Buddy Christian Memorial 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

2018 - Buddy Christian Memorial 5K Walk / Run

Overall Finish List

November 23, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Buddy Christian Memorial 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jiri Vlach Winterville GA 91 39 M 1 35-39 19:11.5 6:11/M
2 Jeremiah Smith Athens GA 77 18 M 1 15-19 19:52.6 6:25/M
3 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 106 39 F 1 35-39 19:54.0 6:25/M
4 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 4 65 M 1 65-69 20:21.4 6:34/M
5 Floyd Wellborn Jefferson GA 94 49 M 1 45-49 20:30.7 6:37/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 7 50 M 1 50-54 20:45.3 6:42/M
7 Casey Mull Athens GA 65 34 M 1 30-34 21:51.3 7:03/M
8 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 28 55 M 1 55-59 22:06.8 7:08/M
9 Jason Wright Watkinsville GA 103 24 M 1 20-24 22:09.4 7:09/M
10 Rosie Ingram Winterville GA 38 43 F 1 40-44 22:10.6 7:09/M
11 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 30 45 M 2 45-49 23:23.1 7:33/M
12 Leslie Johnson Rome GA 121 36 F 2 35-39 23:51.1 7:42/M
13 Robert Spivey Athens GA 80 44 M 1 40-44 23:52.7 7:42/M
14 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 27 55 F 1 55-59 25:49.5 8:20/M
15 Merritt Jones Royston GA 39 9 M 1 0-10 25:49.8 8:20/M
16 William Jones Royston GA 40 42 M 2 40-44 25:50.4 8:20/M
17 Ako Cromwell Fairfax VA 16 47 M 3 45-49 26:00.4 8:23/M
18 Laura Welch Athens GA 93 49 F 1 45-49 26:01.0 8:24/M
19 Shane McLendon Commerce GA 129 44 M 3 40-44 26:11.0 8:27/M
20 Drew Eggleston Bishop GA 20 15 M 2 15-19 26:30.9 8:33/M
21 Katherine Woody Athens GA 123 16 F 1 15-19 26:39.9 8:36/M
22 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 89 24 F 1 20-24 26:56.2 8:41/M
23 Sandra House Elberton GA 35 41 F 2 40-44 26:59.9 8:42/M
24 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 92 47 F 2 45-49 27:10.6 8:46/M
25 Brian Morris Athens GA 64 39 M 2 35-39 27:20.0 8:49/M
26 Rusty Williams Athens GA 100 47 M 4 45-49 27:36.7 8:54/M
27 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 11 36 F 3 35-39 28:09.2 9:05/M
28 Mara Nance Augusta GA 66 59 F 2 55-59 28:26.7 9:10/M
29 Lisa Davol Bishop GA 17 46 F 3 45-49 28:31.6 9:12/M
30 Amber Mann Dallas GA 53 37 F 4 35-39 28:38.9 9:14/M
31 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 6 50 F 1 50-54 28:50.1 9:18/M
32 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 134 49 M 5 45-49 28:59.0 9:21/M
33 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 62 52 F 2 50-54 29:07.9 9:24/M
34 George Southgate Calhoun GA 79 72 M 1 70-74 29:19.8 9:27/M
35 James Siegman Watkinsville GA 74 28 M 1 25-29 29:47.4 9:36/M
36 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 34 50 M 2 50-54 29:53.0 9:38/M
37 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 126 73 M 2 70-74 30:03.8 9:42/M
38 Veronica Doster Athens GA 124 57 F 3 55-59 30:12.5 9:45/M
39 Leslie Armistead Conyers GA 29 45 F 4 45-49 30:19.0 9:47/M
40 John S McDermott Hendersonvlle NC 58 46 M 6 45-49 30:20.3 9:47/M
41 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 52 45 F 5 45-49 31:40.3 10:13/M
42 Crystal Lavere Carlton GA 51 32 F 1 30-34 31:47.6 10:15/M
43 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 19 45 F 6 45-49 31:52.5 10:17/M
44 Cason Phillips Royston GA 114 12 M 1 11-14 32:04.4 10:21/M
45 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 5 50 M 3 50-54 32:16.4 10:25/M
46 Bonnie Short Statham GA 73 48 F 7 45-49 32:22.6 10:26/M
47 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 84 65 F 1 65-69 32:32.1 10:30/M
48 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 3 27 F 1 25-29 32:43.0 10:33/M
49 Rebecca Kerr Winterville GA 45 60 F 1 60-64 32:46.7 10:34/M
50 Lisa Plank Winterville GA 68 47 F 8 45-49 33:09.6 10:42/M
51 Joanne Eggleston Bishop GA 21 51 F 3 50-54 34:04.8 10:59/M
