Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee 5K 2018 oa

Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee Twilight 5K

Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Twilight 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Trotter Ball Ground GA 433 21 M 1 20-24 17:38.2 5:41/M
2 Joseph Koss Woodstock GA 330 26 M 1 25-29 20:18.0 6:33/M
3 Ranferi Gallegos Woodstock GA 310 23 M 2 20-24 20:20.3 6:34/M
4 Michael Starosto Woodstock GA 431 29 M 2 25-29 21:56.5 7:05/M
5 David Beeland Locust Grove GA 298 49 M 1 45-49 22:01.0 7:06/M
6 David Cox Acworth GA 305 51 M 1 50-54 22:17.1 7:11/M
7 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 363 13 F 1 11-14 22:39.3 7:18/M
8 David Messina Woodstock GA 347 37 M 1 35-39 23:04.5 7:26/M
9 Joshua Schroder Woodstock GA 377 22 M 3 20-24 23:15.7 7:30/M
10 B D Chavis Atlanta GA 304 40 M 1 40-44 24:24.3 7:52/M
11 Brian Hightower Canton GA 319 55 M 1 55-59 24:54.4 8:02/M
12 Claudio Ayala Woodstock GA 450 41 M 2 40-44 25:29.4 8:13/M
13 Brian Aaron Canton GA 288 49 M 2 45-49 25:50.5 8:20/M
14 Chris Jennings Canton GA 322 39 M 2 35-39 26:03.0 8:24/M
15 Lindsay Adams Canton GA 447 36 F 1 35-39 26:04.6 8:25/M
16 Jessica Ascento Canton GA 430 29 F 1 25-29 26:07.7 8:25/M
17 Allie Young Rome GA 394 11 F 2 11-14 26:32.0 8:34/M
18 Chris Luedtke Acworth GA 333 28 M 3 25-29 26:37.4 8:35/M
19 William Hutton Woodstock GA 434 63 M 1 60-64 26:41.5 8:36/M
20 Andrew Hutton Woodstock GA 435 22 M 4 20-24 26:42.4 8:37/M
21 Ron Masin Woodstock GA 424 78 M 1 75-99 26:42.9 8:37/M
22 Jaime Weeks Woodstock GA 423 36 F 2 35-39 26:53.7 8:40/M
23 Deano Cook Acworth GA 456 47 M 3 45-49 27:11.2 8:46/M
24 Leanne Shelton Cedartown GA 453 43 F 1 40-44 27:16.4 8:48/M
25 Stephen Adams Rome GA 290 33 M 1 30-34 27:35.4 8:54/M
26 Daniel Malowany Canton GA 451 53 M 2 50-54 27:47.3 8:58/M
27 Brittany Stocus Atlanta GA 436 23 F 1 20-24 28:18.1 9:08/M
28 Daniel Dillard Atlanta GA 307 25 M 4 25-29 28:19.0 9:08/M
29 Jessica Kirsch Marietta GA 327 24 F 2 20-24 28:19.7 9:08/M
30 Jason Messina Acworth GA 349 39 M 3 35-39 28:52.5 9:19/M
31 Hannah Burke Cartersville GA 429 32 F 1 30-34 28:59.6 9:21/M
32 Bob Liggett Marietta GA 332 64 M 2 60-64 29:08.8 9:24/M
33 Stephanie Cashion Cartersville GA 300 28 F 2 25-29 29:10.4 9:25/M
34 Brian Wood Woodstock GA 393 50 M 3 50-54 29:12.4 9:25/M
35 Kalyn Reece Canton GA 369 29 F 3 25-29 29:17.8 9:27/M
36 Amy Stone Canton GA 437 46 F 1 45-49 29:19.6 9:27/M
37 Angela Parker Canton GA 364 36 F 3 35-39 29:46.4 9:36/M
38 Mike Torrence Lawrenceville GA 389 56 M 2 55-59 29:49.2 9:37/M
39 Gavin Akers Waleska GA 292 7 M 1 0-10 30:16.7 9:46/M
40 George Southgate Calhoun GA 381 72 M 1 70-74 30:19.9 9:47/M
41 Amy Aenchbacher Jasper GA 291 51 F 1 50-54 30:21.5 9:47/M
42 Dave Martinez Jasper GA 338 47 M 4 45-49 30:22.0 9:48/M
43 Keri Bell Woodstock GA 441 34 F 2 30-34 30:36.1 9:52/M
44 Lizzy Boehmer Woodstock GA 442 23 F 3 20-24 30:36.8 9:52/M
