Run Your Tail Off 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Run Your Tail off 5K Run Tail Off 5K

2018 - Run Your Tail off 5K

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Run Tail Off 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Venti Athens GA 295 38 M 1 35-39 20:29.6 6:36/M
2 Zack Carlton Athens GA 188 23 M 1 20-24 21:02.5 6:47/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 102 49 M 1 45-49 22:46.8 7:21/M
4 Eric Griffith Athens GA 593 51 M 1 50-54 24:18.2 7:50/M
5 David Stiles Jefferson GA 171 25 M 1 25-29 24:55.5 8:02/M
6 Tyler Thompson Athens GA 175 30 M 1 30-34 26:09.0 8:26/M
7 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 127 54 F 1 50-54 26:24.2 8:31/M
8 Morgan Craft Elberton GA 112 25 F 1 25-29 27:02.6 8:43/M
9 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 153 53 M 2 50-54 27:12.7 8:46/M
10 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 498 55 F 1 55-59 27:29.2 8:52/M
11 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 161 31 M 2 30-34 27:39.0 8:55/M
12 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 168 22 F 1 20-24 27:40.0 8:55/M
13 Mike West Jefferson GA 192 44 M 1 40-44 27:58.9 9:01/M
14 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 148 47 F 1 45-49 28:52.1 9:19/M
15 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 500 58 M 1 55-59 28:58.7 9:21/M
16 Chris Keggi Athens GA 145 25 M 2 25-29 29:08.1 9:24/M
17 John Hale Jefferson GA 187 51 M 3 50-54 29:28.3 9:30/M
18 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 591 46 M 2 45-49 29:29.0 9:31/M
19 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 499 56 M 2 55-59 30:02.0 9:41/M
20 Mackenzie Yaeger Atlanta GA 300 26 F 2 25-29 30:25.4 9:49/M
21 Laura Steadman Athens GA 169 47 F 2 45-49 30:41.2 9:54/M
22 Roger Keel Valley AL 144 65 M 1 65-69 31:18.2 10:06/M
23 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 111 34 F 1 30-34 31:25.9 10:08/M
24 Veronica Doster Athens GA 587 57 F 2 55-59 31:38.6 10:12/M
25 Linda Leavell Athens GA 596 47 F 3 45-49 31:40.9 10:13/M
26 Sue Gitzlaff Edgar WI 130 65 F 1 65-69 31:47.0 10:15/M
27 Frank Sugar Athens GA 172 42 M 2 40-44 31:48.4 10:15/M
28 Jamie Swedberg Athens GA 173 48 F 4 45-49 31:50.5 10:16/M
29 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 297 67 M 2 65-69 32:08.0 10:22/M
30 Allye Stiles Jefferson GA 170 25 F 3 25-29 32:14.0 10:24/M
31 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 133 50 M 4 50-54 32:15.6 10:24/M
32 Sabrina Williams Athens GA 181 23 F 2 20-24 32:40.2 10:32/M
33 Sharon Williams Winder GA 182 56 F 3 55-59 32:56.1 10:37/M
34 Ben Cecil Athens GA 110 27 M 3 25-29 32:58.3 10:38/M
35 Patrick Perry Athens GA 298 34 M 3 30-34 33:04.7 10:40/M
36 Amy Duran Comer GA 122 43 F 1 40-44 33:09.8 10:42/M
37 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 200 73 M 1 70-74 33:10.6 10:42/M
38 Jacob Bohn Athens GA 104 29 M 4 25-29 33:29.6 10:48/M
39 Jordan Bohn Athens GA 105 28 F 4 25-29 33:31.7 10:49/M
40 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 142 38 F 1 35-39 33:33.4 10:49/M
41 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 174 65 F 2 65-69 34:16.5 11:03/M
42 Leah Keggi Athens GA 146 27 F 5 25-29 34:25.1 11:06/M
43 Suzanne Hamm Athens GA 299 34 F 2 30-34 34:31.6 11:08/M
44 Ken Brown Snellville GA 589 75 M 1 75-99 34:47.7 11:13/M
