Jack O Lantern Jog 5K 2018 oa

2018 - 18th Annual Jack O Lantern Jog 5K 5K

2018 - 18th Annual Jack O Lantern Jog 5K

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Demetrium Moore Franklin Springs GA 929 14 M 1 11-14 18:58.6 6:07/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 959 34 M 1 30-34 21:12.2 6:50/M
3 Phillip Payne Evans GA 938 55 M 1 55-59 21:24.0 6:54/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 808 49 M 1 45-49 21:39.4 6:59/M
5 John Gay Athens GA 851 38 M 1 35-39 22:05.3 7:07/M
6 Caroline Crum Woodstock GA 945 19 F 1 15-19 22:12.1 7:10/M
7 Tommy Hayes Lilburn GA 952 50 M 1 50-54 22:56.3 7:24/M
8 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 866 16 F 2 15-19 23:23.2 7:33/M
9 Patrick Cunniff Athens GA 833 50 M 2 50-54 23:35.3 7:36/M
10 Brian Audet Royston GA 803 42 M 1 40-44 23:39.2 7:38/M
11 Sarah Blackwell Athens GA 811 24 F 1 20-24 24:21.8 7:51/M
12 Carl Fuller Bethlehem GA 928 49 M 2 45-49 24:24.9 7:52/M
13 James Seagraves Commerce GA 900 39 M 2 35-39 24:31.6 7:55/M
14 Miranda Jordan Washington GA 861 12 F 1 11-14 24:44.2 7:59/M
15 April McDaniel Peachtree City GA 956 29 F 1 25-29 24:57.3 8:03/M
16 Trip Horn Watkinsville GA 964 27 M 1 25-29 25:53.9 8:21/M
17 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 876 53 M 3 50-54 25:57.6 8:22/M
18 Nick Brannen Athens GA 813 37 M 3 35-39 26:14.6 8:28/M
19 Sandra House Elberton GA 859 41 F 1 40-44 26:30.5 8:33/M
20 Derick Garner Athens GA 936 40 M 2 40-44 26:44.9 8:37/M
21 Ella Cartmill Hoschton GA 817 13 F 2 11-14 26:47.3 8:38/M
22 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 846 55 F 1 55-59 26:54.1 8:41/M
23 Rob Carlyle Mcdonough GA 816 44 M 3 40-44 27:02.0 8:43/M
24 Ryan Poehler Athens GA 889 31 M 2 30-34 27:15.1 8:47/M
25 Jenny Nichols Athens GA 882 37 F 1 35-39 27:30.3 8:52/M
26 Meg Perry Bogart GA 888 45 F 1 45-49 27:34.8 8:54/M
27 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 905 22 F 2 20-24 27:37.5 8:55/M
28 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 836 49 F 2 45-49 27:40.3 8:55/M
29 John Hale Jefferson GA 854 51 M 4 50-54 27:48.7 8:58/M
30 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 962 46 M 3 45-49 27:56.3 9:01/M
31 Sam Jordan Jefferson GA 933 38 M 4 35-39 28:08.7 9:05/M
32 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 860 55 M 2 55-59 28:49.8 9:18/M
33 Josh Garner Athens GA 849 31 M 3 30-34 28:57.8 9:20/M
34 Ellen Walker Athens GA 919 62 F 1 60-64 29:19.4 9:27/M
35 Sam Mann Dallas GA 873 40 M 4 40-44 29:22.9 9:28/M
36 Brenda L Cleary Bogart GA 823 53 F 1 50-54 29:38.8 9:34/M
37 Bob Cleary Bogart GA 821 49 M 4 45-49 29:39.2 9:34/M
38 Brian Morris Athens GA 878 39 M 5 35-39 29:46.8 9:36/M
39 Amber Turnbull Athens GA 911 27 F 2 25-29 29:55.3 9:39/M
40 George Southgate Calhoun GA 904 72 M 1 70-74 30:15.3 9:45/M
41 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 815 59 F 2 55-59 30:16.8 9:46/M
