Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee 5K 2018 ag

Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee Twilight 5K

Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee

Age Group Results

October 20, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Twilight 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Trotter Ball Ground GA 433 21 1 17:38.2 5:41/M
2 Joseph Koss Woodstock GA 330 26 2 20:18.0 6:33/M
3 Ranferi Gallegos Woodstock GA 310 23 3 20:20.3 6:34/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 363 13 7 22:39.3 7:18/M
2 Lindsay Adams Canton GA 447 36 15 26:04.6 8:25/M
3 Jessica Ascento Canton GA 430 29 16 26:07.7 8:25/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Akers Waleska GA 292 7 39 30:16.7 9:46/M
2 Cooper McCartney Acworth GA 339 9 57 36:00.5 11:37/M
3 Kenneth Bartholomew Woodstock GA 297 10 88 1:00:05.5 19:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camden Wigley Woodstock GA 422 12 52 34:32.6 11:08/M
2 Jack McCartney Acworth GA 341 11 58 36:01.5 11:37/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 363 13 7 22:39.3 7:18/M
2 Allie Young Rome GA 394 11 17 26:32.0 8:34/M
3 Sammi Jones Ball Ground GA 324 11 66 38:14.4 12:20/M
4 Sarah Sannabia 376 12 72 40:01.4 12:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Meyer Ball Ground GA 351 19 81 47:06.5 15:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyndsay Roe Ball Ground GA 373 18 80 47:05.9 15:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Trotter Ball Ground GA 433 21 1 17:38.2 5:41/M
2 Ranferi Gallegos Woodstock GA 310 23 3 20:20.3 6:34/M
3 Joshua Schroder Woodstock GA 377 22 9 23:15.7 7:30/M
4 Andrew Hutton Woodstock GA 435 22 20 26:42.4 8:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Stocus Atlanta GA 436 23 27 28:18.1 9:08/M
2 Jessica Kirsch Marietta GA 327 24 29 28:19.7 9:08/M
3 Lizzy Boehmer Woodstock GA 442 23 44 30:36.8 9:52/M
4 Mary Kissee Woodstock GA 329 24 55 35:24.5 11:25/M
5 Amanda Pettis Canton GA 365 23 76 41:31.5 13:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Koss Woodstock GA 330 26 2 20:18.0 6:33/M
2 Michael Starosto Woodstock GA 431 29 4 21:56.5 7:05/M
3 Chris Luedtke Acworth GA 333 28 18 26:37.4 8:35/M
4 Daniel Dillard Atlanta GA 307 25 28 28:19.0 9:08/M
5 Michael Hager Canton GA 315 27 51 34:19.8 11:04/M
6 Jonathan Kissee Woodstock GA 328 26 61 37:03.8 11:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Ascento Canton GA 430 29 16 26:07.7 8:25/M
2 Stephanie Cashion Cartersville GA 300 28 33 29:10.4 9:25/M
3 Kalyn Reece Canton GA 369 29 35 29:17.8 9:27/M
4 Kaylyn Mack Canton GA 336 27 82 47:11.9 15:13/M
5 Kylie Musil Alpharetta GA 361 28 83 47:12.0 15:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Adams Rome GA 290 33 25 27:35.4 8:54/M
2 Wes Cashion Cartersville GA 302 30 54 35:12.0 11:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Burke Cartersville GA 429 32 31 28:59.6 9:21/M
2 Keri Bell Woodstock GA 441 34 43 30:36.1 9:52/M
3 Elizabeth Messina Woodstock GA 348 32 56 35:34.1 11:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Messina Woodstock GA 347 37 8 23:04.5 7:26/M
2 Chris Jennings Canton GA 322 39 14 26:03.0 8:24/M
3 Jason Messina Acworth GA 349 39 30 28:52.5 9:19/M
