Toy Trot 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 9th Annual Toy Trot 5K 5K/FunRun

2018 - 9th Annual Toy Trot 5K

Age Group Results

November 17, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K/FunRun

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 870 16 1 17:21.5 5:36/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Rudell Winder GA 873 31 9 27:40.8 8:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 877 43 3 24:11.9 7:48/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula McClure Monroe GA 768 50 10 28:04.6 9:03/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Blake Winder GA 736 10 20 31:39.5 10:13/M
2 Charlie Polk Hoschton GA 881 6 57 44:16.2 14:17/M
3 Beau Peters 780 5 63 45:11.5 14:35/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Lancaster Winder GA 871 8 61 44:58.5 14:30/M
2 Aubrey Peters Monroe GA 779 7 62 45:00.7 14:31/M
3 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 789 6 73 49:00.6 15:48/M
4 Payton Campbell WINDER GA 744 10 79 54:00.0 17:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 869 12 2 22:03.5 7:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Campbell WINDER GA 743 14 94 59:35.6 19:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 870 16 1 17:21.5 5:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delia Kitchens Statham GA 764 15 82 56:03.8 18:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Blome Simpsonville SC 889 20 49 38:47.9 12:31/M
2 Dylan Newsome 776 24 91 59:12.6 19:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly Fergusn 755 20 41 37:49.2 12:12/M
2 Meghan Bramblett Winder GA 738 21 48 38:46.7 12:30/M
3 Isabella Alvat 730 23 92 59:13.1 19:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Baggett 732 28 14 30:23.0 9:48/M
2 Cody Meeks 771 29 45 38:29.7 12:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacklyn Hatcher Braselton GA 758 29 25 33:40.3 10:52/M
2 Miranda Yancey Winder GA 884 27 40 37:46.0 12:11/M
3 Allaire Meeks 770 29 44 38:21.3 12:22/M
4 Breana Smith 792 28 89 59:11.7 19:05/M
5 Rachel Henderson Gainesville GA 865 25 100 1:05:02.5 20:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronnie Jones Bethlehem GA 761 32 6 25:27.6 8:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Rudell Winder GA 873 31 9 27:40.8 8:55/M
2 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 760 31 12 28:49.2 9:18/M
3 Ashley Kinney Statham GA 763 32 13 29:28.5 9:30/M
4 Erica Shepley Winder GA 788 33 29 34:56.4 11:16/M
5 Donna Peters Monroe GA 781 33 64 45:12.3 14:35/M
6 Kelly Kitchens statham GA 890 34 81 55:57.6 18:03/M
7 Ashley Davis Winder GA 896 33 99 1:05:02.3 20:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarrod Sanders 786 39 15 30:24.8 9:48/M
2 Isaac Rhodes 783 38 30 35:03.2 11:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Stephens Gainesville GA 793 37 17 31:11.5 10:04/M
2 Kelly Blake winder GA 735 36 28 34:47.7 11:13/M
3 Amy Weber 798 35 31 35:04.6 11:19/M
4 Erin Shifflette 790 37 37 37:04.2 11:57/M
5 Kasey Prince Monroe GA 861 39 55 41:18.7 13:19/M
6 Elizabeth Sanders Bethlehem GA 785 38 70 46:34.0 15:01/M
7 Brooke Dodd Statham GA 752 39 80 55:56.5 18:03/M
8 Lisa Crutchfield Norcross GA 883 35 95 59:59.3 19:21/M
9 Nikki Vinluan Winder GA 796 35 97 1:00:19.0 19:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Rabon Athens GA 877 43 3 24:11.9 7:48/M