45 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 452 73 M 2 70-74 32:12.2 10:23/M
46 Wayne Schroder Woodstock GA 378 48 M 5 45-49 32:34.0 10:30/M
47 Amanda Groover Mountain City GA 312 37 F 4 35-39 32:40.4 10:32/M
48 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 438 58 F 1 55-59 32:42.7 10:33/M
49 David McElyea Waleska GA 342 47 M 6 45-49 32:59.1 10:38/M
50 Greg Mikszan Canton GA 446 60 M 3 60-64 33:45.4 10:53/M
51 Michael Hager Canton GA 315 27 M 5 25-29 34:19.8 11:04/M
52 Camden Wigley Woodstock GA 422 12 M 1 11-14 34:32.6 11:08/M
53 Susan Messina Kennesaw GA 350 60 F 1 60-64 34:53.5 11:15/M
54 Wes Cashion Cartersville GA 302 30 M 2 30-34 35:12.0 11:21/M
55 Mary Kissee Woodstock GA 329 24 F 4 20-24 35:24.5 11:25/M
56 Elizabeth Messina Woodstock GA 348 32 F 3 30-34 35:34.1 11:28/M
57 Cooper McCartney Acworth GA 339 9 M 2 0-10 36:00.5 11:37/M
58 Jack McCartney Acworth GA 341 11 M 2 11-14 36:01.5 11:37/M
59 Cory McCartney Acworth GA 340 40 M 3 40-44 36:02.5 11:37/M
60 Michelle Babot Statesboro GA 432 37 F 5 35-39 36:34.3 11:48/M
61 Jonathan Kissee Woodstock GA 328 26 M 6 25-29 37:03.8 11:57/M
62 Todd Morrissey Waleska GA 353 62 M 4 60-64 37:16.5 12:01/M
63 Ava Reece Canton GA 368 59 F 2 55-59 37:28.0 12:05/M
64 Nicole Curtis Woodstock GA 421 42 F 2 40-44 37:38.6 12:08/M
65 Sue Hightower Canton GA 320 55 F 3 55-59 38:07.4 12:18/M
66 Sammi Jones Ball Ground GA 324 11 F 3 11-14 38:14.4 12:20/M
67 Daniel Muscate Canton GA 359 48 M 7 45-49 39:04.7 12:36/M
68 Andrew Rizzo Woodstock GA 370 35 M 4 35-39 39:10.4 12:38/M
69 Ed Mehrman Atlanta GA 345 58 M 3 55-59 39:25.5 12:43/M
70 Mike McGowan Canton GA 344 48 M 8 45-49 39:33.5 12:45/M
71 Angela Rizzo Woodstock GA 372 40 F 3 40-44 39:37.4 12:47/M
72 Sarah Sannabia 376 12 F 4 11-14 40:01.4 12:55/M
73 Guillermo Sanabia 375 39 M 5 35-39 40:07.9 12:56/M
74 Emili Roman Ball Ground GA 374 37 F 6 35-39 40:30.5 13:04/M
75 Larry Boehmer Woodstock GA 443 63 M 5 60-64 41:29.2 13:23/M
76 Amanda Pettis Canton GA 365 23 F 5 20-24 41:31.5 13:24/M
77 Dale Morrissey Waleska GA 352 59 F 4 55-59 43:12.8 13:56/M
78 Jessica Donehoo Acworth GA 455 35 F 7 35-39 44:09.1 14:15/M
79 Gary Donehoo Acworth GA 454 35 M 6 35-39 44:11.7 14:15/M
80 Lyndsay Roe Ball Ground GA 373 18 F 1 15-19 47:05.9 15:11/M
81 Dalton Meyer Ball Ground GA 351 19 M 1 15-19 47:06.5 15:12/M
82 Kaylyn Mack Canton GA 336 27 F 4 25-29 47:11.9 15:13/M
83 Kylie Musil Alpharetta GA 361 28 F 5 25-29 47:12.0 15:14/M
84 Brenda Neeley Woodstock GA 362 47 F 2 45-49 48:14.6 15:34/M
85 Jim Stierle Acworth GA 386 50 M 4 50-54 52:50.7 17:03/M
86 Heidi Stierle Acworth GA 385 47 F 3 45-49 53:07.3 17:08/M
87 Carolyn Moore Woodstock GA 427 65 F 1 65-69 53:55.8 17:24/M
88 Kenneth Bartholomew Woodstock GA 297 10 M 3 0-10 1:00:05.5 19:23/M
89 Christie Taylor Woodstock GA 387 39 F 8 35-39 1:00:13.2 19:25/M
90 Jared Taylor Woodstock GA 388 40 M 4 40-44 1:00:13.3 19:25/M