The Smile Run 5K 2018 ag

Smile 5K 5K

Smile 5K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Solano Canton GA 821 14 1 20:19.9 6:33/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Fassinger Canton GA 731 11 4 21:23.0 6:54/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Fath Ball Ground GA 733 50 7 21:34.9 6:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Mobley Woodstock GA 885 42 26 25:34.3 8:15/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Starr Canton GA 823 8 13 22:49.5 7:22/M
2 Zeke Kelso Woodstock GA 757 8 25 25:27.4 8:13/M
3 Gavin Akers Waleska GA 681 7 40 28:12.9 9:06/M
4 J T Grauso Canton GA 743 10 44 29:33.9 9:32/M
5 Frederick Stolte Canton GA 825 8 50 30:13.1 9:45/M
6 Teagan O'Leary Waleska GA 792 8 55 30:23.7 9:48/M
7 Liam Ryder Canton GA 811 10 66 32:01.2 10:20/M
8 Avyel Leyva-Mansilla Canton GA 762 9 69 32:11.2 10:23/M
9 Joseph Baluch Canton GA 686 8 90 36:06.3 11:39/M
10 Collin Cords Canton GA 704 8 96 37:10.5 11:59/M
11 Bryce Mullins 784 10 98 37:42.6 12:10/M
12 Grayson Sexton Canton GA 814 8 112 40:40.2 13:07/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeleine Moss Canton GA 868 10 22 25:13.3 8:08/M
2 Maddie Mooney Jasper GA 777 10 48 29:47.0 9:36/M
3 Kori Dutko Canton GA 890 10 76 32:54.5 10:37/M
4 Michaela Landes Canton GA 865 7 118 41:18.8 13:19/M
5 Joshua Craig Canton GA 707 9 121 41:36.7 13:25/M
6 Allison Patterson Woodstock GA 797 8 133 47:45.9 15:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Solano Canton GA 821 14 1 20:19.9 6:33/M
2 Seth Grogan Canton GA 745 12 2 20:28.6 6:36/M
3 Grant Driscoll Canton GA 716 12 14 22:50.9 7:22/M
4 Nolan O'Leary Waleska GA 791 11 15 23:40.9 7:38/M
5 Jacob Nesmith Canton GA 787 11 16 23:41.8 7:38/M
6 Jack McCown Canton GA 770 14 20 24:44.7 7:59/M
7 Reid Schmidt Canton GA 812 12 23 25:20.4 8:10/M
8 Everett Watkins Waleska GA 842 12 30 26:13.4 8:27/M
9 Eli Bradshaw Canton GA 694 11 33 26:17.7 8:29/M
10 Aiden Watkins Waleska GA 840 13 43 29:02.5 9:22/M
11 Brandon Moffitt Canton GA 189 14 46 29:43.3 9:35/M
12 Kellen Jones Canton GA 872 11 51 30:16.4 9:46/M
13 Zachary Gravitt Canton GA 744 13 52 30:18.5 9:46/M
14 Luke Rusbridge Canton GA 808 13 53 30:18.7 9:46/M
15 Nick Whyte Canton GA 847 12 54 30:22.2 9:48/M
16 Gavin Byers Canton GA 446 13 70 32:15.6 10:24/M
17 Jacob Waller Canton GA 839 12 81 33:33.7 10:49/M
18 Hugh Ryder Canton GA 810 11 95 36:50.0 11:53/M
19 Tanner Ratcliff Canton GA 802 12 97 37:39.3 12:09/M
20 Grace Leyva-Mansilla Canton GA 763 13 110 40:07.1 12:56/M
21 Lucas Pachorek Canton GA 795 14 111 40:17.9 13:00/M
22 Kyle Egner Ball Ground GA 720 14 149 57:31.6 18:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Fassinger Canton GA 731 11 4 21:23.0 6:54/M
2 Lauren Fath Ball Ground GA 732 12 6 21:25.9 6:55/M
3 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 793 13 17 23:49.9 7:41/M
4 Lilly Savage Canton GA 894 11 19 24:17.8 7:50/M
5 Emma Tyler Waleska GA 832 13 24 25:23.1 8:11/M
6 Molly Emmett Canton GA 723 12 29 26:04.8 8:25/M
7 Juliana Brown Jasper GA 696 13 37 27:30.3 8:52/M
8 Reagan Lockhart Canton GA 765 12 45 29:36.4 9:33/M
9 Slade Mooney Jasper GA 779 11 47 29:46.8 9:36/M
