Woodstock Turkey Day 5K 2018 ag

TURKEY DAY 5K 5K

TURKEY DAY 5K

Age Group Results

November 22, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Butzow Milton GA 13 23 1 18:10.0 5:52/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Ayerbe Woodstock GA 844 46 11 22:40.2 7:19/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan May Woodstock GA 834 11 23 24:29.5 7:54/M
2 Daniel Palmese Canton GA 850 10 57 28:18.7 9:08/M
3 Luke Myers Canton GA 822 11 73 29:49.1 9:37/M
4 Brayden Gay Canton GA 66 10 89 31:32.6 10:10/M
5 Nathan Pauline Canton GA 153 7 97 32:12.8 10:23/M
6 Tyler Pastush Acworth GA 849 7 137 37:33.8 12:07/M
7 Cadman Grant-Tweedie Canton GA 72 10 149 39:51.5 12:51/M
8 Kristi Murchison Woodstock GA 139 7 181 47:40.3 15:23/M
9 Logan Johnson Canton GA 97 10 192 53:16.1 17:11/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Lawley Acworth GA 109 10 25 24:35.2 7:56/M
2 Marlie Romijn Woodstock GA 164 11 120 35:09.1 11:20/M
3 Zoey Watkins Marietta GA 210 7 177 47:10.4 15:13/M
4 Piper Massey Woodstock GA 124 9 198 54:38.4 17:37/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Stubblefield Woodstock GA 189 15 9 22:34.0 7:17/M
2 Nathan Willoughby Canton GA 229 12 16 23:56.6 7:43/M
3 Chase Ramsay Canton GA 159 14 22 24:25.3 7:53/M
4 Joshua Miller Canton GA 133 14 27 24:40.9 7:57/M
5 Ryan Servis Jacksonville FL 172 14 28 24:58.7 8:03/M
6 Kevin Hackett Woodstock GA 831 12 31 25:50.6 8:20/M
7 Connor Howells Canton GA 824 15 65 29:07.9 9:24/M
8 Chris Crow Woodstock GA 43 12 66 29:09.2 9:24/M
9 Dylan Howells Canton GA 823 13 67 29:10.5 9:25/M
10 Nic Goodwin Canton GA 71 15 118 34:43.8 11:12/M
11 Lucas Pachorek Canton GA 146 14 121 35:11.4 11:21/M
12 Celia Mathews Canton GA 125 12 138 37:39.4 12:09/M
13 Sam Palermo Woodstock GA 148 12 178 47:20.7 15:16/M
14 Samuel Hardee Jacksonville FL 79 12 223 1:00:53.4 19:38/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elysium Virnich Canton GA 204 12 15 23:53.3 7:42/M
2 Olivia Lambert Woodstock GA 108 13 62 28:47.3 9:17/M
3 Peyton White Canton GA 216 14 105 33:21.2 10:45/M
4 Emma Lambert Woodstock GA 105 15 117 34:43.6 11:12/M
5 Penelope Myers Canton GA 821 13 153 40:01.5 12:55/M
6 Reilly Almy Woodstock GA 3 15 214 58:58.4 19:01/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Crow Woodstock GA 45 17 2 19:17.8 6:13/M
2 Amir Elghonemy Woodstock GA 61 16 4 20:41.5 6:40/M
3 James Mancini Woodstock GA 117 17 8 22:14.9 7:10/M
4 Tommas Hardee Jacksonville FL 80 16 38 26:32.6 8:34/M
5 Nicholas Butzow Milton GA 16 18 40 26:38.5 8:35/M
6 Zeke Palermo Woodstock GA 150 17 58 28:32.9 9:12/M
7 Mike Spain Canton GA 180 19 69 29:21.6 9:28/M
8 Luke Wiggen Canton GA 223 18 74 29:53.6 9:38/M
