Band on the Run 5K 2018 oa

2018 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K BAND ON RUN 5K

2018 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K

Overall Finish List

October 27, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

BAND ON RUN 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 414 50 M 1 50-54 20:51.0 6:44/M
2 Brent Taylor Watkinsville GA 479 49 M 1 45-49 21:37.1 6:58/M
3 Steve Smith Bogart GA 450 45 M 2 45-49 22:02.8 7:06/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 405 49 M 3 45-49 22:13.6 7:10/M
5 Nicholas Dietz Watkinsville GA 464 16 M 1 15-19 22:40.3 7:19/M
6 Lisa Taylor Watkinsville GA 478 45 F 1 45-49 23:08.0 7:28/M
7 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 468 13 F 1 11-14 23:09.8 7:28/M
8 Caleb Camus Watkinsville GA 456 15 M 2 15-19 23:21.5 7:32/M
9 Cahterine Reuter Bishop GA 472 30 F 1 30-34 23:33.1 7:36/M
10 Julie Gayer Athens GA 416 48 F 2 45-49 24:47.0 8:00/M
11 Bill Richardson Watkinsville GA 442 57 M 1 55-59 24:50.8 8:01/M
12 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 425 14 M 1 11-14 25:33.6 8:15/M
13 Eric Gisler Watkinsville GA 417 42 M 1 40-44 26:52.9 8:40/M
14 Jim Schulte Athens GA 482 59 M 2 55-59 27:07.9 8:45/M
15 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 413 55 F 1 55-59 27:31.3 8:53/M
16 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 477 58 M 3 55-59 27:47.1 8:58/M
17 Michelle Hargita Covington GA 420 28 F 1 25-29 28:07.1 9:04/M
18 Molly Williams Conyers GA 454 51 F 1 50-54 28:09.0 9:05/M
19 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 438 12 F 2 11-14 28:21.0 9:09/M
20 Leslie Sherard Watkinsville GA 446 12 F 3 11-14 28:31.5 9:12/M
21 Eddie Cottongin Buckhead GA 488 39 M 1 35-39 28:41.9 9:15/M
22 Zane Taylor Watkinsville GA 481 10 M 1 0-10 28:55.9 9:20/M
23 Anna Purucker Watkinsville GA 470 22 F 1 20-24 29:28.7 9:30/M
24 Kathryn Wallace Athens GA 471 20 F 2 20-24 29:28.9 9:30/M
25 Gregory Moore Duluth GA 432 64 M 1 60-64 29:36.7 9:33/M
26 Abbey Pierce Watkinsville GA 437 11 F 4 11-14 30:01.2 9:41/M
27 Susannah Couch Watkinsville GA 409 18 F 1 15-19 30:08.9 9:43/M
28 Sam Mann Dallas GA 430 40 M 2 40-44 30:41.2 9:54/M
29 Samuel Sherard Watkinsville GA 447 48 M 4 45-49 30:52.8 9:57/M
30 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 404 50 F 2 50-54 31:16.4 10:05/M
31 Maura Hawkins Covington GA 422 49 F 3 45-49 31:54.7 10:17/M
32 Tyler Davis Covington GA 410 25 M 1 25-29 32:50.1 10:35/M
33 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 403 50 M 2 50-54 32:56.7 10:37/M
34 Nicole Holsomback Conyers GA 424 38 F 1 35-39 33:03.6 10:40/M
35 Matthew Berkland Bowman GA 406 29 M 2 25-29 33:09.4 10:42/M
36 Sharon Purucker Durham NC 439 53 F 3 50-54 33:10.7 10:42/M
37 Amber Mann Dallas GA 429 37 F 2 35-39 33:26.5 10:47/M
38 William Davis Athens GA 483 69 M 1 65-69 33:56.1 10:57/M
39 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 487 73 M 1 70-74 34:33.7 11:09/M
40 Amy Kimsey Watkinsville GA 460 25 F 2 25-29 35:01.2 11:18/M
41 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 458 68 F 1 65-69 35:30.3 11:27/M
42 Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA 459 55 F 2 55-59 35:36.2 11:29/M
43 Isaac Terpin Watkinsville GA 467 17 M 3 15-19 35:37.8 11:29/M
44 Will Evelyn Watkinsville GA 466 17 M 4 15-19 35:38.6 11:30/M
45 Amanda Arena Conyers GA 402 46 F 4 45-49 35:49.1 11:33/M
46 Lily Ann Taylor Watkinsville GA 480 8 F 1 0-10 36:57.6 11:55/M
47 Margaret Brya Watkinsville GA 407 49 F 5 45-49 37:42.7 12:10/M
48 Theresa Gorman Watkinsville GA 418 41 F 1 40-44 38:50.4 12:32/M
49 Christopher Looney Watkinsville GA 428 42 M 3 40-44 38:53.5 12:33/M
50 Melinda Hobbs Watkinsville GA 423 48 F 6 45-49 41:52.4 13:30/M
51 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 457 71 M 2 70-74 43:13.4 13:56/M
52 Roger Keel Valley AL 426 65 M 2 65-69 47:44.5 15:24/M
53 Ken Powers Watkinsville GA 463 59 M 4 55-59 49:28.9 15:57/M
54 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 469 45 M 5 45-49 49:42.8 16:02/M
55 Isabel Evelyn Watkinsville GA 462 21 F 3 20-24 49:49.3 16:04/M
56 Nancy Evelyn Watkinsville GA 465 57 F 3 55-59 49:50.1 16:05/M
57 Pamela Hendrix Watkinsville GA 485 52 F 4 50-54 49:51.1 16:05/M
58 Renee Powers Watkinsville GA 461 54 F 5 50-54 53:00.1 17:06/M
59 Jennifer Toutkoushian Athens GA 452 55 F 4 55-59 53:13.2 17:10/M
60 Robert Toutkoushian Athens GA 453 56 M 5 55-59 53:14.3 17:10/M
61 Chris Scammon Rex GA 445 72 M 3 70-74 53:17.4 17:11/M
62 Kiely Donaldson Bishop GA 411 47 F 7 45-49 53:25.0 17:14/M
63 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 441 65 M 3 65-69 53:55.1 17:24/M
64 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 455 74 F 1 70-74 53:56.3 17:24/M
65 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 449 73 M 4 70-74 53:57.4 17:24/M
66 David Harvey Watkinsville GA 474 9 M 2 0-10 54:00.0 17:25/M
67 Sheila O'Loughlin Conyers GA 436 76 F 1 75-99 54:20.0 17:32/M
68 Mara Nance Augusta GA 433 59 F 5 55-59 55:00.0 17:45/M
69 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 451 66 M 4 65-69 55:10.0 17:48/M