Dawgs Unleashed 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 15th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K 5K DAWGS UNLEASHED

2018 - 15th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K

Age Group Results

October 20, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5K DAWGS UNLEASHED

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Hicks Oxford GA 240 14 1 19:00.5 6:08/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Cornman Monroe GA 214 28 10 22:08.8 7:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Smith Conyers GA 399 50 17 23:16.4 7:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fei Rawl Covington GA 269 44 39 27:11.6 8:46/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brayden Young Conyers GA 377 9 64 32:02.7 10:20/M
2 Kaleb Chase Monroe GA 384 10 67 33:13.5 10:43/M
3 Carter Rivers Loganville GA 271 8 68 33:23.2 10:46/M
4 Eli Rainford Monroe GA 264 7 78 34:29.0 11:07/M
5 Nathan Simon Oxford GA 401 7 88 38:32.3 12:26/M
6 Trace Wilson Loganville GA 299 10 90 38:58.7 12:34/M
7 Collin Mercer Monroe GA 349 9 91 39:21.8 12:42/M
8 Syrin McKinney Lawrenceville GA 392 9 92 39:24.6 12:43/M
9 Ishmael Rainford Monroe GA 266 9 95 40:38.9 13:06/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalise Digby Conyers GA 220 10 25 24:31.4 7:55/M
2 Kirby Lynn Atkinson Monroe GA 202 10 43 27:26.6 8:51/M
3 Landry Atkinson Monroe GA 203 9 69 33:26.5 10:47/M
4 Samantha Shepherd Good Hope GA 281 8 81 35:27.7 11:26/M
5 Carrie Ann Plyer Bethlehem GA 261 9 102 57:58.3 18:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Hicks Oxford GA 240 14 1 19:00.5 6:08/M
2 Parker Houck Monroe GA 242 14 2 19:22.8 6:15/M
3 Dominic Williams Loganville GA 294 14 7 21:33.1 6:57/M
4 Landon Barber Loganville GA 206 14 8 21:36.4 6:58/M
5 Evan Newsom Monroe GA 381 12 11 22:15.8 7:11/M
6 Eugene Rawl Covington GA 268 14 23 24:22.8 7:52/M
7 Joey Rockmore Monroe GA 273 14 31 25:52.2 8:21/M
8 Andrew Staples Monroe GA 284 14 36 26:18.0 8:29/M
9 Luke Kirk Covington GA 402 12 37 26:33.3 8:34/M
10 Weston Parker Conyers GA 418 13 50 29:14.8 9:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macy Campbell Grayson GA 416 13 12 22:16.8 7:11/M
2 Mellie Fisher Monroe GA 411 12 13 22:17.6 7:11/M
3 Payton Stone Covington GA 286 13 14 22:18.6 7:12/M
4 Charlie Jesel Madison GA 245 13 18 23:40.4 7:38/M
5 Moneli Shekarbakht Loganville GA 279 11 20 24:07.3 7:47/M
6 Kierstin Henderson Loganville GA 235 12 21 24:19.6 7:51/M
7 Morgan Green Monroe GA 230 14 24 24:30.3 7:54/M
8 Gabby Rainford Monroe GA 265 11 30 25:46.8 8:19/M
9 Ada Hicks Oxford GA 239 11 49 29:07.0 9:24/M
10 Morgan Staples Monroe GA 285 12 53 29:27.5 9:30/M
11 Reese Behnke Loganville GA 207 12 57 30:19.3 9:47/M
12 Rosemary Ferguson Monroe GA 406 12 58 30:28.8 9:50/M
13 Emma Dopp Monroe GA 222 12 59 30:35.6 9:52/M
14 Mia Smith Conyers GA 400 13 70 33:31.5 10:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Dally Monroe GA 218 17 3 20:08.8 6:30/M
2 Teo Bailey Conyers GA 205 15 4 21:03.0 6:47/M
3 Joe Brown Winder GA 210 16 5 21:11.9 6:50/M
4 Ben Thompson Monroe GA 288 18 35 26:15.0 8:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliza Malcom Monroe GA 249 17 15 22:39.9 7:18/M
2 Lydia Akin 417 17 28 25:28.9 8:13/M
3 Thea Bergan-Antonsen Monroe GA 208 17 29 25:29.9 8:13/M
4 Annalee Arnold Monroe GA 201 17 32 26:06.4 8:25/M
5 Spring Rawl Covington GA 270 16 34 26:09.7 8:26/M
6 Caroline Vansant Monroe GA 289 17 75 34:01.3 10:58/M
