Gin Run 5K 2018 oa

2018 - GIN RUN 5K GIN RUN 5K

2018 - GIN RUN 5K

Overall Finish List

October 27, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

GIN RUN 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Mustard Watkinsville GA 662 15 M 1 15-19 19:32.4 6:18/M
2 Will Paschal Madison GA 729 16 M 2 15-19 19:41.9 6:21/M
3 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 610 65 M 1 65-69 19:58.5 6:26/M
4 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 700 39 F 1 35-39 20:11.7 6:31/M
5 Buddy Davis Gray GA 706 56 M 1 55-59 20:27.9 6:36/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 614 49 M 1 45-49 21:51.0 7:03/M
7 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 710 43 F 1 40-44 22:37.0 7:18/M
8 Wilson Moore Greensboro GA 659 11 M 1 11-14 24:14.4 7:49/M
9 Mary Mustard Watkinsville GA 661 13 F 1 11-14 24:22.9 7:52/M
10 Melinda Black Clarkseville GA 616 53 F 1 50-54 24:26.2 7:53/M
11 Chip Scherer Madison GA 682 41 M 1 40-44 24:30.7 7:54/M
12 Colby White Mcdonough GA 725 15 M 3 15-19 24:39.7 7:57/M
13 Derek Miess Bishop GA 657 36 M 1 35-39 24:54.2 8:02/M
14 Jim Schulte Athens GA 723 59 M 2 55-59 25:07.9 8:06/M
15 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 714 58 M 3 55-59 25:19.5 8:10/M
16 Ben Giacchino Bishop GA 632 41 M 2 40-44 25:30.1 8:14/M
17 Holly Roberts Monroe GA 677 27 F 1 25-29 25:39.9 8:16/M
18 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 627 55 F 1 55-59 25:52.4 8:21/M
19 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 635 41 F 2 40-44 25:56.4 8:22/M
20 Ralph Castillo Rutledge GA 620 57 M 4 55-59 26:12.8 8:27/M
21 Camryn Scherer Madison GA 681 10 F 1 0-10 26:27.5 8:32/M
22 Tracey Aiken Madison GA 602 50 F 2 50-54 26:33.1 8:34/M
23 Elizabeth Mustard Watkinsville GA 660 51 F 3 50-54 26:36.4 8:35/M
24 Tabitha Stone Bishop GA 685 34 F 1 30-34 26:39.4 8:36/M
25 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 692 46 F 1 45-49 26:51.1 8:40/M
26 Ray Musslewhite Bishop GA 701 61 M 1 60-64 26:55.7 8:41/M
27 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 705 46 M 2 45-49 27:08.1 8:45/M
28 Justin Chapman Dacula GA 621 13 M 2 11-14 27:12.6 8:46/M
29 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 643 62 F 1 60-64 27:16.6 8:48/M
30 Cindy Finck Loganville GA 626 47 F 2 45-49 27:18.4 8:48/M
31 Phillip Mitchell Bogart GA 658 51 M 1 50-54 27:27.4 8:51/M
32 Gerald Sullivan Bishop GA 688 51 M 2 50-54 27:32.3 8:53/M
33 Sam Mann Dallas GA 651 40 M 3 40-44 27:35.5 8:54/M
34 Hillary Meeler Monroe GA 711 39 F 2 35-39 27:42.0 8:56/M
35 Krista Mason Bostwick GA 652 38 F 3 35-39 27:44.6 8:57/M
36 Bailey Armistead Winder GA 605 16 F 1 15-19 27:48.2 8:58/M
37 Jerry Slater Bostwick GA 683 47 M 3 45-49 27:50.2 8:59/M
38 Laree Zant Madison GA 697 46 F 3 45-49 27:56.7 9:01/M
39 Daniel Todd Marlow Monticello GA 718 54 M 3 50-54 28:02.7 9:03/M
40 Mara Nance Augusta GA 663 59 F 2 55-59 28:37.9 9:14/M
41 Matt Almand Madison GA 603 22 M 1 20-24 28:46.5 9:17/M
42 Sloane Kyrazis Athens GA 646 22 F 1 20-24 28:58.0 9:21/M
43 Jennifer Yauck Athens GA 696 39 F 4 35-39 29:14.1 9:26/M
44 Chloe Meeler Monroe GA 712 14 F 2 11-14 29:15.4 9:26/M
45 Amber Mann Dallas GA 650 37 F 5 35-39 29:16.7 9:26/M
46 Brittany Kiser Ball Ground GA 713 29 F 2 25-29 29:21.3 9:28/M
47 Kristin Harold Bishop GA 638 39 F 6 35-39 29:25.9 9:29/M
48 Neely Flanagan Social Circle GA 721 14 F 3 11-14 29:31.4 9:31/M
49 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 612 50 F 4 50-54 29:39.6 9:34/M
50 Laura Duffy Lawrenceville GA 625 30 F 2 30-34 29:44.3 9:35/M
51 Brody Oneal Madison GA 667 10 M 1 0-10 29:48.4 9:37/M
52 Ryan Oneal Madison GA 669 41 M 4 40-44 29:49.4 9:37/M
53 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 702 73 M 1 70-74 30:10.7 9:44/M
54 Jared Robinson Hull GA 678 42 M 5 40-44 30:20.4 9:47/M
55 Ken Green Greensboro GA 636 73 M 2 70-74 30:24.8 9:48/M
56 Joey Bostwick Flowery Br GA 617 35 M 2 35-39 30:37.7 9:53/M
57 Lerea Neely Social Circle GA 664 55 F 3 55-59 30:44.8 9:55/M
58 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 703 79 M 1 75-99 30:49.2 9:56/M