9 Jackson Lambert Woodstock GA 106 18 76 29:55.5 9:39/M
10 Christian Preiser Canton GA 157 16 96 32:08.7 10:22/M
11 Zachary Almy Woodstock GA 4 17 221 59:13.9 19:06/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Eckert Woodstock GA 59 19 35 26:02.5 8:24/M
2 Julia Miller Canton GA 134 16 87 31:08.6 10:03/M
3 Kelsey Doyle Woodstock GA 50 16 95 32:08.3 10:22/M
4 Kayla Lambert Woodstock GA 107 16 119 34:59.1 11:17/M
5 Sabrina Crow Woodstock GA 47 19 193 53:22.0 17:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Butzow Milton GA 13 23 1 18:10.0 5:52/M
2 Patrick Fogerty Canton GA 64 26 5 20:44.0 6:41/M
3 Josh Pierce 820 28 17 24:07.9 7:47/M
4 Evan Spysinski Asheville NC 183 27 18 24:08.3 7:47/M
5 Matt Spysinski Roswell GA 185 29 19 24:08.6 7:47/M
6 Drew Spysinski Roswell GA 182 24 33 26:01.7 8:24/M
7 Nelson Rivera Holly Springs GA 830 27 41 26:56.7 8:41/M
8 Tyler Gropp Woodstock GA 77 28 63 29:04.3 9:23/M
9 Matthew Wiggen Canton GA 224 20 75 29:53.8 9:38/M
10 Taylor Gantt Norcross GA 65 27 162 43:14.2 13:57/M
11 Braxton Harris Marietta GA 81 28 175 47:05.2 15:11/M
12 Khary Chang Kennesaw GA 26 27 204 57:36.9 18:35/M
13 Keaton Williams Athens GA 227 27 216 59:02.7 19:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Brasser Acworth GA 811 25 13 22:58.0 7:25/M
2 Abby Marcinko Woodstock GA 119 25 46 27:31.7 8:53/M
3 Abby Wexler Brookhaven GA 212 29 51 28:04.8 9:03/M
4 Shannon Mikszan Canton GA 836 26 60 28:41.3 9:15/M
5 Caroline Peck Woodstock GA 155 21 61 28:42.2 9:15/M
6 Kendra Perkins Powder Spgs GA 156 21 72 29:48.8 9:37/M
7 Brittany Kiser Ball Ground GA 100 29 78 29:58.7 9:40/M
8 Mckinley Brock Sandy Springs GA 10 26 79 29:58.9 9:40/M
9 Megan Schaffer Safety Harbor FL 810 28 80 30:08.7 9:43/M
10 Caitlyn Arnold Atlanta GA 6 27 84 30:44.8 9:55/M
11 Jessica Cedrone Woodstock GA 20 22 91 32:01.1 10:20/M
12 Megan Cooney Woodstock GA 35 20 109 33:54.5 10:56/M
13 Teresa McClung Marietta GA 130 29 110 33:57.6 10:57/M
14 Lindsey Roth Woodstock GA 166 24 115 34:31.0 11:08/M
15 Justine Robb Acworth GA 163 25 127 35:45.5 11:32/M
16 Karina Simanis Atlanta GA 845 25 142 38:12.0 12:19/M
17 Ashley Johnson Acworth GA 95 26 146 39:25.4 12:43/M
18 Sydney Carlson Woodstock GA 19 22 169 44:35.2 14:23/M
19 Linda Vu Acworth GA 206 28 205 57:37.1 18:35/M
20 Katharine Long Macon GA 114 22 210 58:21.5 18:49/M
21 Quinci Barlow Woodstock GA 8 25 215 58:58.6 19:01/M
22 Cailin Che Canton GA 28 28 220 59:11.5 19:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Claxton Ashburn VA 32 32 20 24:14.0 7:49/M
2 Nathan Lenyszyn Canton GA 112 36 42 27:03.0 8:44/M
3 Brad Losner Canton GA 115 36 43 27:03.2 8:44/M
4 Tyler Vaniman Marietta GA 203 33 70 29:27.4 9:30/M
