Woodstock Turkey Day 5K 2018 oa

TURKEY DAY 5K 5K

TURKEY DAY 5K

Overall Finish List

November 22, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Butzow Milton GA 13 23 M 1 20-29 18:10.0 5:52/M
2 David Crow Woodstock GA 45 17 M 1 16-19 19:17.8 6:13/M
3 Jeff Novak Lancaster NY 144 45 M 1 40-49 19:35.9 6:19/M
4 Amir Elghonemy Woodstock GA 61 16 M 2 16-19 20:41.5 6:40/M
5 Patrick Fogerty Canton GA 64 26 M 2 20-29 20:44.0 6:41/M
6 Buddy Davis Gray GA 48 56 M 1 50-59 20:55.3 6:45/M
7 John Murnan Woodstock GA 847 55 M 2 50-59 21:26.5 6:55/M
8 James Mancini Woodstock GA 117 17 M 3 16-19 22:14.9 7:10/M
9 Landon Stubblefield Woodstock GA 189 15 M 1 12-15 22:34.0 7:17/M
10 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 827 49 M 2 40-49 22:37.1 7:18/M
11 Carolina Ayerbe Woodstock GA 844 46 F 1 40-49 22:40.2 7:19/M
12 Gary Whitehead-Nudd Woodstock GA 812 45 M 3 40-49 22:46.5 7:21/M
13 Nicole Brasser Acworth GA 811 25 F 1 20-29 22:58.0 7:25/M
14 Joe Massey Woodstock GA 123 41 M 4 40-49 23:33.2 7:36/M
15 Elysium Virnich Canton GA 204 12 F 1 12-15 23:53.3 7:42/M
16 Nathan Willoughby Canton GA 229 12 M 2 12-15 23:56.6 7:43/M
17 Josh Pierce 820 28 M 3 20-29 24:07.9 7:47/M
18 Evan Spysinski Asheville NC 183 27 M 4 20-29 24:08.3 7:47/M
19 Matt Spysinski Roswell GA 185 29 M 5 20-29 24:08.6 7:47/M
20 Justin Claxton Ashburn VA 32 32 M 1 30-39 24:14.0 7:49/M
21 Cara Cowles Destin FL 38 43 F 2 40-49 24:20.8 7:51/M
22 Chase Ramsay Canton GA 159 14 M 3 12-15 24:25.3 7:53/M
23 Ethan May Woodstock GA 834 11 M 1 0-11 24:29.5 7:54/M
24 Dave Crow Woodstock GA 44 52 M 3 50-59 24:30.7 7:54/M
25 Abigail Lawley Acworth GA 109 10 F 1 0-11 24:35.2 7:56/M
26 Kate Virnich Canton GA 205 43 F 3 40-49 24:36.9 7:56/M
27 Joshua Miller Canton GA 133 14 M 4 12-15 24:40.9 7:57/M
28 Ryan Servis Jacksonville FL 172 14 M 5 12-15 24:58.7 8:03/M
29 Scott Yaccarino Brooklyn NY 232 44 M 5 40-49 25:08.4 8:06/M
30 Jessica Deluca Canton GA 843 42 F 4 40-49 25:20.0 8:10/M
31 Kevin Hackett Woodstock GA 831 12 M 6 12-15 25:50.6 8:20/M
32 Chelsea Bohana Woodstock GA 9 30 F 1 30-39 26:01.3 8:24/M
33 Drew Spysinski Roswell GA 182 24 M 6 20-29 26:01.7 8:24/M
34 Heather Stray Canton GA 852 44 F 5 40-49 26:02.3 8:24/M
35 Gabrielle Eckert Woodstock GA 59 19 F 1 16-19 26:02.5 8:24/M
36 Brenda Christian Kennesaw GA 30 44 F 6 40-49 26:15.3 8:28/M
37 Regina Claxton Ashburn VA 33 31 F 2 30-39 26:22.2 8:30/M