4 Andrew Rizzo Woodstock GA 370 35 68 39:10.4 12:38/M
5 Guillermo Sanabia 375 39 73 40:07.9 12:56/M
6 Gary Donehoo Acworth GA 454 35 79 44:11.7 14:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Adams Canton GA 447 36 15 26:04.6 8:25/M
2 Jaime Weeks Woodstock GA 423 36 22 26:53.7 8:40/M
3 Angela Parker Canton GA 364 36 37 29:46.4 9:36/M
4 Amanda Groover Mountain City GA 312 37 47 32:40.4 10:32/M
5 Michelle Babot Statesboro GA 432 37 60 36:34.3 11:48/M
6 Emili Roman Ball Ground GA 374 37 74 40:30.5 13:04/M
7 Jessica Donehoo Acworth GA 455 35 78 44:09.1 14:15/M
8 Christie Taylor Woodstock GA 387 39 89 1:00:13.2 19:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 B D Chavis Atlanta GA 304 40 10 24:24.3 7:52/M
2 Claudio Ayala Woodstock GA 450 41 12 25:29.4 8:13/M
3 Cory McCartney Acworth GA 340 40 59 36:02.5 11:37/M
4 Jared Taylor Woodstock GA 388 40 90 1:00:13.3 19:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanne Shelton Cedartown GA 453 43 24 27:16.4 8:48/M
2 Nicole Curtis Woodstock GA 421 42 64 37:38.6 12:08/M
3 Angela Rizzo Woodstock GA 372 40 71 39:37.4 12:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Locust Grove GA 298 49 5 22:01.0 7:06/M
2 Brian Aaron Canton GA 288 49 13 25:50.5 8:20/M
3 Deano Cook Acworth GA 456 47 23 27:11.2 8:46/M
4 Dave Martinez Jasper GA 338 47 42 30:22.0 9:48/M
5 Wayne Schroder Woodstock GA 378 48 46 32:34.0 10:30/M
6 David McElyea Waleska GA 342 47 49 32:59.1 10:38/M
7 Daniel Muscate Canton GA 359 48 67 39:04.7 12:36/M
8 Mike McGowan Canton GA 344 48 70 39:33.5 12:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stone Canton GA 437 46 36 29:19.6 9:27/M
2 Brenda Neeley Woodstock GA 362 47 84 48:14.6 15:34/M
3 Heidi Stierle Acworth GA 385 47 86 53:07.3 17:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Cox Acworth GA 305 51 6 22:17.1 7:11/M
2 Daniel Malowany Canton GA 451 53 26 27:47.3 8:58/M
3 Brian Wood Woodstock GA 393 50 34 29:12.4 9:25/M
4 Jim Stierle Acworth GA 386 50 85 52:50.7 17:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Aenchbacher Jasper GA 291 51 41 30:21.5 9:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Hightower Canton GA 319 55 11 24:54.4 8:02/M
2 Mike Torrence Lawrenceville GA 389 56 38 29:49.2 9:37/M
3 Ed Mehrman Atlanta GA 345 58 69 39:25.5 12:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 438 58 48 32:42.7 10:33/M
2 Ava Reece Canton GA 368 59 63 37:28.0 12:05/M
3 Sue Hightower Canton GA 320 55 65 38:07.4 12:18/M
4 Dale Morrissey Waleska GA 352 59 77 43:12.8 13:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Hutton Woodstock GA 434 63 19 26:41.5 8:36/M
2 Bob Liggett Marietta GA 332 64 32 29:08.8 9:24/M
3 Greg Mikszan Canton GA 446 60 50 33:45.4 10:53/M
4 Todd Morrissey Waleska GA 353 62 62 37:16.5 12:01/M
5 Larry Boehmer Woodstock GA 443 63 75 41:29.2 13:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Messina Kennesaw GA 350 60 53 34:53.5 11:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Moore Woodstock GA 427 65 87 53:55.8 17:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 381 72 40 30:19.9 9:47/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 452 73 45 32:12.2 10:23/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Masin Woodstock GA 424 78 21 26:42.9 8:37/M