Athens Free To Breathe 5K 2018 oa

2018 - Free To Breathe 5K 5K Timed

2018 - Free To Breathe 5K

Overall Finish List

November 03, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 1646 50 M 1 50-59 16:46.85 5:25/M
2 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 1588 40 F 1 40-49 19:26.40 6:16/M
3 Rob Simpson Athens GA 1673 42 M 1 40-49 19:29.61 6:17/M
4 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1680 50 M 2 50-59 20:53.47 6:44/M
5 Alan Ward Watkinsville GA 1661 44 M 2 40-49 20:57.23 6:45/M
6 Max Senoff 1675 19 M 1 13-19 21:03.35 6:47/M
7 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1690 49 M 3 40-49 21:05.57 6:48/M
8 Alan Corley Athens 1541 19 M 2 13-19 21:16.41 6:52/M
9 Samuel Miller Athens 1612 23 M 1 20-29 21:16.65 6:52/M
10 Jill Barefoot Statham GA 1679 42 F 2 40-49 21:25.35 6:55/M
11 Seth Banister 974 29 M 2 20-29 21:30.10 6:56/M
12 Christopher Brandon Bishop 1519 18 M 3 13-19 21:38.62 6:59/M
13 James Barlament Athens GA 1683 38 M 1 30-39 21:43.92 7:00/M
14 Robbie Eisenman 968 21 M 3 20-29 21:50.11 7:03/M
15 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 1685 50 F 1 50-59 21:52.99 7:03/M
16 Brian Cathey 1669 43 M 4 40-49 22:03.74 7:07/M
17 Thomas Martin Athens GA 1599 38 M 2 30-39 22:09.81 7:09/M
18 Julie Martin Athens GA 1598 36 F 1 30-39 22:16.99 7:11/M
19 J T Camp Athens GA 1697 21 M 4 20-29 22:32.20 7:16/M
20 Will Cochran Athens GA 972 47 M 5 40-49 22:42.32 7:19/M
21 Kirk Smith Athens 1643 56 M 3 50-59 22:46.49 7:21/M
22 Reid Peacock Athens GA 1623 37 M 3 30-39 22:50.66 7:22/M
23 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 1693 14 M 4 13-19 23:01.68 7:25/M
24 Jesse Donck-Rains Athens 1548 18 M 5 13-19 23:07.74 7:27/M
25 Jerry Ackerman Athens GA 1503 45 M 6 40-49 23:15.82 7:30/M
26 Matt Johnston Bishop 1584 47 M 7 40-49 23:21.25 7:32/M
27 Isaac Barefoot-Archie 1682 9 M 1 0-12 23:23.43 7:33/M
28 Alexis Ericksen Athens 1556 32 F 2 30-39 23:26.49 7:34/M
29 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 1622 35 F 3 30-39 23:30.12 7:35/M
30 Lane Crawford Athens 1684 22 F 1 20-29 23:35.94 7:36/M
31 Katie Stabb Athens GA 1647 12 F 1 0-12 23:37.69 7:37/M
32 Wesley Middlebrooks Athens GA 1609 46 M 8 40-49 23:39.43 7:38/M
33 Charles King Atlanta GA 1589 32 M 4 30-39 23:45.15 7:40/M
34 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 1530 47 F 3 40-49 23:50.23 7:41/M
35 Sarah Blackwell Athens GA 1515 24 F 2 20-29 23:51.52 7:42/M
36 Kate Patterson Watkinsville 1621 39 F 4 30-39 23:52.53 7:42/M
37 Thomas Camp Statham GA 1528 56 M 4 50-59 23:52.78 7:42/M
38 Bree Marsh Athens GA 1597 38 F 5 30-39 24:17.94 7:50/M
39 Chris Garrett Statham 1564 56 M 5 50-59 24:28.37 7:54/M
40 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 1509 27 M 5 20-29 24:33.54 7:55/M
41 Mary Matthews Athens GA 1602 12 F 2 0-12 24:45.27 7:59/M
42 Josh Brubaker Monroe 1524 33 M 5 30-39 24:55.83 8:02/M
43 Danielle Couch Bogart GA 1543 41 F 4 40-49 24:56.64 8:03/M
44 Bradley Harris Athens 1572 27 M 6 20-29 25:00.53 8:04/M
45 Jordan Crumbley Athens 1545 24 F 3 20-29 25:05.32 8:05/M
46 Brooke Barefoot-Archie 1681 8 F 3 0-12 25:13.57 8:08/M
47 Ryan Liebowitz Athens GA 1592 38 M 6 30-39 25:16.69 8:09/M