5 Ryan Claxton Marietta GA 34 30 86 31:05.1 10:02/M
6 Jeff Tederous Woodstock GA 194 39 88 31:22.4 10:07/M
7 Joe Niehoff Canton GA 854 32 90 31:43.1 10:14/M
8 Kyle McClung Woodstock GA 129 30 98 32:15.6 10:24/M
9 Earl White Powder Spgs GA 214 38 106 33:24.3 10:46/M
10 Matt Lawley Acworth GA 111 33 113 34:18.7 11:04/M
11 David Wexler Brookhaven GA 213 31 135 37:29.3 12:05/M
12 Tyler Moore Cartersville GA 136 36 156 40:39.1 13:07/M
13 Jamie Murchison Woodstock GA 138 36 196 54:14.7 17:30/M
14 Ben Martin Woodstock GA 840 37 203 55:48.6 18:00/M
15 Austin Williams Atlanta GA 226 33 212 58:39.6 18:55/M
16 Jeff Hunt Harrisonburg VA 93 30 218 59:11.0 19:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Bohana Woodstock GA 9 30 32 26:01.3 8:24/M
2 Regina Claxton Ashburn VA 33 31 37 26:22.2 8:30/M
3 Amanda Marcks Canton GA 121 34 44 27:15.5 8:47/M
4 Hannah Burke Cartersville GA 835 32 45 27:15.8 8:47/M
5 Melissa Hewett Brentwood TN 88 36 50 27:54.4 9:00/M
6 Leigha Wilson Atlanta GA 231 35 59 28:36.8 9:14/M
7 Jessica Smith Mineola NY 174 38 85 30:48.1 9:56/M
8 Pamela Hatfield Canton GA 82 30 108 33:52.8 10:55/M
9 Brittany Niehoff Canton GA 853 30 112 34:13.9 11:02/M
10 Christine Lawley Acworth GA 110 35 114 34:18.9 11:04/M
11 Brianna Saur Woodstock GA 169 39 122 35:12.7 11:21/M
12 Morgan Pease Woodstock GA 154 31 126 35:34.0 11:28/M
13 Laura Craft Woodstock GA 42 38 129 36:21.6 11:44/M
14 Margaret Tilley Canton GA 196 32 141 38:09.6 12:18/M
15 Sharon Randall Woodstock GA 161 37 145 39:11.9 12:38/M
16 Robyn Rourk Woodstock GA 837 38 148 39:46.6 12:50/M
17 Camille Connor Woodstock GA 838 36 151 40:00.2 12:54/M
18 Valerie Moore Cartersville GA 137 31 157 40:40.2 13:07/M
19 Laura Richard Woodstock GA 162 35 160 42:30.2 13:43/M
20 Lauren Crabtree Powder Spgs GA 41 38 167 44:18.4 14:17/M
21 Katie Ross Woodstock GA 165 33 172 45:06.6 14:33/M
22 Kelli Vaniman Acworth GA 201 38 179 47:33.7 15:20/M
23 Marianne Vaniman Marietta GA 202 32 180 47:36.3 15:21/M
24 Jessica Massey Woodstock GA 122 37 197 54:38.2 17:37/M
25 Ali Martin Woodstock GA 841 37 202 55:48.4 18:00/M
26 Sarah Hunt Harrisonburg VA 94 32 219 59:11.3 19:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Novak Lancaster NY 144 45 3 19:35.9 6:19/M
2 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 827 49 10 22:37.1 7:18/M
3 Gary Whitehead-Nudd Woodstock GA 812 45 12 22:46.5 7:21/M
4 Joe Massey Woodstock GA 123 41 14 23:33.2 7:36/M
5 Scott Yaccarino Brooklyn NY 232 44 29 25:08.4 8:06/M
6 Howard Marx Acworth GA 818 44 47 27:34.5 8:54/M
7 Keith Wilson Woodstock GA 230 45 52 28:11.5 9:05/M
8 Joerg Hendrix Roswell GA 87 46 53 28:13.5 9:06/M
9 Don Koch Canton GA 102 47 55 28:16.0 9:07/M
