Jadon's Run 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Jadon's Run 5K Jadon's 5K Run

2018 - Jadon's Run 5K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Jadon's 5K Run

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 503 49 1 22:02.0 7:06/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Martin Winder GA 528 43 3 24:34.9 7:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 560 49 4 24:59.6 8:04/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 513 55 6 28:11.0 9:05/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Ortowski Bethlehem GA 554 9 2 24:08.8 7:47/M
2 Joey Buono Braselton GA 548 8 39 45:36.3 14:43/M
3 Stephen Buono Braselton GA 550 5 42 46:04.8 14:52/M
4 Harrison Bryant Bethlehem GA 556 10 54 57:06.9 18:25/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Buono Braselton GA 549 6 41 46:04.5 14:52/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julianna Agbenou Bethlehem GA 502 14 45 48:13.1 15:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Agbenou Bethlehem GA 501 17 49 50:55.8 16:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Doran Bethlehem GA 511 16 21 35:40.2 11:30/M
2 Lynden Gardner Bethlehem GA 514 17 47 50:05.9 16:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Meek Winder GA 529 26 7 29:20.6 9:28/M
2 Katlyn Bryan Jackson GA 551 28 10 31:56.5 10:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Bryan Jackson GA 552 31 11 31:57.4 10:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Giannone Winder GA 524 30 13 32:18.7 10:25/M
2 Kayleigh O'Neill Bethlehem GA 534 32 28 39:49.8 12:51/M
3 Teresa Jannett Lawrenceville GA 525 31 29 39:51.4 12:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Dallas GA 559 37 9 31:33.8 10:11/M
2 Amanda Hewett Winder GA 555 37 24 37:52.8 12:13/M
3 Elizabeth Sanders Bethlehem GA 538 38 46 50:04.6 16:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Dallas GA 558 40 8 29:36.7 9:33/M
2 Chris Buono Braselton GA 546 43 43 46:05.9 14:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Martin Winder GA 528 43 3 24:34.9 7:55/M
2 Shelley Meeks Winder GA 531 44 14 32:21.3 10:26/M
3 Andi Bryant Bethlehem GA 505 41 20 35:27.7 11:26/M
4 Deidre Gusek Winder GA 517 43 22 36:24.3 11:45/M
5 Amanda Buono Braselton GA 547 40 40 45:37.7 14:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 503 49 1 22:02.0 7:06/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 560 49 4 24:59.6 8:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Doran Bethlehem GA 512 47 15 32:24.2 10:27/M
2 Debra Robinson Winder GA 537 48 23 36:25.9 11:45/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 539 48 37 45:11.6 14:35/M
4 Tracie Gardner Bethlehem GA 516 45 51 50:58.3 16:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 519 51 5 27:37.1 8:55/M
2 Rodney Gardner Bethlehem GA 515 53 35 43:56.2 14:10/M
3 Jim Halford Lawrenceville GA 520 53 38 45:12.9 14:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christie Minor Winder GA 533 53 19 35:00.3 11:17/M
2 Theresa Hagan Dacula GA 518 54 25 37:54.5 12:14/M
3 Lisa Carter Winder GA 508 53 30 40:52.0 13:11/M
4 Stephanie Burgess Bethlehem GA 506 52 52 53:42.5 17:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Carter Winder GA 507 56 31 40:53.2 13:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 513 55 6 28:11.0 9:05/M
2 Jeannine Beebe Grayson GA 553 57 27 39:49.0 12:51/M
3 Vickie Hendrix Winder GA 522 59 36 44:04.3 14:13/M
4 Brenda Walters Winder GA 545 57 53 53:43.4 17:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Woodall Bethlehem GA 543 60 44 48:12.2 15:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 561 69 18 33:40.7 10:52/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 526 65 34 43:53.3 14:09/M
3 Craig Miller Winder GA 532 68 50 50:57.2 16:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 542 66 32 41:04.6 13:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 562 73 12 32:01.8 10:20/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 541 74 16 32:50.2 10:35/M
3 Don Pennington Bethlehem GA 535 71 17 33:24.0 10:46/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 540 73 33 43:31.4 14:02/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 544 74 48 50:40.4 16:21/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 527 77 26 39:23.7 12:42/M