10 Avery Kesler Canton GA 758 11 60 31:04.0 10:01/M
11 Sadie Pace Canton GA 879 11 61 31:33.4 10:11/M
12 Kendall McDonald Jefferson GA 771 12 67 32:01.4 10:20/M
13 Jorianna Teutsch Canton GA 830 11 74 32:48.6 10:35/M
14 Annabella Hood Canton GA 895 11 85 35:16.1 11:23/M
15 Victoria Landes Canton GA 866 11 109 39:51.1 12:51/M
16 Beth Wills Canton GA 849 11 127 45:07.8 14:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Leshin Waleska GA 887 15 3 21:02.3 6:47/M
2 Colin Moffitt Canton GA 437 15 11 22:48.8 7:21/M
3 Dawson Nealey Canton GA 449 15 12 22:49.0 7:22/M
4 Chandler Wright Cumming GA 888 19 18 24:05.3 7:46/M
5 Caleb Egner Ball Ground GA 717 15 39 28:12.0 9:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Patterson Woodstock GA 796 18 136 49:54.6 16:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Ezell Canton GA 725 23 32 26:15.0 8:28/M
2 Nathan Waddle Canton GA 884 21 36 27:21.9 8:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Haley Woodstock GA 893 21 71 32:24.5 10:27/M
2 Tovah Zivot Atlanta GA 861 22 92 36:29.4 11:46/M
3 Hayley Vaughan Woodstock GA 834 23 93 36:29.6 11:46/M
4 Jessica Tuggle Canton GA 882 21 100 38:23.7 12:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Vaughan Atlanta GA 836 26 8 21:52.9 7:03/M
2 Jonathon Hightower Canton GA 448 28 91 36:24.1 11:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Hightower Canton GA 447 28 128 45:13.7 14:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Fassinger Canton GA 729 34 5 21:23.1 6:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie West Canton GA 846 31 87 35:20.3 11:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Wehunt Canton GA 844 35 123 42:17.9 13:38/M
2 Chris Grauso Canton GA 742 36 124 42:44.9 13:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Wehunt Canton GA 845 35 73 32:40.7 10:32/M
2 Cheryl Watkins Waleska GA 841 37 77 33:00.2 10:39/M
3 Jenni Clemons Canton GA 701 39 104 39:05.1 12:36/M
4 Kristen Jones Canton GA 874 37 107 39:16.4 12:40/M
5 Jamie Ryder Canton GA 450 39 108 39:49.1 12:51/M
6 Elizabeth Mullis Jasper GA 785 37 126 43:55.1 14:10/M
7 Jamie Pritchett Ball Ground GA 801 37 148 57:20.3 18:30/M
8 Tricia Egner Ball Ground GA 722 39 150 58:45.3 18:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Watkins Waleska GA 843 41 56 30:32.4 9:51/M
2 Sandra Mansilla Canton GA 766 44 57 30:40.9 9:54/M
3 Ben Lester Woodstock GA 444 41 58 30:43.5 9:55/M
4 Michael Wills Canton GA 851 40 62 31:34.3 10:11/M
5 Phil Dutko Canton GA 889 41 75 32:54.3 10:37/M
6 Alicia Neuhaus Woodstock GA 789 41 101 38:29.6 12:25/M
7 Robert Taylor Canton GA 870 42 105 39:12.5 12:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Mobley Woodstock GA 885 42 26 25:34.3 8:15/M
2 Karen Craig Canton GA 708 41 27 25:53.6 8:21/M
3 Laura Brown Ball Ground GA 697 42 35 26:54.9 8:41/M
4 Christine Mathers Canton GA 768 43 68 32:08.0 10:22/M
5 Angela Trethaway Canton GA 831 42 72 32:33.0 10:30/M
6 Amanda Baluch Canton GA 685 43 94 36:47.6 11:52/M
7 Kenyon Dickerson Canton GA 712 40 99 38:05.7 12:17/M
8 Joy Silk Ball Ground GA 818 40 114 40:43.7 13:08/M
9 Stacy McDonald Jefferson GA 772 43 122 42:14.2 13:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 690 49 9 22:14.9 7:10/M