10 Bill Dreaper Woodstock GA 53 46 71 29:36.1 9:33/M
11 Chris Phillips Woodstock GA 816 47 83 30:25.2 9:49/M
12 Chris Saur Woodstock GA 170 46 107 33:35.2 10:50/M
13 James Hicks Woodstock GA 91 46 130 36:25.6 11:45/M
14 Kyle Slone Canton GA 173 47 158 40:41.0 13:07/M
15 Jeff Miller Canton GA 131 49 159 41:28.7 13:23/M
16 Jason Whitten Woodstock GA 217 42 186 50:26.9 16:16/M
17 Brian Erdoes Kennesaw GA 62 47 207 58:18.2 18:48/M
18 John Drawdy Woodstock GA 52 48 225 1:01:55.7 19:58/M
19 John Palermo Woodstock GA 147 49 226 1:02:19.6 20:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Ayerbe Woodstock GA 844 46 11 22:40.2 7:19/M
2 Cara Cowles Destin FL 38 43 21 24:20.8 7:51/M
3 Kate Virnich Canton GA 205 43 26 24:36.9 7:56/M
4 Jessica Deluca Canton GA 843 42 30 25:20.0 8:10/M
5 Heather Stray Canton GA 852 44 34 26:02.3 8:24/M
6 Brenda Christian Kennesaw GA 30 44 36 26:15.3 8:28/M
7 Chanda Vaniman St George UT 200 41 48 27:46.3 8:57/M
8 Jill Hendrix Roswell GA 86 46 54 28:13.8 9:06/M
9 Jenny Spain Canton GA 179 45 56 28:16.2 9:07/M
10 Beth Lambert Woodstock GA 104 47 77 29:56.1 9:39/M
11 Cheryl Axley Canton GA 7 48 82 30:22.7 9:48/M
12 Kellye Stubblefield Woodstock GA 188 47 100 32:25.9 10:27/M
13 Laura Sample Marietta GA 825 43 102 33:07.2 10:41/M
14 Sue Palermo Woodstock GA 149 49 104 33:13.6 10:43/M
15 Judy Marx Acworth GA 819 49 124 35:22.2 11:25/M
16 Misty Clark Canton GA 31 48 128 35:53.6 11:35/M
17 Suzie Cooney Woodstock GA 36 45 131 36:26.2 11:45/M
18 Jamie White Canton GA 215 41 132 36:32.4 11:47/M
19 Simone Hendijani Canton GA 85 45 134 37:27.6 12:05/M
20 Kell Pastush Acworth GA 848 41 136 37:32.6 12:06/M
21 Tammy Brown Acworth GA 817 41 147 39:30.2 12:45/M
22 Celia Mathews Canton GA 126 43 150 39:53.4 12:52/M
23 Jenny Mancini Woodstock GA 118 49 152 40:00.4 12:54/M
24 Ana Nagel Woodstock GA 142 44 161 42:31.5 13:43/M
25 Dana Dreaper Woodstock GA 54 49 163 43:37.5 14:04/M
26 Shauna Johnson Woodstock GA 98 47 168 44:19.6 14:18/M
27 Debbie Tederous Marietta GA 193 47 171 45:03.8 14:32/M
28 Sara Terp Woodstock GA 195 44 176 47:09.2 15:13/M
29 Lindsey Upchurch Woodstock GA 198 42 182 48:59.4 15:48/M
30 Kim Whitten Woodstock GA 218 48 187 50:35.6 16:19/M
31 Erin Watkins Marietta GA 209 47 189 51:34.3 16:38/M
32 Katherine Crow Woodstock GA 46 49 191 52:14.5 16:51/M
33 Kristi Murchison Woodstock GA 140 47 195 54:14.6 17:30/M
34 Jennifer Chatman Cartersville GA 27 43 199 54:43.6 17:39/M
35 Jennifer Johnson Canton GA 96 41 200 55:19.2 17:51/M
36 Michelle Hayes Woodstock GA 83 49 201 55:22.7 17:52/M
37 Lisa Erdoes Kennesaw GA 63 47 208 58:18.4 18:48/M