7 Maria Aggazio Social Circle GA 387 16 94 39:58.9 12:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Duncan Atlanta GA 224 24 16 22:46.4 7:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Dale Jefferson GA 216 24 89 38:44.6 12:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Duncan Atlanta GA 225 28 47 29:02.6 9:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Cornman Monroe GA 214 28 10 22:08.8 7:08/M
2 Connie Mou Frederick MD 255 26 22 24:21.3 7:51/M
3 Jessica Copeland Jefferson GA 212 28 65 32:03.5 10:20/M
4 Whitney Davenport Monroe GA 219 26 83 35:31.9 11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 419 34 6 21:16.9 6:52/M
2 Andrew Cornman Monroe GA 213 30 9 22:04.6 7:07/M
3 Craig Patterson Cumming GA 404 31 19 23:55.8 7:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Bradley Social Circle GA 209 32 38 26:44.4 8:37/M
2 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 415 31 52 29:22.8 9:28/M
3 Amanda Lussiana Monroe GA 248 33 55 29:38.1 9:34/M
4 Catherine Allen Watkinsville GA 385 31 84 35:37.1 11:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Herbert Monroe GA 236 35 86 36:44.0 11:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie McElroy Winder GA 396 35 72 33:38.7 10:51/M
2 Misty Moody Monroe GA 395 38 74 33:40.8 10:52/M
3 Maggie Stephens Monroe GA 413 39 77 34:20.9 11:05/M
4 Patricia Mitchell Loganville GA 254 36 79 35:15.5 11:22/M
5 Krystal Smith Dacula GA 393 37 98 43:48.6 14:08/M
6 Carrie L Plyler Bethlehem GA 412 35 103 58:00.7 18:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Root Monroe GA 274 44 26 24:36.5 7:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fei Rawl Covington GA 269 44 39 27:11.6 8:46/M
2 Jessica Otts Monroe GA 257 40 44 28:17.1 9:07/M
3 Rebecca Ratliff Oxford GA 267 43 51 29:20.8 9:28/M
4 Tiffany Rivers Loganville GA 272 41 71 33:32.9 10:49/M
5 Ashley Smith Monroe GA 390 42 76 34:13.7 11:02/M
6 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 300 41 96 40:47.4 13:09/M
7 Melissa Herbert Monroe GA 238 40 99 45:14.2 14:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Green Monroe GA 231 48 42 27:26.1 8:51/M
2 Sean Young Conyers GA 378 45 61 31:26.3 10:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Kirby Covington GA 388 47 41 27:19.4 8:49/M
2 Catherine Bagwell Oxford GA 204 46 45 28:21.4 9:09/M
3 Erin Dolan Monroe GA 221 47 48 29:03.3 9:22/M
4 Amy Pulliam Monroe GA 262 47 62 31:39.0 10:13/M
5 Suzanne McLean Loganville GA 252 48 66 33:07.7 10:41/M
6 Marie Scroggs Monroe GA 394 47 73 33:40.6 10:52/M
7 Dawn Shepherd Good Hope GA 280 48 82 35:30.0 11:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Smith Conyers GA 399 50 17 23:16.4 7:30/M
2 Clay Dale Jefferson GA 215 51 40 27:12.8 8:46/M
3 Greg Yarman Monroe GA 301 52 97 43:28.7 14:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Carani Crawfordville GA 211 51 54 29:37.1 9:33/M
2 Kelley Brown Monroe GA 407 51 93 39:29.5 12:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Schorr Monroe GA 397 56 33 26:07.2 8:25/M
2 Daniel Digby Conyers GA 409 55 87 37:51.6 12:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Phillips Monroe GA 259 57 60 30:56.2 9:59/M
2 Teresa Dove Danielsville GA 223 55 80 35:22.7 11:25/M
3 Christie Herbert Mcdonough GA 237 57 100 45:15.2 14:36/M
4 Lisa Pugh Social Circle GA 386 55 101 48:08.5 15:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bennett Cumming GA 403 60 27 25:16.9 8:09/M
2 Allan Thames Douglasville GA 287 62 46 28:29.7 9:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 391 68 85 36:25.8 11:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 291 65 63 31:55.3 10:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 290 73 56 29:58.3 9:40/M