Madison Firefighters' Fall 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 13th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10. 5K FIREFIGHTERS'

2018 - 13th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10.

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K FIREFIGHTERS'

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Beitzell Alpharetta GA 86 18 M 1 15-19 16:58.4 5:28/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 8 49 M 1 45-49 20:59.4 6:46/M
3 Wade Bell Dacula GA 10 47 M 2 45-49 21:30.3 6:56/M
4 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 26 45 M 3 45-49 24:01.1 7:45/M
5 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 84 50 M 1 50-54 24:10.0 7:48/M
6 Le Gibson Winder GA 28 49 M 4 45-49 24:42.8 7:58/M
7 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 97 52 F 1 50-54 26:05.3 8:25/M
8 Abbey Bruno Social Circle GA 88 33 F 1 30-34 27:08.6 8:45/M
9 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 92 46 M 5 45-49 27:23.4 8:50/M
10 John Hale Jefferson GA 90 51 M 2 50-54 27:24.9 8:50/M
11 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 87 54 F 2 50-54 27:35.0 8:54/M
12 Ashlyn Bell Dacula GA 9 12 F 1 11-14 27:42.7 8:56/M
13 Mara Nance Augusta GA 41 59 F 1 55-59 28:09.2 9:05/M
14 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 85 57 F 2 55-59 28:11.0 9:05/M
15 Andrew Sherwood Atlanta GA 59 78 M 1 75-99 28:16.1 9:07/M
16 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 31 55 M 1 55-59 28:21.9 9:09/M
17 Michael Raymond Madison GA 53 35 M 1 35-39 29:00.0 9:21/M
18 Sam Coleman Union City TN 19 35 M 2 35-39 29:01.1 9:22/M
19 Allen Orr Madison GA 98 30 M 1 30-34 29:18.3 9:27/M
20 Thomas Mathson Greensboro GA 35 70 M 1 70-74 30:01.7 9:41/M
21 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 60 50 F 3 50-54 30:04.8 9:42/M
22 April Combs Covington GA 20 32 F 2 30-34 30:10.5 9:44/M
23 Kaitlin Garcia Covington GA 27 31 F 3 30-34 30:10.9 9:44/M
24 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 93 63 F 1 60-64 30:33.2 9:51/M
25 Larry Burris Madison GA 14 69 M 1 65-69 30:35.2 9:52/M
26 Leslie Armistead Conyers GA 3 45 F 1 45-49 30:47.9 9:56/M
27 Jim Dowd Athens GA 23 72 M 2 70-74 30:59.2 10:00/M
28 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 5 47 F 2 45-49 31:13.4 10:04/M
29 Kristi Smith Social Circle GA 95 51 F 4 50-54 31:25.5 10:08/M
30 Lynn Viall Loganville GA 91 62 F 2 60-64 31:34.5 10:11/M
31 Kendall Wiggins Madison GA 77 11 F 2 11-14 31:35.3 10:11/M
32 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 16 73 F 1 70-74 32:03.7 10:20/M
33 Joe Waters Covington GA 876 76 M 2 75-99 32:24.1 10:27/M
34 Elisha Poynter Monroe GA 50 37 F 1 35-39 32:24.9 10:27/M
35 Travis Thomas Madison GA 68 40 M 1 40-44 32:29.7 10:29/M
36 Kerry Clark Mansfield GA 18 42 F 1 40-44 32:50.7 10:35/M
37 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 83 39 F 2 35-39 32:52.1 10:36/M
38 Larry Berry Madison GA 11 45 M 6 45-49 33:31.9 10:49/M
39 Courtney Thomas Madison GA 67 40 F 2 40-44 33:32.2 10:49/M
40 Karen Fain Rutledge GA 96 62 F 3 60-64 33:44.5 10:53/M
41 Christa Bales Locust Grove GA 7 26 F 1 25-29 33:51.2 10:55/M
42 Tricia Pulliam Monroe GA 52 23 F 1 20-24 34:27.6 11:07/M
43 Brian McAuley Bethlehem GA 82 68 M 2 65-69 35:21.3 11:24/M
44 Madeline McAuley Bethlehem GA 81 20 F 2 20-24 35:31.3 11:27/M
45 Karlynn Wighaman Georgetown TX 78 63 F 4 60-64 35:41.3 11:31/M
46 Kim Davison Evans GA 22 67 M 3 65-69 36:06.0 11:39/M
47 Joanne Wiggins Madison GA 76 37 F 3 35-39 36:37.5 11:49/M
48 Anne Thomson Athens GA 69 56 F 3 55-59 37:44.5 12:10/M
49 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 89 56 M 2 55-59 38:59.1 12:35/M
50 Emma McRae Milledgeville GA 38 12 F 3 11-14 39:43.7 12:49/M
51 Ed McRae Milledgeville GA 37 46 M 7 45-49 39:46.1 12:50/M
52 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 21 75 M 3 75-99 40:12.0 12:58/M
53 Jean Sternagle Madison GA 61 72 F 2 70-74 40:19.6 13:00/M
54 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 29 69 F 1 65-69 40:29.2 13:04/M
55 Carolyn S Weeks Social Circle GA 74 68 F 2 65-69 41:46.8 13:28/M
56 Monica Burke Bogart GA 13 64 F 5 60-64 41:48.4 13:29/M
57 Stephanie Pulliam Monroe GA 51 59 F 4 55-59 42:19.6 13:39/M
58 Paige Peotrowski Madison GA 49 47 F 3 45-49 44:51.4 14:28/M
59 Allison Peotrowski Madison GA 47 8 F 1 0-10 44:52.7 14:28/M
60 Lori Adams Rutledge GA 2 47 F 4 45-49 44:53.3 14:29/M
61 Tonya McMahon Buckhead GA 36 46 F 5 45-49 44:53.8 14:29/M
62 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 66 66 M 4 65-69 45:24.6 14:39/M
63 Chris Scammon Rex GA 55 72 M 3 70-74 45:30.1 14:41/M
64 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 6 45 M 8 45-49 48:48.6 15:45/M
65 Matthew Peotrowski Madison GA 48 11 M 1 11-14 49:42.9 16:02/M
66 Cindy Aaron Madison GA 1 46 F 6 45-49 52:15.4 16:51/M
67 Hunter Stewart Rutledge GA 64 7 M 1 0-10 52:25.7 16:55/M
68 Marie Roland Madison GA 54 42 F 3 40-44 52:26.1 16:55/M
69 Jullianna Morgan Greensboro GA 39 26 F 2 25-29 57:31.6 18:33/M
70 Alaiya Roland Madison GA 94 21 F 3 20-24 57:32.6 18:34/M
71 Amanda Stewart Rutledge GA 62 42 F 4 40-44 57:33.1 18:34/M
72 Cynthia Stewart Rutledge GA 63 8 F 2 0-10 57:35.5 18:35/M
73 Roger Keel Valley AL 80 65 M 5 65-69 58:05.5 18:44/M