RAV 5K 2018 oa

2018 RAV Race Against Violence 5K 5K

2018 RAV Race Against Violence 5K

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 119 48 M 1 45-49 18:11.2 5:52/M
2 Tim Spradlin Oakwood GA 150 54 M 1 50-54 19:09.1 6:11/M
3 Moises Gallardo Blanco Oxford GA 183 39 M 1 35-39 20:19.3 6:33/M
4 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 8 65 M 1 65-69 20:23.1 6:35/M
5 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 266 39 F 1 35-39 20:25.8 6:35/M
6 Ty Kelley Atlanta GA 73 31 M 1 30-34 20:39.9 6:40/M
7 Tony Serrano Conyers GA 137 37 M 2 35-39 21:35.0 6:58/M
8 Danny Lankford Lilburn GA 82 53 M 2 50-54 21:35.7 6:58/M
9 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 261 51 M 3 50-54 21:43.6 7:00/M
10 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 49 45 M 2 45-49 22:26.0 7:14/M
11 Paul Bryant Stockbridge GA 23 63 M 1 60-64 23:44.8 7:39/M
12 Sylvester Simmons Conyers GA 143 53 M 4 50-54 23:46.7 7:40/M
13 Charlie Gasner Acworth GA 218 36 M 3 35-39 23:59.8 7:44/M
14 Alfredo Rodriguez Covington GA 133 15 M 1 15-19 24:00.5 7:45/M
15 Elmer Sance Snellville GA 203 0 M 1 0- 0 24:15.9 7:49/M
16 Tim McGuire Conyers GA 228 49 M 3 45-49 24:41.0 7:58/M
17 Soibhan Wolcott Conyers GA 247 31 F 1 30-34 25:16.6 8:09/M
18 Moises Gallardo Carrilo Oxford GA 186 16 M 2 15-19 25:37.3 8:16/M
19 Jose Gallardo Covington GA 181 40 M 1 40-44 25:42.5 8:17/M
20 Juan Ca Catzum Covington GA 177 35 M 4 35-39 25:44.0 8:18/M
21 Lynda Dyer Covington GA 260 53 F 1 50-54 26:01.9 8:24/M
22 Roger Jewell Conyers GA 68 24 M 1 20-24 26:10.5 8:26/M
23 Daniel Sance Snellville GA 202 22 M 2 20-24 26:11.0 8:27/M
24 Kara Hooks Covington GA 57 32 F 2 30-34 26:15.0 8:28/M
25 Shawn Nix Lawrenceville GA 115 50 F 2 50-54 26:16.6 8:28/M
26 Emily Music Mableton GA 280 13 F 1 11-14 26:18.2 8:29/M
27 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 76 37 F 2 35-39 26:38.5 8:35/M
28 Brian Gallardo Carrilo Oxford GA 184 13 M 1 11-14 26:55.5 8:41/M
29 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 245 55 F 1 55-59 27:00.5 8:43/M
30 Kathleen Knowlton Conyers GA 78 59 F 2 55-59 27:05.5 8:44/M
31 Carol Sinopole Loganville GA 144 32 F 3 30-34 27:06.4 8:45/M
32 Albert Myers Conyers GA 109 55 M 1 55-59 27:07.5 8:45/M
33 Jerri Hunt Conyers GA 61 53 F 3 50-54 27:20.6 8:49/M
34 Lew Dyer Beaufort SC 259 53 M 5 50-54 27:33.8 8:53/M
35 Hal Hopkins Conyers GA 59 69 M 2 65-69 27:35.2 8:54/M
36 Gina Myers Loganville GA 110 33 F 4 30-34 27:52.6 8:59/M
37 Mara Nance Augusta GA 111 59 F 3 55-59 28:09.9 9:05/M
38 Laurie Lazarz Covington GA 84 54 F 4 50-54 28:21.4 9:09/M
39 Daniel Rodriguez Covington GA 199 32 M 2 30-34 28:33.4 9:13/M
40 Allison Kyser Conyers GA 81 35 F 3 35-39 28:49.5 9:18/M
41 Roberto Trinidad Stockbridge GA 159 42 M 2 40-44 28:56.2 9:20/M
