Ath Half 5K 2018 ag

2018 - AthHalf5K 5K

2018 - AthHalf5K

Age Group Results

October 20, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Beitzell Alpharetta GA 27 18 1 17:03.5 5:30/M
2 Sal Cenicola Athens GA 49 19 2 20:06.7 6:29/M
3 Jack Rush Roswell GA 205 18 3 20:09.4 6:30/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Hatcher Athens GA 116 20 6 20:23.9 6:35/M
2 Katherine Lythgoe Athens GA 152 32 17 23:28.3 7:34/M
3 Tayler Crutchley Athens GA 64 21 18 23:36.8 7:37/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Furrish GA 273 61 8 21:34.1 6:57/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 26 49 9 21:47.4 7:02/M
3 Brian Audet Royston GA 8 42 15 23:10.1 7:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Golden Perry GA 98 46 33 25:03.4 8:05/M
2 Olivia Bauer Cumming GA 23 50 44 26:15.3 8:28/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 89 55 51 27:01.0 8:43/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shaodong Hao Athens GA 110 7 60 27:38.2 8:55/M
2 Yi Wang Athens GA 245 7 86 29:38.9 9:34/M
3 Keats Waller Athens GA 261 7 90 29:48.0 9:37/M
4 Patrick Elliott Conyers GA 277 10 115 31:45.5 10:15/M
5 Vincent Biscoglia Athens GA 33 8 163 35:36.5 11:29/M
6 Zhuoyuan Pan Athens GA 177 9 212 46:05.1 14:52/M
7 Liam Hartgrove Nicholson GA 114 7 221 48:07.2 15:31/M
8 Ben Adamson-Pierson Athens GA 4 7 231 56:55.0 18:22/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Violet Patton Statham GA 186 9 28 24:46.0 7:59/M
2 Amy Avery Watkinsville GA 14 7 103 30:43.7 9:55/M
3 Ella Kate Lamb Loganville GA 141 7 138 32:46.4 10:34/M
4 Clare Gaddy Gainesville GA 91 10 143 33:14.1 10:43/M
5 Chloe Trent Watkinsville GA 234 8 182 38:28.6 12:25/M
6 Meredith Elliott Watkinsville GA 79 9 183 38:29.1 12:25/M
7 Hongfei Chen Athens GA 55 7 208 44:54.9 14:29/M
8 Anna Hartgrove Nicholson GA 112 9 220 48:05.0 15:31/M
9 Fengyuan Gu Athens GA 105 7 233 57:11.4 18:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sage Milner Watkinsville GA 162 12 7 21:20.0 6:53/M
2 Brendan Groft Bishop GA 271 12 14 23:00.5 7:25/M
3 Jack Martin Athens GA 155 14 19 23:43.0 7:39/M
4 Charlie Golden Perry GA 97 12 22 24:03.5 7:45/M
5 Ulisses Silis Athens GA 219 14 23 24:15.3 7:49/M
6 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 133 14 27 24:45.2 7:59/M
7 Haden Danson GA 275 13 29 24:46.5 7:59/M
8 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 73 12 64 27:54.3 9:00/M
9 Cody Audet Royston GA 9 12 120 32:00.3 10:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paden Bell Commerce GA 265 13 25 24:36.2 7:56/M
2 Amelia Baer Athens GA 257 13 32 24:54.9 8:02/M
3 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 137 11 39 25:44.6 8:18/M
4 Thelma Chenui Athens GA 56 14 59 27:36.2 8:54/M
5 Eliza Connolly Watkinsville GA 62 13 157 34:52.1 11:15/M
6 Ursula Chenui Athens GA 278 12 165 36:04.9 11:38/M
7 Kira Law Athens GA 145 12 177 37:59.7 12:15/M
8 Sydney Elrod Athens GA 82 13 180 38:16.1 12:21/M