2 Shane McLendon COMMERCE GA 769 44 8 27:28.6 8:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Meeks Bethlehem GA 772 44 16 31:00.4 10:00/M
2 Mandy Sephens 787 41 18 31:12.5 10:04/M
3 Amy Martin Winder GA 767 43 33 36:45.6 11:51/M
4 Nicole Valles Winder GA 795 40 38 37:05.3 11:58/M
5 Deidre Gusek Winder GA 756 43 42 38:12.0 12:19/M
6 Christy Claville 748 43 47 38:42.3 12:29/M
7 Tifanie Ring Jefferson GA 784 44 52 39:49.4 12:51/M
8 Dawn Polk Hoschton GA 879 44 59 44:17.2 14:17/M
9 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 800 42 66 45:58.3 14:50/M
10 Steffanie Sorrells Winder GA 888 42 77 53:11.5 17:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Fuller Bethlehem GA 857 49 4 24:33.8 7:55/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 892 49 5 25:04.7 8:05/M
3 Al Darby Monroe GA 897 45 21 31:46.7 10:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Worley Covington GA 867 49 23 32:40.1 10:32/M
2 Robbyn Layman MONROE GA 766 48 26 34:14.4 11:03/M
3 Lisa Doran Bethlehem GA 753 47 34 36:51.7 11:53/M
4 Teri Smiley Monroe GA 860 47 35 36:56.7 11:55/M
5 Debra Robinson Winder GA 874 48 43 38:13.0 12:20/M
6 Teri Everette Bethlehem GA 754 46 78 53:14.4 17:10/M
7 Dianna Chavez 747 49 88 59:11.0 19:05/M
8 Tammie Walton 797 47 90 59:12.1 19:06/M
9 Amy Campbell Winder GA 895 46 93 59:34.9 19:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Terilli Statham GA 794 53 11 28:17.1 9:07/M
2 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 863 53 39 37:34.2 12:07/M
3 Ed Layman Monroe GA 765 50 50 39:23.2 12:42/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 733 50 76 50:15.4 16:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula McClure Monroe GA 768 50 10 28:04.6 9:03/M
2 Lynda Ariemma Winder GA 731 54 24 33:08.0 10:41/M
3 Yvette Yancey Winder GA 885 54 27 34:39.3 11:11/M
4 Christie Minor Winder GA 773 53 36 37:03.6 11:57/M
5 Theresa Hagan Dacula GA 757 54 46 38:32.2 12:26/M
6 Lisa Carter Winder GA 746 53 56 42:14.7 13:37/M
7 Janet Randall 782 53 71 48:25.4 15:37/M
8 Mary Brooks Statham GA 740 52 72 48:25.6 15:37/M
9 Yolanda Berrett 875 52 86 58:57.0 19:01/M
10 Lorraine Burleigh Winder GA 882 54 96 1:00:07.5 19:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 891 59 7 25:47.2 8:19/M
2 Jeff Carter Winder GA 745 56 54 40:36.6 13:06/M
3 Brian Polk Hoschton GA 880 55 58 44:16.5 14:17/M
4 Eric Patrick Winder GA 777 59 74 49:03.1 15:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 742 59 19 31:14.3 10:05/M
2 Sharon Williams Winders GA 799 56 22 32:26.1 10:28/M
3 Debbie Jones Monroe GA 759 55 51 39:27.3 12:44/M
4 Kathy Bouchillon Covington GA 868 56 60 44:24.4 14:19/M
5 Renee Brown MONROE GA 741 55 84 57:30.2 18:33/M
6 Theresa Henderson Winder GA 866 55 98 1:04:49.6 20:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 858 60 67 46:22.5 14:57/M
2 Karen Woodall Bethlehem GA 856 60 69 46:32.3 15:01/M
3 Debi Krause Statham GA 872 63 75 49:47.4 16:04/M
4 GLoria Gidden Winder GA 887 61 83 57:20.6 18:30/M
5 Carolyn Briles Monroe GA 739 61 85 57:31.4 18:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 862 65 32 36:26.4 11:45/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 762 65 65 45:49.5 14:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 864 70 68 46:30.3 15:00/M
2 Brenda Cody Statham GA 886 70 87 58:59.0 19:02/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 187 75 53 39:53.3 12:52/M