38 Tommas Hardee Jacksonville FL 80 16 M 4 16-19 26:32.6 8:34/M
39 Fred Mancini Woodstock GA 116 50 M 4 50-59 26:36.9 8:35/M
40 Nicholas Butzow Milton GA 16 18 M 5 16-19 26:38.5 8:35/M
41 Nelson Rivera Holly Springs GA 830 27 M 7 20-29 26:56.7 8:41/M
42 Nathan Lenyszyn Canton GA 112 36 M 2 30-39 27:03.0 8:44/M
43 Brad Losner Canton GA 115 36 M 3 30-39 27:03.2 8:44/M
44 Amanda Marcks Canton GA 121 34 F 3 30-39 27:15.5 8:47/M
45 Hannah Burke Cartersville GA 835 32 F 4 30-39 27:15.8 8:47/M
46 Abby Marcinko Woodstock GA 119 25 F 2 20-29 27:31.7 8:53/M
47 Howard Marx Acworth GA 818 44 M 6 40-49 27:34.5 8:54/M
48 Chanda Vaniman St George UT 200 41 F 7 40-49 27:46.3 8:57/M
49 Mark Gropp Woodstock GA 76 54 M 5 50-59 27:47.4 8:58/M
50 Melissa Hewett Brentwood TN 88 36 F 5 30-39 27:54.4 9:00/M
51 Abby Wexler Brookhaven GA 212 29 F 3 20-29 28:04.8 9:03/M
52 Keith Wilson Woodstock GA 230 45 M 7 40-49 28:11.5 9:05/M
53 Joerg Hendrix Roswell GA 87 46 M 8 40-49 28:13.5 9:06/M
54 Jill Hendrix Roswell GA 86 46 F 8 40-49 28:13.8 9:06/M
55 Don Koch Canton GA 102 47 M 9 40-49 28:16.0 9:07/M
56 Jenny Spain Canton GA 179 45 F 9 40-49 28:16.2 9:07/M
57 Daniel Palmese Canton GA 850 10 M 2 0-11 28:18.7 9:08/M
58 Zeke Palermo Woodstock GA 150 17 M 6 16-19 28:32.9 9:12/M
59 Leigha Wilson Atlanta GA 231 35 F 6 30-39 28:36.8 9:14/M
60 Shannon Mikszan Canton GA 836 26 F 4 20-29 28:41.3 9:15/M
61 Caroline Peck Woodstock GA 155 21 F 5 20-29 28:42.2 9:15/M
62 Olivia Lambert Woodstock GA 108 13 F 2 12-15 28:47.3 9:17/M
63 Tyler Gropp Woodstock GA 77 28 M 8 20-29 29:04.3 9:23/M
64 Duane Willoughby Canton GA 228 50 M 6 50-59 29:07.6 9:24/M
65 Connor Howells Canton GA 824 15 M 7 12-15 29:07.9 9:24/M
66 Chris Crow Woodstock GA 43 12 M 8 12-15 29:09.2 9:24/M
67 Dylan Howells Canton GA 823 13 M 9 12-15 29:10.5 9:25/M
68 David Cook Woodstock GA 839 53 M 7 50-59 29:19.9 9:27/M
69 Mike Spain Canton GA 180 19 M 7 16-19 29:21.6 9:28/M
70 Tyler Vaniman Marietta GA 203 33 M 4 30-39 29:27.4 9:30/M
71 Bill Dreaper Woodstock GA 53 46 M 10 40-49 29:36.1 9:33/M
72 Kendra Perkins Powder Spgs GA 156 21 F 6 20-29 29:48.8 9:37/M
73 Luke Myers Canton GA 822 11 M 3 0-11 29:49.1 9:37/M
74 Luke Wiggen Canton GA 223 18 M 8 16-19 29:53.6 9:38/M
75 Matthew Wiggen Canton GA 224 20 M 9 20-29 29:53.8 9:38/M
76 Jackson Lambert Woodstock GA 106 18 M 9 16-19 29:55.5 9:39/M
77 Beth Lambert Woodstock GA 104 47 F 10 40-49 29:56.1 9:39/M