42 June Hyde Conyers GA 65 61 F 1 60-64 29:00.8 9:21/M
43 Brad Wilson Conyers GA 169 51 M 6 50-54 29:04.3 9:23/M
44 Fabian James Conyers GA 225 64 M 2 60-64 29:29.0 9:31/M
45 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 75 40 M 3 40-44 29:32.7 9:32/M
46 Oakland McFall Conyers GA 95 13 M 2 11-14 29:42.5 9:35/M
47 Demetria Smith Convington GA 146 45 F 1 45-49 29:45.8 9:36/M
48 Trevor Ogden Loganville GA 230 31 M 3 30-34 29:47.1 9:36/M
49 Robyn Lowe Conyers GA 88 17 F 1 15-19 29:52.4 9:38/M
50 Michael Knowlton Smyrna GA 79 29 M 1 25-29 29:53.3 9:38/M
51 Brandon Gallardo Carrilo Oxford GA 185 15 M 3 15-19 29:56.3 9:39/M
52 Melissa Dennis Conyers GA 40 36 F 4 35-39 30:01.6 9:41/M
53 Craig McCullough Conyers GA 93 52 M 7 50-54 30:18.4 9:46/M
54 Paul Acre Conyers GA 174 25 M 2 25-29 30:21.8 9:47/M
55 Jeremy Woodruff Social Circle GA 170 28 M 3 25-29 30:22.0 9:48/M
56 Chasity Stevens Covington GA 246 42 F 1 40-44 30:34.0 9:52/M
57 Leslie Armistead Conyers GA 3 45 F 2 45-49 30:36.9 9:52/M
58 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 152 50 F 5 50-54 30:38.7 9:53/M
59 Amber Mann Dallas GA 278 37 F 5 35-39 30:43.1 9:55/M
60 Greg Green Stockbridge GA 268 45 M 4 45-49 30:44.4 9:55/M
61 Michael Ramos Conyers GA 129 37 M 5 35-39 30:47.7 9:56/M
62 Bridgette Veal Social Circle GA 163 29 F 1 25-29 30:49.9 9:56/M
63 Barrett Smith Conyers GA 145 30 M 4 30-34 30:58.0 9:59/M
64 Gisell Montoya Conyers GA 195 24 F 1 20-24 31:08.8 10:03/M
65 Whitney Cannon Social Circle GA 25 31 F 5 30-34 31:29.9 10:09/M
66 Cindy Kirkland Mcdonough GA 264 55 F 4 55-59 31:36.1 10:12/M
67 Bill Vella Conyers GA 164 60 M 3 60-64 31:37.9 10:12/M
68 Katie Uelmen Covington GA 273 38 F 6 35-39 31:51.0 10:16/M
69 Patti Patter Conyers GA 267 63 F 2 60-64 31:58.8 10:19/M
70 Santos Memebreno Covington GA 193 29 M 4 25-29 32:05.5 10:21/M
71 Dana Darby Covington GA 36 53 F 6 50-54 32:08.3 10:22/M
72 Cheryl White Conyers GA 168 57 F 5 55-59 32:29.3 10:29/M
73 Toya Ingram Conyers GA 224 44 F 2 40-44 32:35.8 10:31/M
74 Tim Kratz Atlanta GA 80 46 M 5 45-49 32:36.9 10:31/M
75 William Davis Athens GA 274 69 M 3 65-69 32:37.5 10:31/M
76 Tavian Spates Stockbridge GA 281 18 M 4 15-19 32:39.4 10:32/M
77 Jeffrey Merrifield Conyers GA 96 49 M 6 45-49 32:48.3 10:35/M
78 James Moyer Locust Grove GA 107 27 M 5 25-29 33:01.7 10:39/M
79 Maureen Wood Conyers GA 244 38 F 7 35-39 33:05.0 10:40/M
80 Darlene Thaxton Conyers GA 158 62 F 3 60-64 33:20.0 10:45/M
81 Bruce Patterson Conyers GA 232 43 M 4 40-44 33:20.7 10:45/M
82 Joe Waters Covington GA 276 76 M 1 70-99 33:34.7 10:50/M
83 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 255 61 M 4 60-64 33:55.7 10:56/M
84 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 9 50 M 8 50-54 33:57.6 10:57/M
