Jack O Lantern Jog 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 18th Annual Jack O Lantern Jog 5K 5K

2018 - 18th Annual Jack O Lantern Jog 5K

Age Group Results

October 28, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Demetrium Moore Franklin Springs GA 929 14 1 18:58.6 6:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Crum Woodstock GA 945 19 6 22:12.1 7:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Payne Evans GA 938 55 3 21:24.0 6:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 859 41 19 26:30.5 8:33/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keaton Fiamingo Athens GA 937 8 54 32:29.5 10:29/M
2 Hayden Cox Jefferson GA 941 8 64 33:24.5 10:46/M
3 Dean Hayes Lilburn GA 950 10 80 40:29.8 13:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Demetrium Moore Franklin Springs GA 929 14 1 18:58.6 6:07/M
2 Cody Audet Royston GA 804 13 46 30:52.4 9:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Jordan Washington GA 861 12 14 24:44.2 7:59/M
2 Ella Cartmill Hoschton GA 817 13 21 26:47.3 8:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Crum Woodstock GA 945 19 6 22:12.1 7:10/M
2 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 866 16 8 23:23.2 7:33/M
3 Parker Sylvester Alpharetta GA 944 19 57 32:35.1 10:31/M
4 Brittany Chitwood Alto GA 818 19 114 52:00.2 16:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Blackwell Athens GA 811 24 11 24:21.8 7:51/M
2 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 905 22 27 27:37.5 8:55/M
3 Sarah Barlow Athens GA 965 20 42 30:18.7 9:46/M
4 Jessica Wurst Athens GA 925 21 52 32:09.1 10:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trip Horn Watkinsville GA 964 27 16 25:53.9 8:21/M
2 Dalton Cruz Social Circle GA 830 28 105 48:34.7 15:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April McDaniel Peachtree City GA 956 29 15 24:57.3 8:03/M
2 Amber Turnbull Athens GA 911 27 39 29:55.3 9:39/M
3 Kelsey Dillard Cornelia GA 838 28 70 34:29.3 11:07/M
4 Kara Cruz Social Circle GA 831 25 104 48:30.0 15:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 959 34 2 21:12.2 6:50/M
2 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 889 31 24 27:15.1 8:47/M
3 Josh Garner Athens GA 849 31 33 28:57.8 9:20/M
4 Ricky Allison Athens GA 960 32 45 30:50.8 9:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mccall Garner Athens GA 850 31 47 31:28.1 10:09/M
2 Magan Bell Bogarrt GA 809 34 59 32:43.2 10:33/M
3 Heather Allison Athens GA 961 34 82 40:46.6 13:09/M
4 Julia Collins Hull GA 824 32 124 59:19.1 19:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gay Athens GA 851 38 5 22:05.3 7:07/M
2 James Seagraves Commerce GA 900 39 13 24:31.6 7:55/M
3 Nick Brannen Athens GA 813 37 18 26:14.6 8:28/M
4 Sam Jordan Jefferson GA 933 38 31 28:08.7 9:05/M
5 Brian Morris Athens GA 878 39 38 29:46.8 9:36/M
6 Timothy Workman Jefferson GA 924 38 58 32:37.6 10:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Nichols Athens GA 882 37 25 27:30.3 8:52/M
2 Amber Mann Dallas GA 872 37 50 31:47.5 10:15/M
3 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 858 38 53 32:17.7 10:25/M
4 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Mcdonough GA 921 37 74 36:13.7 11:41/M
5 Maura Workman Jefferson GA 923 37 84 41:14.8 13:18/M
6 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 910 38 98 45:23.6 14:38/M
7 Julie Fiamingo Athens GA 844 38 109 49:58.4 16:07/M
8 Erin Thompson Athens GA 909 37 111 50:30.3 16:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Royston GA 803 42 10 23:39.2 7:38/M
2 Derick Garner Athens GA 936 40 20 26:44.9 8:37/M
3 Rob Carlyle Mcdonough GA 816 44 23 27:02.0 8:43/M
4 Sam Mann Dallas GA 873 40 35 29:22.9 9:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 859 41 19 26:30.5 8:33/M
2 Ashley Llewellyn Greensboro GA 868 40 55 32:31.8 10:29/M
3 Angie Spivey Athens GA 906 41 73 35:48.3 11:33/M
4 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 857 43 76 36:43.4 11:51/M
5 Sharla Manglass Winterville GA 871 41 88 42:02.1 13:34/M
6 Mary Maka Winder GA 954 43 108 49:47.7 16:04/M
7 Christy Wall Athens GA 920 42 112 50:30.7 16:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 808 49 4 21:39.4 6:59/M
2 Carl Fuller Bethlehem GA 928 49 12 24:24.9 7:52/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 962 46 30 27:56.3 9:01/M
4 Bob Cleary Bogart GA 821 49 37 29:39.2 9:34/M
5 Kip Dominy Greensboro GA 840 46 77 36:50.4 11:53/M
6 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 885 45 85 41:21.8 13:20/M
7 Russell Harper Taylors SC 855 48 95 44:40.2 14:25/M