78 Brittany Kiser Ball Ground GA 100 29 F 7 20-29 29:58.7 9:40/M
79 Mckinley Brock Sandy Springs GA 10 26 F 8 20-29 29:58.9 9:40/M
80 Megan Schaffer Safety Harbor FL 810 28 F 9 20-29 30:08.7 9:43/M
81 John Turner Canton GA 197 61 M 1 60-99 30:12.5 9:45/M
82 Cheryl Axley Canton GA 7 48 F 11 40-49 30:22.7 9:48/M
83 Chris Phillips Woodstock GA 816 47 M 11 40-49 30:25.2 9:49/M
84 Caitlyn Arnold Atlanta GA 6 27 F 10 20-29 30:44.8 9:55/M
85 Jessica Smith Mineola NY 174 38 F 7 30-39 30:48.1 9:56/M
86 Ryan Claxton Marietta GA 34 30 M 5 30-39 31:05.1 10:02/M
87 Julia Miller Canton GA 134 16 F 2 16-19 31:08.6 10:03/M
88 Jeff Tederous Woodstock GA 194 39 M 6 30-39 31:22.4 10:07/M
89 Brayden Gay Canton GA 66 10 M 4 0-11 31:32.6 10:10/M
90 Joe Niehoff Canton GA 854 32 M 7 30-39 31:43.1 10:14/M
91 Jessica Cedrone Woodstock GA 20 22 F 11 20-29 32:01.1 10:20/M
92 Darrin Butzow Milton GA 15 53 M 8 50-59 32:02.2 10:20/M
93 Michelle Donley Woodstock GA 815 50 F 1 50-59 32:04.4 10:21/M
94 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 842 58 F 2 50-59 32:07.8 10:22/M
95 Kelsey Doyle Woodstock GA 50 16 F 3 16-19 32:08.3 10:22/M
96 Christian Preiser Canton GA 157 16 M 10 16-19 32:08.7 10:22/M
97 Nathan Pauline Canton GA 153 7 M 5 0-11 32:12.8 10:23/M
98 Kyle McClung Woodstock GA 129 30 M 8 30-39 32:15.6 10:24/M
99 Lou Cedrone Woodstock GA 22 56 M 9 50-59 32:23.2 10:27/M
100 Kellye Stubblefield Woodstock GA 188 47 F 12 40-49 32:25.9 10:27/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Greg Schaffer Safety Harbor FL 809 56 M 10 50-59 33:02.7 10:39/M
102 Laura Sample Marietta GA 825 43 F 13 40-49 33:07.2 10:41/M
103 Lisa Cedrone Woodstock GA 21 54 F 3 50-59 33:12.3 10:43/M
104 Sue Palermo Woodstock GA 149 49 F 14 40-49 33:13.6 10:43/M
105 Peyton White Canton GA 216 14 F 3 12-15 33:21.2 10:45/M
106 Earl White Powder Spgs GA 214 38 M 9 30-39 33:24.3 10:46/M
107 Chris Saur Woodstock GA 170 46 M 12 40-49 33:35.2 10:50/M
108 Pamela Hatfield Canton GA 82 30 F 8 30-39 33:52.8 10:55/M
109 Megan Cooney Woodstock GA 35 20 F 12 20-29 33:54.5 10:56/M
110 Teresa McClung Marietta GA 130 29 F 13 20-29 33:57.6 10:57/M
111 John Walrond Castalian Springs TN 208 64 M 2 60-99 33:58.8 10:57/M
112 Brittany Niehoff Canton GA 853 30 F 9 30-39 34:13.9 11:02/M
113 Matt Lawley Acworth GA 111 33 M 10 30-39 34:18.7 11:04/M
114 Christine Lawley Acworth GA 110 35 F 10 30-39 34:18.9 11:04/M
115 Lindsey Roth Woodstock GA 166 24 F 14 20-29 34:31.0 11:08/M
