RAV 5K 2018 ag

2018 RAV Race Against Violence 5K 5K

2018 RAV Race Against Violence 5K

Age Group Results

October 20, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 119 48 1 18:11.2 5:52/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 266 39 5 20:25.8 6:35/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 150 54 2 19:09.1 6:11/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynda Dyer Covington GA 260 53 21 26:01.9 8:24/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 8 65 4 20:23.1 6:35/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Nix Lawrenceville GA 115 50 25 26:16.6 8:28/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elmer Sance Snellville GA 203 0 15 24:15.9 7:49/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Trinidad Stockbridge GA 256 9 204 59:32.9 19:12/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Gallardo-Rosas Covington GA 187 9 137 42:45.2 13:47/M
2 Marissa Miller Conyers GA 101 8 200 57:57.6 18:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Gallardo Carrilo Oxford GA 184 13 28 26:55.5 8:41/M
2 Oakland McFall Conyers GA 95 13 46 29:42.5 9:35/M
3 Victor Montoya Jr Conyers GA 197 13 167 50:31.7 16:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Music Mableton GA 280 13 26 26:18.2 8:29/M
2 Kimberly Rodriguez Covington GA 277 12 90 34:37.2 11:10/M
3 Addison Carruthers Loganville GA 26 11 132 42:01.9 13:33/M
4 Sadie Moon Conyers GA 106 13 181 52:51.0 17:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alfredo Rodriguez Covington GA 133 15 14 24:00.5 7:45/M
2 Moises Gallardo Carrilo Oxford GA 186 16 18 25:37.3 8:16/M
3 Brandon Gallardo Carrilo Oxford GA 185 15 51 29:56.3 9:39/M
4 Tavian Spates Stockbridge GA 281 18 76 32:39.4 10:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Lowe Conyers GA 88 17 49 29:52.4 9:38/M
2 Katie Cannon Conyers GA 24 18 106 38:03.8 12:16/M
3 Kaytlin Radford Covington GA 128 15 150 46:39.9 15:03/M
4 Baylee Moon Conyers GA 105 17 166 50:09.6 16:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Jewell Conyers GA 68 24 22 26:10.5 8:26/M
2 Daniel Sance Snellville GA 202 22 23 26:11.0 8:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gisell Montoya Conyers GA 195 24 64 31:08.8 10:03/M
2 Katherine Kelley Covington GA 72 23 162 49:16.3 15:54/M
3 Britney Miller Conyers GA 100 24 210 1:06:01.3 21:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Knowlton Smyrna GA 79 29 50 29:53.3 9:38/M
2 Paul Acre Conyers GA 174 25 54 30:21.8 9:47/M
3 Jeremy Woodruff Social Circle GA 170 28 55 30:22.0 9:48/M
4 Santos Memebreno Covington GA 193 29 70 32:05.5 10:21/M
5 James Moyer Locust Grove GA 107 27 78 33:01.7 10:39/M
6 John Anthony Merritt Conyers GA 97 26 108 38:23.8 12:23/M
7 Robert Miller Conyers GA 102 28 121 40:36.0 13:06/M
8 Spencer Mathis Loganville GA 227 25 187 54:01.9 17:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridgette Veal Social Circle GA 163 29 62 30:49.9 9:56/M
2 Kristina Moyer Locust Grove GA 108 27 100 36:53.5 11:54/M
3 Lauren Barfield Loganville GA 10 25 109 38:30.2 12:25/M
4 Heather Knowlton Smyrna GA 77 27 115 39:36.2 12:46/M
5 Daniqua Brown Mcdonough GA 269 25 117 39:45.9 12:49/M
6 Janna Holcombe Conyers GA 55 27 130 41:49.6 13:29/M
7 Sarah Peacock Covington GA 126 27 140 43:30.0 14:02/M
8 Cecily Parker Oxford GA 124 29 147 45:28.1 14:40/M
9 Paige Cook 263 28 188 54:21.3 17:32/M
