Ath Half 5K 2018 oa

2018 - AthHalf5K 5K

2018 - AthHalf5K

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Beitzell Alpharetta GA 27 18 M 1 15-19 17:03.5 5:30/M
2 Sal Cenicola Athens GA 49 19 M 2 15-19 20:06.7 6:29/M
3 Jack Rush Roswell GA 205 18 M 3 15-19 20:09.4 6:30/M
4 Blake Hill Athens GA 121 33 M 1 30-34 20:10.7 6:30/M
5 Jake Parham Bishop GA 266 32 M 2 30-34 20:17.2 6:33/M
6 Julia Hatcher Athens GA 116 20 F 1 20-24 20:23.9 6:35/M
7 Sage Milner Watkinsville GA 162 12 M 1 11-14 21:20.0 6:53/M
8 Paul Furrish GA 273 61 M 1 60-64 21:34.1 6:57/M
9 David Beeland Hoschton GA 26 49 M 1 45-49 21:47.4 7:02/M
10 Misael Hernandez Winterville GA 119 35 M 1 35-39 22:11.1 7:09/M
11 Walker Jones Athens GA 130 21 M 1 20-24 22:43.3 7:20/M
12 Tyler Patton Statham GA 185 15 M 4 15-19 22:56.9 7:24/M
13 Casey Mull Athens GA 276 34 M 3 30-34 22:57.3 7:24/M
14 Brendan Groft Bishop GA 271 12 M 2 11-14 23:00.5 7:25/M
15 Brian Audet Royston GA 8 42 M 1 40-44 23:10.1 7:28/M
16 Matthew Struble Athens GA 228 23 M 2 20-24 23:23.0 7:33/M
17 Katherine Lythgoe Athens GA 152 32 F 1 30-34 23:28.3 7:34/M
18 Tayler Crutchley Athens GA 64 21 F 2 20-24 23:36.8 7:37/M
19 Jack Martin Athens GA 155 14 M 3 11-14 23:43.0 7:39/M
20 Oheneba Boateng Athens GA 34 18 M 5 15-19 23:55.9 7:43/M
21 Bryant Best Buford GA 30 51 M 1 50-54 24:02.9 7:45/M
22 Charlie Golden Perry GA 97 12 M 4 11-14 24:03.5 7:45/M
23 Ulisses Silis Athens GA 219 14 M 5 11-14 24:15.3 7:49/M
24 Samuel Fouche Jefferson GA 90 23 M 3 20-24 24:34.2 7:55/M
25 Paden Bell Commerce GA 265 13 F 1 11-14 24:36.2 7:56/M
26 Riley Bahin Athens GA 18 23 M 4 20-24 24:37.0 7:56/M
27 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 133 14 M 6 11-14 24:45.2 7:59/M
28 Violet Patton Statham GA 186 9 F 1 0-10 24:46.0 7:59/M
29 Haden Danson GA 275 13 M 7 11-14 24:46.5 7:59/M
30 Natalie Cummings Statham GA 65 16 F 1 15-19 24:48.8 8:00/M
31 Philip Bauer Cumming GA 24 50 M 2 50-54 24:51.8 8:01/M
32 Amelia Baer Athens GA 257 13 F 2 11-14 24:54.9 8:02/M
33 Peggy Golden Perry GA 98 46 F 1 45-49 25:03.4 8:05/M
34 Steve Blenker GA 269 28 M 1 25-29 25:12.8 8:08/M
35 Joseph Crosland Athens GA 63 46 M 2 45-49 25:26.3 8:12/M
36 Julia Rinke Athens GA 260 30 F 2 30-34 25:27.3 8:13/M
37 Rob Steele WV 267 65 M 1 65-69 25:29.2 8:13/M
38 Richard Martin Athens GA 156 50 M 3 50-54 25:40.1 8:17/M
39 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 137 11 F 3 11-14 25:44.6 8:18/M
40 Theresa Norton Bishop GA 171 34 F 3 30-34 25:53.2 8:21/M
41 Michael Wegrer Athens GA 256 51 M 4 50-54 25:54.8 8:21/M
42 Michael Lafleur Athens GA 139 28 M 2 25-29 25:55.4 8:22/M
43 John Zimmerman Atlanta GA 253 36 M 2 35-39 25:57.8 8:22/M
44 Olivia Bauer Cumming GA 23 50 F 1 50-54 26:15.3 8:28/M
45 Brian Halpin Alpharetta GA 109 45 M 3 45-49 26:29.1 8:33/M
46 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 198 43 M 2 40-44 26:45.6 8:38/M
47 Jean Mangan Athens GA 154 32 F 4 30-34 26:52.5 8:40/M
48 Carey Garland Athens GA 94 38 M 3 35-39 26:54.4 8:41/M
49 Caroline Bartunek Athens GA 22 35 F 1 35-39 26:59.8 8:42/M