116 Jeffrey Nevison Woodstock GA 143 61 M 3 60-99 34:37.3 11:10/M
117 Emma Lambert Woodstock GA 105 15 F 4 12-15 34:43.6 11:12/M
118 Nic Goodwin Canton GA 71 15 M 10 12-15 34:43.8 11:12/M
119 Kayla Lambert Woodstock GA 107 16 F 4 16-19 34:59.1 11:17/M
120 Marlie Romijn Woodstock GA 164 11 F 2 0-11 35:09.1 11:20/M
121 Lucas Pachorek Canton GA 146 14 M 11 12-15 35:11.4 11:21/M
122 Brianna Saur Woodstock GA 169 39 F 11 30-39 35:12.7 11:21/M
123 Trent Donley Woodstock GA 814 51 M 11 50-59 35:21.0 11:24/M
124 Judy Marx Acworth GA 819 49 F 15 40-49 35:22.2 11:25/M
125 Holly Wiggen Canton GA 220 51 F 4 50-59 35:28.4 11:26/M
126 Morgan Pease Woodstock GA 154 31 F 12 30-39 35:34.0 11:28/M
127 Justine Robb Acworth GA 163 25 F 15 20-29 35:45.5 11:32/M
128 Misty Clark Canton GA 31 48 F 16 40-49 35:53.6 11:35/M
129 Laura Craft Woodstock GA 42 38 F 13 30-39 36:21.6 11:44/M
130 James Hicks Woodstock GA 91 46 M 13 40-49 36:25.6 11:45/M
131 Suzie Cooney Woodstock GA 36 45 F 17 40-49 36:26.2 11:45/M
132 Jamie White Canton GA 215 41 F 18 40-49 36:32.4 11:47/M
133 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 808 65 M 4 60-99 36:55.5 11:55/M
134 Simone Hendijani Canton GA 85 45 F 19 40-49 37:27.6 12:05/M
135 David Wexler Brookhaven GA 213 31 M 11 30-39 37:29.3 12:05/M
136 Kell Pastush Acworth GA 848 41 F 20 40-49 37:32.6 12:06/M
137 Tyler Pastush Acworth GA 849 7 M 6 0-11 37:33.8 12:07/M
138 Celia Mathews Canton GA 125 12 M 12 12-15 37:39.4 12:09/M
139 Nick Deangelo Canton GA 49 58 M 12 50-59 37:52.3 12:13/M
140 Vince Smith Atlanta GA 175 68 M 5 60-99 37:57.1 12:15/M
141 Margaret Tilley Canton GA 196 32 F 14 30-39 38:09.6 12:18/M
142 Karina Simanis Atlanta GA 845 25 F 16 20-29 38:12.0 12:19/M
143 Cynthia Browning Canton GA 12 54 F 5 50-59 38:26.0 12:24/M
144 Randy Hayes Woodstock GA 84 60 M 6 60-99 38:38.0 12:28/M
145 Sharon Randall Woodstock GA 161 37 F 15 30-39 39:11.9 12:38/M
146 Ashley Johnson Acworth GA 95 26 F 17 20-29 39:25.4 12:43/M
147 Tammy Brown Acworth GA 817 41 F 21 40-49 39:30.2 12:45/M
148 Robyn Rourk Woodstock GA 837 38 F 16 30-39 39:46.6 12:50/M
149 Cadman Grant-Tweedie Canton GA 72 10 M 7 0-11 39:51.5 12:51/M
150 Celia Mathews Canton GA 126 43 F 22 40-49 39:53.4 12:52/M
151 Camille Connor Woodstock GA 838 36 F 17 30-39 40:00.2 12:54/M
152 Jenny Mancini Woodstock GA 118 49 F 23 40-49 40:00.4 12:54/M
153 Penelope Myers Canton GA 821 13 F 5 12-15 40:01.5 12:55/M