42 Sarah Barlow Athens GA 965 20 F 3 20-24 30:18.7 9:46/M
43 Dale Zaletel Lakemont GA 926 69 M 1 65-69 30:28.2 9:50/M
44 Veronica Doster Athens GA 963 57 F 3 55-59 30:29.4 9:50/M
45 Ricky Allison Athens GA 960 32 M 4 30-34 30:50.8 9:57/M
46 Cody Audet Royston GA 804 13 M 2 11-14 30:52.4 9:57/M
47 Mccall Garner Athens GA 850 31 F 1 30-34 31:28.1 10:09/M
48 Marion Finley Athens GA 845 67 F 1 65-69 31:39.1 10:13/M
49 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 953 73 M 2 70-74 31:45.2 10:15/M
50 Amber Mann Dallas GA 872 37 F 2 35-39 31:47.5 10:15/M
51 Will Rodgers Marietta GA 897 59 M 3 55-59 32:07.2 10:22/M
52 Jessica Wurst Athens GA 925 21 F 4 20-24 32:09.1 10:22/M
53 Whitney Holley Winterville GA 858 38 F 3 35-39 32:17.7 10:25/M
54 Keaton Fiamingo Athens GA 937 8 M 1 0-10 32:29.5 10:29/M
55 Ashley Llewellyn Greensboro GA 868 40 F 2 40-44 32:31.8 10:29/M
56 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 806 50 M 5 50-54 32:33.5 10:30/M
57 Parker Sylvester Alpharetta GA 944 19 F 3 15-19 32:35.1 10:31/M
58 Timothy Workman Jefferson GA 924 38 M 6 35-39 32:37.6 10:31/M
59 Magan Bell Bogarrt GA 809 34 F 2 30-34 32:43.2 10:33/M
60 Annette Poulson Watkinsville GA 890 62 F 2 60-64 32:50.9 10:35/M
61 Jim Schulte Athens GA 943 59 M 4 55-59 32:51.9 10:36/M
62 Sharon Williams Winders GA 922 56 F 4 55-59 33:07.2 10:41/M
63 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 957 45 F 3 45-49 33:17.9 10:44/M
64 Hayden Cox Jefferson GA 941 8 M 2 0-10 33:24.5 10:46/M
65 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 912 74 M 3 70-74 33:33.6 10:49/M
66 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 807 50 F 2 50-54 33:40.6 10:52/M
67 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 942 49 F 4 45-49 33:42.9 10:52/M
68 William Davis Athens GA 955 69 M 2 65-69 33:56.1 10:57/M
69 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 867 45 F 5 45-49 34:20.2 11:05/M
70 Kelsey Dillard Cornelia GA 838 28 F 3 25-29 34:29.3 11:07/M
71 Bonnie Short Statham GA 901 48 F 6 45-49 34:48.5 11:14/M
72 Anthony Hart Royston GA 856 66 M 3 65-69 34:56.2 11:16/M
73 Angie Spivey Athens GA 906 41 F 3 40-44 35:48.3 11:33/M
74 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Mcdonough GA 921 37 F 4 35-39 36:13.7 11:41/M
75 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 946 68 F 2 65-69 36:22.4 11:44/M
76 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 857 43 F 4 40-44 36:43.4 11:51/M
77 Kip Dominy Greensboro GA 840 46 M 5 45-49 36:50.4 11:53/M
78 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 865 77 M 1 75-79 39:55.0 12:53/M
79 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 891 68 F 3 65-69 40:14.8 12:59/M
80 Dean Hayes Lilburn GA 950 10 M 3 0-10 40:29.8 13:04/M
81 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 853 70 F 1 70-74 40:37.1 13:06/M
82 Heather Allison Athens GA 961 34 F 3 30-34 40:46.6 13:09/M