48 Sarah Simpson 1672 41 F 5 40-49 25:22.98 8:11/M
49 Micah Eavenson Smyrna GA 1550 41 M 9 40-49 25:27.20 8:13/M
50 Aj Sussman Athens GA 1700 48 M 10 40-49 25:30.21 8:14/M
51 Natalie Camp Athens GA 1527 53 F 2 50-59 25:31.73 8:14/M
52 Glenn Alex Athens 1507 56 M 6 50-59 25:38.73 8:16/M
53 Qua Watson 1687 10 M 2 0-12 26:01.49 8:24/M
54 Blanca Soto-Rivera Athens GA 1644 27 F 4 20-29 26:02.53 8:24/M
55 Kathleen Cason Athens 1533 64 F 1 60-69 26:03.61 8:24/M
56 Michelle Wyatt Athens 1665 29 F 5 20-29 26:04.69 8:25/M
57 Brian Young Watkinsville 1666 55 M 7 50-59 26:09.36 8:26/M
58 Laura Welch Athens GA 1692 48 F 6 40-49 26:15.21 8:28/M
59 Becky Taylor Athens GA 1651 49 F 7 40-49 26:16.89 8:28/M
60 Jeff Puckett Bogart 1631 52 M 8 50-59 26:30.05 8:33/M
61 Greg Lindsey Shady Dale GA 969 47 M 11 40-49 26:43.21 8:37/M
62 Arlene Alex Athens GA 1506 48 F 8 40-49 26:55.28 8:41/M
63 Janet Muse Athens GA 1698 58 F 3 50-59 27:08.83 8:45/M
64 Eddie Priest 74 28 M 7 20-29 27:33.92 8:53/M
65 Christine Busby Athens GA 1525 30 F 6 30-39 27:40.77 8:55/M
66 Ruth Cline Athens GA 967 53 F 4 50-59 27:45.05 8:57/M
67 Miki Hayashi Augusta 1574 24 F 6 20-29 27:54.22 9:00/M
68 Heather Jarboe Athens GA 1580 55 F 5 50-59 28:02.49 9:03/M
69 Dean Moniz Athens GA 1613 40 M 12 40-49 28:07.25 9:04/M
70 Matthew Jones Athens GA 1586 37 M 7 30-39 28:07.54 9:04/M
71 Christopher Bradberry Commerce GA 1518 25 M 8 20-29 28:30.57 9:12/M
72 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1674 71 M 1 70-99 28:43.72 9:16/M
73 Katie Fitton Augusta GA 1562 24 F 7 20-29 28:45.46 9:16/M
74 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 1534 37 F 7 30-39 28:47.20 9:17/M
75 Cyndi Pirkle Watkinsville GA 1626 50 F 6 50-59 28:48.95 9:17/M
76 Samantha Matthews Athens 1603 12 F 4 0-12 29:00.58 9:21/M
77 Nate St Onge Athens GA 90 10 M 3 0-12 29:02.71 9:22/M
78 Angie Cain Watkinsville GA 1526 54 F 7 50-59 29:05.26 9:23/M
79 Andrew Cruz Athens GA 93 27 M 9 20-29 29:08.95 9:24/M
80 Lindsay Berman Athens 1511 22 F 8 20-29 29:18.79 9:27/M
81 Kelsey Bouwman Athens 1517 21 F 9 20-29 29:19.38 9:27/M
82 Billie Cathey 1699 32 F 8 30-39 29:19.97 9:27/M
83 Tiffany Puckett Bogart GA 1632 47 F 9 40-49 29:26.94 9:30/M
84 Hannah Jones Statham 1585 22 F 10 20-29 29:30.77 9:31/M
85 Chad Garrett Statham 1563 22 M 10 20-29 29:31.72 9:31/M
86 Denise Spangler Athens GA 1645 52 F 8 50-59 29:33.05 9:32/M
87 Jesse Brown Helen GA 1523 29 M 11 20-29 29:33.84 9:32/M
88 Jim Corley Athens GA 1542 44 M 13 40-49 29:41.16 9:35/M
89 Erin McGrath Athens GA 1604 22 F 11 20-29 29:56.25 9:39/M
90 Laura Ackerman Athens GA 1504 52 F 9 50-59 29:56.47 9:39/M
91 Mike Kajder Bogart GA 1694 43 M 14 40-49 30:34.94 9:52/M
92 Amy Thompson Athens 1653 33 F 9 30-39 30:47.62 9:56/M
93 Katie Taylor Athens 1652 23 F 12 20-29 31:10.27 10:03/M
94 Anahi Oviedo 1668 25 F 13 20-29 31:41.76 10:13/M
95 Melanie Edwards Athens GA 1552 45 F 10 40-49 31:42.68 10:14/M
96 Julie Miller Watkinsville GA 1611 44 F 11 40-49 32:13.03 10:24/M
97 Charlotte Campbell Athens GA 1529 10 F 5 0-12 32:13.37 10:24/M
98 Judi Hillis Royston GA 1576 61 F 2 60-69 32:38.89 10:32/M
99 Madison Cass Watkinsville GA 1536 8 F 6 0-12 33:04.95 10:40/M