59 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 699 63 F 2 60-64 30:52.2 9:57/M
60 Brooke Denman Monroe GA 624 37 F 7 35-39 31:00.8 10:00/M
61 Ginny Marie Giacchino Bishop GA 633 41 F 3 40-44 31:24.0 10:08/M
62 William Davis Athens GA 716 69 M 2 65-69 31:29.0 10:09/M
63 Shannon Smith Covington GA 684 47 F 4 45-49 31:34.0 10:11/M
64 Ansley Ayers Nicholson GA 606 13 F 4 11-14 32:23.4 10:27/M
65 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 611 50 M 4 50-54 32:35.2 10:31/M
66 Martha Worley Covington GA 695 49 F 5 45-49 32:44.5 10:34/M
67 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 689 65 F 1 65-69 32:49.2 10:35/M
68 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 637 70 M 3 70-74 32:54.3 10:37/M
69 Jenny Cofield Madison GA 704 34 F 3 30-34 33:06.8 10:41/M
70 Christine Petrone Greensboro GA 673 66 F 2 65-69 33:41.7 10:52/M
71 Joe Waters Covington GA 776 76 M 2 75-99 33:58.2 10:57/M
72 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 641 53 F 5 50-54 34:00.5 10:58/M
73 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 715 68 F 3 65-69 34:06.1 11:00/M
74 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 608 27 F 3 25-29 34:08.1 11:01/M
75 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 708 37 F 8 35-39 34:11.1 11:02/M
76 Jenny Fox Madison GA 628 40 F 4 40-44 34:27.2 11:07/M
77 Allison Peotrowski Madison GA 670 8 F 2 0-10 34:50.0 11:14/M
78 Rebecca Little Monroe GA 648 30 F 4 30-34 35:04.8 11:19/M
79 Lindsey Neely Atlanta GA 665 30 F 5 30-34 35:26.5 11:26/M
80 Emily Oneal Madison GA 668 8 F 3 0-10 35:37.2 11:29/M
81 Ginger O'Neal Madison GA 666 37 F 9 35-39 35:38.2 11:30/M
82 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 601 73 M 4 70-74 36:55.2 11:55/M
83 Christie Pike Bishop GA 674 41 F 5 40-44 36:59.9 11:56/M
84 Loretta Ayers Nicholson GA 607 48 F 6 45-49 37:14.3 12:01/M
85 Jack Frost Madison GA 728 47 M 4 45-49 37:41.5 12:09/M
86 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 726 72 F 1 70-74 38:06.1 12:17/M
87 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 675 34 F 6 30-34 39:03.2 12:36/M
88 Wesley Fambrough Watkinsville GA 720 35 M 3 35-39 39:22.1 12:42/M
89 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 707 56 M 5 55-59 39:59.3 12:54/M
90 Alexis Cason Monroe GA 619 20 F 2 20-24 40:30.0 13:04/M
91 Michelle Teague Monroe GA 690 20 F 3 20-24 40:31.3 13:04/M
92 Lori Frost Buckhead GA 631 47 F 7 45-49 41:08.9 13:16/M
93 Heather Trammell Martin GA 691 58 F 4 55-59 41:24.8 13:21/M
94 Jake Watkins Monroe GA 722 7 M 2 0-10 41:56.4 13:32/M
95 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 676 73 F 2 70-74 42:39.2 13:45/M
96 Lee Abney Madison GA 727 42 M 6 40-44 43:23.5 14:00/M
97 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 609 17 F 2 15-19 43:45.4 14:07/M
98 Ashley Matthews Monroe GA 653 30 F 7 30-34 43:50.5 14:08/M
99 Jenson Archer Monroe GA 604 32 F 8 30-34 43:58.6 14:11/M
100 Paige Peotrowski Madison GA 672 47 F 8 45-49 44:42.5 14:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Matthew Peotrowski Madison GA 671 11 M 3 11-14 44:44.9 14:26/M
102 Chris Scammon Rex GA 680 72 M 5 70-74 45:32.9 14:41/M
103 Tonya McMahon Buckhead GA 656 46 F 9 45-49 46:21.4 14:57/M
104 Jessica McCann Monroe GA 654 37 F 10 35-39 46:30.8 15:00/M
105 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 687 66 M 3 65-69 46:38.8 15:03/M
106 Kelley White Mcdonough GA 724 49 M 5 45-49 46:44.0 15:05/M
107 Katelin Benkoski Madison GA 615 25 F 4 25-29 46:50.8 15:06/M
108 Will Brown Crawford GA 618 24 M 2 20-24 47:36.9 15:21/M
109 Tom Savery Loganville GA 679 77 M 3 75-99 47:46.4 15:25/M
110 Stacy McCullers Loganville GA 655 46 F 10 45-49 48:27.7 15:38/M
111 Laurie Gray Statham GA 634 50 F 6 50-54 49:28.1 15:57/M
112 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 717 45 M 6 45-49 49:45.3 16:03/M
113 Katie Hudson Carolton GA 639 35 F 11 35-39 54:11.0 17:29/M
114 Dana Stowe Milledgeville GA 686 35 F 12 35-39 54:12.9 17:29/M
115 Michele Fambrough Watkinsville GA 719 40 F 6 40-44 56:09.6 18:07/M