9 Taylor Byron Watkinsville GA 44 11 218 47:59.6 15:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Beitzell Alpharetta GA 27 18 1 17:03.5 5:30/M
2 Sal Cenicola Athens GA 49 19 2 20:06.7 6:29/M
3 Jack Rush Roswell GA 205 18 3 20:09.4 6:30/M
4 Tyler Patton Statham GA 185 15 12 22:56.9 7:24/M
5 Oheneba Boateng Athens GA 34 18 20 23:55.9 7:43/M
6 Jonas O'Neil Athens GA 173 15 112 31:41.9 10:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Cummings Statham GA 65 16 30 24:48.8 8:00/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 70 15 88 29:46.6 9:36/M
3 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 74 17 91 29:52.9 9:38/M
4 Allison Doherty Athens GA 69 19 133 32:29.8 10:29/M
5 Hannah Dillard Athens GA 68 19 134 32:31.6 10:29/M
6 Arabella Hall Snellville GA 108 18 173 37:26.5 12:05/M
7 Kajal Patel Watkinsville GA 183 19 179 38:01.6 12:16/M
8 Mckenzie Elrod Athens GA 80 15 181 38:18.8 12:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walker Jones Athens GA 130 21 11 22:43.3 7:20/M
2 Matthew Struble Athens GA 228 23 16 23:23.0 7:33/M
3 Samuel Fouche Jefferson GA 90 23 24 24:34.2 7:55/M
4 Riley Bahin Athens GA 18 23 26 24:37.0 7:56/M
5 David Tsang Atlanta GA 237 21 67 28:12.0 9:06/M
6 Nicholas Heavner Athens GA 118 22 123 32:13.9 10:24/M
7 Jake Dzurino Athens GA 77 24 127 32:20.8 10:26/M
8 Christian Green Watkinsville GA 103 23 174 37:33.1 12:07/M
9 Joseph Prince Athens GA 195 23 200 42:09.6 13:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Hatcher Athens GA 116 20 6 20:23.9 6:35/M
2 Tayler Crutchley Athens GA 64 21 18 23:36.8 7:37/M
3 Taylor Wallace Bremen GA 244 20 70 28:20.1 9:08/M
4 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 226 22 71 28:33.1 9:13/M
5 Anne Neenan Athens GA 170 22 81 29:22.8 9:28/M
6 Sarah Alves Buford GA 7 21 93 29:58.1 9:40/M
7 Rachel Graves Athens GA 101 24 102 30:43.5 9:55/M
8 Taylor Samuels Athens GA 207 23 105 30:50.3 9:57/M
9 Adriana Valerio Kennesaw GA 239 23 111 31:23.2 10:07/M
10 Elizabeth Alves Buford GA 5 21 114 31:45.5 10:15/M
11 Elizabeth Abercrombie Athens GA 2 22 117 31:52.0 10:17/M
12 Rachel Sevcik Athens GA 211 21 119 31:53.8 10:17/M
13 Natali Herrmann Birmingham AL 120 24 126 32:19.6 10:25/M
14 Amanda Ramirez Athens GA 199 20 129 32:23.3 10:27/M
15 Lesley Rose Holbrook Athens GA 123 20 132 32:29.1 10:29/M
16 Lindsey Lafleur Athens GA 138 24 136 32:40.3 10:32/M
17 Ashton Bricker Athens GA 38 23 140 33:02.8 10:39/M
18 Juanita Wolff Athens GA 251 23 175 37:48.5 12:12/M
19 Jillian Oubre Athens GA 175 24 186 38:46.4 12:30/M
20 Hannah Bowes Buford GA 36 21 187 38:46.5 12:30/M
21 Elizabeth Coulter Athens GA 254 23 192 40:04.1 12:55/M
22 Arielle Lewis Athens GA 148 24 193 40:16.1 12:59/M
23 Linh Trinh Athens GA 236 23 194 40:21.2 13:01/M
24 Alex Wilkins Athens GA 250 23 199 42:09.4 13:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Blenker GA 269 28 34 25:12.8 8:08/M
2 Michael Lafleur Athens GA 139 28 42 25:55.4 8:22/M
3 Kevin Phillips Athens GA 188 28 55 27:20.6 8:49/M
4 Javid Aceil Athens GA 3 27 76 28:55.0 9:20/M