100 Kelly Carsel Athens GA 1531 31 F 10 30-39 33:05.62 10:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Cesar Gumucio Athens 1569 57 M 9 50-59 33:13.89 10:43/M
102 Thamy Priest 124 32 F 11 30-39 33:20.71 10:45/M
103 Annie Sweat Alpharetta 1650 18 F 1 13-19 33:27.53 10:47/M
104 Kieren Holmquist Athens 1578 19 M 6 13-19 33:34.36 10:50/M
105 Jill Faulkner Watkinsville GA 1560 38 F 12 30-39 33:36.51 10:50/M
106 Alan Edwards Athens GA 1551 78 M 2 70-99 33:37.56 10:51/M
107 Bonnie Short Statham GA 1691 48 F 12 40-49 34:02.42 10:59/M
108 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 1625 16 F 2 13-19 34:58.16 11:17/M
109 Sarah McKinney Athens GA 1606 39 F 13 30-39 35:10.15 11:21/M
110 Jamie Davis Athens 1546 41 F 13 40-49 35:53.20 11:35/M
111 Amanda Varde Athens GA 1658 34 F 14 30-39 36:44.28 11:51/M
112 Pushkar Varde Athens 1659 33 M 8 30-39 36:45.56 11:51/M
113 Christina Schmelzle Colbert GA 1636 33 F 15 30-39 36:58.88 11:55/M
114 Mialiisa Nurmi Athens GA 1617 25 F 14 20-29 37:08.36 11:59/M
115 Dani Wright Watkinsville 1664 43 F 14 40-49 37:17.84 12:02/M
116 Selena Blankenship Watkinsville GA 1516 53 F 10 50-59 37:36.81 12:08/M
117 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1670 68 F 3 60-69 37:38.80 12:08/M
118 Angela Harris Athens GA 1571 27 F 15 20-29 37:41.84 12:09/M
119 Jalen Achee Athens 1051 10 M 4 0-12 37:48.62 12:12/M
120 Catherine Shinholser Athens GA 1638 31 F 16 30-39 37:55.70 12:14/M
121 Quentin Moon 1688 9 M 5 0-12 38:07.99 12:18/M
122 Kenawe Freeman 1689 11 M 6 0-12 38:11.12 12:19/M
123 Becca Matthews Athens 1601 10 F 7 0-12 38:14.08 12:20/M
124 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 1596 49 F 15 40-49 38:17.03 12:21/M
125 Grace Moore Nicholson GA 1615 18 F 3 13-19 38:20.59 12:22/M
126 Angie Pendley Athens GA 1624 40 F 16 40-49 38:22.81 12:23/M
127 Holly Smith Metairie 1641 21 F 16 20-29 38:35.23 12:27/M
128 Kylee Cass Watkinsville GA 1535 10 F 8 0-12 38:51.73 12:32/M
129 Dennis Revell Athens GA 1634 69 M 1 60-69 38:57.54 12:34/M
130 Nina Sheffield Athens 1637 44 F 17 40-49 38:59.01 12:35/M
131 Cami Emmett Athens 1553 25 F 17 20-29 39:00.47 12:35/M
132 Glenda Moore Nicholson GA 1614 48 F 18 40-49 39:02.88 12:35/M
133 Nancy Barefoot Bethlehem GA 1686 68 F 4 60-69 39:03.78 12:36/M
134 Esther Vanderknapp Athens GA 973 53 F 11 50-59 39:41.40 12:48/M
135 Nikki Castleberry Watkinsville GA 1538 46 F 19 40-49 39:59.52 12:54/M
136 Rachael Parr Athens 1620 57 F 12 50-59 41:46.30 13:28/M
137 Mallory Achee-Buden 1052 32 F 17 30-39 41:56.17 13:32/M
138 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 1696 43 F 20 40-49 42:29.73 13:42/M
139 Christina Thrower Watkinsville 1655 31 F 18 30-39 42:49.31 13:49/M
140 Sydney Thrower Watkinsville 1656 11 F 9 0-12 42:49.51 13:49/M
141 Norma Young Watkinsville 1667 51 F 13 50-59 48:27.03 15:38/M
142 Allison Ashcraft Winder GA 1508 26 F 18 20-29 48:28.22 15:38/M
143 Julie Bridges Watkinsville 1520 61 F 5 60-69 49:15.18 15:53/M
144 Chioma Kas-Osoka Athens GA 1587 33 F 19 30-39 50:01.91 16:08/M
145 Amy Smith Metairie GA 1640 55 F 14 50-59 50:48.64 16:23/M
146 Caroline Randa Athens GA 1633 65 F 6 60-69 52:29.54 16:56/M