Gin Run 5K 2018 ag

2018 - GIN RUN 5K GIN RUN 5K

2018 - GIN RUN 5K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

GIN RUN 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Mustard Watkinsville GA 662 15 1 19:32.4 6:18/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 700 39 4 20:11.7 6:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 610 65 3 19:58.5 6:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 710 43 7 22:37.0 7:18/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 706 56 5 20:27.9 6:36/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkseville GA 616 53 10 24:26.2 7:53/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brody Oneal Madison GA 667 10 51 29:48.4 9:37/M
2 Jake Watkins Monroe GA 722 7 94 41:56.4 13:32/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camryn Scherer Madison GA 681 10 21 26:27.5 8:32/M
2 Allison Peotrowski Madison GA 670 8 77 34:50.0 11:14/M
3 Emily Oneal Madison GA 668 8 80 35:37.2 11:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Moore Greensboro GA 659 11 8 24:14.4 7:49/M
2 Justin Chapman Dacula GA 621 13 28 27:12.6 8:46/M
3 Matthew Peotrowski Madison GA 671 11 101 44:44.9 14:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Mustard Watkinsville GA 661 13 9 24:22.9 7:52/M
2 Chloe Meeler Monroe GA 712 14 44 29:15.4 9:26/M
3 Neely Flanagan Social Circle GA 721 14 48 29:31.4 9:31/M
4 Ansley Ayers Nicholson GA 606 13 64 32:23.4 10:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Mustard Watkinsville GA 662 15 1 19:32.4 6:18/M
2 Will Paschal Madison GA 729 16 2 19:41.9 6:21/M
3 Colby White Mcdonough GA 725 15 12 24:39.7 7:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Armistead Winder GA 605 16 36 27:48.2 8:58/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 609 17 97 43:45.4 14:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Almand Madison GA 603 22 41 28:46.5 9:17/M
2 Will Brown Crawford GA 618 24 108 47:36.9 15:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sloane Kyrazis Athens GA 646 22 42 28:58.0 9:21/M
2 Alexis Cason Monroe GA 619 20 90 40:30.0 13:04/M
3 Michelle Teague Monroe GA 690 20 91 40:31.3 13:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Roberts Monroe GA 677 27 17 25:39.9 8:16/M
2 Brittany Kiser Ball Ground GA 713 29 46 29:21.3 9:28/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 608 27 74 34:08.1 11:01/M
4 Katelin Benkoski Madison GA 615 25 107 46:50.8 15:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tabitha Stone Bishop GA 685 34 24 26:39.4 8:36/M
2 Laura Duffy Lawrenceville GA 625 30 50 29:44.3 9:35/M
3 Jenny Cofield Madison GA 704 34 69 33:06.8 10:41/M
4 Rebecca Little Monroe GA 648 30 78 35:04.8 11:19/M
5 Lindsey Neely Atlanta GA 665 30 79 35:26.5 11:26/M
6 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 675 34 87 39:03.2 12:36/M
7 Ashley Matthews Monroe GA 653 30 98 43:50.5 14:08/M
8 Jenson Archer Monroe GA 604 32 99 43:58.6 14:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Miess Bishop GA 657 36 13 24:54.2 8:02/M
2 Joey Bostwick Flowery Br GA 617 35 56 30:37.7 9:53/M
3 Wesley Fambrough Watkinsville GA 720 35 88 39:22.1 12:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 700 39 4 20:11.7 6:31/M
2 Hillary Meeler Monroe GA 711 39 34 27:42.0 8:56/M
3 Krista Mason Bostwick GA 652 38 35 27:44.6 8:57/M
4 Jennifer Yauck Athens GA 696 39 43 29:14.1 9:26/M
5 Amber Mann Dallas GA 650 37 45 29:16.7 9:26/M
6 Kristin Harold Bishop GA 638 39 47 29:25.9 9:29/M
7 Brooke Denman Monroe GA 624 37 60 31:00.8 10:00/M
8 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 708 37 75 34:11.1 11:02/M
9 Ginger O'Neal Madison GA 666 37 81 35:38.2 11:30/M
10 Jessica McCann Monroe GA 654 37 104 46:30.8 15:00/M
11 Katie Hudson Carolton GA 639 35 113 54:11.0 17:29/M
12 Dana Stowe Milledgeville GA 686 35 114 54:12.9 17:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chip Scherer Madison GA 682 41 11 24:30.7 7:54/M
2 Ben Giacchino Bishop GA 632 41 16 25:30.1 8:14/M
3 Sam Mann Dallas GA 651 40 33 27:35.5 8:54/M
4 Ryan Oneal Madison GA 669 41 52 29:49.4 9:37/M
5 Jared Robinson Hull GA 678 42 54 30:20.4 9:47/M