5 Kenny Carroll Athens GA 47 27 83 29:27.9 9:30/M
6 Edmond Thompson Athens GA 232 25 87 29:40.8 9:34/M
7 Zachary Ennis Athens GA 83 27 110 31:22.7 10:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Pistocco Danielsville GA 189 25 58 27:32.9 8:53/M
2 Katie Lamp'L Athens GA 143 27 75 28:54.2 9:19/M
3 Lisa Jagoda Athens GA 128 28 78 29:17.2 9:27/M
4 Yolanne Carroll Athens GA 48 27 82 29:27.8 9:30/M
5 Carley Moore Athens GA 166 29 92 29:53.7 9:38/M
6 Margaret McDonald Athens GA 158 25 100 30:42.4 9:54/M
7 Amanda Steele Athens GA 227 26 116 31:49.9 10:16/M
8 Mary Elizabeth Desper Athens GA 67 26 118 31:52.2 10:17/M
9 Mariana Ramirez IL 263 27 128 32:22.9 10:26/M
10 Laura Harper Athens GA 111 25 130 32:23.9 10:27/M
11 Toni Marie Guest Watkinsville GA 106 28 131 32:24.1 10:27/M
12 Shaina Patel Watkinsville GA 184 27 142 33:13.7 10:43/M
13 Apurba Banerjee Athens GA 19 29 145 33:16.1 10:44/M
14 Lauren Grindey Bogart GA 104 25 169 36:40.7 11:50/M
15 Liana Natochy Athens GA 169 26 170 36:57.9 11:55/M
16 Lacey Hearn Athens GA 117 25 195 40:32.3 13:05/M
17 Annakate Auten Murrayville GA 12 25 196 40:42.0 13:08/M
18 Jaritza Lopez Bello Athens GA 150 27 198 41:07.8 13:16/M
19 Anna Munzenmaier Athens GA 167 27 201 42:33.8 13:44/M
20 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 160 26 213 46:07.7 14:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Hill Athens GA 121 33 4 20:10.7 6:30/M
2 Jake Parham Bishop GA 266 32 5 20:17.2 6:33/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 276 34 13 22:57.3 7:24/M
4 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 190 31 65 27:54.3 9:00/M
5 Ben Avery Watkinsville GA 15 33 122 32:13.3 10:24/M
6 Austin Sheppard Auburn GA 213 33 214 46:10.8 14:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Lythgoe Athens GA 152 32 17 23:28.3 7:34/M
2 Julia Rinke Athens GA 260 30 36 25:27.3 8:13/M
3 Theresa Norton Bishop GA 171 34 40 25:53.2 8:21/M
4 Jean Mangan Athens GA 154 32 47 26:52.5 8:40/M
5 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 194 32 50 27:00.7 8:43/M
6 Erin Malone Atlanta GA 153 32 56 27:26.3 8:51/M
7 Melissa Whatley Athens GA 249 34 61 27:39.3 8:55/M
8 Jessica Prow Longmont CO 196 33 73 28:36.2 9:14/M
9 Amy Paschall Washington GA 179 31 77 29:14.7 9:26/M
10 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 215 31 94 30:03.9 9:42/M
11 Amanda Scarborough Comer GA 208 31 107 31:11.5 10:04/M
12 Julianne Schmidt Athens GA 210 33 159 34:59.9 11:17/M
13 Julia Butler-Mayes Athens GA 42 33 162 35:31.7 11:27/M
14 Elizabeth Lamb Loganville GA 140 34 166 36:11.7 11:40/M
15 Margaret Gottlieb Athens GA 99 33 228 52:55.9 17:04/M
16 Ivy Mason Watkinsville GA 157 31 229 53:36.1 17:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misael Hernandez Winterville GA 119 35 10 22:11.1 7:09/M
2 John Zimmerman Atlanta GA 253 36 43 25:57.8 8:22/M
3 Carey Garland Athens GA 94 38 48 26:54.4 8:41/M
4 Nick Brannen Athens GA 37 37 53 27:11.6 8:46/M
5 Sam Jordan Athens GA 132 38 79 29:22.0 9:28/M