50 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 194 32 F 5 30-34 27:00.7 8:43/M
51 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 89 55 F 1 55-59 27:01.0 8:43/M
52 Patricio Silis Athens GA 218 48 M 4 45-49 27:01.6 8:43/M
53 Nick Brannen Athens GA 37 37 M 4 35-39 27:11.6 8:46/M
54 Sandra House Elberton GA 125 41 F 1 40-44 27:12.7 8:46/M
55 Kevin Phillips Athens GA 188 28 M 3 25-29 27:20.6 8:49/M
56 Erin Malone Atlanta GA 153 32 F 6 30-34 27:26.3 8:51/M
57 Tim Kelly Athens GA 135 40 M 3 40-44 27:28.7 8:52/M
58 Alex Pistocco Danielsville GA 189 25 F 1 25-29 27:32.9 8:53/M
59 Thelma Chenui Athens GA 56 14 F 4 11-14 27:36.2 8:54/M
60 Shaodong Hao Athens GA 110 7 M 1 0-10 27:38.2 8:55/M
61 Melissa Whatley Athens GA 249 34 F 7 30-34 27:39.3 8:55/M
62 Gail Audet Royston GA 10 66 F 1 65-69 27:46.4 8:57/M
63 Wendi Milner Watkinsville GA 163 40 F 2 40-44 27:51.2 8:59/M
64 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 73 12 M 8 11-14 27:54.3 9:00/M
65 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 190 31 M 4 30-34 27:54.3 9:00/M
66 John Hale Jefferson GA 107 51 M 5 50-54 28:03.8 9:03/M
67 David Tsang Atlanta GA 237 21 M 5 20-24 28:12.0 9:06/M
68 Suzanne Lester Athens GA 147 49 F 2 45-49 28:17.6 9:07/M
69 David Porinchu Athens GA 191 45 M 5 45-49 28:18.1 9:08/M
70 Taylor Wallace Bremen GA 244 20 F 3 20-24 28:20.1 9:08/M
71 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 226 22 F 4 20-24 28:33.1 9:13/M
72 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 203 58 M 1 55-59 28:35.4 9:13/M
73 Jessica Prow Longmont CO 196 33 F 8 30-34 28:36.2 9:14/M
74 Steve Smith Winder GA 223 46 M 6 45-49 28:50.1 9:18/M
75 Katie Lamp'L Athens GA 143 27 F 2 25-29 28:54.2 9:19/M
76 Javid Aceil Athens GA 3 27 M 4 25-29 28:55.0 9:20/M
77 Amy Paschall Washington GA 179 31 F 9 30-34 29:14.7 9:26/M
78 Lisa Jagoda Athens GA 128 28 F 3 25-29 29:17.2 9:27/M
79 Sam Jordan Athens GA 132 38 M 5 35-39 29:22.0 9:28/M
80 Nicole Brooks Athens GA 40 47 F 3 45-49 29:22.2 9:28/M
81 Anne Neenan Athens GA 170 22 F 5 20-24 29:22.8 9:28/M
82 Yolanne Carroll Athens GA 48 27 F 4 25-29 29:27.8 9:30/M
83 Kenny Carroll Athens GA 47 27 M 5 25-29 29:27.9 9:30/M
84 Susan Clay Winterville GA 59 57 F 2 55-59 29:30.3 9:31/M
85 Sally Holbrook Athens GA 124 57 F 3 55-59 29:30.3 9:31/M
86 Yi Wang Athens GA 245 7 M 2 0-10 29:38.9 9:34/M
87 Edmond Thompson Athens GA 232 25 M 6 25-29 29:40.8 9:34/M
88 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 70 15 F 2 15-19 29:46.6 9:36/M
89 Matt Waller Athens GA 262 46 M 7 45-49 29:47.7 9:36/M
90 Keats Waller Athens GA 261 7 M 3 0-10 29:48.0 9:37/M
91 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 74 17 F 3 15-19 29:52.9 9:38/M
92 Carley Moore Athens GA 166 29 F 5 25-29 29:53.7 9:38/M
93 Sarah Alves Buford GA 7 21 F 6 20-24 29:58.1 9:40/M
94 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 215 31 F 10 30-34 30:03.9 9:42/M
95 Kierney Jackson Jefferson GA 127 35 F 2 35-39 30:04.3 9:42/M
96 Eric Chihuahua Bogart GA 57 35 M 6 35-39 30:07.2 9:43/M