8 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 805 45 116 53:01.1 17:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meg Perry Bogart GA 888 45 26 27:34.8 8:54/M
2 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 836 49 28 27:40.3 8:55/M
3 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 957 45 63 33:17.9 10:44/M
4 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 942 49 67 33:42.9 10:52/M
5 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 867 45 69 34:20.2 11:05/M
6 Bonnie Short Statham GA 901 48 71 34:48.5 11:14/M
7 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 874 49 83 40:54.8 13:12/M
8 Pamela Burns Athens GA 814 49 91 43:43.1 14:06/M
9 Patricia Lancaster Athens GA 864 46 92 43:43.5 14:06/M
10 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 883 45 93 44:06.9 14:14/M
11 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 902 48 101 47:13.8 15:14/M
12 April Beeland Hoschton GA 958 45 103 48:17.2 15:35/M
13 Nikki Lange Athens GA 966 45 106 49:31.9 15:58/M
14 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 877 49 110 50:11.7 16:11/M
15 Tina Hayes Lilburn GA 951 47 119 56:53.4 18:21/M
16 Jennifer Comeau Athens GA 825 47 120 56:54.7 18:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Hayes Lilburn GA 952 50 7 22:56.3 7:24/M
2 Patrick Cunniff Athens GA 833 50 9 23:35.3 7:36/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 876 53 17 25:57.6 8:22/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 854 51 29 27:48.7 8:58/M
5 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 806 50 56 32:33.5 10:30/M
6 Ernie Chitwood Alto GA 819 53 122 58:12.1 18:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda L Cleary Bogart GA 823 53 36 29:38.8 9:34/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 807 50 66 33:40.6 10:52/M
3 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 837 52 87 41:47.6 13:29/M
4 Shari Stuart Kennesaw GA 927 50 89 42:23.7 13:40/M
5 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 914 54 113 51:50.6 16:43/M
6 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 869 54 118 56:11.6 18:07/M
7 Kay Chitwood Alto GA 820 53 121 58:09.5 18:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Payne Evans GA 938 55 3 21:24.0 6:54/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 860 55 32 28:49.8 9:18/M
3 Will Rodgers Marietta GA 897 59 51 32:07.2 10:22/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 943 59 61 32:51.9 10:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 846 55 22 26:54.1 8:41/M
2 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 815 59 41 30:16.8 9:46/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 963 57 44 30:29.4 9:50/M
4 Sharon Williams Winders GA 922 56 62 33:07.2 10:41/M
5 Pam Rodgers Marietta GA 896 59 100 46:16.9 14:55/M
6 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 907 55 107 49:36.9 16:00/M
7 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 875 59 117 56:10.7 18:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 835 62 90 43:30.0 14:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Walker Athens GA 919 62 34 29:19.4 9:27/M
2 Annette Poulson Watkinsville GA 890 62 60 32:50.9 10:35/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 810 60 96 45:03.7 14:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Zaletel Lakemont GA 926 69 43 30:28.2 9:50/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 955 69 68 33:56.1 10:57/M
3 Anthony Hart Royston GA 856 66 72 34:56.2 11:16/M
4 Roger Keel Valley AL 863 65 86 41:30.2 13:23/M
5 Jeffry Netter Watkinsville GA 880 65 115 52:44.0 17:01/M
6 Harold Cunningham Lawrenceville GA 834 69 123 58:19.3 18:49/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Finley Athens GA 845 67 48 31:39.1 10:13/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 946 68 75 36:22.4 11:44/M
3 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 891 68 79 40:14.8 12:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 904 72 40 30:15.3 9:45/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 953 73 49 31:45.2 10:15/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 912 74 65 33:33.6 10:49/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 903 73 97 45:16.5 14:36/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 899 72 99 45:56.4 14:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 853 70 81 40:37.1 13:06/M
2 Francoise Fussell Walhalla GA 848 70 94 44:18.8 14:17/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 865 77 78 39:55.0 12:53/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 862 76 102 47:53.0 15:27/M