85 Steve R. Farrar Conyes GA 44 63 M 5 60-64 34:03.6 10:59/M
86 Meredith Serrano Conyers GA 136 37 F 8 35-39 34:04.2 10:59/M
87 Victor Montoya Conyers GA 196 68 M 4 65-69 34:11.1 11:02/M
88 Katrina Tucker Snellville GA 160 40 F 3 40-44 34:17.0 11:04/M
89 Nikki Tate Buford GA 157 38 F 9 35-39 34:27.1 11:07/M
90 Kimberly Rodriguez Covington GA 277 12 F 2 11-14 34:37.2 11:10/M
91 Latoya Ridley Mableton GA 279 32 F 6 30-34 35:03.6 11:18/M
92 Daniel Bailey Conyers GA 6 30 M 5 30-34 35:06.9 11:19/M
93 David Irwin Conyers GA 66 62 M 6 60-64 35:09.0 11:20/M
94 Lisa Simmons Conyers GA 141 51 F 7 50-54 35:09.6 11:20/M
95 Steve Simmons Conyers GA 142 51 M 9 50-54 35:14.4 11:22/M
96 Jennifer Bryant Stockbridge GA 22 61 F 4 60-64 36:01.9 11:37/M
97 Lisa Smith Covington GA 148 49 F 3 45-49 36:29.0 11:46/M
98 Walter Henderson Conyers GA 54 73 M 2 70-99 36:40.4 11:50/M
99 Heddie Simmons Conyers GA 140 52 F 8 50-54 36:44.9 11:51/M
100 Kristina Moyer Locust Grove GA 108 27 F 2 25-29 36:53.5 11:54/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jim Morton Conyers GA 248 50 M 10 50-54 36:55.3 11:55/M
102 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 13 35 M 6 35-39 36:59.0 11:56/M
103 Barbara Yarbrough Stockbridge GA 172 67 F 1 65-69 37:32.6 12:06/M
104 Orlando Tucker Conyers GA 239 50 M 11 50-54 37:49.1 12:12/M
105 Greg Kirkland Mcdonough GA 265 58 M 2 55-59 37:50.0 12:12/M
106 Katie Cannon Conyers GA 24 18 F 2 15-19 38:03.8 12:16/M
107 Vickie Gipson Conyers GA 219 50 F 9 50-54 38:08.6 12:18/M
108 John Anthony Merritt Conyers GA 97 26 M 6 25-29 38:23.8 12:23/M
109 Lauren Barfield Loganville GA 10 25 F 3 25-29 38:30.2 12:25/M
110 Theo Demps Conyers GA 214 54 M 12 50-54 38:36.6 12:27/M
111 Adrienne Cooper Mcdonough GA 212 46 F 4 45-49 38:46.0 12:30/M
112 Ron McElreath Conyers GA 94 43 M 5 40-44 39:01.6 12:35/M
113 Candace Patton Monroe GA 125 52 F 10 50-54 39:08.3 12:37/M
114 Cheveda McCamy Mcdonough GA 90 45 F 5 45-49 39:11.8 12:38/M
115 Heather Knowlton Smyrna GA 77 27 F 4 25-29 39:36.2 12:46/M
116 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 258 65 M 5 65-69 39:37.8 12:47/M
117 Daniqua Brown Mcdonough GA 269 25 F 5 25-29 39:45.9 12:49/M
118 Brent McCallum Conyers GA 89 51 M 13 50-54 40:07.4 12:56/M
119 Josh Horton Madison GA 60 39 M 7 35-39 40:31.2 13:04/M
120 Tammy Stephens Loganville GA 153 54 F 11 50-54 40:32.8 13:05/M
121 Robert Miller Conyers GA 102 28 M 7 25-29 40:36.0 13:06/M
122 Theresa Hagan Dacula GA 53 54 F 12 50-54 40:37.1 13:06/M
123 Wanda Bradley Covington GA 17 59 F 6 55-59 40:40.6 13:07/M
124 Chantay Brown Covington GA 19 39 F 10 35-39 40:41.0 13:07/M
125 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 167 66 F 2 65-69 40:42.7 13:08/M
