Run Your Tail Off 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Run Your Tail off 5K Run Tail Off 5K

2018 - Run Your Tail off 5K

Age Group Results

October 14, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run Tail Off 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Venti Athens GA 295 38 1 20:29.6 6:36/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 127 54 7 26:24.2 8:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 102 49 3 22:46.8 7:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 498 55 10 27:29.2 8:52/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Duran Comer GA 124 8 67 43:39.7 14:05/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MacKenzie Conley 191 11 60 40:43.7 13:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conlan Vvedena Alpharetta GA 496 19 88 57:29.4 18:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lacount Watkinsville GA 149 17 46 35:03.2 11:18/M
2 Jessica Johnson Watkinsville GA 199 19 54 37:39.4 12:09/M
3 Valeria Candela Alpharetta GA 497 19 87 57:27.5 18:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Carlton Athens GA 188 23 2 21:02.5 6:47/M
2 Noah Harasz Atlanta GA 138 22 81 55:53.4 18:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 168 22 12 27:40.0 8:55/M
2 Sabrina Williams Athens GA 181 23 32 32:40.2 10:32/M
3 Amanda Blankenship Gainesville GA 103 21 75 50:31.8 16:18/M
4 Ashley Shoemaker Gainesville GA 165 22 79 54:05.7 17:27/M
5 Alyssa Carroll Athens GA 109 24 91 58:57.1 19:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stiles Jefferson GA 171 25 5 24:55.5 8:02/M
2 Chris Keggi Athens GA 145 25 16 29:08.1 9:24/M
3 Ben Cecil Athens GA 110 27 34 32:58.3 10:38/M
4 Jacob Bohn Athens GA 104 29 38 33:29.6 10:48/M
5 Henry Candela Alpharetta GA 495 25 86 56:28.3 18:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Craft Elberton GA 112 25 8 27:02.6 8:43/M
2 Mackenzie Yaeger Atlanta GA 300 26 20 30:25.4 9:49/M
3 Allye Stiles Jefferson GA 170 25 30 32:14.0 10:24/M
4 Jordan Bohn Athens GA 105 28 39 33:31.7 10:49/M
5 Leah Keggi Athens GA 146 27 42 34:25.1 11:06/M
6 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 101 27 48 35:43.8 11:31/M
7 Kelsey Dillard Cornelia GA 115 28 49 35:51.6 11:34/M
8 Blake Bolton Clermont GA 106 26 55 37:57.3 12:15/M
9 Kayla Bolton Clermont GA 107 25 56 37:58.2 12:15/M
10 Erin Vaden Monroe NC 178 26 77 52:58.1 17:05/M
11 Mandi O’connell Watkinsville GA 158 27 82 55:54.8 18:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Thompson Athens GA 175 30 6 26:09.0 8:26/M
2 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 161 31 11 27:39.0 8:55/M
3 Patrick Perry Athens GA 298 34 35 33:04.7 10:40/M
4 Joel Conley 190 31 61 40:44.0 13:08/M
5 Joel O’connell Watkinsville GA 157 30 80 54:05.9 17:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 111 34 23 31:25.9 10:08/M
2 Suzanne Hamm Athens GA 299 34 43 34:31.6 11:08/M
3 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 154 34 58 38:59.1 12:35/M
4 Victoria Goff Bogart GA 132 31 64 42:10.3 13:36/M
5 Megan Sedlacek Athens GA 164 31 93 58:57.5 19:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Venti Athens GA 295 38 1 20:29.6 6:36/M
2 Jesse Dominguez Jefferson GA 116 38 57 38:35.8 12:27/M
3 Ben Vass Comer GA 179 38 89 57:30.1 18:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 142 38 40 33:33.4 10:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike West Jefferson GA 192 44 13 27:58.9 9:01/M
2 Frank Sugar Athens GA 172 42 27 31:48.4 10:15/M
3 Chris Duran Comer GA 123 44 68 43:40.2 14:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Duran Comer GA 122 43 36 33:09.8 10:42/M
2 Nikki Czechowski Athens GA 114 44 65 43:11.0 13:56/M
3 Sandice Thrasher Winterville GA 176 42 90 58:50.4 18:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 102 49 3 22:46.8 7:21/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 591 46 18 29:29.0 9:31/M
3 Russell Harper Taylors SC 296 48 69 44:09.3 14:15/M
4 Edward Kelly Athens GA 147 48 72 49:12.1 15:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 148 47 14 28:52.1 9:19/M
2 Laura Steadman Athens GA 169 47 21 30:41.2 9:54/M
3 Linda Leavell Athens GA 596 47 25 31:40.9 10:13/M
4 Jamie Swedberg Athens GA 173 48 28 31:50.5 10:16/M
5 Tiffany Haymore Athens GA 140 48 45 35:02.4 11:18/M
6 Bonnie Short Statham GA 166 48 51 36:12.7 11:41/M
7 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 155 49 76 51:48.5 16:43/M
8 Shannon Goodrick Athens GA 134 49 78 53:24.6 17:14/M
9 Jennifer McMullan Roswell GA 152 48 83 55:55.9 18:02/M
10 Jennifer Hicks Athens GA 141 46 85 56:26.7 18:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Griffith Athens GA 593 51 4 24:18.2 7:50/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 153 53 9 27:12.7 8:46/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 187 51 17 29:28.3 9:30/M
4 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 133 50 31 32:15.6 10:24/M
5 Randy Booth Athens GA 588 52 66 43:16.2 13:57/M
6 Stuart Ivy Athens GA 143 54 70 45:22.0 14:38/M
7 Dom Hicks 189 54 84 55:57.5 18:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 127 54 7 26:24.2 8:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 500 58 15 28:58.7 9:21/M
2 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 499 56 19 30:02.0 9:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 498 55 10 27:29.2 8:52/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 587 57 24 31:38.6 10:12/M
3 Sharon Williams Winder GA 182 56 33 32:56.1 10:37/M
4 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 121 55 53 37:17.6 12:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Young Greensboro GA 183 64 71 45:40.1 14:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Young Greensboro GA 184 64 47 35:11.4 11:21/M
2 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 135 62 52 37:01.0 11:56/M
3 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 137 61 73 49:20.3 15:55/M
4 Julie Sedlacek Winterville GA 163 60 92 58:57.3 19:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 144 65 22 31:18.2 10:06/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 297 67 29 32:08.0 10:22/M
3 Anthony Hart Royston GA 139 66 50 35:52.9 11:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Gitzlaff Edgar WI 130 65 26 31:47.0 10:15/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 174 65 41 34:16.5 11:03/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 131 69 62 40:52.7 13:11/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 180 66 63 41:49.0 13:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 200 73 37 33:10.6 10:42/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 162 72 74 49:48.4 16:04/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 186 74 94 59:00.0 19:02/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 589 75 44 34:47.7 11:13/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 150 77 59 40:15.2 12:59/M