Turkey Breast 5K 2018 ag

TURKEY BREAST 5K 5K

TURKEY BREAST 5K

Age Group Results

November 17, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Preiss Conyers GA 706 15 1 21:36.3 6:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 683 37 5 25:03.0 8:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 659 45 2 22:10.8 7:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 574 55 7 25:58.7 8:23/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Gallups Covington GA 662 7 95 56:14.4 18:08/M
2 Thomas Martin Conyers GA 692 8 96 56:19.4 18:10/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aliya Syrenius Sandy Springs GA 732 9 51 37:49.2 12:12/M
2 Savannah Martin Conyers GA 691 10 97 56:19.6 18:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Jones Covington GA 679 13 26 30:37.4 9:53/M
2 Evan Boyd Loganville GA 632 11 33 31:20.3 10:06/M
3 Jaylin Cosby Covington GA 649 14 60 43:35.5 14:04/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Jones Covington GA 678 11 61 43:36.6 14:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Preiss Conyers GA 706 15 1 21:36.3 6:58/M
2 Tony Gonzalez Conyers GA 721 15 12 28:27.0 9:11/M
3 Ryan Jones Covington GA 680 15 24 30:27.1 9:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nyomi Erawol Loganville GA 656 17 86 54:36.4 17:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Seabolt Conyers GA 718 22 68 46:49.0 15:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Beckham Madison GA 628 23 53 38:44.4 12:30/M
2 Elizabeth Simpson Covington GA 724 23 101 58:45.5 18:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Thomas Oxford GA 573 25 29 30:50.1 9:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Hayslip Covington GA 670 32 42 34:33.5 11:09/M
2 Allison Brumfield Covington GA 638 31 90 55:40.2 17:57/M
3 Davitla Anexil Conyers GA 622 33 108 59:20.1 19:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Kitchen Conyers GA 682 37 20 29:26.9 9:30/M
2 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 631 35 48 36:46.2 11:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 683 37 5 25:03.0 8:05/M
2 Melissa Dennis Conyers GA 651 36 21 29:34.2 9:32/M
3 Julie Sams Loganville GA 577 39 22 29:49.9 9:37/M
4 Katie Uelmen Covington GA 578 38 30 30:58.7 9:59/M
5 Marianna Guthrie Monroe GA 564 37 40 33:31.6 10:49/M
6 Jillian Charles Conyers GA 643 38 91 55:40.4 17:57/M
7 Katie Wilson Conyers GA 746 36 114 1:01:19.3 19:47/M
8 Jennifer Thompson Conyers GA 736 37 118 1:01:37.7 19:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Hussey Jefferson GA 674 40 18 29:15.7 9:26/M
2 Toby Allen Lilburn GA 621 40 31 31:00.5 10:00/M
3 Marshall Brumfield Covington GA 639 42 55 40:31.0 13:04/M
4 Josh Forrester Covington GA 658 41 62 45:04.2 14:32/M
5 Terrance Sheppard Conyers GA 572 42 115 1:01:19.5 19:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Ollick Loganville GA 704 41 9 27:09.0 8:45/M
2 Nik Roberts Bishop GA 565 43 16 28:58.9 9:21/M
3 Jenn Northup Covington GA 702 42 70 48:06.4 15:31/M
4 Kerri Richardson 712 42 87 55:08.0 17:47/M
5 Nakia White Covington GA 743 44 98 57:03.2 18:24/M
6 Leigh Martin Conyers GA 690 42 99 57:34.2 18:34/M
7 Latangela Streety Decatur GA 731 41 111 59:39.3 19:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 659 45 2 22:10.8 7:09/M
2 Larry Preiss Conyers GA 707 47 3 23:16.0 7:30/M
3 Jeffrey Merrifield Conyers GA 695 49 43 34:39.6 11:11/M
4 John Brooks Lilburn GA 637 47 54 39:48.1 12:50/M
5 Charles Brooks Stockbridge GA 634 47 122 1:03:35.9 20:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Layla Zon Covington GA 575 45 17 29:04.1 9:23/M
2 Leslie Armistead Conyers GA 624 45 28 30:48.9 9:56/M
3 Janice Jones Covington GA 677 48 47 36:04.4 11:38/M
4 Charisse Chisolm Sandy Springs GA 644 47 52 37:52.6 12:13/M
5 Heather Brooks Lilburn GA 635 49 57 41:53.9 13:31/M
6 Kris Clancy Conyers GA 645 46 63 45:26.9 14:39/M
7 Tammy Bridges Grayson GA 633 47 80 53:00.0 17:06/M
8 Elisa Graham 665 46 88 55:08.2 17:47/M
9 Maria Colburn 647 47 89 55:13.1 17:49/M
10 Sheri Kiaukaras Covington GA 681 46 113 1:00:07.2 19:24/M