97 Christina Moffett Athens GA 164 51 F 2 50-54 30:09.8 9:44/M
98 Brent Kinman Athens GA 136 47 M 8 45-49 30:13.0 9:45/M
99 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 72 49 M 9 45-49 30:24.2 9:48/M
100 Margaret McDonald Athens GA 158 25 F 6 25-29 30:42.4 9:54/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Katie Avery Watkinsville GA 16 35 F 3 35-39 30:43.4 9:55/M
102 Rachel Graves Athens GA 101 24 F 7 20-24 30:43.5 9:55/M
103 Amy Avery Watkinsville GA 14 7 F 2 0-10 30:43.7 9:55/M
104 Veronica Doster Athens GA 75 57 F 4 55-59 30:49.2 9:56/M
105 Taylor Samuels Athens GA 207 23 F 8 20-24 30:50.3 9:57/M
106 Sergio Garcia Athens GA 93 60 M 2 60-64 31:03.6 10:01/M
107 Amanda Scarborough Comer GA 208 31 F 11 30-34 31:11.5 10:04/M
108 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 21 50 F 3 50-54 31:16.1 10:05/M
109 Rick Fairbend Athens GA 86 52 M 6 50-54 31:17.5 10:05/M
110 Zachary Ennis Athens GA 83 27 M 7 25-29 31:22.7 10:07/M
111 Adriana Valerio Kennesaw GA 239 23 F 9 20-24 31:23.2 10:07/M
112 Jonas O'Neil Athens GA 173 15 M 6 15-19 31:41.9 10:13/M
113 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 272 46 F 4 45-49 31:44.1 10:14/M
114 Elizabeth Alves Buford GA 5 21 F 10 20-24 31:45.5 10:15/M
115 Patrick Elliott Conyers GA 277 10 M 4 0-10 31:45.5 10:15/M
116 Amanda Steele Athens GA 227 26 F 7 25-29 31:49.9 10:16/M
117 Elizabeth Abercrombie Athens GA 2 22 F 11 20-24 31:52.0 10:17/M
118 Mary Elizabeth Desper Athens GA 67 26 F 8 25-29 31:52.2 10:17/M
119 Rachel Sevcik Athens GA 211 21 F 12 20-24 31:53.8 10:17/M
120 Cody Audet Royston GA 9 12 M 9 11-14 32:00.3 10:19/M
121 Melissa Fahmy Watkinsville GA 85 42 F 3 40-44 32:08.3 10:22/M
122 Ben Avery Watkinsville GA 15 33 M 5 30-34 32:13.3 10:24/M
123 Nicholas Heavner Athens GA 118 22 M 6 20-24 32:13.9 10:24/M
124 Paul Chalk Athens GA 51 47 M 10 45-49 32:18.1 10:25/M
125 Brittmarie Chalk Athens GA 50 57 F 5 55-59 32:18.9 10:25/M
126 Natali Herrmann Birmingham AL 120 24 F 13 20-24 32:19.6 10:25/M
127 Jake Dzurino Athens GA 77 24 M 7 20-24 32:20.8 10:26/M
128 Mariana Ramirez IL 263 27 F 9 25-29 32:22.9 10:26/M
129 Amanda Ramirez Athens GA 199 20 F 14 20-24 32:23.3 10:27/M
130 Laura Harper Athens GA 111 25 F 10 25-29 32:23.9 10:27/M
131 Toni Marie Guest Watkinsville GA 106 28 F 11 25-29 32:24.1 10:27/M
132 Lesley Rose Holbrook Athens GA 123 20 F 15 20-24 32:29.1 10:29/M
133 Allison Doherty Athens GA 69 19 F 4 15-19 32:29.8 10:29/M
134 Hannah Dillard Athens GA 68 19 F 5 15-19 32:31.6 10:29/M
135 David Narron Athens GA 168 39 M 7 35-39 32:37.3 10:31/M
136 Lindsey Lafleur Athens GA 138 24 F 16 20-24 32:40.3 10:32/M
137 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 212 47 F 5 45-49 32:45.2 10:34/M
138 Ella Kate Lamb Loganville GA 141 7 F 3 0-10 32:46.4 10:34/M
139 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 20 50 M 7 50-54 33:00.2 10:39/M
140 Ashton Bricker Athens GA 38 23 F 17 20-24 33:02.8 10:39/M
141 John Lamb Loganville GA 142 35 M 8 35-39 33:10.2 10:42/M
142 Shaina Patel Watkinsville GA 184 27 F 12 25-29 33:13.7 10:43/M