6 Lee Abney Madison GA 727 42 96 43:23.5 14:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 710 43 7 22:37.0 7:18/M
2 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 635 41 19 25:56.4 8:22/M
3 Ginny Marie Giacchino Bishop GA 633 41 61 31:24.0 10:08/M
4 Jenny Fox Madison GA 628 40 76 34:27.2 11:07/M
5 Christie Pike Bishop GA 674 41 83 36:59.9 11:56/M
6 Michele Fambrough Watkinsville GA 719 40 115 56:09.6 18:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 614 49 6 21:51.0 7:03/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 705 46 27 27:08.1 8:45/M
3 Jerry Slater Bostwick GA 683 47 37 27:50.2 8:59/M
4 Jack Frost Madison GA 728 47 85 37:41.5 12:09/M
5 Kelley White Mcdonough GA 724 49 106 46:44.0 15:05/M
6 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 717 45 112 49:45.3 16:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 692 46 25 26:51.1 8:40/M
2 Cindy Finck Loganville GA 626 47 30 27:18.4 8:48/M
3 Laree Zant Madison GA 697 46 38 27:56.7 9:01/M
4 Shannon Smith Covington GA 684 47 63 31:34.0 10:11/M
5 Martha Worley Covington GA 695 49 66 32:44.5 10:34/M
6 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 607 48 84 37:14.3 12:01/M
7 Lori Frost Buckhead GA 631 47 92 41:08.9 13:16/M
8 Paige Peotrowski Madison GA 672 47 100 44:42.5 14:25/M
9 Tonya McMahon Buckhead GA 656 46 103 46:21.4 14:57/M
10 Stacy McCullers Loganville GA 655 46 110 48:27.7 15:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Mitchell Bogart GA 658 51 31 27:27.4 8:51/M
2 Gerald Sullivan Bishop GA 688 51 32 27:32.3 8:53/M
3 Daniel Todd Marlow Monticello GA 718 54 39 28:02.7 9:03/M
4 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 611 50 65 32:35.2 10:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkseville GA 616 53 10 24:26.2 7:53/M
2 Tracey Aiken Madison GA 602 50 22 26:33.1 8:34/M
3 Elizabeth Mustard Watkinsville GA 660 51 23 26:36.4 8:35/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 612 50 49 29:39.6 9:34/M
5 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 641 53 72 34:00.5 10:58/M
6 Laurie Gray Statham GA 634 50 111 49:28.1 15:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 706 56 5 20:27.9 6:36/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 723 59 14 25:07.9 8:06/M
3 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 714 58 15 25:19.5 8:10/M
4 Ralph Castillo Rutledge GA 620 57 20 26:12.8 8:27/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 707 56 89 39:59.3 12:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 627 55 18 25:52.4 8:21/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 663 59 40 28:37.9 9:14/M
3 Lerea Neely Social Circle GA 664 55 57 30:44.8 9:55/M
4 Heather Trammell Martin GA 691 58 93 41:24.8 13:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Musslewhite Bishop GA 701 61 26 26:55.7 8:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 643 62 29 27:16.6 8:48/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 699 63 59 30:52.2 9:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 610 65 3 19:58.5 6:26/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 716 69 62 31:29.0 10:09/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 687 66 105 46:38.8 15:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 689 65 67 32:49.2 10:35/M
2 Christine Petrone Greensboro GA 673 66 70 33:41.7 10:52/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 715 68 73 34:06.1 11:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 702 73 53 30:10.7 9:44/M
2 Ken Green Greensboro GA 636 73 55 30:24.8 9:48/M
3 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 637 70 68 32:54.3 10:37/M
4 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 601 73 82 36:55.2 11:55/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 680 72 102 45:32.9 14:41/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 726 72 86 38:06.1 12:17/M
2 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 676 73 95 42:39.2 13:45/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 703 79 58 30:49.2 9:56/M
2 Joe Waters Covington GA 776 76 71 33:58.2 10:57/M
3 Tom Savery Loganville GA 679 77 109 47:46.4 15:25/M