126 Matilda Alberto Covington GA 275 45 F 6 45-49 41:14.8 13:18/M
127 Jenee Lee Conyers GA 85 46 F 7 45-49 41:20.0 13:20/M
128 Shirlene Francis Covington GA 249 50 F 13 50-54 41:39.3 13:26/M
129 Maribel Garcia Covington GA 188 35 F 11 35-39 41:43.4 13:27/M
130 Janna Holcombe Conyers GA 55 27 F 6 25-29 41:49.6 13:29/M
131 Carol Bellew Buford GA 253 54 F 14 50-54 41:51.4 13:30/M
132 Addison Carruthers Loganville GA 26 11 F 3 11-14 42:01.9 13:33/M
133 Claire Harris Conyers GA 221 32 F 7 30-34 42:03.0 13:34/M
134 Will Barkley Conyers GA 207 55 M 3 55-59 42:04.8 13:34/M
135 Leigh Carruthers Loganville GA 27 39 F 12 35-39 42:05.1 13:35/M
136 Shelly Ball Lawrenceville GA 7 48 F 8 45-49 42:11.3 13:36/M
137 Emily Gallardo-Rosas Covington GA 187 9 F 1 0-10 42:45.2 13:47/M
138 Dewayne Calhoun Conyers GA 272 56 M 4 55-59 42:57.3 13:51/M
139 Oscar Baiza A. Conyers GA 175 53 M 14 50-54 43:01.5 13:53/M
140 Sarah Peacock Covington GA 126 27 F 7 25-29 43:30.0 14:02/M
141 Roslyn Jones Lithonia GA 271 45 F 9 45-49 43:59.0 14:11/M
142 Laura Holcombe Conyers GA 56 62 F 5 60-64 44:29.6 14:21/M
143 Donna Long Conyers GA 87 59 F 7 55-59 45:02.6 14:32/M
144 Michael Brown Conyers GA 20 33 M 6 30-34 45:13.0 14:35/M
145 James Hyde Covington GA 64 58 M 5 55-59 45:22.4 14:38/M
146 Amberly Parker Oxford GA 123 32 F 8 30-34 45:23.2 14:38/M
147 Cecily Parker Oxford GA 124 29 F 8 25-29 45:28.1 14:40/M
148 Grace Brown Conyers GA 208 48 F 10 45-49 45:42.4 14:45/M
149 Tim Fetterman Conyers GA 45 50 M 15 50-54 45:56.4 14:49/M
150 Kaytlin Radford Covington GA 128 15 F 3 15-19 46:39.9 15:03/M
151 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 156 66 M 6 65-69 46:49.0 15:06/M
152 Kris Clancy Conyers GA 30 46 F 11 45-49 47:05.8 15:11/M
153 Amber McCullough Conyers GA 92 51 F 15 50-54 47:06.1 15:12/M
154 Christi Mitcham Conyers GA 103 58 F 8 55-59 47:06.3 15:12/M
155 Jeannina Radford Conyers GA 234 48 F 12 45-49 47:35.4 15:21/M
156 Maria P. Ramirez Conyers GA 198 45 F 13 45-49 47:36.1 15:21/M
157 Renee Phifer Conyers GA 233 32 F 9 30-34 47:47.7 15:25/M
158 Gloria Wooten Decatur GA 171 67 F 3 65-69 47:48.4 15:25/M
159 Rosalia Ruiz Conyers GA 201 57 F 9 55-59 48:36.4 15:41/M
160 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 51 63 F 6 60-64 48:39.1 15:42/M
161 Jeff Bills Conyers GA 11 53 M 16 50-54 48:55.0 15:47/M
162 Katherine Kelley Covington GA 72 23 F 2 20-24 49:16.3 15:54/M
163 Elizabeth Pippin Covington GA 127 47 F 14 45-49 49:20.5 15:55/M
164 Ashley Clark Oxford GA 32 33 F 10 30-34 49:29.6 15:58/M
165 Terri Noel Covington GA 116 50 F 16 50-54 49:39.8 16:01/M
166 Baylee Moon Conyers GA 105 17 F 4 15-19 50:09.6 16:11/M
167 Victor Montoya Jr Conyers GA 197 13 M 3 11-14 50:31.7 16:18/M
168 Steve Clancy Conyers GA 31 56 M 6 55-59 50:50.7 16:24/M