10 Abby Miller Conyers GA 98 27 201 57:58.3 18:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Kelley Atlanta GA 73 31 6 20:39.9 6:40/M
2 Daniel Rodriguez Covington GA 199 32 39 28:33.4 9:13/M
3 Trevor Ogden Loganville GA 230 31 48 29:47.1 9:36/M
4 Barrett Smith Conyers GA 145 30 63 30:58.0 9:59/M
5 Daniel Bailey Conyers GA 6 30 92 35:06.9 11:19/M
6 Michael Brown Conyers GA 20 33 144 45:13.0 14:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Soibhan Wolcott Conyers GA 247 31 17 25:16.6 8:09/M
2 Kara Hooks Covington GA 57 32 24 26:15.0 8:28/M
3 Carol Sinopole Loganville GA 144 32 31 27:06.4 8:45/M
4 Gina Myers Loganville GA 110 33 36 27:52.6 8:59/M
5 Whitney Cannon Social Circle GA 25 31 65 31:29.9 10:09/M
6 Latoya Ridley Mableton GA 279 32 91 35:03.6 11:18/M
7 Claire Harris Conyers GA 221 32 133 42:03.0 13:34/M
8 Amberly Parker Oxford GA 123 32 146 45:23.2 14:38/M
9 Renee Phifer Conyers GA 233 32 157 47:47.7 15:25/M
10 Ashley Clark Oxford GA 32 33 164 49:29.6 15:58/M
11 Jenifer Ragan Covington GA 235 31 209 1:05:27.6 21:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Moises Gallardo Blanco Oxford GA 183 39 3 20:19.3 6:33/M
2 Tony Serrano Conyers GA 137 37 7 21:35.0 6:58/M
3 Charlie Gasner Acworth GA 218 36 13 23:59.8 7:44/M
4 Juan Ca Catzum Covington GA 177 35 20 25:44.0 8:18/M
5 Michael Ramos Conyers GA 129 37 61 30:47.7 9:56/M
6 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 13 35 102 36:59.0 11:56/M
7 Josh Horton Madison GA 60 39 119 40:31.2 13:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 266 39 5 20:25.8 6:35/M
2 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 76 37 27 26:38.5 8:35/M
3 Allison Kyser Conyers GA 81 35 40 28:49.5 9:18/M
4 Melissa Dennis Conyers GA 40 36 52 30:01.6 9:41/M
5 Amber Mann Dallas GA 278 37 59 30:43.1 9:55/M
6 Katie Uelmen Covington GA 273 38 68 31:51.0 10:16/M
7 Maureen Wood Conyers GA 244 38 79 33:05.0 10:40/M
8 Meredith Serrano Conyers GA 136 37 86 34:04.2 10:59/M
9 Nikki Tate Buford GA 157 38 89 34:27.1 11:07/M
10 Chantay Brown Covington GA 19 39 124 40:41.0 13:07/M
11 Maribel Garcia Covington GA 188 35 129 41:43.4 13:27/M
12 Leigh Carruthers Loganville GA 27 39 135 42:05.1 13:35/M
13 Deanna Newman Conyers GA 112 35 172 51:18.1 16:33/M
14 Teesha Carter Conyers GA 210 39 190 54:29.5 17:35/M
15 Sandy Eidson Monroe GA 42 38 198 57:45.1 18:38/M
16 Katy Johnson Social Circle GA 69 37 199 57:45.2 18:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Gallardo Covington GA 181 40 19 25:42.5 8:17/M
2 Roberto Trinidad Stockbridge GA 159 42 41 28:56.2 9:20/M
3 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 75 40 45 29:32.7 9:32/M
4 Bruce Patterson Conyers GA 232 43 81 33:20.7 10:45/M
5 Ron McElreath Conyers GA 94 43 112 39:01.6 12:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chasity Stevens Covington GA 246 42 56 30:34.0 9:52/M
2 Toya Ingram Conyers GA 224 44 73 32:35.8 10:31/M
3 Katrina Tucker Snellville GA 160 40 88 34:17.0 11:04/M
4 Amaris Rasheed Mcdonough GA 130 44 169 51:08.8 16:30/M
5 Shawonna Gaither Oxford GA 217 40 178 52:22.6 16:54/M
6 Myisha Callaway Mcdonough GA 209 41 180 52:44.2 17:01/M
7 Jenn Northup Covington GA 117 41 193 55:32.0 17:55/M
8 Curstavia Lomas Lithonia GA 86 40 203 58:39.7 18:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 119 48 1 18:11.2 5:52/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 49 45 10 22:26.0 7:14/M