11 Joanna Brooks Stockbridge GA 636 47 121 1:03:35.7 20:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Wilson Conyers GA 745 51 10 28:12.9 9:06/M
2 Steve Simmons Conyers GA 723 51 36 32:05.2 10:21/M
3 Guerdy Anexil Conyers GA 623 52 58 42:34.5 13:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 729 50 11 28:26.3 9:10/M
2 Dana Darby Covington GA 650 53 34 31:53.0 10:17/M
3 Lisa Simmons Conyers GA 722 51 37 32:22.6 10:26/M
4 Monica Gaither Monroe GA 661 50 44 35:00.5 11:17/M
5 Stacey Harper Conyers GA 667 51 46 35:49.4 11:33/M
6 Renee Campbell Lithonia GA 640 52 59 42:54.0 13:50/M
7 Lisa Chapman Conyers GA 642 53 64 45:27.2 14:40/M
8 Jennifer Seabolt Conyers GA 717 51 69 46:49.7 15:06/M
9 Cindy Thomas Oxford GA 735 54 72 48:23.3 15:36/M
10 Sherrie Whitmer Covington GA 744 53 92 56:05.0 18:05/M
11 Valarie Haynes Loganville GA 669 54 103 59:03.9 19:03/M
12 Germaene Stitt Monroe GA 730 50 104 59:07.9 19:04/M
13 Ann Moseley Stockbridge GA 700 53 119 1:01:47.8 19:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Chapman Conyers GA 641 55 4 24:10.7 7:48/M
2 Chuck Reagan Conyers GA 709 59 6 25:45.0 8:18/M
3 Steve Clancy Conyers GA 646 57 8 26:41.9 8:36/M
4 Fred Kirksey Conyers GA 579 55 13 28:36.0 9:14/M
5 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 567 58 15 28:41.4 9:15/M
6 Lane Smith Hogansville GA 727 58 93 56:05.2 18:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 574 55 7 25:58.7 8:23/M
2 Lisa Grippe Dacula GA 666 56 14 28:37.5 9:14/M
3 Julie Kirksey Conyers GA 580 57 41 33:45.7 10:53/M
4 Barbara Ingram Grayson GA 675 59 66 45:46.7 14:46/M
5 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 652 59 76 49:37.7 16:00/M
6 Melodie Hood Eatonton GA 568 59 79 51:24.9 16:35/M
7 Debbie Moeller Grayson GA 697 58 81 53:00.2 17:06/M
8 Denise Ellwanger Newborn GA 654 58 82 53:04.5 17:07/M
9 Dawn Nunnery Conyers GA 703 55 85 54:24.7 17:33/M
10 Rebecca Alread Saint Simons Island GA 569 56 94 56:10.1 18:07/M
11 Wanda Patterson Decatur GA 705 57 110 59:39.1 19:15/M
12 Matilda Hatehill Stockbridge GA 668 59 112 59:44.3 19:16/M
13 Melisa Morrison Conyers GA 699 59 116 1:01:19.7 19:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Zon Covington GA 576 61 19 29:20.1 9:28/M
2 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 653 62 35 31:53.2 10:17/M
3 Thomas Rea Conyers GA 708 63 45 35:35.0 11:29/M
4 Doug Smith Conyers GA 725 62 75 48:46.2 15:44/M
5 Tony Benton Conyers GA 630 63 109 59:29.7 19:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 563 63 23 30:14.5 9:45/M
2 Darlene Thaxton Conyers GA 734 62 39 33:30.5 10:48/M
3 Cindy Watts Conyers GA 741 61 71 48:23.1 15:36/M
4 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 664 63 77 50:50.9 16:24/M
5 Mary Ann Fulton Mcdonough GA 660 63 83 54:24.3 17:33/M
6 Debbi Krisher Mansfield GA 684 64 102 58:52.7 18:59/M
7 Judy Compton Conyers GA 648 64 105 59:12.8 19:06/M
8 Debbie McIntosh Conyers GA 694 63 106 59:15.2 19:07/M
9 Beth Russell Conyers GA 713 62 107 59:18.0 19:08/M
10 Diane Morgan Conyers GA 698 60 117 1:01:37.5 19:53/M
11 Debbie Benton Conyers GA 629 62 120 1:01:48.0 19:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Vella Conyers GA 566 68 38 32:57.6 10:38/M
2 Michael Siebert Conyers GA 719 69 78 51:13.5 16:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 740 65 32 31:05.5 10:02/M
2 Barbara Yarbrough Stockbridge GA 749 67 50 37:10.9 11:59/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 742 66 56 40:47.2 13:09/M
4 Glenda Smith Grayson GA 726 68 65 45:40.6 14:44/M
5 Karen Banks Smith Stone Mountain GA 626 67 84 54:24.5 17:33/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Capell Covington GA 562 72 25 30:29.3 9:50/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 739 73 27 30:39.9 9:53/M
3 Walter Henderson Conyers GA 671 73 49 37:03.9 11:57/M
4 Don Sparks Savannah GA 693 73 100 57:34.4 18:34/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Bauer Lawrenceville GA 627 70 67 45:50.6 14:47/M
2 Sue Inman Eatonton GA 570 70 74 48:27.9 15:38/M
3 Linda Wood Conyers GA 747 71 123 1:03:41.3 20:33/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosalie Holmstrand Covington GA 571 80 73 48:23.6 15:36/M