52 Allie Kerr Winterville GA 42 32 F 2 30-34 34:22.2 11:05/M
53 Ruby Wooster Byers KS 122 7 F 1 0-10 35:17.3 11:23/M
54 Caroline Batson Colbert GA 116 34 F 3 30-34 35:37.0 11:29/M
55 David Williams Athens GA 99 14 M 2 11-14 35:55.3 11:35/M
56 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 109 65 M 2 65-69 35:58.4 11:36/M
57 Alyson Wright Watkinsville GA 101 28 F 2 25-29 36:41.7 11:50/M
58 Jack Wright Watkinsville GA 102 21 M 2 20-24 36:42.0 11:50/M
59 Jacob Fields Nicholson GA 119 10 M 2 0-10 36:44.0 11:51/M
60 Gavin Crawford Maysville GA 105 9 M 3 0-10 36:45.0 11:51/M
61 Jason Fields Nicholson GA 117 45 M 7 45-49 36:48.5 11:52/M
62 Randy Eggleston Bishop GA 23 27 M 2 25-29 37:14.7 12:01/M
63 Hannah Meadow Watkinsville GA 60 18 F 2 15-19 37:24.7 12:04/M
64 David Meadow Watkinsville GA 59 58 M 2 55-59 37:30.8 12:06/M
65 Katelyn Ausburn Watkinsville GA 1 17 F 3 15-19 37:33.6 12:07/M
66 Sarah Rae Fields Nicholson GA 120 7 F 2 0-10 37:36.9 12:08/M
67 Wesley Fambrough Watkinsville GA 133 35 M 3 35-39 37:58.4 12:15/M
68 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 108 49 F 9 45-49 38:18.0 12:21/M
69 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 50 77 M 1 75-99 39:34.0 12:46/M
70 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 107 71 M 3 70-74 39:36.8 12:46/M
71 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 95 66 F 2 65-69 40:50.9 13:10/M
72 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 70 43 F 3 40-44 41:24.8 13:21/M
73 Wendy English Winterville GA 26 54 F 4 50-54 41:26.3 13:22/M
74 Randy Booth Athens GA 125 52 M 4 50-54 41:59.0 13:33/M
75 Anna Williams Athens GA 98 16 F 4 15-19 42:28.9 13:42/M
76 Amy Williams Athens GA 96 46 F 10 45-49 42:35.2 13:44/M
77 Sherri Phillips Royston GA 113 41 F 4 40-44 42:37.4 13:45/M
78 Jason Phillips Royston GA 115 45 M 8 45-49 42:40.8 13:46/M
79 Christopher Mar Sorrow Athens GA 78 58 M 3 55-59 42:55.8 13:51/M
80 Jeanne Martin Watkinsville GA 55 40 F 5 40-44 43:16.0 13:57/M
81 Britton Glenn Athens GA 33 46 F 11 45-49 43:16.9 13:57/M
82 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 8 60 F 2 60-64 43:56.3 14:10/M
83 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 88 38 F 5 35-39 43:57.8 14:11/M
84 Bobbie Callaway Bogart GA 12 46 F 12 45-49 44:37.0 14:24/M
85 Roger Keel Valley AL 41 65 M 3 65-69 44:53.1 14:29/M
86 James Chafin Athens GA 13 45 M 9 45-49 45:25.0 14:39/M
87 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 132 42 F 6 40-44 46:26.3 14:59/M
88 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 75 72 M 4 70-74 47:34.4 15:21/M
89 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 2 45 M 10 45-49 47:51.3 15:26/M
90 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 32 70 F 1 70-74 48:02.3 15:30/M
91 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 83 66 M 4 65-69 48:05.2 15:31/M
92 Julie Bridges Bishop GA 10 61 F 3 60-64 48:43.8 15:43/M
93 Sydney Thrower Bishop GA 86 11 F 1 11-14 49:35.1 16:00/M
94 Sara Crawford Maysville GA 104 36 F 6 35-39 49:35.6 16:00/M
95 Jenny Fields Nicholson GA 118 44 F 7 40-44 50:08.3 16:10/M
96 Cindy Trevizo Watkinsville GA 87 52 F 5 50-54 50:40.9 16:21/M
97 Courtney Gale Bishop GA 31 42 F 8 40-44 50:42.5 16:21/M
98 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 24 50 F 6 50-54 51:05.4 16:29/M
99 Max Kerr Winterville GA 44 30 M 2 30-34 54:37.7 17:37/M
100 David Vieitez Watkinsville GA 90 45 M 11 45-49 57:56.8 18:41/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Denny Vieitez Watkinsville GA 131 44 F 9 40-44 57:57.2 18:42/M
102 William Kerr Winterville GA 47 61 M 1 60-64 59:36.1 19:14/M
103 Clark Kerr Winterville GA 43 26 M 3 25-29 59:38.7 19:14/M
104 James Cooper Dewy Rose GA 15 82 M 2 75-99 1:01:05.6 19:42/M
105 Brenda Smith Carlton GA 76 71 F 2 70-74 1:01:06.3 19:43/M
106 Eric "radio" Redmon Commerce GA 71 31 M 3 30-34 1:19:19.0 25:35/M