83 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 874 49 F 7 45-49 40:54.8 13:12/M
84 Maura Workman Jefferson GA 923 37 F 5 35-39 41:14.8 13:18/M
85 Patrick O'Hanlon White Plains GA 885 45 M 6 45-49 41:21.8 13:20/M
86 Roger Keel Valley AL 863 65 M 4 65-69 41:30.2 13:23/M
87 Andrea Dickens Crawford GA 837 52 F 3 50-54 41:47.6 13:29/M
88 Sharla Manglass Winterville GA 871 41 F 5 40-44 42:02.1 13:34/M
89 Shari Stuart Kennesaw GA 927 50 F 4 50-54 42:23.7 13:40/M
90 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 835 62 M 1 60-64 43:30.0 14:02/M
91 Pamela Burns Athens GA 814 49 F 8 45-49 43:43.1 14:06/M
92 Patricia Lancaster Athens GA 864 46 F 9 45-49 43:43.5 14:06/M
93 Deborah O'Hanlon White Plains GA 883 45 F 10 45-49 44:06.9 14:14/M
94 Francoise Fussell Walhalla GA 848 70 F 2 70-74 44:18.8 14:17/M
95 Russell Harper Taylors SC 855 48 M 7 45-49 44:40.2 14:25/M
96 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 810 60 F 3 60-64 45:03.7 14:32/M
97 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 903 73 M 4 70-74 45:16.5 14:36/M
98 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 910 38 F 6 35-39 45:23.6 14:38/M
99 Chris Scammon Rex GA 899 72 M 5 70-74 45:56.4 14:49/M
100 Pam Rodgers Marietta GA 896 59 F 5 55-59 46:16.9 14:55/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 902 48 F 11 45-49 47:13.8 15:14/M
102 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 862 76 F 1 75-79 47:53.0 15:27/M
103 April Beeland Hoschton GA 958 45 F 12 45-49 48:17.2 15:35/M
104 Kara Cruz Social Circle GA 831 25 F 4 25-29 48:30.0 15:39/M
105 Dalton Cruz Social Circle GA 830 28 M 2 25-29 48:34.7 15:40/M
106 Nikki Lange Athens GA 966 45 F 13 45-49 49:31.9 15:58/M
107 Sondra Strickland Nicholson GA 907 55 F 6 55-59 49:36.9 16:00/M
108 Mary Maka Winder GA 954 43 F 6 40-44 49:47.7 16:04/M
109 Julie Fiamingo Athens GA 844 38 F 7 35-39 49:58.4 16:07/M
110 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 877 49 F 14 45-49 50:11.7 16:11/M
111 Erin Thompson Athens GA 909 37 F 8 35-39 50:30.3 16:17/M
112 Christy Wall Athens GA 920 42 F 7 40-44 50:30.7 16:17/M
113 Lynetta Venable Nicholson GA 914 54 F 5 50-54 51:50.6 16:43/M
114 Brittany Chitwood Alto GA 818 19 F 4 15-19 52:00.2 16:46/M
115 Jeffry Netter Watkinsville GA 880 65 M 5 65-69 52:44.0 17:01/M
116 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 805 45 M 8 45-49 53:01.1 17:06/M
117 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 875 59 F 7 55-59 56:10.7 18:07/M
118 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 869 54 F 6 50-54 56:11.6 18:07/M
119 Tina Hayes Lilburn GA 951 47 F 15 45-49 56:53.4 18:21/M
120 Jennifer Comeau Athens GA 825 47 F 16 45-49 56:54.7 18:21/M
121 Kay Chitwood Alto GA 820 53 F 7 50-54 58:09.5 18:45/M
122 Ernie Chitwood Alto GA 819 53 M 6 50-54 58:12.1 18:46/M
123 Harold Cunningham Lawrenceville GA 834 69 M 6 65-69 58:19.3 18:49/M
124 Julia Collins Hull GA 824 32 F 4 30-34 59:19.1 19:08/M