3 Tim McGuire Conyers GA 228 49 16 24:41.0 7:58/M
4 Greg Green Stockbridge GA 268 45 60 30:44.4 9:55/M
5 Tim Kratz Atlanta GA 80 46 74 32:36.9 10:31/M
6 Jeffrey Merrifield Conyers GA 96 49 77 32:48.3 10:35/M
7 Jeff Owens Monroe GA 121 48 177 52:01.9 16:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Demetria Smith Convington GA 146 45 47 29:45.8 9:36/M
2 Leslie Armistead Conyers GA 3 45 57 30:36.9 9:52/M
3 Lisa Smith Covington GA 148 49 97 36:29.0 11:46/M
4 Adrienne Cooper Mcdonough GA 212 46 111 38:46.0 12:30/M
5 Cheveda McCamy Mcdonough GA 90 45 114 39:11.8 12:38/M
6 Matilda Alberto Covington GA 275 45 126 41:14.8 13:18/M
7 Jenee Lee Conyers GA 85 46 127 41:20.0 13:20/M
8 Shelly Ball Lawrenceville GA 7 48 136 42:11.3 13:36/M
9 Roslyn Jones Lithonia GA 271 45 141 43:59.0 14:11/M
10 Grace Brown Conyers GA 208 48 148 45:42.4 14:45/M
11 Kris Clancy Conyers GA 30 46 152 47:05.8 15:11/M
12 Jeannina Radford Conyers GA 234 48 155 47:35.4 15:21/M
13 Maria P. Ramirez Conyers GA 198 45 156 47:36.1 15:21/M
14 Elizabeth Pippin Covington GA 127 47 163 49:20.5 15:55/M
15 Alnell Curry Covington GA 35 46 170 51:09.8 16:30/M
16 Veronica De La Cruz Covington GA 179 46 171 51:11.8 16:31/M
17 Nikie Weathersby Covington GA 241 48 173 51:19.8 16:33/M
18 Gail Owens Monroe GA 120 47 176 52:00.7 16:46/M
19 Amy Moon Conyers GA 104 46 179 52:41.7 17:00/M
20 Patty Parham Conyers GA 122 47 182 53:04.8 17:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 150 54 2 19:09.1 6:11/M
2 Danny Lankford Lilburn GA 82 53 8 21:35.7 6:58/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 261 51 9 21:43.6 7:00/M
4 Sylvester Simmons Conyers GA 143 53 12 23:46.7 7:40/M
5 Lew Dyer Beaufort SC 259 53 34 27:33.8 8:53/M
6 Brad Wilson Conyers GA 169 51 43 29:04.3 9:23/M
7 Craig McCullough Conyers GA 93 52 53 30:18.4 9:46/M
8 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 9 50 84 33:57.6 10:57/M
9 Steve Simmons Conyers GA 142 51 95 35:14.4 11:22/M
10 Jim Morton Conyers GA 248 50 101 36:55.3 11:55/M
11 Orlando Tucker Conyers GA 239 50 104 37:49.1 12:12/M
12 Theo Demps Conyers GA 214 54 110 38:36.6 12:27/M
13 Brent McCallum Conyers GA 89 51 118 40:07.4 12:56/M
14 Oscar Baiza A. Conyers GA 175 53 139 43:01.5 13:53/M
15 Tim Fetterman Conyers GA 45 50 149 45:56.4 14:49/M
16 Jeff Bills Conyers GA 11 53 161 48:55.0 15:47/M
17 Bob Miller Conyers GA 99 51 202 57:59.2 18:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynda Dyer Covington GA 260 53 21 26:01.9 8:24/M
2 Shawn Nix Lawrenceville GA 115 50 25 26:16.6 8:28/M
3 Jerri Hunt Conyers GA 61 53 33 27:20.6 8:49/M
4 Laurie Lazarz Covington GA 84 54 38 28:21.4 9:09/M
5 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 152 50 58 30:38.7 9:53/M
6 Dana Darby Covington GA 36 53 71 32:08.3 10:22/M
7 Lisa Simmons Conyers GA 141 51 94 35:09.6 11:20/M
8 Heddie Simmons Conyers GA 140 52 99 36:44.9 11:51/M
9 Vickie Gipson Conyers GA 219 50 107 38:08.6 12:18/M
10 Candace Patton Monroe GA 125 52 113 39:08.3 12:37/M
11 Tammy Stephens Loganville GA 153 54 120 40:32.8 13:05/M
12 Theresa Hagan Dacula GA 53 54 122 40:37.1 13:06/M
13 Shirlene Francis Covington GA 249 50 128 41:39.3 13:26/M
14 Carol Bellew Buford GA 253 54 131 41:51.4 13:30/M
15 Amber McCullough Conyers GA 92 51 153 47:06.1 15:12/M
16 Terri Noel Covington GA 116 50 165 49:39.8 16:01/M
17 Fermina Montoya Conyers GA 194 50 185 53:54.1 17:23/M