169 Amaris Rasheed Mcdonough GA 130 44 F 4 40-44 51:08.8 16:30/M
170 Alnell Curry Covington GA 35 46 F 15 45-49 51:09.8 16:30/M
171 Veronica De La Cruz Covington GA 179 46 F 16 45-49 51:11.8 16:31/M
172 Deanna Newman Conyers GA 112 35 F 13 35-39 51:18.1 16:33/M
173 Nikie Weathersby Covington GA 241 48 F 17 45-49 51:19.8 16:33/M
174 Pauline Ford Loganville GA 48 63 F 7 60-64 51:36.6 16:39/M
175 Alfred Ford Loganville GA 216 63 M 7 60-64 51:39.7 16:40/M
176 Gail Owens Monroe GA 120 47 F 18 45-49 52:00.7 16:46/M
177 Jeff Owens Monroe GA 121 48 M 7 45-49 52:01.9 16:47/M
178 Shawonna Gaither Oxford GA 217 40 F 5 40-44 52:22.6 16:54/M
179 Amy Moon Conyers GA 104 46 F 19 45-49 52:41.7 17:00/M
180 Myisha Callaway Mcdonough GA 209 41 F 6 40-44 52:44.2 17:01/M
181 Sadie Moon Conyers GA 106 13 F 4 11-14 52:51.0 17:03/M
182 Patty Parham Conyers GA 122 47 F 20 45-49 53:04.8 17:07/M
183 Shellie Siebert Conyers GA 250 55 F 10 55-59 53:24.1 17:14/M
184 Mike Siebert Conyers GA 251 69 M 7 65-69 53:24.4 17:14/M
185 Fermina Montoya Conyers GA 194 50 F 17 50-54 53:54.1 17:23/M
186 Kathy Bouchillon Covington GA 15 56 F 11 55-59 53:59.7 17:25/M
187 Spencer Mathis Loganville GA 227 25 M 8 25-29 54:01.9 17:25/M
188 Paige Cook 263 28 F 9 25-29 54:21.3 17:32/M
189 Billy Roth Eljay GA 262 55 M 7 55-59 54:21.8 17:32/M
190 Teesha Carter Conyers GA 210 39 F 14 35-39 54:29.5 17:35/M
191 Teresa Smith Covington GA 238 58 F 12 55-59 54:29.7 17:35/M
192 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 41 59 F 13 55-59 55:21.2 17:51/M
193 Jenn Northup Covington GA 117 41 F 7 40-44 55:32.0 17:55/M
194 Karen Boone Loganville GA 14 51 F 18 50-54 56:53.3 18:21/M
195 Dawn Nunnery Conyers GA 118 55 F 14 55-59 57:37.5 18:35/M
196 Karen Banks Smith Stone Mountain GA 147 67 F 4 65-69 57:38.3 18:35/M
197 Lela Shuler Lithonia GA 139 61 F 8 60-64 57:41.6 18:36/M
198 Sandy Eidson Monroe GA 42 38 F 15 35-39 57:45.1 18:38/M
199 Katy Johnson Social Circle GA 69 37 F 16 35-39 57:45.2 18:38/M
200 Marissa Miller Conyers GA 101 8 F 2 0-10 57:57.6 18:42/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Abby Miller Conyers GA 98 27 F 10 25-29 57:58.3 18:42/M
202 Bob Miller Conyers GA 99 51 M 17 50-54 57:59.2 18:42/M
203 Curstavia Lomas Lithonia GA 86 40 F 8 40-44 58:39.7 18:55/M
204 Ethan Trinidad Stockbridge GA 256 9 M 1 1-10 59:32.9 19:12/M
205 Mary McCrary Lithonia GA 91 64 F 9 60-64 1:00:49.4 19:37/M
206 Diana Collins Conyers GA 34 61 F 10 60-64 1:01:05.0 19:42/M
207 Darlene Mitchell Conyers GA 229 50 F 19 50-54 1:02:04.8 20:01/M
208 Evalyn Hewitt Conyers GA 222 74 F 1 70-99 1:02:10.7 20:03/M
209 Jenifer Ragan Covington GA 235 31 F 11 30-34 1:05:27.6 21:07/M
210 Britney Miller Conyers GA 100 24 F 3 20-24 1:06:01.3 21:18/M