Buddy Christian Memorial 5K 2018 ag

2018 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

2018 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run

Age Group Results

November 23, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jiri Vlach Winterville GA 91 39 1 19:11.5 6:11/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 106 39 3 19:54.0 6:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 4 65 4 20:21.4 6:34/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Ingram Winterville GA 38 43 10 22:10.6 7:09/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merritt Jones Royston GA 39 9 15 25:49.8 8:20/M
2 Jacob Fields Nicholson GA 119 10 59 36:44.0 11:51/M
3 Gavin Crawford Maysville GA 105 9 60 36:45.0 11:51/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruby Wooster Byers KS 122 7 53 35:17.3 11:23/M
2 Sarah Rae Fields Nicholson GA 120 7 66 37:36.9 12:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cason Phillips Royston GA 114 12 44 32:04.4 10:21/M
2 David Williams Athens GA 99 14 55 35:55.3 11:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Thrower Bishop GA 86 11 93 49:35.1 16:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Smith Athens GA 77 18 2 19:52.6 6:25/M
2 Drew Eggleston Bishop GA 20 15 20 26:30.9 8:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Woody Athens GA 123 16 21 26:39.9 8:36/M
2 Hannah Meadow Watkinsville GA 60 18 63 37:24.7 12:04/M
3 Katelyn Ausburn Watkinsville GA 1 17 65 37:33.6 12:07/M
4 Anna Williams Athens GA 98 16 75 42:28.9 13:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Wright Watkinsville GA 103 24 9 22:09.4 7:09/M
2 Jack Wright Watkinsville GA 102 21 58 36:42.0 11:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 89 24 22 26:56.2 8:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Siegman Watkinsville GA 74 28 35 29:47.4 9:36/M
2 Randy Eggleston Bishop GA 23 27 62 37:14.7 12:01/M
3 Clark Kerr Winterville GA 43 26 103 59:38.7 19:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 3 27 48 32:43.0 10:33/M
2 Alyson Wright Watkinsville GA 101 28 57 36:41.7 11:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 65 34 7 21:51.3 7:03/M
2 Max Kerr Winterville GA 44 30 99 54:37.7 17:37/M
3 Eric "radio" Redmon Commerce GA 71 31 106 1:19:19.0 25:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Lavere Carlton GA 51 32 42 31:47.6 10:15/M
2 Allie Kerr Winterville GA 42 32 52 34:22.2 11:05/M
3 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 116 34 54 35:37.0 11:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jiri Vlach Winterville GA 91 39 1 19:11.5 6:11/M
2 Brian Morris Athens GA 64 39 25 27:20.0 8:49/M
3 Wesley Fambrough Watkinsville GA 133 35 67 37:58.4 12:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 106 39 3 19:54.0 6:25/M
2 Leslie Johnson Rome GA 121 36 12 23:51.1 7:42/M
3 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 11 36 27 28:09.2 9:05/M
4 Amber Mann Dallas GA 53 37 30 28:38.9 9:14/M
5 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 88 38 83 43:57.8 14:11/M
6 Sara Crawford Maysville GA 104 36 94 49:35.6 16:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Spivey Athens GA 80 44 13 23:52.7 7:42/M
2 William Jones Royston GA 40 42 16 25:50.4 8:20/M
3 Shane McLendon Commerce GA 129 44 19 26:11.0 8:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Ingram Winterville GA 38 43 10 22:10.6 7:09/M
2 Sandra House Elberton GA 35 41 23 26:59.9 8:42/M
3 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 70 43 72 41:24.8 13:21/M
4 Sherri Phillips Royston GA 113 41 77 42:37.4 13:45/M
5 Jeanne Martin Watkinsville GA 55 40 80 43:16.0 13:57/M
6 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 132 42 87 46:26.3 14:59/M
7 Jenny Fields Nicholson GA 118 44 95 50:08.3 16:10/M
8 Courtney Gale Bishop GA 31 42 97 50:42.5 16:21/M
9 Denny Vieitez Watkinsville GA 131 44 101 57:57.2 18:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Floyd Wellborn Jefferson GA 94 49 5 20:30.7 6:37/M
2 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 30 45 11 23:23.1 7:33/M
3 Ako Cromwell Fairfax VA 16 47 17 26:00.4 8:23/M
4 Rusty Williams Athens GA 100 47 26 27:36.7 8:54/M
5 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 134 49 32 28:59.0 9:21/M
6 John S McDermott Hendersonvlle NC 58 46 40 30:20.3 9:47/M
7 Jason Fields Nicholson GA 117 45 61 36:48.5 11:52/M
8 Jason Phillips Royston GA 115 45 78 42:40.8 13:46/M
9 James Chafin Athens GA 13 45 86 45:25.0 14:39/M
10 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 2 45 89 47:51.3 15:26/M
11 David Vieitez Watkinsville GA 90 45 100 57:56.8 18:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Welch Athens GA 93 49 18 26:01.0 8:24/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 92 47 24 27:10.6 8:46/M
3 Lisa Davol Bishop GA 17 46 29 28:31.6 9:12/M
4 Leslie Armistead Conyers GA 29 45 39 30:19.0 9:47/M
5 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 52 45 41 31:40.3 10:13/M
6 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 19 45 43 31:52.5 10:17/M
7 Bonnie Short Statham GA 73 48 46 32:22.6 10:26/M
8 Lisa Plank Winterville GA 68 47 50 33:09.6 10:42/M
9 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 108 49 68 38:18.0 12:21/M
10 Amy Williams Athens GA 96 46 76 42:35.2 13:44/M
11 Britton Glenn Athens GA 33 46 81 43:16.9 13:57/M
12 Bobbie Callaway Bogart GA 12 46 84 44:37.0 14:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 7 50 6 20:45.3 6:42/M
2 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 34 50 36 29:53.0 9:38/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 5 50 45 32:16.4 10:25/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 125 52 74 41:59.0 13:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 6 50 31 28:50.1 9:18/M
2 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 62 52 33 29:07.9 9:24/M
3 Joanne Eggleston Bishop GA 21 51 51 34:04.8 10:59/M
4 Wendy English Winterville GA 26 54 73 41:26.3 13:22/M
5 Cindy Trevizo Watkinsville GA 87 52 96 50:40.9 16:21/M
6 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 24 50 98 51:05.4 16:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 28 55 8 22:06.8 7:08/M
2 David Meadow Watkinsville GA 59 58 64 37:30.8 12:06/M
3 Christopher Mar Sorrow Athens GA 78 58 79 42:55.8 13:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 27 55 14 25:49.5 8:20/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 66 59 28 28:26.7 9:10/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 124 57 38 30:12.5 9:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Kerr Winterville GA 47 61 102 59:36.1 19:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kerr Winterville GA 45 60 49 32:46.7 10:34/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 8 60 82 43:56.3 14:10/M
3 Julie Bridges Bishop GA 10 61 92 48:43.8 15:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 4 65 4 20:21.4 6:34/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 109 65 56 35:58.4 11:36/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 41 65 85 44:53.1 14:29/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 83 66 91 48:05.2 15:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 84 65 47 32:32.1 10:30/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 95 66 71 40:50.9 13:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 79 72 34 29:19.8 9:27/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 126 73 37 30:03.8 9:42/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 107 71 70 39:36.8 12:46/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 75 72 88 47:34.4 15:21/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 32 70 90 48:02.3 15:30/M
2 Brenda Smith Carlton GA 76 71 105 1:01:06.3 19:43/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 50 77 69 39:34.0 12:46/M
2 James Cooper Dewy Rose GA 15 82 104 1:01:05.6 19:42/M