143 Clare Gaddy Gainesville GA 91 10 F 4 0-10 33:14.1 10:43/M
144 Shane Gaddy Gainesville GA 92 44 M 4 40-44 33:14.8 10:43/M
145 Apurba Banerjee Athens GA 19 29 F 13 25-29 33:16.1 10:44/M
146 Kate Fortmueller Athens GA 88 36 F 4 35-39 33:17.4 10:44/M
147 Allyn Rippin Athens GA 204 44 F 4 40-44 33:47.9 10:54/M
148 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 238 74 M 1 70-74 33:49.0 10:55/M
149 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 229 65 F 2 65-69 33:59.0 10:58/M
150 Carol Ann Haizlip Hickory NC 258 39 F 5 35-39 34:00.2 10:58/M
151 Chris Mundy Hickory NC 259 58 M 2 55-59 34:00.3 10:58/M
152 Bo Ryles Saint Simons Island GA 206 62 M 3 60-64 34:11.4 11:02/M
153 Shayne Abelkop Athens GA 1 45 F 6 45-49 34:12.5 11:02/M
154 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 54 68 F 3 65-69 34:21.7 11:05/M
155 Bonnie Short Statham GA 217 48 F 7 45-49 34:23.3 11:05/M
156 Craig Wiegert Athens GA 270 46 M 11 45-49 34:47.0 11:13/M
157 Eliza Connolly Watkinsville GA 62 13 F 5 11-14 34:52.1 11:15/M
158 Julie Conklin Athens GA 61 45 F 8 45-49 34:59.6 11:17/M
159 Julianne Schmidt Athens GA 210 33 F 12 30-34 34:59.9 11:17/M
160 Jan Best Buford GA 31 50 F 4 50-54 35:03.7 11:18/M
161 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 255 37 F 6 35-39 35:09.4 11:20/M
162 Julia Butler-Mayes Athens GA 42 33 F 13 30-34 35:31.7 11:27/M
163 Vincent Biscoglia Athens GA 33 8 M 5 0-10 35:36.5 11:29/M
164 Emily Biscoglia Athens GA 32 44 F 5 40-44 35:44.7 11:32/M
165 Ursula Chenui Athens GA 278 12 F 6 11-14 36:04.9 11:38/M
166 Elizabeth Lamb Loganville GA 140 34 F 14 30-34 36:11.7 11:40/M
167 Dan Smith Athens GA 221 44 M 5 40-44 36:14.2 11:41/M
168 Katy O'Brien Athens GA 172 42 F 6 40-44 36:38.9 11:49/M
169 Lauren Grindey Bogart GA 104 25 F 14 25-29 36:40.7 11:50/M
170 Liana Natochy Athens GA 169 26 F 15 25-29 36:57.9 11:55/M
171 Sarah McKinney Athens GA 274 39 F 7 35-39 37:13.4 12:00/M
172 Laura McManus Athens GA 159 35 F 8 35-39 37:17.4 12:02/M
173 Arabella Hall Snellville GA 108 18 F 6 15-19 37:26.5 12:05/M
174 Christian Green Watkinsville GA 103 23 M 8 20-24 37:33.1 12:07/M
175 Juanita Wolff Athens GA 251 23 F 18 20-24 37:48.5 12:12/M
176 David Burton Carnesville GA 41 57 M 3 55-59 37:56.3 12:14/M
177 Kira Law Athens GA 145 12 F 7 11-14 37:59.7 12:15/M
178 Michael Law Athens GA 146 45 M 12 45-49 38:00.1 12:15/M
179 Kajal Patel Watkinsville GA 183 19 F 7 15-19 38:01.6 12:16/M
180 Sydney Elrod Athens GA 82 13 F 8 11-14 38:16.1 12:21/M
181 Mckenzie Elrod Athens GA 80 15 F 8 15-19 38:18.8 12:21/M
182 Chloe Trent Watkinsville GA 234 8 F 5 0-10 38:28.6 12:25/M
183 Meredith Elliott Watkinsville GA 79 9 F 6 0-10 38:29.1 12:25/M
184 Julie Elliott Watkinsville GA 78 41 F 7 40-44 38:41.6 12:29/M
185 Paula Trent Watkinsville GA 235 44 F 8 40-44 38:41.8 12:29/M
186 Jillian Oubre Athens GA 175 24 F 19 20-24 38:46.4 12:30/M
187 Hannah Bowes Buford GA 36 21 F 20 20-24 38:46.5 12:30/M
188 Randy Booth Athens GA 35 52 M 8 50-54 39:01.9 12:35/M