154 Beverley Walker Swainsboro GA 207 60 F 1 60-99 40:19.0 13:00/M
155 Angie Butzow Milton GA 14 50 F 6 50-59 40:31.8 13:04/M
156 Tyler Moore Cartersville GA 136 36 M 12 30-39 40:39.1 13:07/M
157 Valerie Moore Cartersville GA 137 31 F 18 30-39 40:40.2 13:07/M
158 Kyle Slone Canton GA 173 47 M 14 40-49 40:41.0 13:07/M
159 Jeff Miller Canton GA 131 49 M 15 40-49 41:28.7 13:23/M
160 Laura Richard Woodstock GA 162 35 F 19 30-39 42:30.2 13:43/M
161 Ana Nagel Woodstock GA 142 44 F 24 40-49 42:31.5 13:43/M
162 Taylor Gantt Norcross GA 65 27 M 10 20-29 43:14.2 13:57/M
163 Dana Dreaper Woodstock GA 54 49 F 25 40-49 43:37.5 14:04/M
164 Chrissie Johnston Acworth GA 99 52 F 7 50-59 43:37.7 14:04/M
165 Anne Spysinski Roswell GA 181 57 F 8 50-59 44:16.1 14:17/M
166 Larry Soysinski Roswell GA 178 58 M 13 50-59 44:16.3 14:17/M
167 Lauren Crabtree Powder Spgs GA 41 38 F 20 30-39 44:18.4 14:17/M
168 Shauna Johnson Woodstock GA 98 47 F 26 40-49 44:19.6 14:18/M
169 Sydney Carlson Woodstock GA 19 22 F 18 20-29 44:35.2 14:23/M
170 Bill Van Loan Woodstock GA 199 52 M 14 50-59 44:36.8 14:23/M
171 Debbie Tederous Marietta GA 193 47 F 27 40-49 45:03.8 14:32/M
172 Katie Ross Woodstock GA 165 33 F 21 30-39 45:06.6 14:33/M
173 Elaine Strickland Woodstock GA 187 64 F 2 60-99 45:06.9 14:33/M
174 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 828 56 F 9 50-59 46:01.1 14:51/M
175 Braxton Harris Marietta GA 81 28 M 11 20-29 47:05.2 15:11/M
176 Sara Terp Woodstock GA 195 44 F 28 40-49 47:09.2 15:13/M
177 Zoey Watkins Marietta GA 210 7 F 3 0-11 47:10.4 15:13/M
178 Sam Palermo Woodstock GA 148 12 M 13 12-15 47:20.7 15:16/M
179 Kelli Vaniman Acworth GA 201 38 F 22 30-39 47:33.7 15:20/M
180 Marianne Vaniman Marietta GA 202 32 F 23 30-39 47:36.3 15:21/M
181 Kristi Murchison Woodstock GA 139 7 M 8 0-11 47:40.3 15:23/M
182 Lindsey Upchurch Woodstock GA 198 42 F 29 40-49 48:59.4 15:48/M
183 Helena Rivera Holly Springs GA 829 51 F 10 50-59 49:53.9 16:05/M
184 Emily Carlson Woodstock GA 17 51 F 11 50-59 50:25.5 16:16/M
185 Scott Carlson Woodstock GA 18 52 M 15 50-59 50:26.6 16:16/M
186 Jason Whitten Woodstock GA 217 42 M 16 40-49 50:26.9 16:16/M
187 Kim Whitten Woodstock GA 218 48 F 30 40-49 50:35.6 16:19/M
188 Elaine Putman Jacksonville Beach FL 158 51 F 12 50-59 50:35.8 16:19/M
189 Erin Watkins Marietta GA 209 47 F 31 40-49 51:34.3 16:38/M
190 Kristy Swartwout Woodstock GA 192 51 F 13 50-59 52:10.5 16:50/M