6 Eric Chihuahua Bogart GA 57 35 96 30:07.2 9:43/M
7 David Narron Athens GA 168 39 135 32:37.3 10:31/M
8 John Lamb Loganville GA 142 35 141 33:10.2 10:42/M
9 Jonah Berkowitz Athens GA 29 37 189 39:11.1 12:38/M
10 Joshua Hartgrove Nicholson GA 113 39 222 48:07.7 15:31/M
11 Nolan Gottlieb Athens GA 100 36 227 52:54.7 17:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Bartunek Athens GA 22 35 49 26:59.8 8:42/M
2 Kierney Jackson Jefferson GA 127 35 95 30:04.3 9:42/M
3 Katie Avery Watkinsville GA 16 35 101 30:43.4 9:55/M
4 Kate Fortmueller Athens GA 88 36 146 33:17.4 10:44/M
5 Carol Ann Haizlip Hickory NC 258 39 150 34:00.2 10:58/M
6 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 255 37 161 35:09.4 11:20/M
7 Sarah McKinney Athens GA 274 39 171 37:13.4 12:00/M
8 Laura McManus Athens GA 159 35 172 37:17.4 12:02/M
9 Anita Jordan Athens GA 131 37 206 44:37.4 14:24/M
10 Weihua Duan Athens GA 76 39 207 44:54.1 14:29/M
11 Erin Sheppard Auburn GA 214 35 215 46:11.0 14:54/M
12 Hui Li Athens GA 149 38 216 46:12.8 14:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Royston GA 8 42 15 23:10.1 7:28/M
2 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 198 43 46 26:45.6 8:38/M
3 Tim Kelly Athens GA 135 40 57 27:28.7 8:52/M
4 Shane Gaddy Gainesville GA 92 44 144 33:14.8 10:43/M
5 Dan Smith Athens GA 221 44 167 36:14.2 11:41/M
6 Travis Elrod Athens GA 268 44 225 50:47.7 16:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 125 41 54 27:12.7 8:46/M
2 Wendi Milner Watkinsville GA 163 40 63 27:51.2 8:59/M
3 Melissa Fahmy Watkinsville GA 85 42 121 32:08.3 10:22/M
4 Allyn Rippin Athens GA 204 44 147 33:47.9 10:54/M
5 Emily Biscoglia Athens GA 32 44 164 35:44.7 11:32/M
6 Katy O'Brien Athens GA 172 42 168 36:38.9 11:49/M
7 Julie Elliott Watkinsville GA 78 41 184 38:41.6 12:29/M
8 Paula Trent Watkinsville GA 235 44 185 38:41.8 12:29/M
9 Angie Pendley Athens GA 187 40 197 40:58.9 13:13/M
10 Monica Elrod Athens GA 81 44 224 50:44.2 16:22/M
11 Guangxia Hu Athens GA 126 40 234 57:13.3 18:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 26 49 9 21:47.4 7:02/M
2 Joseph Crosland Athens GA 63 46 35 25:26.3 8:12/M
3 Brian Halpin Alpharetta GA 109 45 45 26:29.1 8:33/M
4 Patricio Silis Athens GA 218 48 52 27:01.6 8:43/M
5 David Porinchu Athens GA 191 45 69 28:18.1 9:08/M
6 Steve Smith Winder GA 223 46 74 28:50.1 9:18/M
7 Matt Waller Athens GA 262 46 89 29:47.7 9:36/M
8 Brent Kinman Athens GA 136 47 98 30:13.0 9:45/M
9 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 72 49 99 30:24.2 9:48/M
10 Paul Chalk Athens GA 51 47 124 32:18.1 10:25/M
11 Craig Wiegert Athens GA 270 46 156 34:47.0 11:13/M
12 Michael Law Athens GA 146 45 178 38:00.1 12:15/M
13 Timothy Porter Athens GA 193 48 204 43:23.8 14:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Golden Perry GA 98 46 33 25:03.4 8:05/M
2 Suzanne Lester Athens GA 147 49 68 28:17.6 9:07/M
3 Nicole Brooks Athens GA 40 47 80 29:22.2 9:28/M
4 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 272 46 113 31:44.1 10:14/M