189 Jonah Berkowitz Athens GA 29 37 M 9 35-39 39:11.1 12:38/M
190 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 11 46 F 9 45-49 39:20.2 12:41/M
191 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 144 77 M 1 75-99 39:27.0 12:44/M
192 Elizabeth Coulter Athens GA 254 23 F 21 20-24 40:04.1 12:55/M
193 Arielle Lewis Athens GA 148 24 F 22 20-24 40:16.1 12:59/M
194 Linh Trinh Athens GA 236 23 F 23 20-24 40:21.2 13:01/M
195 Lacey Hearn Athens GA 117 25 F 16 25-29 40:32.3 13:05/M
196 Annakate Auten Murrayville GA 12 25 F 17 25-29 40:42.0 13:08/M
197 Angie Pendley Athens GA 187 40 F 9 40-44 40:58.9 13:13/M
198 Jaritza Lopez Bello Athens GA 150 27 F 18 25-29 41:07.8 13:16/M
199 Alex Wilkins Athens GA 250 23 F 24 20-24 42:09.4 13:36/M
200 Joseph Prince Athens GA 195 23 M 9 20-24 42:09.6 13:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Anna Munzenmaier Athens GA 167 27 F 19 25-29 42:33.8 13:44/M
202 Cindy Watson Sharpsburg GA 247 55 F 6 55-59 42:34.1 13:44/M
203 Diane Capobianco Athens GA 45 56 F 7 55-59 42:55.3 13:51/M
204 Timothy Porter Athens GA 193 48 M 13 45-49 43:23.8 14:00/M
205 Roger Keel Valley AL 134 65 M 2 65-69 44:12.6 14:15/M
206 Anita Jordan Athens GA 131 37 F 9 35-39 44:37.4 14:24/M
207 Weihua Duan Athens GA 76 39 F 10 35-39 44:54.1 14:29/M
208 Hongfei Chen Athens GA 55 7 F 7 0-10 44:54.9 14:29/M
209 Denise Vickery Colbert GA 243 50 F 5 50-54 44:55.4 14:29/M
210 Kelly Porter Athens GA 192 49 F 10 45-49 45:19.9 14:37/M
211 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 220 48 F 11 45-49 45:52.6 14:48/M
212 Zhuoyuan Pan Athens GA 177 9 M 6 0-10 46:05.1 14:52/M
213 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 160 26 F 20 25-29 46:07.7 14:53/M
214 Austin Sheppard Auburn GA 213 33 M 6 30-34 46:10.8 14:54/M
215 Erin Sheppard Auburn GA 214 35 F 11 35-39 46:11.0 14:54/M
216 Hui Li Athens GA 149 38 F 12 35-39 46:12.8 14:54/M
217 Janice Alves Buford GA 6 56 F 8 55-59 46:37.0 15:02/M
218 Taylor Byron Watkinsville GA 44 11 F 9 11-14 47:59.6 15:29/M
219 Nancy Byron Watkinsville GA 43 45 F 12 45-49 48:02.4 15:30/M
220 Anna Hartgrove Nicholson GA 112 9 F 8 0-10 48:05.0 15:31/M
221 Liam Hartgrove Nicholson GA 114 7 M 7 0-10 48:07.2 15:31/M
222 Joshua Hartgrove Nicholson GA 113 39 M 10 35-39 48:07.7 15:31/M
223 William Moon Roswell GA 165 75 M 2 75-99 48:58.4 15:48/M
224 Monica Elrod Athens GA 81 44 F 10 40-44 50:44.2 16:22/M
225 Travis Elrod Athens GA 268 44 M 6 40-44 50:47.7 16:23/M
226 Ken Thomas Athens GA 231 71 M 2 70-74 51:32.1 16:37/M
227 Nolan Gottlieb Athens GA 100 36 M 11 35-39 52:54.7 17:04/M
228 Margaret Gottlieb Athens GA 99 33 F 15 30-34 52:55.9 17:04/M
229 Ivy Mason Watkinsville GA 157 31 F 16 30-34 53:36.1 17:17/M
230 Caroline Randa Athens GA 202 65 F 4 65-69 55:00.5 17:45/M
231 Ben Adamson-Pierson Athens GA 4 7 M 8 0-10 56:55.0 18:22/M
232 Julie Auten Murrayville GA 13 59 F 9 55-59 56:55.7 18:22/M
233 Fengyuan Gu Athens GA 105 7 F 9 0-10 57:11.4 18:27/M
234 Guangxia Hu Athens GA 126 40 F 11 40-44 57:13.3 18:27/M
235 Linda Lively Bogart GA 264 46 F 13 45-49 57:44.0 18:37/M