Youth Villages Tough XC 5K 2018 ag

YOUTH VILLAGES 5K 5K

YOUTH VILLAGES 5K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rickey Waddell 498 23 1 23:51 7:42/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylie Bearden Villa Rica GA 461 15 11 34:29 11:07/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Clavrich 501 14 7 29:49 9:37/M
2 Ty Leatherwood Douglasville GA 475 10 10 34:24 11:06/M
3 Caleb Wright Dallas GA 496 5 35 1:04:40 20:52/M
4 Ryan Hank 508 15 38 1:06:41 21:31/M
5 Bobby Smith 509 12 39 1:06:58 21:36/M
6 Cameron Smith 510 16 40 1:07:01 21:37/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylie Bearden Villa Rica GA 461 15 11 34:29 11:07/M
2 Elle Rose Decatur GA 487 11 16 41:16 13:19/M
3 Ava Murray 506 13 21 45:25 14:39/M
4 Raven Roberts 507 14 24 47:08 15:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rickey Waddell 498 23 1 23:51 7:42/M
2 Marco Margarito Douglasville GA 477 20 6 28:50 9:18/M
3 Gibson Bolwick 504 21 15 41:15 13:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Isennock Douglasville GA 474 27 18 42:19 13:39/M
2 Madison Martin Douglasville GA 480 20 20 44:45 14:26/M
3 Kaitlyn Martin Douglasville GA 479 21 26 47:52 15:26/M
4 Morgan Burroughs Douglasville GA 464 24 29 53:52 17:23/M
5 Alyssa Wright Dallas GA 495 25 36 1:05:24 21:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Rentz 499 36 3 26:54 8:41/M
2 Juan Betancur Douglasville GA 462 36 5 28:03 9:03/M
3 Marc Price 502 39 8 29:50 9:37/M
4 Edwin Cook Atlanta GA 465 36 9 34:24 11:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Green Douglasville GA 471 34 25 47:39 15:22/M
2 Lauren Crabtree Powder Springs GA 466 38 28 50:28 16:17/M
3 Ashley Renfro Stone Mountain GA 485 36 33 1:00:09 19:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Shaw Winston GA 489 47 2 26:40 8:36/M
2 Jeff Marier 500 42 4 27:55 9:00/M
3 Will Thornton Douglasville GA 494 40 23 47:04 15:11/M
4 Ralph Anderson Lithia Springs GA 457 42 27 48:15 15:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Arnold 505 47 14 39:42 12:48/M
2 Elizabeth Rose Decatur GA 486 40 17 41:59 13:33/M
3 Autumn Murray Atlanta GA 481 49 19 44:36 14:23/M
4 Amy Baillie Douglasville GA 459 43 30 56:07 18:06/M
5 Amy Page Douglasville GA 482 40 31 56:07 18:06/M
6 Liz Burroughs Bremen GA 463 49 34 1:00:16 19:26/M
7 Amanda Gann Douglasville GA 470 40 42 1:08:45 22:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Bolwick 503 55 12 37:11 12:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dava Patterson Douglasville GA 484 50 32 58:54 19:00/M
2 Susan Wright Dallas GA 497 55 37 1:06:36 21:29/M
3 Deborah Rozier 511 59 41 1:07:31 21:47/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Thornton Douglaville GA 493 67 22 47:03 15:11/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Thornton Douglasville GA 492 64 13 39:14 12:39/M