5 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 212 47 137 32:45.2 10:34/M
6 Shayne Abelkop Athens GA 1 45 153 34:12.5 11:02/M
7 Bonnie Short Statham GA 217 48 155 34:23.3 11:05/M
8 Julie Conklin Athens GA 61 45 158 34:59.6 11:17/M
9 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 11 46 190 39:20.2 12:41/M
10 Kelly Porter Athens GA 192 49 210 45:19.9 14:37/M
11 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 220 48 211 45:52.6 14:48/M
12 Nancy Byron Watkinsville GA 43 45 219 48:02.4 15:30/M
13 Linda Lively Bogart GA 264 46 235 57:44.0 18:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryant Best Buford GA 30 51 21 24:02.9 7:45/M
2 Philip Bauer Cumming GA 24 50 31 24:51.8 8:01/M
3 Richard Martin Athens GA 156 50 38 25:40.1 8:17/M
4 Michael Wegrer Athens GA 256 51 41 25:54.8 8:21/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 107 51 66 28:03.8 9:03/M
6 Rick Fairbend Athens GA 86 52 109 31:17.5 10:05/M
7 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 20 50 139 33:00.2 10:39/M
8 Randy Booth Athens GA 35 52 188 39:01.9 12:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Bauer Cumming GA 23 50 44 26:15.3 8:28/M
2 Christina Moffett Athens GA 164 51 97 30:09.8 9:44/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 21 50 108 31:16.1 10:05/M
4 Jan Best Buford GA 31 50 160 35:03.7 11:18/M
5 Denise Vickery Colbert GA 243 50 209 44:55.4 14:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 203 58 72 28:35.4 9:13/M
2 Chris Mundy Hickory NC 259 58 151 34:00.3 10:58/M
3 David Burton Carnesville GA 41 57 176 37:56.3 12:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 89 55 51 27:01.0 8:43/M
2 Susan Clay Winterville GA 59 57 84 29:30.3 9:31/M
3 Sally Holbrook Athens GA 124 57 85 29:30.3 9:31/M
4 Veronica Doster Athens GA 75 57 104 30:49.2 9:56/M
5 Brittmarie Chalk Athens GA 50 57 125 32:18.9 10:25/M
6 Cindy Watson Sharpsburg GA 247 55 202 42:34.1 13:44/M
7 Diane Capobianco Athens GA 45 56 203 42:55.3 13:51/M
8 Janice Alves Buford GA 6 56 217 46:37.0 15:02/M
9 Julie Auten Murrayville GA 13 59 232 56:55.7 18:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Furrish GA 273 61 8 21:34.1 6:57/M
2 Sergio Garcia Athens GA 93 60 106 31:03.6 10:01/M
3 Bo Ryles Saint Simons Island GA 206 62 152 34:11.4 11:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Steele WV 267 65 37 25:29.2 8:13/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 134 65 205 44:12.6 14:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 10 66 62 27:46.4 8:57/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 229 65 149 33:59.0 10:58/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 54 68 154 34:21.7 11:05/M
4 Caroline Randa Athens GA 202 65 230 55:00.5 17:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 238 74 148 33:49.0 10:55/M
2 Ken Thomas Athens GA 231 71 226 51:32.1 16:37/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 144 77 191 39:27.0 12:44/M
2 William Moon Roswell GA 165 75 223 48:58.4 15:48/M