38 Natalie Ortiz Jacksonville FL 145 48 224 1:00:53.6 19:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 48 56 6 20:55.3 6:45/M
2 John Murnan Woodstock GA 847 55 7 21:26.5 6:55/M
3 Dave Crow Woodstock GA 44 52 24 24:30.7 7:54/M
4 Fred Mancini Woodstock GA 116 50 39 26:36.9 8:35/M
5 Mark Gropp Woodstock GA 76 54 49 27:47.4 8:58/M
6 Duane Willoughby Canton GA 228 50 64 29:07.6 9:24/M
7 David Cook Woodstock GA 839 53 68 29:19.9 9:27/M
8 Darrin Butzow Milton GA 15 53 92 32:02.2 10:20/M
9 Lou Cedrone Woodstock GA 22 56 99 32:23.2 10:27/M
10 Greg Schaffer Safety Harbor FL 809 56 101 33:02.7 10:39/M
11 Trent Donley Woodstock GA 814 51 123 35:21.0 11:24/M
12 Nick Deangelo Canton GA 49 58 139 37:52.3 12:13/M
13 Larry Soysinski Roswell GA 178 58 166 44:16.3 14:17/M
14 Bill Van Loan Woodstock GA 199 52 170 44:36.8 14:23/M
15 Scott Carlson Woodstock GA 18 52 185 50:26.6 16:16/M
16 Jim Swartwout Pompano Beach FL 191 51 194 53:22.2 17:13/M
17 Albert Kirby Griffin Woodstock GA 73 55 217 59:04.5 19:03/M
18 Britton Almy Woodstock GA 2 51 222 59:21.0 19:09/M
19 James Servis Jacksonville FL 171 50 227 1:02:21.0 20:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Donley Woodstock GA 815 50 93 32:04.4 10:21/M
2 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 842 58 94 32:07.8 10:22/M
3 Lisa Cedrone Woodstock GA 21 54 103 33:12.3 10:43/M
4 Holly Wiggen Canton GA 220 51 125 35:28.4 11:26/M
5 Cynthia Browning Canton GA 12 54 143 38:26.0 12:24/M
6 Angie Butzow Milton GA 14 50 155 40:31.8 13:04/M
7 Chrissie Johnston Acworth GA 99 52 164 43:37.7 14:04/M
8 Anne Spysinski Roswell GA 181 57 165 44:16.1 14:17/M
9 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 828 56 174 46:01.1 14:51/M
10 Helena Rivera Holly Springs GA 829 51 183 49:53.9 16:05/M
11 Emily Carlson Woodstock GA 17 51 184 50:25.5 16:16/M
12 Elaine Putman Jacksonville Beach FL 158 51 188 50:35.8 16:19/M
13 Kristy Swartwout Woodstock GA 192 51 190 52:10.5 16:50/M
14 Gayla Cagle Woodstock GA 851 53 211 58:23.1 18:50/M
15 Beth Griffin Woodstock GA 74 51 213 58:42.7 18:56/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Turner Canton GA 197 61 81 30:12.5 9:45/M
2 John Walrond Castalian Springs TN 208 64 111 33:58.8 10:57/M
3 Jeffrey Nevison Woodstock GA 143 61 116 34:37.3 11:10/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 808 65 133 36:55.5 11:55/M
5 Vince Smith Atlanta GA 175 68 140 37:57.1 12:15/M
6 Randy Hayes Woodstock GA 84 60 144 38:38.0 12:28/M
7 Eugene Patterson Kennesaw GA 152 68 206 58:18.0 18:48/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverley Walker Swainsboro GA 207 60 154 40:19.0 13:00/M
2 Elaine Strickland Woodstock GA 187 64 173 45:06.9 14:33/M
3 Elizabeth Patterson Kennesaw GA 151 68 209 58:19.1 18:49/M