2 Keith Egner Ball Ground GA 719 48 10 22:28.1 7:15/M
3 Jason Hudgins Canton GA 753 47 21 24:58.5 8:03/M
4 Chris Garity Canton GA 443 47 59 30:43.7 9:55/M
5 Dave Martinez Canton GA 900 46 64 31:46.7 10:15/M
6 Brett Mulkey Canton GA 782 46 82 33:46.3 10:54/M
7 Cliff Pace Canton GA 881 47 88 35:25.0 11:25/M
8 Mike McGowan Canton GA 775 48 119 41:19.0 13:20/M
9 Richard Shaw Canton GA 817 47 146 55:57.2 18:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Matheny Canton GA 767 48 38 27:51.2 8:59/M
2 Michael Mooney Jasper GA 778 46 41 28:13.8 9:06/M
3 Melissa Beuerlein-Fath Ball Ground GA 693 46 42 28:37.5 9:14/M
4 Mike Craig Canton GA 709 49 78 33:15.2 10:44/M
5 Cheryl Axley Canton GA 683 48 79 33:17.9 10:44/M
6 Karyn Yardis Ball Ground GA 857 47 80 33:30.3 10:48/M
7 Lori Rich Woodstock GA 805 47 102 38:50.4 12:32/M
8 Wendy Comelitti Canton GA 703 49 113 40:42.0 13:08/M
9 Misty Clark Canton GA 699 48 115 40:44.5 13:08/M
10 Bridgett Landes Canton GA 867 45 117 41:18.6 13:19/M
11 Stephanie Venwole Canton GA 837 46 137 50:40.4 16:21/M
12 Cher Sexton Canton GA 813 49 138 50:54.3 16:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Fath Ball Ground GA 733 50 7 21:34.9 6:57/M
2 Steve Tuggle Canton GA 883 51 31 26:14.7 8:28/M
3 Doug Hicks Canton GA 898 50 34 26:29.5 8:33/M
4 Tom Sexton Canton GA 815 51 84 34:45.9 11:13/M
5 Gordon Swordsma Canton GA 827 50 130 46:33.7 15:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Aenchbacher Jasper GA 899 51 63 31:46.4 10:15/M
2 Nan Ezell Canton GA 726 54 65 31:48.4 10:15/M
3 Liesl New Canton GA 790 51 83 34:28.4 11:07/M
4 Ronda Miles Ball Ground GA 776 54 106 39:14.1 12:39/M
5 Tammy Goss Ball Ground GA 740 53 125 43:37.1 14:04/M
6 Carrie McGowan Canton GA 774 51 135 49:21.8 15:55/M
7 Rhonda Patterson Woodstock GA 798 50 147 56:00.8 18:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Hightower Canton GA 750 55 28 26:01.6 8:24/M
2 Greg Vaughan Woodstock GA 833 57 89 35:34.4 11:28/M
3 Buster Ezell Canton GA 724 55 120 41:30.1 13:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawne Gamble Woodstock GA 739 55 103 38:51.7 12:32/M
2 Sue Hightower Canton GA 751 55 116 41:18.4 13:19/M
3 Stevie Heckendorf Acworth GA 747 55 131 46:33.8 15:01/M
4 Tammy Frazier Canton GA 736 55 132 47:31.1 15:20/M
5 Robyn Wong Roswell GA 852 58 141 52:52.2 17:03/M
6 Kathryn Scott Marietta GA 869 58 142 52:52.7 17:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Bennett Ball Ground GA 875 64 140 52:42.7 17:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Bennett Ball Ground GA 877 64 139 52:41.0 17:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 755 65 86 35:19.4 11:24/M
2 Lawrence Gruszecki Waleska GA 746 66 134 48:57.5 15:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Cummings Marietta GA 897 68 143 52:54.7 17:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 820 73 129 46:08.9 14:53/M
2 Fred Egner 718 72 144 53:14.8 17:10/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Wuth Canton GA 854 78 49 29:47.2 9:36/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Egner 721 75 145 53:21.9 17:13/M