Band on the Run 5K 2018 ag

2018 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K BAND ON RUN 5K

2018 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99

BAND ON RUN 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 414 50 1 20:51.0 6:44/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Taylor Watkinsville GA 478 45 6 23:08.0 7:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Taylor Watkinsville GA 479 49 2 21:37.1 6:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gayer Athens GA 416 48 10 24:47.0 8:00/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zane Taylor Watkinsville GA 481 10 22 28:55.9 9:20/M
2 David Harvey Watkinsville GA 474 9 66 54:00.0 17:25/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Ann Taylor Watkinsville GA 480 8 46 36:57.6 11:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 425 14 12 25:33.6 8:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 468 13 7 23:09.8 7:28/M
2 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 438 12 19 28:21.0 9:09/M
3 Leslie Sherard Watkinsville GA 446 12 20 28:31.5 9:12/M
4 Abbey Pierce Watkinsville GA 437 11 26 30:01.2 9:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Dietz Watkinsville GA 464 16 5 22:40.3 7:19/M
2 Caleb Camus Watkinsville GA 456 15 8 23:21.5 7:32/M
3 Isaac Terpin Watkinsville GA 467 17 43 35:37.8 11:29/M
4 Will Evelyn Watkinsville GA 466 17 44 35:38.6 11:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susannah Couch Watkinsville GA 409 18 27 30:08.9 9:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Purucker Watkinsville GA 470 22 23 29:28.7 9:30/M
2 Kathryn Wallace Athens GA 471 20 24 29:28.9 9:30/M
3 Isabel Evelyn Watkinsville GA 462 21 55 49:49.3 16:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Davis Covington GA 410 25 32 32:50.1 10:35/M
2 Matthew Berkland Bowman GA 406 29 35 33:09.4 10:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Hargita Covington GA 420 28 17 28:07.1 9:04/M
2 Amy Kimsey Watkinsville GA 460 25 40 35:01.2 11:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cahterine Reuter Bishop GA 472 30 9 23:33.1 7:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Cottongin Buckhead GA 488 39 21 28:41.9 9:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Holsomback Conyers GA 424 38 34 33:03.6 10:40/M
2 Amber Mann Dallas GA 429 37 37 33:26.5 10:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Gisler Watkinsville GA 417 42 13 26:52.9 8:40/M
2 Sam Mann Dallas GA 430 40 28 30:41.2 9:54/M
3 Christopher Looney Watkinsville GA 428 42 49 38:53.5 12:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Gorman Watkinsville GA 418 41 48 38:50.4 12:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Taylor Watkinsville GA 479 49 2 21:37.1 6:58/M
2 Steve Smith Bogart GA 450 45 3 22:02.8 7:06/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 405 49 4 22:13.6 7:10/M
4 Samuel Sherard Watkinsville GA 447 48 29 30:52.8 9:57/M
5 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 469 45 54 49:42.8 16:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Taylor Watkinsville GA 478 45 6 23:08.0 7:28/M
2 Julie Gayer Athens GA 416 48 10 24:47.0 8:00/M
3 Maura Hawkins Covington GA 422 49 31 31:54.7 10:17/M
4 Amanda Arena Conyers GA 402 46 45 35:49.1 11:33/M
5 Margaret Brya Watkinsville GA 407 49 47 37:42.7 12:10/M
6 Melinda Hobbs Watkinsville GA 423 48 50 41:52.4 13:30/M
7 Kiely Donaldson Bishop GA 411 47 62 53:25.0 17:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 414 50 1 20:51.0 6:44/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 403 50 33 32:56.7 10:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Williams Conyers GA 454 51 18 28:09.0 9:05/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 404 50 30 31:16.4 10:05/M
3 Sharon Purucker Durham NC 439 53 36 33:10.7 10:42/M
4 Pamela Hendrix Watkinsville GA 485 52 57 49:51.1 16:05/M
5 Renee Powers Watkinsville GA 461 54 58 53:00.1 17:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Richardson Watkinsville GA 442 57 11 24:50.8 8:01/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 482 59 14 27:07.9 8:45/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 477 58 16 27:47.1 8:58/M
4 Ken Powers Watkinsville GA 463 59 53 49:28.9 15:57/M
5 Robert Toutkoushian Athens GA 453 56 60 53:14.3 17:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 413 55 15 27:31.3 8:53/M
2 Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA 459 55 42 35:36.2 11:29/M
3 Nancy Evelyn Watkinsville GA 465 57 56 49:50.1 16:05/M
4 Jennifer Toutkoushian Athens GA 452 55 59 53:13.2 17:10/M
5 Mara Nance Augusta GA 433 59 68 55:00.0 17:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Moore Duluth GA 432 64 25 29:36.7 9:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 483 69 38 33:56.1 10:57/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 426 65 52 47:44.5 15:24/M
3 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 441 65 63 53:55.1 17:24/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 451 66 69 55:10.0 17:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 458 68 41 35:30.3 11:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 487 73 39 34:33.7 11:09/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 457 71 51 43:13.4 13:56/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 445 72 61 53:17.4 17:11/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 449 73 65 53:57.4 17:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 455 74 64 53:56.3 17:24/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila O'Loughlin Conyers GA 436 76 67 54:20.0 17:32/M