69 56 48 37:44.5 12:10/M
4 Stephanie Pulliam Monroe GA 51 59 57 42:19.6 13:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 93 63 24 30:33.2 9:51/M
2 Lynn Viall Loganville GA 91 62 30 31:34.5 10:11/M
3 Karen Fain Rutledge GA 96 62 40 33:44.5 10:53/M
4 Karlynn Wighaman Georgetown TX 78 63 45 35:41.3 11:31/M
5 Monica Burke Bogart GA 13 64 56 41:48.4 13:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Burris Madison GA 14 69 25 30:35.2 9:52/M
2 Brian McAuley Bethlehem GA 82 68 43 35:21.3 11:24/M
3 Kim Davison Evans GA 22 67 46 36:06.0 11:39/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 66 66 62 45:24.6 14:39/M
5 Roger Keel Valley AL 80 65 73 58:05.5 18:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 29 69 54 40:29.2 13:04/M
2 Carolyn S Weeks Social Circle GA 74 68 55 41:46.8 13:28/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 35 70 20 30:01.7 9:41/M
2 Jim Dowd Athens GA 23 72 27 30:59.2 10:00/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 55 72 63 45:30.1 14:41/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 16 73 32 32:03.7 10:20/M
2 Jean Sternagle Madison GA 61 72 53 40:19.6 13:00/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Sherwood Atlanta GA 59 78 15 28:16.1 9:07/M
2 Joe Waters Covington GA 876 76 33 32:24.1 10:27/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 21 75 52 40:12.0 12:58/M