18 Karen Boone Loganville GA 14 51 194 56:53.3 18:21/M
19 Darlene Mitchell Conyers GA 229 50 207 1:02:04.8 20:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albert Myers Conyers GA 109 55 32 27:07.5 8:45/M
2 Greg Kirkland Mcdonough GA 265 58 105 37:50.0 12:12/M
3 Will Barkley Conyers GA 207 55 134 42:04.8 13:34/M
4 Dewayne Calhoun Conyers GA 272 56 138 42:57.3 13:51/M
5 James Hyde Covington GA 64 58 145 45:22.4 14:38/M
6 Steve Clancy Conyers GA 31 56 168 50:50.7 16:24/M
7 Billy Roth Eljay GA 262 55 189 54:21.8 17:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 245 55 29 27:00.5 8:43/M
2 Kathleen Knowlton Conyers GA 78 59 30 27:05.5 8:44/M
3 Mara Nance Augusta GA 111 59 37 28:09.9 9:05/M
4 Cindy Kirkland Mcdonough GA 264 55 66 31:36.1 10:12/M
5 Cheryl White Conyers GA 168 57 72 32:29.3 10:29/M
6 Wanda Bradley Covington GA 17 59 123 40:40.6 13:07/M
7 Donna Long Conyers GA 87 59 143 45:02.6 14:32/M
8 Christi Mitcham Conyers GA 103 58 154 47:06.3 15:12/M
9 Rosalia Ruiz Conyers GA 201 57 159 48:36.4 15:41/M
10 Shellie Siebert Conyers GA 250 55 183 53:24.1 17:14/M
11 Kathy Bouchillon Covington GA 15 56 186 53:59.7 17:25/M
12 Teresa Smith Covington GA 238 58 191 54:29.7 17:35/M
13 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 41 59 192 55:21.2 17:51/M
14 Dawn Nunnery Conyers GA 118 55 195 57:37.5 18:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bryant Stockbridge GA 23 63 11 23:44.8 7:39/M
2 Fabian James Conyers GA 225 64 44 29:29.0 9:31/M
3 Bill Vella Conyers GA 164 60 67 31:37.9 10:12/M
4 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 255 61 83 33:55.7 10:56/M
5 Steve R. Farrar Conyes GA 44 63 85 34:03.6 10:59/M
6 David Irwin Conyers GA 66 62 93 35:09.0 11:20/M
7 Alfred Ford Loganville GA 216 63 175 51:39.7 16:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June Hyde Conyers GA 65 61 42 29:00.8 9:21/M
2 Patti Patter Conyers GA 267 63 69 31:58.8 10:19/M
3 Darlene Thaxton Conyers GA 158 62 80 33:20.0 10:45/M
4 Jennifer Bryant Stockbridge GA 22 61 96 36:01.9 11:37/M
5 Laura Holcombe Conyers GA 56 62 142 44:29.6 14:21/M
6 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 51 63 160 48:39.1 15:42/M
7 Pauline Ford Loganville GA 48 63 174 51:36.6 16:39/M
8 Lela Shuler Lithonia GA 139 61 197 57:41.6 18:36/M
9 Mary McCrary Lithonia GA 91 64 205 1:00:49.4 19:37/M
10 Diana Collins Conyers GA 34 61 206 1:01:05.0 19:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 8 65 4 20:23.1 6:35/M
2 Hal Hopkins Conyers GA 59 69 35 27:35.2 8:54/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 274 69 75 32:37.5 10:31/M
4 Victor Montoya Conyers GA 196 68 87 34:11.1 11:02/M
5 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 258 65 116 39:37.8 12:47/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 156 66 151 46:49.0 15:06/M
7 Mike Siebert Conyers GA 251 69 184 53:24.4 17:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Yarbrough Stockbridge GA 172 67 103 37:32.6 12:06/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 167 66 125 40:42.7 13:08/M
3 Gloria Wooten Decatur GA 171 67 158 47:48.4 15:25/M
4 Karen Banks Smith Stone Mountain GA 147 67 196 57:38.3 18:35/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 276 76 82 33:34.7 10:50/M
2 Walter Henderson Conyers GA 54 73 98 36:40.4 11:50/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evalyn Hewitt Conyers GA 222 74 208 1:02:10.7 20:03/M