45 Tiffany Haymore Athens GA 140 48 F 5 45-49 35:02.4 11:18/M
46 Emily Lacount Watkinsville GA 149 17 F 1 15-19 35:03.2 11:18/M
47 Susan Young Greensboro GA 184 64 F 1 60-64 35:11.4 11:21/M
48 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 101 27 F 6 25-29 35:43.8 11:31/M
49 Kelsey Dillard Cornelia GA 115 28 F 7 25-29 35:51.6 11:34/M
50 Anthony Hart Royston GA 139 66 M 3 65-69 35:52.9 11:34/M
51 Bonnie Short Statham GA 166 48 F 6 45-49 36:12.7 11:41/M
52 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 135 62 F 2 60-64 37:01.0 11:56/M
53 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 121 55 F 4 55-59 37:17.6 12:02/M
54 Jessica Johnson Watkinsville GA 199 19 F 2 15-19 37:39.4 12:09/M
55 Blake Bolton Clermont GA 106 26 F 8 25-29 37:57.3 12:15/M
56 Kayla Bolton Clermont GA 107 25 F 9 25-29 37:58.2 12:15/M
57 Jesse Dominguez Jefferson GA 116 38 M 2 35-39 38:35.8 12:27/M
58 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 154 34 F 3 30-34 38:59.1 12:35/M
59 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 150 77 M 2 75-99 40:15.2 12:59/M
60 MacKenzie Conley 191 11 F 1 11-14 40:43.7 13:08/M
61 Joel Conley 190 31 M 4 30-34 40:44.0 13:08/M
62 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 131 69 F 3 65-69 40:52.7 13:11/M
63 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 180 66 F 4 65-69 41:49.0 13:29/M
64 Victoria Goff Bogart GA 132 31 F 4 30-34 42:10.3 13:36/M
65 Nikki Czechowski Athens GA 114 44 F 2 40-44 43:11.0 13:56/M
66 Randy Booth Athens GA 588 52 M 5 50-54 43:16.2 13:57/M
67 Lucy Duran Comer GA 124 8 F 1 0-10 43:39.7 14:05/M
68 Chris Duran Comer GA 123 44 M 3 40-44 43:40.2 14:05/M
69 Russell Harper Taylors SC 296 48 M 3 45-49 44:09.3 14:15/M
70 Stuart Ivy Athens GA 143 54 M 6 50-54 45:22.0 14:38/M
71 Sam Young Greensboro GA 183 64 M 1 60-64 45:40.1 14:44/M
72 Edward Kelly Athens GA 147 48 M 4 45-49 49:12.1 15:52/M
73 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 137 61 F 3 60-64 49:20.3 15:55/M
74 Chris Scammon Rex GA 162 72 M 2 70-74 49:48.4 16:04/M
75 Amanda Blankenship Gainesville GA 103 21 F 3 20-24 50:31.8 16:18/M
76 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 155 49 F 7 45-49 51:48.5 16:43/M
77 Erin Vaden Monroe NC 178 26 F 10 25-29 52:58.1 17:05/M
78 Shannon Goodrick Athens GA 134 49 F 8 45-49 53:24.6 17:14/M
79 Ashley Shoemaker Gainesville GA 165 22 F 4 20-24 54:05.7 17:27/M
80 Joel O’connell Watkinsville GA 157 30 M 5 30-34 54:05.9 17:27/M
81 Noah Harasz Atlanta GA 138 22 M 2 20-24 55:53.4 18:02/M
82 Mandi O’connell Watkinsville GA 158 27 F 11 25-29 55:54.8 18:02/M
83 Jennifer McMullan Roswell GA 152 48 F 9 45-49 55:55.9 18:02/M
84 Dom Hicks 189 54 M 7 50-54 55:57.5 18:03/M
85 Jennifer Hicks Athens GA 141 46 F 10 45-49 56:26.7 18:12/M
86 Henry Candela Alpharetta GA 495 25 M 5 25-29 56:28.3 18:13/M
87 Valeria Candela Alpharetta GA 497 19 F 3 15-19 57:27.5 18:32/M
88 Conlan Vvedena Alpharetta GA 496 19 M 1 15-19 57:29.4 18:33/M
89 Ben Vass Comer GA 179 38 M 3 35-39 57:30.1 18:33/M
90 Sandice Thrasher Winterville GA 176 42 F 3 40-44 58:50.4 18:59/M
91 Alyssa Carroll Athens GA 109 24 F 5 20-24 58:57.1 19:01/M
92 Julie Sedlacek Winterville GA 163 60 F 4 60-64 58:57.3 19:01/M
93 Megan Sedlacek Athens GA 164 31 F 5 30-34 58:57.5 19:01/M
94 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 186 74 F 1 70-74 59:00.0 19:02/M