191 Katherine Crow Woodstock GA 46 49 F 32 40-49 52:14.5 16:51/M
192 Logan Johnson Canton GA 97 10 M 9 0-11 53:16.1 17:11/M
193 Sabrina Crow Woodstock GA 47 19 F 5 16-19 53:22.0 17:13/M
194 Jim Swartwout Pompano Beach FL 191 51 M 16 50-59 53:22.2 17:13/M
195 Kristi Murchison Woodstock GA 140 47 F 33 40-49 54:14.6 17:30/M
196 Jamie Murchison Woodstock GA 138 36 M 13 30-39 54:14.7 17:30/M
197 Jessica Massey Woodstock GA 122 37 F 24 30-39 54:38.2 17:37/M
198 Piper Massey Woodstock GA 124 9 F 4 0-11 54:38.4 17:37/M
199 Jennifer Chatman Cartersville GA 27 43 F 34 40-49 54:43.6 17:39/M
200 Jennifer Johnson Canton GA 96 41 F 35 40-49 55:19.2 17:51/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Michelle Hayes Woodstock GA 83 49 F 36 40-49 55:22.7 17:52/M
202 Ali Martin Woodstock GA 841 37 F 25 30-39 55:48.4 18:00/M
203 Ben Martin Woodstock GA 840 37 M 14 30-39 55:48.6 18:00/M
204 Khary Chang Kennesaw GA 26 27 M 12 20-29 57:36.9 18:35/M
205 Linda Vu Acworth GA 206 28 F 19 20-29 57:37.1 18:35/M
206 Eugene Patterson Kennesaw GA 152 68 M 7 60-99 58:18.0 18:48/M
207 Brian Erdoes Kennesaw GA 62 47 M 17 40-49 58:18.2 18:48/M
208 Lisa Erdoes Kennesaw GA 63 47 F 37 40-49 58:18.4 18:48/M
209 Elizabeth Patterson Kennesaw GA 151 68 F 3 60-99 58:19.1 18:49/M
210 Katharine Long Macon GA 114 22 F 20 20-29 58:21.5 18:49/M
211 Gayla Cagle Woodstock GA 851 53 F 14 50-59 58:23.1 18:50/M
212 Austin Williams Atlanta GA 226 33 M 15 30-39 58:39.6 18:55/M
213 Beth Griffin Woodstock GA 74 51 F 15 50-59 58:42.7 18:56/M
214 Reilly Almy Woodstock GA 3 15 F 6 12-15 58:58.4 19:01/M
215 Quinci Barlow Woodstock GA 8 25 F 21 20-29 58:58.6 19:01/M
216 Keaton Williams Athens GA 227 27 M 13 20-29 59:02.7 19:03/M
217 Albert Kirby Griffin Woodstock GA 73 55 M 17 50-59 59:04.5 19:03/M
218 Jeff Hunt Harrisonburg VA 93 30 M 16 30-39 59:11.0 19:05/M
219 Sarah Hunt Harrisonburg VA 94 32 F 26 30-39 59:11.3 19:05/M
220 Cailin Che Canton GA 28 28 F 22 20-29 59:11.5 19:05/M
221 Zachary Almy Woodstock GA 4 17 M 11 16-19 59:13.9 19:06/M
222 Britton Almy Woodstock GA 2 51 M 18 50-59 59:21.0 19:09/M
223 Samuel Hardee Jacksonville FL 79 12 M 14 12-15 1:00:53.4 19:38/M
224 Natalie Ortiz Jacksonville FL 145 48 F 38 40-49 1:00:53.6 19:38/M
225 John Drawdy Woodstock GA 52 48 M 18 40-49 1:01:55.7 19:58/M
226 John Palermo Woodstock GA 147 49 M 19 40-49 1:02:19.6 20:06/M
227 James Servis Jacksonville FL 171 50 M 19 50-59 1:02:21.0 20:07/M